desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thetford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Breckland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP24 1AS
Advertisement

Thetford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
East Midlands Trains08:24NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford departures
Norwich07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Thetford (Mon 2018-12-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Norwich
Thetford08:2308:24
Ely08:4708:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Ely (Mon 2018-12-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Ely
March09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to March (Mon 2018-12-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to March
Peterborough09:2509:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Peterborough (Mon 2018-12-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Peterborough
Grantham09:5509:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Grantham (Mon 2018-12-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Grantham
Nottingham10:3510:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Nottingham (Mon 2018-12-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Nottingham
Alfreton11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Alfreton (Mon 2018-12-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Chesterfield (Mon 2018-12-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield11:3811:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Sheffield (Mon 2018-12-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Sheffield
Stockport12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Stockport (Mon 2018-12-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-12-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2018-12-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Warrington Central (Mon 2018-12-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Warrington Central
Widnes13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Widnes (Mon 2018-12-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2018-12-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2018-12-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains08:38NottinghamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford departures
Nottingham06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thetford (Mon 2018-12-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Nottingham
Thetford08:3808:38
Attleborough08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Attleborough (Mon 2018-12-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Attleborough
Wymondham08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Wymondham (Mon 2018-12-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Wymondham
Norwich09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Norwich (Mon 2018-12-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia08:53CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford departures
Cambridge08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Thetford (Mon 2018-12-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Cambridge
Thetford08:5208:53
Attleborough09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Attleborough (Mon 2018-12-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Attleborough
Wymondham09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Wymondham (Mon 2018-12-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Wymondham
Norwich09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Norwich (Mon 2018-12-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:13NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford departures
Norwich08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Thetford (Mon 2018-12-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Norwich
Thetford09:1209:13
Brandon09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Brandon (Mon 2018-12-17 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Brandon
Ely09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Ely (Mon 2018-12-17 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Ely
Cambridge North09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Cambridge North (Mon 2018-12-17 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Cambridge (Mon 2018-12-17 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains09:24NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford departures
Norwich08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Thetford (Mon 2018-12-17 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Norwich
Thetford09:2309:24
Ely09:4509:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Ely (Mon 2018-12-17 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Ely
Peterborough10:2610:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Peterborough (Mon 2018-12-17 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Peterborough
Grantham10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Grantham (Mon 2018-12-17 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Grantham
Nottingham11:3411:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Nottingham (Mon 2018-12-17 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Nottingham
Alfreton12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Alfreton (Mon 2018-12-17 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Chesterfield (Mon 2018-12-17 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield12:3812:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Sheffield (Mon 2018-12-17 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Sheffield
Stockport13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Stockport (Mon 2018-12-17 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-12-17 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2018-12-17 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Warrington Central (Mon 2018-12-17 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Warrington Central
Widnes14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Widnes (Mon 2018-12-17 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2018-12-17 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2018-12-17 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia09:52CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford departures
Cambridge09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Thetford (Mon 2018-12-17 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Cambridge
Thetford09:5109:52
Attleborough10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Attleborough (Mon 2018-12-17 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Attleborough
Spooner Row10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Spooner Row (Mon 2018-12-17 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Spooner Row
Wymondham10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Wymondham (Mon 2018-12-17 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Wymondham
Norwich10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Norwich (Mon 2018-12-17 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
East Midlands Trains08:38NottinghamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford arrivals
Nottingham06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thetford (Mon 2018-12-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Nottingham
East Midlands Parkway06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Thetford (Mon 2018-12-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Thetford (Mon 2018-12-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Loughborough
Melton Mowbray06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Thetford (Mon 2018-12-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Thetford (Mon 2018-12-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Oakham
Stamford07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Thetford (Mon 2018-12-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Stamford
Peterborough07:3307:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Thetford (Mon 2018-12-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Peterborough
March07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Thetford (Mon 2018-12-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from March
Ely08:1208:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Thetford (Mon 2018-12-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Ely
Thetford08:3808:38
Norwich09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Norwich (Mon 2018-12-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia08:52CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford arrivals
Cambridge08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Thetford (Mon 2018-12-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Thetford (Mon 2018-12-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Thetford (Mon 2018-12-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Ely
Brandon08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Thetford (Mon 2018-12-17 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Brandon
Thetford08:5208:53
Norwich09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Norwich (Mon 2018-12-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:12NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford arrivals
Norwich08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Thetford (Mon 2018-12-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Thetford (Mon 2018-12-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Thetford (Mon 2018-12-17 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford09:1209:13
Cambridge09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Cambridge (Mon 2018-12-17 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains09:23NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford arrivals
Norwich08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Thetford (Mon 2018-12-17 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Norwich
Thetford09:2309:24
Liverpool Lime Street14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2018-12-17 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia09:51CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford arrivals
Cambridge09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Thetford (Mon 2018-12-17 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Thetford (Mon 2018-12-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Thetford (Mon 2018-12-17 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Ely
Brandon09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Thetford (Mon 2018-12-17 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Brandon
Thetford09:5109:52
Norwich10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Norwich (Mon 2018-12-17 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:09Mansfield WoodhouseNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford arrivals
Mansfield Woodhouse07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Thetford (Mon 2018-12-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Thetford (Mon 2018-12-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Thetford (Mon 2018-12-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Thetford (Mon 2018-12-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Thetford (Mon 2018-12-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Thetford (Mon 2018-12-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Hucknall
Bulwell07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Thetford (Mon 2018-12-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Bulwell
Nottingham07:4907:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thetford (Mon 2018-12-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Nottingham
Grantham08:2308:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Thetford (Mon 2018-12-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Grantham
Peterborough08:5709:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Thetford (Mon 2018-12-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Peterborough
Ely09:4209:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Thetford (Mon 2018-12-17 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Ely
Thetford10:0910:09
Norwich10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Norwich (Mon 2018-12-17 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..