desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thetford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Breckland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP24 1AS
Advertisement

Thetford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th October
East Midlands Trains09:24NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford departures
Norwich08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Thetford (Wed 2019-10-16 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Norwich
Thetford09:2309:24
Ely09:4509:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Ely (Wed 2019-10-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Ely
Peterborough10:2610:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Peterborough (Wed 2019-10-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Peterborough
Grantham10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Grantham (Wed 2019-10-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Grantham
Nottingham11:3411:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Nottingham (Wed 2019-10-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Nottingham
Alfreton12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Alfreton (Wed 2019-10-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Chesterfield (Wed 2019-10-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield12:3812:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Sheffield (Wed 2019-10-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Sheffield
Stockport13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Stockport (Wed 2019-10-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-10-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2019-10-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Warrington Central (Wed 2019-10-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Warrington Central
Widnes14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Widnes (Wed 2019-10-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2019-10-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-10-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia09:52CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford departures
Cambridge09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Thetford (Wed 2019-10-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Cambridge
Thetford09:5109:52
Attleborough10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Attleborough (Wed 2019-10-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Attleborough
Wymondham10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Wymondham (Wed 2019-10-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Wymondham
Norwich10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Norwich (Wed 2019-10-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:10Mansfield WoodhouseNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford departures
Mansfield Woodhouse07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Thetford (Wed 2019-10-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Thetford10:0910:10
Norwich10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Norwich (Wed 2019-10-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia10:13NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford departures
Norwich09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Thetford (Wed 2019-10-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Norwich
Thetford10:1210:13
Brandon10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Brandon (Wed 2019-10-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Brandon
Ely10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Ely (Wed 2019-10-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Ely
Cambridge North10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Cambridge North (Wed 2019-10-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Cambridge (Wed 2019-10-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:24NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford departures
Norwich09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Thetford (Wed 2019-10-16 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Norwich
Thetford10:2310:24
Ely10:4510:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Ely (Wed 2019-10-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Ely
Peterborough11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Peterborough (Wed 2019-10-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Peterborough
Grantham12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Grantham (Wed 2019-10-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Grantham
Nottingham12:3512:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Nottingham (Wed 2019-10-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Nottingham
Ilkeston12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Ilkeston (Wed 2019-10-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Ilkeston
Alfreton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Alfreton (Wed 2019-10-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Chesterfield (Wed 2019-10-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield13:3713:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Sheffield (Wed 2019-10-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Sheffield
Stockport14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Stockport (Wed 2019-10-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-10-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2019-10-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Warrington Central (Wed 2019-10-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Warrington Central
Widnes15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Widnes (Wed 2019-10-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2019-10-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-10-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains10:40NottinghamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford departures
Nottingham08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thetford (Wed 2019-10-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Nottingham
Thetford10:3910:40
Norwich11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Norwich (Wed 2019-10-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th October
East Midlands Trains09:23NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford arrivals
Norwich08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Thetford (Wed 2019-10-16 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Norwich
Thetford09:2309:24
Liverpool Lime Street14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-10-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia09:51CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford arrivals
Cambridge09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Thetford (Wed 2019-10-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Thetford (Wed 2019-10-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Thetford (Wed 2019-10-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Ely
Brandon09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Thetford (Wed 2019-10-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Brandon
Thetford09:5109:52
Norwich10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Norwich (Wed 2019-10-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:09Mansfield WoodhouseNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford arrivals
Mansfield Woodhouse07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Thetford (Wed 2019-10-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Thetford (Wed 2019-10-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Thetford (Wed 2019-10-16 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Thetford (Wed 2019-10-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Thetford (Wed 2019-10-16 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Thetford (Wed 2019-10-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Hucknall
Bulwell07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Thetford (Wed 2019-10-16 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Bulwell
Nottingham07:4907:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thetford (Wed 2019-10-16 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Nottingham
Grantham08:2308:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Thetford (Wed 2019-10-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Grantham
Peterborough08:5809:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Thetford (Wed 2019-10-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Peterborough
Ely09:4209:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Thetford (Wed 2019-10-16 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Ely
Thetford10:0910:10
Norwich10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Norwich (Wed 2019-10-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia10:12NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford arrivals
Norwich09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Thetford (Wed 2019-10-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Thetford (Wed 2019-10-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Thetford (Wed 2019-10-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford10:1210:13
Cambridge10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Cambridge (Wed 2019-10-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:23NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford arrivals
Norwich09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Thetford (Wed 2019-10-16 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Norwich
Thetford10:2310:24
Liverpool Lime Street15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-10-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains10:39NottinghamNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford arrivals
Nottingham08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thetford (Wed 2019-10-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Nottingham
Grantham09:0609:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Thetford (Wed 2019-10-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Grantham
Peterborough09:3609:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Thetford (Wed 2019-10-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Peterborough
Ely10:1310:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Thetford (Wed 2019-10-16 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Ely
Thetford10:3910:40
Norwich11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Norwich (Wed 2019-10-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..