desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Totton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
New Forest
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO40 3AD
Advertisement

Totton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
South West Trains09:062London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totton departures
London Waterloo07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Totton (Mon 2018-11-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from London Waterloo
Totton09:0609:06
Brockenhurst09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Brockenhurst (Mon 2018-11-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Brockenhurst
Sway09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Sway (Mon 2018-11-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Sway
New Milton09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to New Milton (Mon 2018-11-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2018-11-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Christchurch (Mon 2018-11-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Pokesdown (Mon 2018-11-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Bournemouth (Mon 2018-11-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Bournemouth
Branksome09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Branksome (Mon 2018-11-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2018-11-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Poole (Mon 2018-11-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Poole
Hamworthy10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Hamworthy (Mon 2018-11-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Hamworthy
Wareham10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Wareham (Mon 2018-11-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Wareham
Dorchester South10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Dorchester South (Mon 2018-11-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Dorchester South
Weymouth10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Weymouth (Mon 2018-11-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:352London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totton departures
London Waterloo07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Totton (Mon 2018-11-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from London Waterloo
Totton09:3509:35
Ashurst New Forest09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2018-11-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst09:4910:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Brockenhurst (Mon 2018-11-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Brockenhurst
Sway10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Sway (Mon 2018-11-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Sway
New Milton10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to New Milton (Mon 2018-11-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2018-11-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Christchurch (Mon 2018-11-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Pokesdown (Mon 2018-11-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Bournemouth (Mon 2018-11-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Bournemouth
Branksome10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Branksome (Mon 2018-11-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2018-11-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Poole (Mon 2018-11-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:451PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totton departures
Poole08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Totton (Mon 2018-11-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Poole
Totton09:4509:45
Southampton Central09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-11-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2018-11-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh10:0610:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Eastleigh (Mon 2018-11-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Eastleigh
Shawford10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Shawford (Mon 2018-11-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Shawford
Winchester10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Winchester (Mon 2018-11-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Winchester
Basingstoke10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Basingstoke (Mon 2018-11-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Basingstoke
Fleet10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Fleet (Mon 2018-11-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2018-11-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Farnborough (Main)
Clapham Junction11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-11-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-11-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:352London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totton departures
London Waterloo08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Totton (Mon 2018-11-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from London Waterloo
Totton10:3510:35
Ashurst New Forest10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2018-11-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Beaulieu Road (Mon 2018-11-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst10:5111:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Brockenhurst (Mon 2018-11-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Brockenhurst
Sway11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Sway (Mon 2018-11-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Sway
New Milton11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to New Milton (Mon 2018-11-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2018-11-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Christchurch (Mon 2018-11-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Pokesdown (Mon 2018-11-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Bournemouth (Mon 2018-11-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Bournemouth
Branksome11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Branksome (Mon 2018-11-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2018-11-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Poole (Mon 2018-11-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:451PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totton departures
Poole09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Totton (Mon 2018-11-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Poole
Totton10:4510:45
Southampton Central10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-11-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2018-11-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh11:0611:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Eastleigh (Mon 2018-11-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Eastleigh
Shawford11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Shawford (Mon 2018-11-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Shawford
Winchester11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Winchester (Mon 2018-11-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Winchester
Basingstoke11:4111:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Basingstoke (Mon 2018-11-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Basingstoke
Fleet11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Fleet (Mon 2018-11-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2018-11-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Farnborough (Main)
Clapham Junction12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-11-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-11-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:352London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totton departures
London Waterloo09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Totton (Mon 2018-11-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from London Waterloo
Totton11:3511:35
Ashurst New Forest11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2018-11-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Beaulieu Road (Mon 2018-11-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst11:5112:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Brockenhurst (Mon 2018-11-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Brockenhurst
Sway12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Sway (Mon 2018-11-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Sway
New Milton12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to New Milton (Mon 2018-11-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2018-11-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Christchurch (Mon 2018-11-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Pokesdown (Mon 2018-11-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth12:4212:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Bournemouth (Mon 2018-11-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Bournemouth
Branksome12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Branksome (Mon 2018-11-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2018-11-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Poole (Mon 2018-11-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
South West Trains09:062London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totton arrivals
London Waterloo07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Totton (Mon 2018-11-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Totton (Mon 2018-11-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Totton (Mon 2018-11-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Totton (Mon 2018-11-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Totton (Mon 2018-11-19 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Totton (Mon 2018-11-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Totton (Mon 2018-11-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton09:0609:06
Weymouth10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Weymouth (Mon 2018-11-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:352London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totton arrivals
London Waterloo07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Totton (Mon 2018-11-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Totton (Mon 2018-11-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Farnborough (Main)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Totton (Mon 2018-11-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Totton (Mon 2018-11-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Fleet
Basingstoke08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Totton (Mon 2018-11-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Totton (Mon 2018-11-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Winchester
Shawford08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Totton (Mon 2018-11-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Totton (Mon 2018-11-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Totton (Mon 2018-11-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central09:1209:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Totton (Mon 2018-11-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton09:3509:35
Poole10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Poole (Mon 2018-11-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:451PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totton arrivals
Poole08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Totton (Mon 2018-11-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Totton (Mon 2018-11-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Totton (Mon 2018-11-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth09:0209:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Totton (Mon 2018-11-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Totton (Mon 2018-11-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Totton (Mon 2018-11-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Totton (Mon 2018-11-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Totton (Mon 2018-11-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from New Milton
Sway09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Totton (Mon 2018-11-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Totton (Mon 2018-11-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Totton (Mon 2018-11-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Totton09:4509:45
London Waterloo11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-11-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:352London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totton arrivals
London Waterloo08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Totton (Mon 2018-11-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Totton (Mon 2018-11-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Farnborough (Main)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Totton (Mon 2018-11-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Totton (Mon 2018-11-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Fleet
Basingstoke09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Totton (Mon 2018-11-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Totton (Mon 2018-11-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Winchester
Shawford09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Totton (Mon 2018-11-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh09:5910:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Totton (Mon 2018-11-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Totton (Mon 2018-11-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central10:1710:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Totton (Mon 2018-11-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton10:3510:35
Poole11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Poole (Mon 2018-11-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:451PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totton arrivals
Poole09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Totton (Mon 2018-11-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Totton (Mon 2018-11-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Totton (Mon 2018-11-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth10:0210:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Totton (Mon 2018-11-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Totton (Mon 2018-11-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Totton (Mon 2018-11-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Totton (Mon 2018-11-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Totton (Mon 2018-11-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from New Milton
Sway10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Totton (Mon 2018-11-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Totton (Mon 2018-11-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Totton (Mon 2018-11-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Totton10:4510:45
London Waterloo12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-11-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:352London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totton arrivals
London Waterloo09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Totton (Mon 2018-11-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Totton (Mon 2018-11-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Farnborough (Main)10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Totton (Mon 2018-11-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Totton (Mon 2018-11-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Fleet
Basingstoke10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Totton (Mon 2018-11-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Totton (Mon 2018-11-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Winchester
Shawford10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Totton (Mon 2018-11-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Totton (Mon 2018-11-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Totton (Mon 2018-11-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central11:1211:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Totton (Mon 2018-11-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton11:3511:35
Poole12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Poole (Mon 2018-11-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..