desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thetford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Breckland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP24 1AS
Advertisement

Thetford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
East Midlands Trains13:49Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Thetford (Mon 2024-07-15 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Thetford13:4813:49
Norwich14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Norwich (Mon 2024-07-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia14:00NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford departures
Norwich13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Thetford (Mon 2024-07-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Norwich
Thetford13:5914:00
Brandon14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Brandon (Mon 2024-07-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Brandon
Ely14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Ely (Mon 2024-07-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Ely
Cambridge North14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Cambridge North (Mon 2024-07-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge14:4414:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Cambridge (Mon 2024-07-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway14:5514:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Whittlesford Parkway (Mon 2024-07-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End15:0515:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Audley End (Mon 2024-07-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Stansted Airport (Mon 2024-07-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:01Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford departures
Stansted Airport12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Thetford (Mon 2024-07-15 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Stansted Airport
Thetford14:0014:01
Attleborough14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Attleborough (Mon 2024-07-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Attleborough
Wymondham14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Wymondham (Mon 2024-07-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Wymondham
Norwich14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Norwich (Mon 2024-07-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:22NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford departures
Norwich13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Thetford (Mon 2024-07-15 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Norwich
Thetford14:2114:22
Ely14:4514:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Ely (Mon 2024-07-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Ely
Peterborough15:2215:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Peterborough (Mon 2024-07-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Peterborough
Grantham15:5416:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Grantham (Mon 2024-07-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Grantham
Nottingham16:3716:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Nottingham (Mon 2024-07-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Nottingham
Alfreton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Alfreton (Mon 2024-07-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Chesterfield (Mon 2024-07-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield17:3717:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Sheffield (Mon 2024-07-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Sheffield
Stockport18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Stockport (Mon 2024-07-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly18:3518:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-07-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2024-07-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Warrington Central (Mon 2024-07-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Warrington Central
Widnes19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Widnes (Mon 2024-07-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Widnes
Hunts Cross19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-07-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2024-07-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2024-07-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains14:38Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford departures
Liverpool Lime Street09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Thetford (Mon 2024-07-15 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Thetford14:3814:38
Norwich15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Norwich (Mon 2024-07-15 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia15:00NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford departures
Norwich14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Thetford (Mon 2024-07-15 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Norwich
Thetford14:5915:00
Brandon15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Brandon (Mon 2024-07-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Brandon
Ely15:2415:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Ely (Mon 2024-07-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Ely
Cambridge North15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Cambridge North (Mon 2024-07-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge15:4415:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Cambridge (Mon 2024-07-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Whittlesford Parkway (Mon 2024-07-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End16:0416:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Audley End (Mon 2024-07-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Stansted Airport (Mon 2024-07-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
East Midlands Trains13:48Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Thetford (Mon 2024-07-15 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Thetford (Mon 2024-07-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Thetford (Mon 2024-07-15 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Thetford (Mon 2024-07-15 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road09:3709:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Thetford (Mon 2024-07-15 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:4109:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Thetford (Mon 2024-07-15 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Thetford (Mon 2024-07-15 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield10:3410:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thetford (Mon 2024-07-15 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Thetford (Mon 2024-07-15 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Thetford (Mon 2024-07-15 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Alfreton
Nottingham11:3411:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thetford (Mon 2024-07-15 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Nottingham
Grantham12:1012:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Thetford (Mon 2024-07-15 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Grantham
Peterborough12:4012:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Thetford (Mon 2024-07-15 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Peterborough
Ely13:2013:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Thetford (Mon 2024-07-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Ely
Thetford13:4813:49
Norwich14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Norwich (Mon 2024-07-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia13:59NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford arrivals
Norwich13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Thetford (Mon 2024-07-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Thetford (Mon 2024-07-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Thetford (Mon 2024-07-15 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford13:5914:00
Stansted Airport15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Stansted Airport (Mon 2024-07-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:00Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford arrivals
Stansted Airport12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Thetford (Mon 2024-07-15 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Thetford (Mon 2024-07-15 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Thetford (Mon 2024-07-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Thetford (Mon 2024-07-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Thetford (Mon 2024-07-15 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Thetford (Mon 2024-07-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Ely
Brandon13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Thetford (Mon 2024-07-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Brandon
Thetford14:0014:01
Norwich14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Norwich (Mon 2024-07-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:21NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford arrivals
Norwich13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Thetford (Mon 2024-07-15 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Norwich
Thetford14:2114:22
Liverpool Lime Street19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2024-07-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains14:38Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Thetford (Mon 2024-07-15 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Thetford (Mon 2024-07-15 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Thetford (Mon 2024-07-15 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Thetford (Mon 2024-07-15 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road10:3710:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Thetford (Mon 2024-07-15 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:4110:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Thetford (Mon 2024-07-15 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Thetford (Mon 2024-07-15 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield11:3411:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thetford (Mon 2024-07-15 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Thetford (Mon 2024-07-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Thetford (Mon 2024-07-15 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Alfreton
Nottingham12:3212:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thetford (Mon 2024-07-15 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Nottingham
Grantham13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Thetford (Mon 2024-07-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Grantham
Peterborough13:3913:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Thetford (Mon 2024-07-15 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Peterborough
Ely14:1314:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Thetford (Mon 2024-07-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Ely
Thetford14:3814:38
Norwich15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Norwich (Mon 2024-07-15 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia14:59NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford arrivals
Norwich14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Thetford (Mon 2024-07-15 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Thetford (Mon 2024-07-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Thetford (Mon 2024-07-15 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford14:5915:00
Stansted Airport16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Stansted Airport (Mon 2024-07-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 013
London, Stansted Airport and Cambridge to Ely, Kings Lynn, Norwich and Peterborough
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough and East Anglia
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...