desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thornton Heath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR7 8RX
Advertisement

Thornton Heath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th August
Southern11:43Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath departures
Epsom Downs11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Thornton Heath (Thu 2022-08-18 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Epsom Downs
Thornton Heath11:4311:43
Norbury11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Norbury (Thu 2022-08-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Norbury
Streatham Common11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Streatham Common (Thu 2022-08-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Streatham Common
Balham11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Balham (Thu 2022-08-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Wandsworth Common (Thu 2022-08-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Clapham Junction (Thu 2022-08-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Battersea Park (Thu 2022-08-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to London Victoria (Thu 2022-08-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:55London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath departures
London Victoria11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Thornton Heath (Thu 2022-08-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from London Victoria
Thornton Heath11:5511:55
Selhurst11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Selhurst (Thu 2022-08-18 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Selhurst
West Croydon12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to West Croydon (Thu 2022-08-18 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to West Croydon
Waddon12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Waddon (Thu 2022-08-18 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Waddon
Wallington12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Wallington (Thu 2022-08-18 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Carshalton Beeches (Thu 2022-08-18 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)12:1612:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Sutton (London) (Thu 2022-08-18 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Sutton (London)
Belmont12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Belmont (Thu 2022-08-18 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Belmont
Banstead12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Banstead (Thu 2022-08-18 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Banstead
Epsom Downs12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Epsom Downs (Thu 2022-08-18 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:13Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath departures
Epsom Downs11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Thornton Heath (Thu 2022-08-18 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Epsom Downs
Thornton Heath12:1312:13
Norbury12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Norbury (Thu 2022-08-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Norbury
Streatham Common12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Streatham Common (Thu 2022-08-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Streatham Common
Balham12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Balham (Thu 2022-08-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Wandsworth Common (Thu 2022-08-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Clapham Junction (Thu 2022-08-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Battersea Park (Thu 2022-08-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to London Victoria (Thu 2022-08-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:25London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath departures
London Victoria12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Thornton Heath (Thu 2022-08-18 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from London Victoria
Thornton Heath12:2512:25
Selhurst12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Selhurst (Thu 2022-08-18 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Selhurst
West Croydon12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to West Croydon (Thu 2022-08-18 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to West Croydon
Waddon12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Waddon (Thu 2022-08-18 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Waddon
Wallington12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Wallington (Thu 2022-08-18 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Carshalton Beeches (Thu 2022-08-18 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)12:4612:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Sutton (London) (Thu 2022-08-18 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Sutton (London)
Belmont12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Belmont (Thu 2022-08-18 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Belmont
Banstead12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Banstead (Thu 2022-08-18 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Banstead
Epsom Downs12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Epsom Downs (Thu 2022-08-18 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th August
Southern11:43Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath arrivals
Epsom Downs11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Thornton Heath (Thu 2022-08-18 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Thornton Heath (Thu 2022-08-18 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Banstead
Belmont11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belmont to Thornton Heath (Thu 2022-08-18 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Belmont
Sutton (London)11:1711:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Thornton Heath (Thu 2022-08-18 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Thornton Heath (Thu 2022-08-18 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Thornton Heath (Thu 2022-08-18 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Wallington
Waddon11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Thornton Heath (Thu 2022-08-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Waddon
West Croydon11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Thornton Heath (Thu 2022-08-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from West Croydon
Selhurst11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Thornton Heath (Thu 2022-08-18 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath11:4311:43
London Victoria12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to London Victoria (Thu 2022-08-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:55London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath arrivals
London Victoria11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Thornton Heath (Thu 2022-08-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Thornton Heath (Thu 2022-08-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Thornton Heath (Thu 2022-08-18 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Thornton Heath (Thu 2022-08-18 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Thornton Heath (Thu 2022-08-18 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Thornton Heath (Thu 2022-08-18 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Thornton Heath (Thu 2022-08-18 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath11:5511:55
Epsom Downs12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Epsom Downs (Thu 2022-08-18 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:13Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath arrivals
Epsom Downs11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Thornton Heath (Thu 2022-08-18 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Thornton Heath (Thu 2022-08-18 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Banstead
Belmont11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belmont to Thornton Heath (Thu 2022-08-18 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Belmont
Sutton (London)11:4711:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Thornton Heath (Thu 2022-08-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Thornton Heath (Thu 2022-08-18 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Thornton Heath (Thu 2022-08-18 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Wallington
Waddon12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Thornton Heath (Thu 2022-08-18 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Waddon
West Croydon12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Thornton Heath (Thu 2022-08-18 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from West Croydon
Selhurst12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Thornton Heath (Thu 2022-08-18 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath12:1312:13
London Victoria12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to London Victoria (Thu 2022-08-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:25London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath arrivals
London Victoria12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Thornton Heath (Thu 2022-08-18 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Thornton Heath (Thu 2022-08-18 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Thornton Heath (Thu 2022-08-18 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Thornton Heath (Thu 2022-08-18 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Thornton Heath (Thu 2022-08-18 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Thornton Heath (Thu 2022-08-18 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Thornton Heath (Thu 2022-08-18 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath12:2512:25
Epsom Downs12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Epsom Downs (Thu 2022-08-18 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 164
London to Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Selhurst and West Croydon
Timetable 168
Milton Keynes and Watford Junction to Clapham Junction and East Croydon
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..