desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thetford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Breckland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP24 1AS
Advertisement

Thetford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
Greater Anglia18:56NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford departures
Norwich18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Thetford (Tue 2022-10-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Norwich
Thetford18:5518:56
Brandon19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Brandon (Tue 2022-10-04 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Brandon
Ely19:2319:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Ely (Tue 2022-10-04 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Ely
Cambridge North19:3819:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Cambridge North (Tue 2022-10-04 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Cambridge (Tue 2022-10-04 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:12Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford departures
Stansted Airport17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Thetford (Tue 2022-10-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Stansted Airport
Thetford19:1219:12
Attleborough19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Attleborough (Tue 2022-10-04 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Attleborough
Wymondham19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Wymondham (Tue 2022-10-04 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Wymondham
Norwich19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Norwich (Tue 2022-10-04 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains19:47Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Thetford (Tue 2022-10-04 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Thetford19:4619:47
Norwich20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Norwich (Tue 2022-10-04 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia20:01NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford departures
Norwich19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Thetford (Tue 2022-10-04 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Norwich
Thetford20:0020:01
Brandon20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Brandon (Tue 2022-10-04 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Brandon
Ely20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Ely (Tue 2022-10-04 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Ely
Cambridge North20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Cambridge North (Tue 2022-10-04 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge20:4520:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Cambridge (Tue 2022-10-04 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Whittlesford Parkway (Tue 2022-10-04 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Audley End (Tue 2022-10-04 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Stansted Airport (Tue 2022-10-04 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:08CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford departures
Cambridge19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Thetford (Tue 2022-10-04 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Cambridge
Thetford20:0720:08
Attleborough20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Attleborough (Tue 2022-10-04 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Attleborough
Wymondham20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Wymondham (Tue 2022-10-04 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Wymondham
Norwich20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Norwich (Tue 2022-10-04 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains20:36NorwichNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford departures
Norwich20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Thetford (Tue 2022-10-04 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Norwich
Thetford20:3520:36
Ely20:5921:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Ely (Tue 2022-10-04 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Ely
Peterborough21:4321:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Peterborough (Tue 2022-10-04 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Peterborough
Grantham22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Grantham (Tue 2022-10-04 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Grantham
Nottingham22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Nottingham (Tue 2022-10-04 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
Greater Anglia18:55NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford arrivals
Norwich18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Thetford (Tue 2022-10-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Thetford (Tue 2022-10-04 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Thetford (Tue 2022-10-04 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford18:5518:56
Cambridge19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Cambridge (Tue 2022-10-04 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:12Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford arrivals
Stansted Airport17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Thetford (Tue 2022-10-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End18:0718:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Thetford (Tue 2022-10-04 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Thetford (Tue 2022-10-04 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Thetford (Tue 2022-10-04 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Thetford (Tue 2022-10-04 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Thetford (Tue 2022-10-04 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Thetford (Tue 2022-10-04 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Ely
Brandon19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Thetford (Tue 2022-10-04 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Brandon
Thetford19:1219:12
Norwich19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Norwich (Tue 2022-10-04 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains19:46Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Thetford (Tue 2022-10-04 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Thetford (Tue 2022-10-04 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Thetford (Tue 2022-10-04 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Thetford (Tue 2022-10-04 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Thetford (Tue 2022-10-04 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Thetford (Tue 2022-10-04 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Thetford (Tue 2022-10-04 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield16:3416:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thetford (Tue 2022-10-04 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Thetford (Tue 2022-10-04 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Thetford (Tue 2022-10-04 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Thetford (Tue 2022-10-04 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Alfreton
Nottingham17:3017:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thetford (Tue 2022-10-04 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Thetford (Tue 2022-10-04 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Thetford (Tue 2022-10-04 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Aslockton
Grantham18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Thetford (Tue 2022-10-04 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Grantham
Peterborough18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Thetford (Tue 2022-10-04 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Peterborough
March19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Thetford (Tue 2022-10-04 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from March
Ely19:2019:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Thetford (Tue 2022-10-04 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Ely
Thetford19:4619:47
Norwich20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Norwich (Tue 2022-10-04 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia20:00NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford arrivals
Norwich19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Thetford (Tue 2022-10-04 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Thetford (Tue 2022-10-04 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Thetford (Tue 2022-10-04 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford20:0020:01
Stansted Airport21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Stansted Airport (Tue 2022-10-04 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:07CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford arrivals
Cambridge19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Thetford (Tue 2022-10-04 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Thetford (Tue 2022-10-04 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely19:4119:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Thetford (Tue 2022-10-04 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Ely
Brandon19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Thetford (Tue 2022-10-04 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Brandon
Thetford20:0720:08
Norwich20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Norwich (Tue 2022-10-04 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains20:35NorwichNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford arrivals
Norwich20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Thetford (Tue 2022-10-04 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Norwich
Thetford20:3520:36
Nottingham22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Nottingham (Tue 2022-10-04 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 013
London, Stansted Airport and Cambridge to Ely, Kings Lynn, Norwich and Peterborough
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough, Ely, Cambridge, Stansted Airport, Ipswich and Norwich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..