desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tulse Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE27 9BW
Advertisement

Tulse Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Southern18:023Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tulse Hill departures
Beckenham Junction17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Tulse Hill (Tue 2018-12-11 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulse Hill arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Tulse Hill18:0218:02
North Dulwich18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to North Dulwich (Tue 2018-12-11 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulse Hill departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to East Dulwich (Tue 2018-12-11 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulse Hill departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Peckham Rye (Tue 2018-12-11 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulse Hill departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Queens Road Peckham (Tue 2018-12-11 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulse Hill departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to South Bermondsey (Tue 2018-12-11 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulse Hill departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to London Bridge (Tue 2018-12-11 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulse Hill departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern18:044London BridgeSelhurstCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tulse Hill departures
London Bridge17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Tulse Hill (Tue 2018-12-11 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulse Hill arrivals from London Bridge
Tulse Hill18:0418:04
Streatham18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Streatham (Tue 2018-12-11 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulse Hill departures to Streatham
Streatham Common18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Streatham Common (Tue 2018-12-11 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulse Hill departures to Streatham Common
Norbury18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Norbury (Tue 2018-12-11 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulse Hill departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Thornton Heath (Tue 2018-12-11 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulse Hill departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Selhurst (Tue 2018-12-11 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulse Hill departures to Selhurst
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink18:081Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:102St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tulse Hill departures
St Albans City17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Tulse Hill (Tue 2018-12-11 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulse Hill arrivals from St Albans City
Tulse Hill18:0918:10
Streatham18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Streatham (Tue 2018-12-11 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulse Hill departures to Streatham
Tooting18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Tooting (Tue 2018-12-11 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulse Hill departures to Tooting
Haydons Road18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Haydons Road (Tue 2018-12-11 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulse Hill departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Wimbledon (Tue 2018-12-11 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulse Hill departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Wimbledon Chase (Tue 2018-12-11 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulse Hill departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to South Merton (Tue 2018-12-11 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulse Hill departures to South Merton
Morden South18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Morden South (Tue 2018-12-11 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulse Hill departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to St Helier (London) (Tue 2018-12-11 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulse Hill departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Sutton Common (Tue 2018-12-11 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulse Hill departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to West Sutton (Tue 2018-12-11 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulse Hill departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Sutton (London) (Tue 2018-12-11 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulse Hill departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:143Sutton (London)London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tulse Hill departures
Sutton (London)17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Tulse Hill (Tue 2018-12-11 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulse Hill arrivals from Sutton (London)
Tulse Hill18:1418:14
North Dulwich18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to North Dulwich (Tue 2018-12-11 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulse Hill departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to East Dulwich (Tue 2018-12-11 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulse Hill departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Peckham Rye (Tue 2018-12-11 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulse Hill departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Queens Road Peckham (Tue 2018-12-11 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulse Hill departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to South Bermondsey (Tue 2018-12-11 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulse Hill departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to London Bridge (Tue 2018-12-11 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulse Hill departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern18:164London BridgeSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tulse Hill departures
London Bridge17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Tulse Hill (Tue 2018-12-11 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulse Hill arrivals from London Bridge
Tulse Hill18:1618:16
Streatham18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Streatham (Tue 2018-12-11 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulse Hill departures to Streatham
Mitcham Eastfields18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Mitcham Eastfields (Tue 2018-12-11 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulse Hill departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2018-12-11 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulse Hill departures to Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Hackbridge (Tue 2018-12-11 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulse Hill departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Carshalton (Tue 2018-12-11 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulse Hill departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Sutton (London) (Tue 2018-12-11 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulse Hill departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Southern18:023Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tulse Hill arrivals
Beckenham Junction17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Tulse Hill (Tue 2018-12-11 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulse Hill arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Tulse Hill (Tue 2018-12-11 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulse Hill arrivals from Birkbeck
Crystal Palace17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Tulse Hill (Tue 2018-12-11 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulse Hill arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Tulse Hill (Tue 2018-12-11 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulse Hill arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Tulse Hill (Tue 2018-12-11 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulse Hill arrivals from West Norwood
Tulse Hill18:0218:02
London Bridge18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to London Bridge (Tue 2018-12-11 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulse Hill departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern18:044London BridgeSelhurstCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tulse Hill arrivals
London Bridge17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Tulse Hill (Tue 2018-12-11 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulse Hill arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Tulse Hill (Tue 2018-12-11 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulse Hill arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Tulse Hill (Tue 2018-12-11 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulse Hill arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Tulse Hill (Tue 2018-12-11 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulse Hill arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Tulse Hill (Tue 2018-12-11 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulse Hill arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Tulse Hill (Tue 2018-12-11 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulse Hill arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill18:0418:04
Selhurst18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Selhurst (Tue 2018-12-11 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulse Hill departures to Selhurst
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink18:071Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:092St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tulse Hill arrivals
St Albans City17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Tulse Hill (Tue 2018-12-11 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulse Hill arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Tulse Hill (Tue 2018-12-11 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulse Hill arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Tulse Hill (Tue 2018-12-11 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulse Hill arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Tulse Hill (Tue 2018-12-11 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulse Hill arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Tulse Hill (Tue 2018-12-11 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulse Hill arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Tulse Hill (Tue 2018-12-11 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulse Hill arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Tulse Hill (Tue 2018-12-11 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulse Hill arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Tulse Hill (Tue 2018-12-11 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulse Hill arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Tulse Hill (Tue 2018-12-11 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulse Hill arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Tulse Hill (Tue 2018-12-11 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulse Hill arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Tulse Hill (Tue 2018-12-11 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulse Hill arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Tulse Hill (Tue 2018-12-11 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulse Hill arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Tulse Hill (Tue 2018-12-11 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulse Hill arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Tulse Hill (Tue 2018-12-11 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulse Hill arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Tulse Hill (Tue 2018-12-11 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulse Hill arrivals from Herne Hill
Tulse Hill18:0918:10
Sutton (London)18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Sutton (London) (Tue 2018-12-11 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulse Hill departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:143Sutton (London)London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tulse Hill arrivals
Sutton (London)17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Tulse Hill (Tue 2018-12-11 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulse Hill arrivals from Sutton (London)
West Sutton17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to Tulse Hill (Tue 2018-12-11 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulse Hill arrivals from West Sutton
Sutton Common17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to Tulse Hill (Tue 2018-12-11 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulse Hill arrivals from Sutton Common
St Helier (London)17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier (London) to Tulse Hill (Tue 2018-12-11 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulse Hill arrivals from St Helier (London)
Morden South17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to Tulse Hill (Tue 2018-12-11 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulse Hill arrivals from Morden South
South Merton17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Tulse Hill (Tue 2018-12-11 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulse Hill arrivals from South Merton
Wimbledon Chase17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to Tulse Hill (Tue 2018-12-11 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulse Hill arrivals from Wimbledon Chase
Wimbledon17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Tulse Hill (Tue 2018-12-11 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulse Hill arrivals from Wimbledon
Haydons Road18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to Tulse Hill (Tue 2018-12-11 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulse Hill arrivals from Haydons Road
Tooting18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to Tulse Hill (Tue 2018-12-11 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulse Hill arrivals from Tooting
Streatham18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Tulse Hill (Tue 2018-12-11 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulse Hill arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill18:1418:14
London Bridge18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to London Bridge (Tue 2018-12-11 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulse Hill departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern18:164London BridgeSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tulse Hill arrivals
London Bridge17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Tulse Hill (Tue 2018-12-11 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulse Hill arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey17:5617:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Tulse Hill (Tue 2018-12-11 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulse Hill arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Tulse Hill (Tue 2018-12-11 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulse Hill arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Tulse Hill (Tue 2018-12-11 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulse Hill arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Tulse Hill (Tue 2018-12-11 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulse Hill arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Tulse Hill (Tue 2018-12-11 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulse Hill arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill18:1618:16
Sutton (London)18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Sutton (London) (Tue 2018-12-11 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulse Hill departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..