desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Totton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
New Forest
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO40 3AD
Advertisement

Totton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
South West Trains22:521WeymouthWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totton departures
Weymouth21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Totton (Fri 2022-08-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Weymouth
Totton22:5122:52
Southampton Central22:5723:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Southampton Central (Fri 2022-08-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2022-08-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Eastleigh (Fri 2022-08-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Eastleigh
Shawford23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Shawford (Fri 2022-08-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Shawford
Winchester23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Winchester (Fri 2022-08-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Winchester
Micheldever23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Micheldever (Fri 2022-08-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Basingstoke (Fri 2022-08-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Basingstoke
Hook23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Hook (Fri 2022-08-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Hook
Winchfield23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Winchfield (Fri 2022-08-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Winchfield
Fleet00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Fleet (Fri 2022-08-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Farnborough (Main) (Fri 2022-08-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Brookwood (Fri 2022-08-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Brookwood
Woking00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Woking (Fri 2022-08-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Woking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:572London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totton departures
London Waterloo21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Totton (Fri 2022-08-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from London Waterloo
Totton22:5622:57
Ashurst New Forest23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2022-08-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Brockenhurst (Fri 2022-08-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Brockenhurst
Bournemouth23:2523:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Bournemouth (Fri 2022-08-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Bournemouth
Branksome23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Branksome (Fri 2022-08-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Parkstone (Dorset) (Fri 2022-08-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Poole (Fri 2022-08-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Poole
Hamworthy23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Hamworthy (Fri 2022-08-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Hamworthy
Wareham23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Wareham (Fri 2022-08-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Wareham
Wool23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Wool (Fri 2022-08-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Moreton (Dorset) (Fri 2022-08-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Dorchester South (Fri 2022-08-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Dorchester South
Upwey00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Upwey (Fri 2022-08-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Upwey
Weymouth00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Weymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 20th August
South West Trains06:231PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totton departures
Poole05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Totton (Sat 2022-08-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Poole
Totton06:2306:23
Southampton Central06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Southampton Central (Sat 2022-08-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2022-08-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Eastleigh (Sat 2022-08-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Eastleigh
Winchester06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Winchester (Sat 2022-08-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Winchester
Basingstoke07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Basingstoke (Sat 2022-08-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Basingstoke
Woking07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Woking (Sat 2022-08-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Woking
London Waterloo07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-08-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:262Southampton CentralWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totton departures
Southampton Central06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Totton (Sat 2022-08-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton06:2606:26
Ashurst New Forest06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2022-08-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Brockenhurst (Sat 2022-08-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Brockenhurst
Sway06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Sway (Sat 2022-08-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Sway
New Milton06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to New Milton (Sat 2022-08-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2022-08-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Christchurch (Sat 2022-08-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Pokesdown (Sat 2022-08-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth07:0607:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Bournemouth (Sat 2022-08-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Bournemouth
Branksome07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Branksome (Sat 2022-08-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2022-08-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Poole (Sat 2022-08-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Poole
Hamworthy07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Hamworthy (Sat 2022-08-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Holton Heath (Sat 2022-08-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Holton Heath
Wareham07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Wareham (Sat 2022-08-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Wareham
Wool07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Wool (Sat 2022-08-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2022-08-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Dorchester South (Sat 2022-08-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Dorchester South
Upwey08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Upwey (Sat 2022-08-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Upwey
Weymouth08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Weymouth (Sat 2022-08-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:102London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totton departures
London Waterloo05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Totton (Sat 2022-08-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from London Waterloo
Totton07:1007:10
Brockenhurst07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Brockenhurst (Sat 2022-08-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Brockenhurst
Sway07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Sway (Sat 2022-08-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Sway
New Milton07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to New Milton (Sat 2022-08-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2022-08-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Christchurch (Sat 2022-08-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Pokesdown (Sat 2022-08-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Bournemouth (Sat 2022-08-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Bournemouth
Branksome07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Branksome (Sat 2022-08-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2022-08-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Poole (Sat 2022-08-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Poole
Hamworthy08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Hamworthy (Sat 2022-08-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Hamworthy
Wareham08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Wareham (Sat 2022-08-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Wareham
Wool08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Wool (Sat 2022-08-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2022-08-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Dorchester South (Sat 2022-08-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Dorchester South
Upwey08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Upwey (Sat 2022-08-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Upwey
Weymouth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Weymouth (Sat 2022-08-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:231WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totton departures
Weymouth05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Totton (Sat 2022-08-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Weymouth
Totton07:2207:23
Southampton Central07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Southampton Central (Sat 2022-08-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2022-08-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Winchester (Sat 2022-08-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Winchester
Woking08:2108:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Woking (Sat 2022-08-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Woking
London Waterloo08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-08-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
South West Trains22:511WeymouthWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totton arrivals
Weymouth21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Totton (Fri 2022-08-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Totton (Fri 2022-08-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Totton (Fri 2022-08-19 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Totton (Fri 2022-08-19 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Totton (Fri 2022-08-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Wool
Wareham21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Totton (Fri 2022-08-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Totton (Fri 2022-08-19 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Totton (Fri 2022-08-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Totton (Fri 2022-08-19 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Totton (Fri 2022-08-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth21:5722:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Totton (Fri 2022-08-19 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Totton (Fri 2022-08-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Totton (Fri 2022-08-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Totton (Fri 2022-08-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Totton (Fri 2022-08-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from New Milton
Sway22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Totton (Fri 2022-08-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Totton (Fri 2022-08-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Totton (Fri 2022-08-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Totton22:5122:52
Woking00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Woking (Fri 2022-08-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Woking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:562London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totton arrivals
London Waterloo21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Totton (Fri 2022-08-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking21:5822:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Totton (Fri 2022-08-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Woking
Winchester22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Totton (Fri 2022-08-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Totton (Fri 2022-08-19 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Totton (Fri 2022-08-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton22:5622:57
Weymouth00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Weymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 20th August
South West Trains01:182London WaterlooBournemouthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:231PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totton arrivals
Poole05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Totton (Sat 2022-08-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Totton (Sat 2022-08-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Totton (Sat 2022-08-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth05:4005:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Totton (Sat 2022-08-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Totton (Sat 2022-08-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Totton (Sat 2022-08-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Totton (Sat 2022-08-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Totton (Sat 2022-08-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from New Milton
Sway06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Totton (Sat 2022-08-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Totton (Sat 2022-08-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Totton (Sat 2022-08-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Totton06:2306:23
London Waterloo07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-08-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:262Southampton CentralWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totton arrivals
Southampton Central06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Totton (Sat 2022-08-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton06:2606:26
Weymouth08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Weymouth (Sat 2022-08-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:102London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totton arrivals
London Waterloo05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Totton (Sat 2022-08-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Totton (Sat 2022-08-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Totton (Sat 2022-08-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Totton (Sat 2022-08-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Surbiton
Woking06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Totton (Sat 2022-08-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Totton (Sat 2022-08-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Totton (Sat 2022-08-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Totton (Sat 2022-08-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Totton (Sat 2022-08-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Totton (Sat 2022-08-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Totton (Sat 2022-08-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton07:1007:10
Weymouth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Weymouth (Sat 2022-08-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..