desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thornton Heath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR7 8RX
Advertisement

Thornton Heath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
Southern05:36BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath departures
Brighton04:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Thornton Heath (Sun 2020-04-05 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Brighton
Thornton Heath05:3605:36
Norbury05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Norbury (Sun 2020-04-05 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Norbury
Streatham Common05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Streatham Common (Sun 2020-04-05 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Streatham Common
Balham05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Balham (Sun 2020-04-05 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Balham
Clapham Junction05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Clapham Junction (Sun 2020-04-05 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Battersea Park (Sun 2020-04-05 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria05:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to London Victoria (Sun 2020-04-05 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:30SelhurstLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath departures
Selhurst06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Thornton Heath (Sun 2020-04-05 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath06:3006:30
Norbury06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Norbury (Sun 2020-04-05 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Norbury
Streatham Common06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Streatham Common (Sun 2020-04-05 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Streatham Common
Balham06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Balham (Sun 2020-04-05 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Wandsworth Common (Sun 2020-04-05 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Clapham Junction (Sun 2020-04-05 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Battersea Park (Sun 2020-04-05 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to London Victoria (Sun 2020-04-05 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:49East CroydonLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath departures
East Croydon06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Thornton Heath (Sun 2020-04-05 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from East Croydon
Thornton Heath06:4906:49
Norbury06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Norbury (Sun 2020-04-05 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Norbury
Streatham Common06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Streatham Common (Sun 2020-04-05 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Streatham Common
Streatham06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Streatham (Sun 2020-04-05 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Tulse Hill (Sun 2020-04-05 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to North Dulwich (Sun 2020-04-05 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to East Dulwich (Sun 2020-04-05 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Peckham Rye (Sun 2020-04-05 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Queens Road Peckham (Sun 2020-04-05 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to South Bermondsey (Sun 2020-04-05 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to London Bridge (Sun 2020-04-05 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern07:10London VictoriaSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath departures
London Victoria06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Thornton Heath (Sun 2020-04-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from London Victoria
Thornton Heath07:1007:10
Selhurst07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Selhurst (Sun 2020-04-05 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Selhurst
West Croydon07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to West Croydon (Sun 2020-04-05 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to West Croydon
Waddon07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Waddon (Sun 2020-04-05 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Waddon
Wallington07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Wallington (Sun 2020-04-05 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Carshalton Beeches (Sun 2020-04-05 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Sutton (London) (Sun 2020-04-05 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:14EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath departures
Epsom06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Thornton Heath (Sun 2020-04-05 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Epsom
Thornton Heath07:1407:14
Norbury07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Norbury (Sun 2020-04-05 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Norbury
Streatham Common07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Streatham Common (Sun 2020-04-05 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Streatham Common
Balham07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Balham (Sun 2020-04-05 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Wandsworth Common (Sun 2020-04-05 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Clapham Junction (Sun 2020-04-05 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Battersea Park (Sun 2020-04-05 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to London Victoria (Sun 2020-04-05 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:19East CroydonLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath departures
East Croydon07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Thornton Heath (Sun 2020-04-05 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from East Croydon
Thornton Heath07:1907:19
Norbury07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Norbury (Sun 2020-04-05 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Norbury
Streatham Common07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Streatham Common (Sun 2020-04-05 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Streatham Common
Streatham07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Streatham (Sun 2020-04-05 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Tulse Hill (Sun 2020-04-05 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to North Dulwich (Sun 2020-04-05 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to East Dulwich (Sun 2020-04-05 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Peckham Rye (Sun 2020-04-05 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Queens Road Peckham (Sun 2020-04-05 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to South Bermondsey (Sun 2020-04-05 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to London Bridge (Sun 2020-04-05 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
Southern05:36BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath arrivals
Brighton04:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Thornton Heath (Sun 2020-04-05 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Brighton
Hove04:2604:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Thornton Heath (Sun 2020-04-05 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Hove
Haywards Heath04:4604:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Thornton Heath (Sun 2020-04-05 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges04:5604:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Thornton Heath (Sun 2020-04-05 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport05:0205:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Thornton Heath (Sun 2020-04-05 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Thornton Heath (Sun 2020-04-05 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Horley
Purley05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Thornton Heath (Sun 2020-04-05 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Purley
East Croydon05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Thornton Heath (Sun 2020-04-05 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Thornton Heath (Sun 2020-04-05 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath05:3605:36
London Victoria05:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to London Victoria (Sun 2020-04-05 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:30SelhurstLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath arrivals
Selhurst06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Thornton Heath (Sun 2020-04-05 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath06:3006:30
London Victoria06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to London Victoria (Sun 2020-04-05 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:49East CroydonLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath arrivals
East Croydon06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Thornton Heath (Sun 2020-04-05 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Thornton Heath (Sun 2020-04-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath06:4906:49
London Bridge07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to London Bridge (Sun 2020-04-05 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern07:10London VictoriaSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath arrivals
London Victoria06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Thornton Heath (Sun 2020-04-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Thornton Heath (Sun 2020-04-05 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Thornton Heath (Sun 2020-04-05 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Thornton Heath (Sun 2020-04-05 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Thornton Heath (Sun 2020-04-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Thornton Heath (Sun 2020-04-05 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Thornton Heath (Sun 2020-04-05 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath07:1007:10
Sutton (London)07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Sutton (London) (Sun 2020-04-05 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:14EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath arrivals
Epsom06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Thornton Heath (Sun 2020-04-05 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Thornton Heath (Sun 2020-04-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Thornton Heath (Sun 2020-04-05 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Thornton Heath (Sun 2020-04-05 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Thornton Heath (Sun 2020-04-05 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Thornton Heath (Sun 2020-04-05 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Wallington
Waddon07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Thornton Heath (Sun 2020-04-05 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Waddon
West Croydon07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Thornton Heath (Sun 2020-04-05 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from West Croydon
Selhurst07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Thornton Heath (Sun 2020-04-05 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath07:1407:14
London Victoria07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to London Victoria (Sun 2020-04-05 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:19East CroydonLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath arrivals
East Croydon07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Thornton Heath (Sun 2020-04-05 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Thornton Heath (Sun 2020-04-05 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath07:1907:19
London Bridge07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to London Bridge (Sun 2020-04-05 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..