desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thornton Heath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR7 8RX
Advertisement

Thornton Heath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Southern00:31London BridgeSelhurstCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath departures
London Bridge23:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Thornton Heath (Tue 2018-12-11 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from London Bridge
Thornton Heath00:3100:31
Selhurst00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Selhurst (Tue 2018-12-11 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Selhurst
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern00:37London VictoriaEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath departures
London Victoria00:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Thornton Heath (Tue 2018-12-11 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from London Victoria
Thornton Heath00:3700:37
Selhurst00:4000:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Selhurst (Tue 2018-12-11 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Selhurst
East Croydon00:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to East Croydon (Tue 2018-12-11 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:30SelhurstLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath departures
Selhurst05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Thornton Heath (Tue 2018-12-11 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath05:3005:30
Norbury05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Norbury (Tue 2018-12-11 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Norbury
Streatham Common05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Streatham Common (Tue 2018-12-11 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Streatham Common
Streatham05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Streatham (Tue 2018-12-11 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Tulse Hill (Tue 2018-12-11 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to North Dulwich (Tue 2018-12-11 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to East Dulwich (Tue 2018-12-11 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Peckham Rye (Tue 2018-12-11 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Queens Road Peckham (Tue 2018-12-11 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to South Bermondsey (Tue 2018-12-11 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge06:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to London Bridge (Tue 2018-12-11 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern05:43SelhurstLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath departures
Selhurst05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Thornton Heath (Tue 2018-12-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath05:4205:43
Norbury05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Norbury (Tue 2018-12-11 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Norbury
Streatham Common05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Streatham Common (Tue 2018-12-11 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Streatham Common
Balham05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Balham (Tue 2018-12-11 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Wandsworth Common (Tue 2018-12-11 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-12-11 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Battersea Park (Tue 2018-12-11 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria06:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to London Victoria (Tue 2018-12-11 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:03SelhurstLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath departures
Selhurst06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Thornton Heath (Tue 2018-12-11 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath06:0306:03
Norbury06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Norbury (Tue 2018-12-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Norbury
Streatham Common06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Streatham Common (Tue 2018-12-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Streatham Common
Streatham06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Streatham (Tue 2018-12-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Tulse Hill (Tue 2018-12-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to North Dulwich (Tue 2018-12-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to East Dulwich (Tue 2018-12-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Peckham Rye (Tue 2018-12-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Queens Road Peckham (Tue 2018-12-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to South Bermondsey (Tue 2018-12-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to London Bridge (Tue 2018-12-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:13Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath departures
Sutton (London)05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Thornton Heath (Tue 2018-12-11 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Sutton (London)
Thornton Heath06:1306:13
Norbury06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Norbury (Tue 2018-12-11 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Norbury
Streatham Common06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Streatham Common (Tue 2018-12-11 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Streatham Common
Balham06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Balham (Tue 2018-12-11 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Wandsworth Common (Tue 2018-12-11 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-12-11 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Battersea Park (Tue 2018-12-11 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to London Victoria (Tue 2018-12-11 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Southern00:31London BridgeSelhurstCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath arrivals
London Bridge23:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Thornton Heath (Tue 2018-12-11 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Thornton Heath (Tue 2018-12-11 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Thornton Heath (Tue 2018-12-11 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye00:0500:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Thornton Heath (Tue 2018-12-11 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Thornton Heath (Tue 2018-12-11 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Thornton Heath (Tue 2018-12-11 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Thornton Heath (Tue 2018-12-11 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Thornton Heath (Tue 2018-12-11 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Streatham
Streatham Common00:2500:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Thornton Heath (Tue 2018-12-11 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Thornton Heath (Tue 2018-12-11 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath00:3100:31
Selhurst00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Selhurst (Tue 2018-12-11 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Selhurst
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern00:37London VictoriaEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath arrivals
London Victoria00:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Thornton Heath (Tue 2018-12-11 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Thornton Heath (Tue 2018-12-11 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Thornton Heath (Tue 2018-12-11 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Thornton Heath (Tue 2018-12-11 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Thornton Heath (Tue 2018-12-11 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common00:3100:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Thornton Heath (Tue 2018-12-11 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Thornton Heath (Tue 2018-12-11 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath00:3700:37
East Croydon00:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to East Croydon (Tue 2018-12-11 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:30SelhurstLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath arrivals
Selhurst05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Thornton Heath (Tue 2018-12-11 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath05:3005:30
London Bridge06:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to London Bridge (Tue 2018-12-11 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern05:42SelhurstLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath arrivals
Selhurst05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Thornton Heath (Tue 2018-12-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath05:4205:43
London Victoria06:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to London Victoria (Tue 2018-12-11 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:03SelhurstLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath arrivals
Selhurst06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Thornton Heath (Tue 2018-12-11 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath06:0306:03
London Bridge06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to London Bridge (Tue 2018-12-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:13Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath arrivals
Sutton (London)05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Thornton Heath (Tue 2018-12-11 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Thornton Heath (Tue 2018-12-11 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Thornton Heath (Tue 2018-12-11 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Wallington
Waddon06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Thornton Heath (Tue 2018-12-11 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Waddon
West Croydon06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Thornton Heath (Tue 2018-12-11 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from West Croydon
Selhurst06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Thornton Heath (Tue 2018-12-11 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath06:1306:13
London Victoria06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to London Victoria (Tue 2018-12-11 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..