hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thornton Heath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR7 8RX
Advertisement

Thornton Heath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Southern15:02West CroydonLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath departures
West Croydon14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Thornton Heath (Wed 2018-01-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from West Croydon
Thornton Heath15:0215:02
Norbury15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Norbury (Wed 2018-01-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Norbury
Streatham Common15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Streatham Common (Wed 2018-01-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Streatham Common
Streatham15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Streatham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Tulse Hill (Wed 2018-01-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to North Dulwich (Wed 2018-01-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to East Dulwich (Wed 2018-01-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Peckham Rye (Wed 2018-01-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Queens Road Peckham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to South Bermondsey (Wed 2018-01-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to London Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:05Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath departures
Epsom Downs14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Thornton Heath (Wed 2018-01-17 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Epsom Downs
Thornton Heath15:0515:05
Norbury15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Norbury (Wed 2018-01-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Norbury
Streatham Common15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Streatham Common (Wed 2018-01-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Streatham Common
Balham15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Balham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Wandsworth Common (Wed 2018-01-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-01-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Battersea Park (Wed 2018-01-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to London Victoria (Wed 2018-01-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:06London VictoriaCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath departures
London Victoria14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Thornton Heath (Wed 2018-01-17 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from London Victoria
Thornton Heath15:0615:06
Selhurst15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Selhurst (Wed 2018-01-17 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Selhurst
East Croydon15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to East Croydon (Wed 2018-01-17 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to East Croydon
South Croydon15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to South Croydon (Wed 2018-01-17 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to South Croydon
Purley Oaks15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Purley Oaks (Wed 2018-01-17 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Purley Oaks
Purley15:2615:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Purley (Wed 2018-01-17 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Purley
Kenley15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Kenley (Wed 2018-01-17 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Whyteleafe (Wed 2018-01-17 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2018-01-17 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Caterham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:11London BridgeWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath departures
London Bridge14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Thornton Heath (Wed 2018-01-17 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from London Bridge
Thornton Heath15:1115:11
Selhurst15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Selhurst (Wed 2018-01-17 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Selhurst
West Croydon15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to West Croydon (Wed 2018-01-17 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:12Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath departures
Sutton (London)14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Thornton Heath (Wed 2018-01-17 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Sutton (London)
Thornton Heath15:1215:12
Norbury15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Norbury (Wed 2018-01-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Norbury
Streatham Common15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Streatham Common (Wed 2018-01-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Streatham Common
Balham15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Balham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Wandsworth Common (Wed 2018-01-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-01-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to London Victoria (Wed 2018-01-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:16East CroydonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath departures
East Croydon15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Thornton Heath (Wed 2018-01-17 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from East Croydon
Thornton Heath15:1615:16
Norbury15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Norbury (Wed 2018-01-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Norbury
Streatham Common15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Streatham Common (Wed 2018-01-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Streatham Common
Balham15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Balham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Wandsworth Common (Wed 2018-01-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction15:3515:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-01-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Clapham Junction
Imperial Wharf15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Imperial Wharf (Wed 2018-01-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Imperial Wharf
West Brompton15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to West Brompton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to West Brompton
Kensington Olympia15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Kensington Olympia (Wed 2018-01-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Kensington Olympia
Shepherds Bush15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Shepherds Bush (Wed 2018-01-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Shepherds Bush
Wembley Central16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Wembley Central (Wed 2018-01-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Wembley Central
Harrow & Wealdstone16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Harrow & Wealdstone (Wed 2018-01-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Watford Junction (Wed 2018-01-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2018-01-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Berkhamsted (Wed 2018-01-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Berkhamsted
Tring16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Tring (Wed 2018-01-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Tring
Leighton Buzzard16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Leighton Buzzard (Wed 2018-01-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Bletchley (Wed 2018-01-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2018-01-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Southern15:02West CroydonLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath arrivals
West Croydon14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Thornton Heath (Wed 2018-01-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from West Croydon
Selhurst14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Thornton Heath (Wed 2018-01-17 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath15:0215:02
London Bridge15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to London Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:05Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath arrivals
Epsom Downs14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Thornton Heath (Wed 2018-01-17 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Thornton Heath (Wed 2018-01-17 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Banstead
Belmont14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belmont to Thornton Heath (Wed 2018-01-17 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Belmont
Sutton (London)14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Thornton Heath (Wed 2018-01-17 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Thornton Heath (Wed 2018-01-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Thornton Heath (Wed 2018-01-17 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Wallington
Waddon14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Thornton Heath (Wed 2018-01-17 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Waddon
West Croydon14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Thornton Heath (Wed 2018-01-17 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from West Croydon
Selhurst15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Thornton Heath (Wed 2018-01-17 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath15:0515:05
London Victoria15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to London Victoria (Wed 2018-01-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:06London VictoriaCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath arrivals
London Victoria14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Thornton Heath (Wed 2018-01-17 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Thornton Heath (Wed 2018-01-17 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Thornton Heath (Wed 2018-01-17 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Thornton Heath (Wed 2018-01-17 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Thornton Heath (Wed 2018-01-17 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Thornton Heath (Wed 2018-01-17 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Thornton Heath (Wed 2018-01-17 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath15:0615:06
Caterham15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Caterham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:11London BridgeWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath arrivals
London Bridge14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Thornton Heath (Wed 2018-01-17 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Thornton Heath (Wed 2018-01-17 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Thornton Heath (Wed 2018-01-17 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Thornton Heath (Wed 2018-01-17 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Thornton Heath (Wed 2018-01-17 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Thornton Heath (Wed 2018-01-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Thornton Heath (Wed 2018-01-17 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Thornton Heath (Wed 2018-01-17 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Streatham
Streatham Common15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Thornton Heath (Wed 2018-01-17 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Thornton Heath (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath15:1115:11
West Croydon15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to West Croydon (Wed 2018-01-17 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:12Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath arrivals
Sutton (London)14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Thornton Heath (Wed 2018-01-17 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Thornton Heath (Wed 2018-01-17 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Thornton Heath (Wed 2018-01-17 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Wallington
Waddon15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Thornton Heath (Wed 2018-01-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Waddon
West Croydon15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Thornton Heath (Wed 2018-01-17 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from West Croydon
Selhurst15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Thornton Heath (Wed 2018-01-17 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath15:1215:12
London Victoria15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to London Victoria (Wed 2018-01-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:16East CroydonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath arrivals
East Croydon15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Thornton Heath (Wed 2018-01-17 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Thornton Heath (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath15:1615:16
Milton Keynes Central17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2018-01-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us