desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Totton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
New Forest
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO40 3AD
Advertisement

Totton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
South West Trains13:352WinchesterBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totton departures
Winchester12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Totton (Mon 2021-10-25 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Winchester
Totton13:3413:35
Ashurst New Forest13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2021-10-25 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Beaulieu Road (Mon 2021-10-25 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst13:5014:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-10-25 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Brockenhurst
Sway14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Sway (Mon 2021-10-25 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Sway
New Milton14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to New Milton (Mon 2021-10-25 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2021-10-25 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Christchurch (Mon 2021-10-25 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Pokesdown (Mon 2021-10-25 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-10-25 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:461BournemouthWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totton departures
Bournemouth13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Totton (Mon 2021-10-25 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Bournemouth
Totton13:4613:46
Southampton Central13:5213:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Southampton Central (Mon 2021-10-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2021-10-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh14:0614:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-10-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Eastleigh
Shawford14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Shawford (Mon 2021-10-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Shawford
Winchester14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Winchester (Mon 2021-10-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:352WinchesterBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totton departures
Winchester13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Totton (Mon 2021-10-25 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Winchester
Totton14:3514:35
Ashurst New Forest14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2021-10-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst14:5115:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-10-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Brockenhurst
Sway15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Sway (Mon 2021-10-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Sway
New Milton15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to New Milton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2021-10-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Christchurch (Mon 2021-10-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Pokesdown (Mon 2021-10-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-10-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:451BournemouthWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totton departures
Bournemouth14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Totton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Bournemouth
Totton14:4514:45
Southampton Central14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Southampton Central (Mon 2021-10-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2021-10-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-10-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Eastleigh
Shawford15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Shawford (Mon 2021-10-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Shawford
Winchester15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Winchester (Mon 2021-10-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:352WinchesterBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totton departures
Winchester14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Totton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Winchester
Totton15:3515:35
Ashurst New Forest15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2021-10-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Beaulieu Road (Mon 2021-10-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst15:5116:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-10-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Brockenhurst
Sway16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Sway (Mon 2021-10-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Sway
New Milton16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to New Milton (Mon 2021-10-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2021-10-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Christchurch (Mon 2021-10-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Pokesdown (Mon 2021-10-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-10-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:451BournemouthWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totton departures
Bournemouth15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Totton (Mon 2021-10-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Bournemouth
Totton15:4515:45
Southampton Central15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Southampton Central (Mon 2021-10-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2021-10-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh16:0816:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-10-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Eastleigh
Shawford16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Shawford (Mon 2021-10-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Shawford
Winchester16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Winchester (Mon 2021-10-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
South West Trains13:461BournemouthWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totton arrivals
Bournemouth13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Totton (Mon 2021-10-25 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Totton (Mon 2021-10-25 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Totton (Mon 2021-10-25 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Totton (Mon 2021-10-25 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Totton (Mon 2021-10-25 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from New Milton
Sway13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Totton (Mon 2021-10-25 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Totton (Mon 2021-10-25 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Totton (Mon 2021-10-25 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Totton (Mon 2021-10-25 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Totton13:4613:46
Winchester14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Winchester (Mon 2021-10-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:352WinchesterBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totton arrivals
Winchester13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Totton (Mon 2021-10-25 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Winchester
Shawford13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Totton (Mon 2021-10-25 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Totton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Totton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central14:1214:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Totton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton14:3514:35
Bournemouth15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-10-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:451BournemouthWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totton arrivals
Bournemouth14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Totton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Totton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Totton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Totton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Totton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from New Milton
Sway14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Totton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Totton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Totton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Totton14:4514:45
Winchester15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Winchester (Mon 2021-10-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:352WinchesterBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totton arrivals
Winchester14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Totton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Winchester
Shawford14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Totton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Totton (Mon 2021-10-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Totton (Mon 2021-10-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central15:1415:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Totton (Mon 2021-10-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton15:3515:35
Bournemouth16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-10-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:451BournemouthWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totton arrivals
Bournemouth15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Totton (Mon 2021-10-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Totton (Mon 2021-10-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Totton (Mon 2021-10-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Totton (Mon 2021-10-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Totton (Mon 2021-10-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from New Milton
Sway15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Totton (Mon 2021-10-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Totton (Mon 2021-10-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Totton (Mon 2021-10-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Totton15:4515:45
Winchester16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Winchester (Mon 2021-10-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:342London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totton arrivals
London Waterloo15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Totton (Mon 2021-10-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Totton (Mon 2021-10-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke15:4715:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Totton (Mon 2021-10-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Totton (Mon 2021-10-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Totton (Mon 2021-10-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central16:2216:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Totton (Mon 2021-10-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton16:3416:34
Poole17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Poole (Mon 2021-10-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..