desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thetford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Breckland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP24 1AS
Advertisement

Thetford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Greater Anglia06:06NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford departures
Norwich05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Thetford (Wed 2019-04-24 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Norwich
Thetford06:0506:06
Brandon06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Brandon (Wed 2019-04-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Brandon
Ely06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Ely (Wed 2019-04-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Ely
Cambridge North06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Cambridge North (Wed 2019-04-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Cambridge (Wed 2019-04-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:24NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford departures
Norwich05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Thetford (Wed 2019-04-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Norwich
Thetford06:2306:24
Ely06:4606:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Ely (Wed 2019-04-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Ely
March07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to March (Wed 2019-04-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to March
Peterborough07:2507:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Peterborough (Wed 2019-04-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Peterborough
Grantham07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Grantham (Wed 2019-04-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Grantham
Bottesford08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Bottesford (Wed 2019-04-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Bottesford
Aslockton08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Aslockton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Aslockton
Bingham08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Bingham (Wed 2019-04-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Wed 2019-04-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Netherfield08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Netherfield (Wed 2019-04-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Netherfield
Nottingham08:4008:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Nottingham (Wed 2019-04-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Nottingham
Alfreton09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Alfreton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Chesterfield (Wed 2019-04-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield09:3709:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Sheffield (Wed 2019-04-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Sheffield
Stockport10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Stockport (Wed 2019-04-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-04-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2019-04-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Warrington Central (Wed 2019-04-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Warrington Central
Widnes11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Widnes (Wed 2019-04-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2019-04-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-04-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia06:44CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford departures
Cambridge06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Thetford (Wed 2019-04-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Cambridge
Thetford06:4306:44
Harling Road06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Harling Road (Wed 2019-04-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Harling Road
Eccles Road06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Eccles Road (Wed 2019-04-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Eccles Road
Attleborough07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Attleborough (Wed 2019-04-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Attleborough
Wymondham07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Wymondham (Wed 2019-04-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Wymondham
Norwich07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Norwich (Wed 2019-04-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:06NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford departures
Norwich06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Thetford (Wed 2019-04-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Norwich
Thetford07:0507:06
Brandon07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Brandon (Wed 2019-04-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Brandon
Ely07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Ely (Wed 2019-04-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Ely
Cambridge North07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Cambridge North (Wed 2019-04-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Cambridge (Wed 2019-04-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:19NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford departures
Norwich06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Thetford (Wed 2019-04-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Norwich
Thetford07:1807:19
Ely07:4007:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Ely (Wed 2019-04-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Ely
March08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to March (Wed 2019-04-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to March
Whittlesea08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Whittlesea (Wed 2019-04-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough08:2208:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Peterborough (Wed 2019-04-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Peterborough
Grantham08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Grantham (Wed 2019-04-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Grantham
Nottingham09:2709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Nottingham (Wed 2019-04-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Nottingham
Alfreton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Alfreton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Chesterfield (Wed 2019-04-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Sheffield (Wed 2019-04-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Sheffield
Stockport11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Stockport (Wed 2019-04-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-04-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2019-04-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Warrington Central (Wed 2019-04-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Warrington Central
Widnes12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Widnes (Wed 2019-04-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2019-04-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-04-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains07:33NottinghamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford departures
Nottingham04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thetford (Wed 2019-04-24 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Nottingham
Thetford07:3307:33
Attleborough07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Attleborough (Wed 2019-04-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Attleborough
Wymondham07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Wymondham (Wed 2019-04-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Wymondham
Norwich08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Norwich (Wed 2019-04-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Greater Anglia06:05NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford arrivals
Norwich05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Thetford (Wed 2019-04-24 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Thetford (Wed 2019-04-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Thetford (Wed 2019-04-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford06:0506:06
Cambridge06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Cambridge (Wed 2019-04-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:23NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford arrivals
Norwich05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Thetford (Wed 2019-04-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Thetford (Wed 2019-04-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Thetford (Wed 2019-04-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford06:2306:24
Liverpool Lime Street11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-04-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia06:43CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford arrivals
Cambridge06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Thetford (Wed 2019-04-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Thetford (Wed 2019-04-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Thetford (Wed 2019-04-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Ely
Brandon06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Thetford (Wed 2019-04-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Brandon
Thetford06:4306:44
Norwich07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Norwich (Wed 2019-04-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:05NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford arrivals
Norwich06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Thetford (Wed 2019-04-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Thetford (Wed 2019-04-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Thetford (Wed 2019-04-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford07:0507:06
Cambridge07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Cambridge (Wed 2019-04-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:18NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford arrivals
Norwich06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Thetford (Wed 2019-04-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Norwich
Thetford07:1807:19
Liverpool Lime Street12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-04-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains07:33NottinghamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford arrivals
Nottingham04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thetford (Wed 2019-04-24 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Nottingham
Loughborough05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Thetford (Wed 2019-04-24 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Loughborough
Melton Mowbray05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Thetford (Wed 2019-04-24 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Thetford (Wed 2019-04-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Oakham
Stamford06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Thetford (Wed 2019-04-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Stamford
Peterborough06:2106:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Thetford (Wed 2019-04-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Peterborough
March06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Thetford (Wed 2019-04-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from March
Ely07:0207:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Thetford (Wed 2019-04-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Ely
Brandon07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Thetford (Wed 2019-04-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Brandon
Thetford07:3307:33
Norwich08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Norwich (Wed 2019-04-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..