desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thornton Heath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR7 8RX
Advertisement

Thornton Heath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd July
Southern16:29CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath departures
Caterham16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Thornton Heath (Thu 2020-07-02 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Caterham
Thornton Heath16:2916:29
Norbury16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Norbury (Thu 2020-07-02 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Norbury
Streatham Common16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Streatham Common (Thu 2020-07-02 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Streatham Common
Streatham16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Streatham (Thu 2020-07-02 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Tulse Hill (Thu 2020-07-02 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to North Dulwich (Thu 2020-07-02 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to East Dulwich (Thu 2020-07-02 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Peckham Rye (Thu 2020-07-02 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Queens Road Peckham (Thu 2020-07-02 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to South Bermondsey (Thu 2020-07-02 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to London Bridge (Thu 2020-07-02 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern16:43Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath departures
Epsom Downs16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Thornton Heath (Thu 2020-07-02 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Epsom Downs
Thornton Heath16:4316:43
Norbury16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Norbury (Thu 2020-07-02 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Norbury
Streatham Common16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Streatham Common (Thu 2020-07-02 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Streatham Common
Balham16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Balham (Thu 2020-07-02 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Wandsworth Common (Thu 2020-07-02 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-07-02 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Battersea Park (Thu 2020-07-02 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to London Victoria (Thu 2020-07-02 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:47London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath departures
London Bridge16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Thornton Heath (Thu 2020-07-02 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from London Bridge
Thornton Heath16:4716:47
Selhurst16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Selhurst (Thu 2020-07-02 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Selhurst
East Croydon16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to East Croydon (Thu 2020-07-02 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to East Croydon
Purley17:0117:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Purley (Thu 2020-07-02 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Purley
Kenley17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Kenley (Thu 2020-07-02 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Whyteleafe (Thu 2020-07-02 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2020-07-02 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Caterham (Thu 2020-07-02 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern16:55London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath departures
London Victoria16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Thornton Heath (Thu 2020-07-02 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from London Victoria
Thornton Heath16:5516:55
Selhurst16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Selhurst (Thu 2020-07-02 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Selhurst
West Croydon17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to West Croydon (Thu 2020-07-02 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to West Croydon
Waddon17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Waddon (Thu 2020-07-02 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Waddon
Wallington17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Wallington (Thu 2020-07-02 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Carshalton Beeches (Thu 2020-07-02 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)17:1617:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Sutton (London) (Thu 2020-07-02 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Sutton (London)
Belmont17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Belmont (Thu 2020-07-02 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Belmont
Banstead17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Banstead (Thu 2020-07-02 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Banstead
Epsom Downs17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Epsom Downs (Thu 2020-07-02 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd July
Southern16:29CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath arrivals
Caterham16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Thornton Heath (Thu 2020-07-02 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Thornton Heath (Thu 2020-07-02 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Thornton Heath (Thu 2020-07-02 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Thornton Heath (Thu 2020-07-02 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Kenley
Purley16:1216:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Thornton Heath (Thu 2020-07-02 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Purley
East Croydon16:2116:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Thornton Heath (Thu 2020-07-02 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Thornton Heath (Thu 2020-07-02 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath16:2916:29
London Bridge17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to London Bridge (Thu 2020-07-02 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern16:43Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath arrivals
Epsom Downs16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Thornton Heath (Thu 2020-07-02 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Thornton Heath (Thu 2020-07-02 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Banstead
Belmont16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belmont to Thornton Heath (Thu 2020-07-02 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Belmont
Sutton (London)16:1816:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Thornton Heath (Thu 2020-07-02 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Thornton Heath (Thu 2020-07-02 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Thornton Heath (Thu 2020-07-02 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Wallington
Waddon16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Thornton Heath (Thu 2020-07-02 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Waddon
West Croydon16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Thornton Heath (Thu 2020-07-02 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from West Croydon
Selhurst16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Thornton Heath (Thu 2020-07-02 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath16:4316:43
London Victoria17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to London Victoria (Thu 2020-07-02 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:47London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath arrivals
London Bridge16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Thornton Heath (Thu 2020-07-02 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Thornton Heath (Thu 2020-07-02 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Thornton Heath (Thu 2020-07-02 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Thornton Heath (Thu 2020-07-02 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Thornton Heath (Thu 2020-07-02 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Thornton Heath (Thu 2020-07-02 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Thornton Heath (Thu 2020-07-02 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Thornton Heath (Thu 2020-07-02 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Streatham
Streatham Common16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Thornton Heath (Thu 2020-07-02 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Thornton Heath (Thu 2020-07-02 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath16:4716:47
Caterham17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Caterham (Thu 2020-07-02 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern16:55London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath arrivals
London Victoria16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Thornton Heath (Thu 2020-07-02 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Thornton Heath (Thu 2020-07-02 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Thornton Heath (Thu 2020-07-02 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Thornton Heath (Thu 2020-07-02 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Thornton Heath (Thu 2020-07-02 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Thornton Heath (Thu 2020-07-02 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Thornton Heath (Thu 2020-07-02 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath16:5516:55
Epsom Downs17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Epsom Downs (Thu 2020-07-02 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..