desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thetford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Breckland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP24 1AS
Advertisement

Thetford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th May
Greater Anglia06:06NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford departures
Norwich05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Thetford (Mon 2018-05-28 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Norwich
Thetford06:0506:06
Brandon06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Brandon (Mon 2018-05-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Brandon
Ely06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Ely (Mon 2018-05-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Ely
Cambridge North06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Cambridge North (Mon 2018-05-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Cambridge (Mon 2018-05-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:44CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford departures
Cambridge06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Thetford (Mon 2018-05-28 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Cambridge
Thetford06:4306:44
Harling Road06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Harling Road (Mon 2018-05-28 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Harling Road
Eccles Road06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Eccles Road (Mon 2018-05-28 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Eccles Road
Attleborough07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Attleborough (Mon 2018-05-28 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Attleborough
Wymondham07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Wymondham (Mon 2018-05-28 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Wymondham
Norwich07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Norwich (Mon 2018-05-28 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:06NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford departures
Norwich06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Thetford (Mon 2018-05-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Norwich
Thetford07:0507:06
Brandon07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Brandon (Mon 2018-05-28 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Brandon
Ely07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Ely (Mon 2018-05-28 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Ely
Cambridge North07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Cambridge North (Mon 2018-05-28 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Cambridge (Mon 2018-05-28 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:46CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford departures
Cambridge07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Thetford (Mon 2018-05-28 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Cambridge
Thetford07:4507:46
Harling Road07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Harling Road (Mon 2018-05-28 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Harling Road
Eccles Road07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Eccles Road (Mon 2018-05-28 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Eccles Road
Attleborough08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Attleborough (Mon 2018-05-28 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Attleborough
Spooner Row08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Spooner Row (Mon 2018-05-28 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Spooner Row
Wymondham08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Wymondham (Mon 2018-05-28 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Wymondham
Norwich08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Norwich (Mon 2018-05-28 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:07NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford departures
Norwich07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Thetford (Mon 2018-05-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Norwich
Thetford08:0608:07
Brandon08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Brandon (Mon 2018-05-28 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Brandon
Ely08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Ely (Mon 2018-05-28 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Ely
Cambridge North08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Cambridge North (Mon 2018-05-28 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Cambridge (Mon 2018-05-28 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:53CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford departures
Cambridge08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Thetford (Mon 2018-05-28 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Cambridge
Thetford08:5208:53
Attleborough09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Attleborough (Mon 2018-05-28 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Attleborough
Wymondham09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Wymondham (Mon 2018-05-28 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Wymondham
Norwich09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Norwich (Mon 2018-05-28 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th May
Greater Anglia06:05NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford arrivals
Norwich05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Thetford (Mon 2018-05-28 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Thetford (Mon 2018-05-28 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Thetford (Mon 2018-05-28 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford06:0506:06
Cambridge06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Cambridge (Mon 2018-05-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:43CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford arrivals
Cambridge06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Thetford (Mon 2018-05-28 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Thetford (Mon 2018-05-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Thetford (Mon 2018-05-28 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Ely
Brandon06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Thetford (Mon 2018-05-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Brandon
Thetford06:4306:44
Norwich07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Norwich (Mon 2018-05-28 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:05NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford arrivals
Norwich06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Thetford (Mon 2018-05-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Thetford (Mon 2018-05-28 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Thetford (Mon 2018-05-28 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford07:0507:06
Cambridge07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Cambridge (Mon 2018-05-28 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:45CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford arrivals
Cambridge07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Thetford (Mon 2018-05-28 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Thetford (Mon 2018-05-28 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Thetford (Mon 2018-05-28 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Ely
Shippea Hill07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shippea Hill to Thetford (Mon 2018-05-28 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Shippea Hill
Brandon07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Thetford (Mon 2018-05-28 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Brandon
Thetford07:4507:46
Norwich08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Norwich (Mon 2018-05-28 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:06NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford arrivals
Norwich07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Thetford (Mon 2018-05-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Thetford (Mon 2018-05-28 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Thetford (Mon 2018-05-28 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford08:0608:07
Cambridge08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Cambridge (Mon 2018-05-28 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:52CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford arrivals
Cambridge08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Thetford (Mon 2018-05-28 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Thetford (Mon 2018-05-28 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Thetford (Mon 2018-05-28 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Ely
Brandon08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Thetford (Mon 2018-05-28 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Brandon
Thetford08:5208:53
Norwich09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Norwich (Mon 2018-05-28 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..