desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thornton Heath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR7 8RX
Advertisement

Thornton Heath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Southern12:17London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath departures
London Bridge11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Thornton Heath (Thu 2019-06-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from London Bridge
Thornton Heath12:1712:17
Selhurst12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Selhurst (Thu 2019-06-20 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Selhurst
East Croydon12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to East Croydon (Thu 2019-06-20 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to East Croydon
Purley12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Purley (Thu 2019-06-20 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Purley
Kenley12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Kenley (Thu 2019-06-20 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Whyteleafe (Thu 2019-06-20 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2019-06-20 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Caterham (Thu 2019-06-20 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern12:19East CroydonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath departures
East Croydon12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Thornton Heath (Thu 2019-06-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from East Croydon
Thornton Heath12:1912:19
Norbury12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Norbury (Thu 2019-06-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Norbury
Streatham Common12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Streatham Common (Thu 2019-06-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Streatham Common
Balham12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Balham (Thu 2019-06-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Balham
Clapham Junction12:3512:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Clapham Junction (Thu 2019-06-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Clapham Junction
Imperial Wharf12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Imperial Wharf (Thu 2019-06-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Imperial Wharf
West Brompton12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to West Brompton (Thu 2019-06-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to West Brompton
Kensington Olympia12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Kensington Olympia (Thu 2019-06-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Kensington Olympia
Shepherds Bush12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Shepherds Bush (Thu 2019-06-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Shepherds Bush
Wembley Central13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Wembley Central (Thu 2019-06-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Wembley Central
Harrow & Wealdstone13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Harrow & Wealdstone (Thu 2019-06-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Watford Junction (Thu 2019-06-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Hemel Hempstead (Thu 2019-06-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Berkhamsted (Thu 2019-06-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Berkhamsted
Tring13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Tring (Thu 2019-06-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Tring
Leighton Buzzard13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2019-06-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Bletchley (Thu 2019-06-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2019-06-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:25London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath departures
London Victoria12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Thornton Heath (Thu 2019-06-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from London Victoria
Thornton Heath12:2512:25
Selhurst12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Selhurst (Thu 2019-06-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Selhurst
West Croydon12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to West Croydon (Thu 2019-06-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to West Croydon
Waddon12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Waddon (Thu 2019-06-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Waddon
Wallington12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Wallington (Thu 2019-06-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Carshalton Beeches (Thu 2019-06-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)12:4612:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Sutton (London) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Sutton (London)
Belmont12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Belmont (Thu 2019-06-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Belmont
Banstead12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Banstead (Thu 2019-06-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Banstead
Epsom Downs12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Epsom Downs (Thu 2019-06-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:28CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath departures
Caterham12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Thornton Heath (Thu 2019-06-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Caterham
Thornton Heath12:2812:28
Norbury12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Norbury (Thu 2019-06-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Norbury
Streatham Common12:3412:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Streatham Common (Thu 2019-06-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Streatham Common
Streatham12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Streatham (Thu 2019-06-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Tulse Hill (Thu 2019-06-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to North Dulwich (Thu 2019-06-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to East Dulwich (Thu 2019-06-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Peckham Rye (Thu 2019-06-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Queens Road Peckham (Thu 2019-06-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to South Bermondsey (Thu 2019-06-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to London Bridge (Thu 2019-06-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern12:33Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath departures
Sutton (London)12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Thornton Heath (Thu 2019-06-20 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Sutton (London)
Thornton Heath12:3312:33
Norbury12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Norbury (Thu 2019-06-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Norbury
Streatham Common12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Streatham Common (Thu 2019-06-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Streatham Common
Balham12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Balham (Thu 2019-06-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Wandsworth Common (Thu 2019-06-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Clapham Junction (Thu 2019-06-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Battersea Park (Thu 2019-06-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to London Victoria (Thu 2019-06-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:40London VictoriaSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath departures
London Victoria12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Thornton Heath (Thu 2019-06-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from London Victoria
Thornton Heath12:4012:40
Selhurst12:4312:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Selhurst (Thu 2019-06-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Selhurst
West Croydon12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to West Croydon (Thu 2019-06-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to West Croydon
Waddon12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Waddon (Thu 2019-06-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Waddon
Wallington12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Wallington (Thu 2019-06-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Carshalton Beeches (Thu 2019-06-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Sutton (London) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Southern12:17London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath arrivals
London Bridge11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Thornton Heath (Thu 2019-06-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Thornton Heath (Thu 2019-06-20 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Thornton Heath (Thu 2019-06-20 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Thornton Heath (Thu 2019-06-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Thornton Heath (Thu 2019-06-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Thornton Heath (Thu 2019-06-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Thornton Heath (Thu 2019-06-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Thornton Heath (Thu 2019-06-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Streatham
Streatham Common12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Thornton Heath (Thu 2019-06-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Thornton Heath (Thu 2019-06-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath12:1712:17
Caterham12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Caterham (Thu 2019-06-20 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern12:19East CroydonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath arrivals
East Croydon12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Thornton Heath (Thu 2019-06-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst12:1312:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Thornton Heath (Thu 2019-06-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath12:1912:19
Milton Keynes Central14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2019-06-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:25London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath arrivals
London Victoria12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Thornton Heath (Thu 2019-06-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Thornton Heath (Thu 2019-06-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Thornton Heath (Thu 2019-06-20 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Thornton Heath (Thu 2019-06-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Thornton Heath (Thu 2019-06-20 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Thornton Heath (Thu 2019-06-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Thornton Heath (Thu 2019-06-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath12:2512:25
Epsom Downs12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Epsom Downs (Thu 2019-06-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:28CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath arrivals
Caterham12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Thornton Heath (Thu 2019-06-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Thornton Heath (Thu 2019-06-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Thornton Heath (Thu 2019-06-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Thornton Heath (Thu 2019-06-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Kenley
Purley12:1212:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Thornton Heath (Thu 2019-06-20 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Purley
East Croydon12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Thornton Heath (Thu 2019-06-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Thornton Heath (Thu 2019-06-20 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath12:2812:28
London Bridge13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to London Bridge (Thu 2019-06-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern12:33Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath arrivals
Sutton (London)12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Thornton Heath (Thu 2019-06-20 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Thornton Heath (Thu 2019-06-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Thornton Heath (Thu 2019-06-20 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Wallington
Waddon12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Thornton Heath (Thu 2019-06-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Waddon
West Croydon12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Thornton Heath (Thu 2019-06-20 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from West Croydon
Selhurst12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Thornton Heath (Thu 2019-06-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath12:3312:33
London Victoria12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to London Victoria (Thu 2019-06-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:40London VictoriaSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath arrivals
London Victoria12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Thornton Heath (Thu 2019-06-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Thornton Heath (Thu 2019-06-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Thornton Heath (Thu 2019-06-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Thornton Heath (Thu 2019-06-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Thornton Heath (Thu 2019-06-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Thornton Heath (Thu 2019-06-20 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Thornton Heath (Thu 2019-06-20 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath12:4012:40
Sutton (London)13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Sutton (London) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..