desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thornton Heath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR7 8RX
Advertisement

Thornton Heath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Southern14:55London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath departures
London Victoria14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Thornton Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from London Victoria
Thornton Heath14:5514:55
Selhurst14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Selhurst (Sun 2021-09-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Selhurst
West Croydon15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to West Croydon (Sun 2021-09-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to West Croydon
Waddon15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Waddon (Sun 2021-09-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Waddon
Wallington15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Wallington (Sun 2021-09-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Carshalton Beeches (Sun 2021-09-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Sutton (London) (Sun 2021-09-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Sutton (London)
Belmont15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Belmont (Sun 2021-09-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Belmont
Banstead15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Banstead (Sun 2021-09-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Banstead
Epsom Downs15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Epsom Downs (Sun 2021-09-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:04Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath departures
Sutton (London)14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Thornton Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Sutton (London)
Thornton Heath15:0415:04
Norbury15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Norbury (Sun 2021-09-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Norbury
Streatham Common15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Streatham Common (Sun 2021-09-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Streatham Common
Balham15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Balham (Sun 2021-09-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Wandsworth Common (Sun 2021-09-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Battersea Park (Sun 2021-09-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to London Victoria (Sun 2021-09-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:10London VictoriaSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath departures
London Victoria14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Thornton Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from London Victoria
Thornton Heath15:1015:10
Selhurst15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Selhurst (Sun 2021-09-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Selhurst
West Croydon15:1715:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to West Croydon (Sun 2021-09-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to West Croydon
Waddon15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Waddon (Sun 2021-09-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Waddon
Wallington15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Wallington (Sun 2021-09-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Carshalton Beeches (Sun 2021-09-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Sutton (London) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:14Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath departures
Epsom Downs14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Thornton Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Epsom Downs
Thornton Heath15:1415:14
Norbury15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Norbury (Sun 2021-09-19 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Norbury
Streatham Common15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Streatham Common (Sun 2021-09-19 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Streatham Common
Balham15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Balham (Sun 2021-09-19 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Wandsworth Common (Sun 2021-09-19 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Battersea Park (Sun 2021-09-19 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to London Victoria (Sun 2021-09-19 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:17London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath departures
London Bridge14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Thornton Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from London Bridge
Thornton Heath15:1715:17
Selhurst15:2015:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Selhurst (Sun 2021-09-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Selhurst
East Croydon15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to East Croydon (Sun 2021-09-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to East Croydon
South Croydon15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to South Croydon (Sun 2021-09-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to South Croydon
Purley Oaks15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Purley Oaks (Sun 2021-09-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Purley Oaks
Purley15:3515:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Purley (Sun 2021-09-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Purley
Kenley15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Kenley (Sun 2021-09-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Whyteleafe (Sun 2021-09-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2021-09-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Caterham (Sun 2021-09-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:20CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath departures
Caterham14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Thornton Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Caterham
Thornton Heath15:2015:20
Norbury15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Norbury (Sun 2021-09-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Norbury
Streatham Common15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Streatham Common (Sun 2021-09-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Streatham Common
Streatham15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Streatham (Sun 2021-09-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Tulse Hill (Sun 2021-09-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to North Dulwich (Sun 2021-09-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to East Dulwich (Sun 2021-09-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Peckham Rye (Sun 2021-09-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Queens Road Peckham (Sun 2021-09-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to South Bermondsey (Sun 2021-09-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to London Bridge (Sun 2021-09-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Southern14:55London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath arrivals
London Victoria14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Thornton Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Thornton Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Thornton Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Thornton Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Thornton Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Thornton Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Thornton Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath14:5514:55
Epsom Downs15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Epsom Downs (Sun 2021-09-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:04Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath arrivals
Sutton (London)14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Thornton Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Thornton Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Thornton Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Wallington
Waddon14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Thornton Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Waddon
West Croydon14:5414:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Thornton Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from West Croydon
Selhurst15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Thornton Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath15:0415:04
London Victoria15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to London Victoria (Sun 2021-09-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:10London VictoriaSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath arrivals
London Victoria14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Thornton Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Thornton Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Thornton Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Thornton Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Thornton Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Thornton Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Thornton Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath15:1015:10
Sutton (London)15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Sutton (London) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:14Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath arrivals
Epsom Downs14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Thornton Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Thornton Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Banstead
Belmont14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belmont to Thornton Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Belmont
Sutton (London)14:4714:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Thornton Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Thornton Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Thornton Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Wallington
Waddon15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Thornton Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Waddon
West Croydon15:0415:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Thornton Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from West Croydon
Selhurst15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Thornton Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath15:1415:14
London Victoria15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to London Victoria (Sun 2021-09-19 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:17London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath arrivals
London Bridge14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Thornton Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Thornton Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Thornton Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Thornton Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Thornton Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Thornton Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Thornton Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Thornton Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Streatham
Streatham Common15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Thornton Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Thornton Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath15:1715:17
Caterham15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Caterham (Sun 2021-09-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:20CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath arrivals
Caterham14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Thornton Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Thornton Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Thornton Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Thornton Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Kenley
Purley14:5815:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Thornton Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Thornton Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Purley Oaks
South Croydon15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Thornton Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Thornton Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Thornton Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath15:2015:20
London Bridge15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to London Bridge (Sun 2021-09-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..