desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thetford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Breckland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP24 1AS
Advertisement

Thetford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
East Midlands Trains10:40SheffieldNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford departures
Sheffield07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thetford (Thu 2021-10-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Sheffield
Thetford10:3910:40
Norwich11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Norwich (Thu 2021-10-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia10:56CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford departures
Cambridge10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Thetford (Thu 2021-10-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Cambridge
Thetford10:5410:56
Attleborough11:1011:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Attleborough (Thu 2021-10-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Attleborough
Wymondham11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Wymondham (Thu 2021-10-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Wymondham
Norwich11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Norwich (Thu 2021-10-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:06NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford departures
Norwich10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Thetford (Thu 2021-10-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Norwich
Thetford11:0511:06
Brandon11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Brandon (Thu 2021-10-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Brandon
Ely11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Ely (Thu 2021-10-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Ely
Cambridge North11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Cambridge North (Thu 2021-10-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Cambridge (Thu 2021-10-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Whittlesford Parkway (Thu 2021-10-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Audley End (Thu 2021-10-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Stansted Airport (Thu 2021-10-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:00NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford departures
Norwich11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Thetford (Thu 2021-10-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Norwich
Thetford11:5912:00
Brandon12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Brandon (Thu 2021-10-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Brandon
Ely12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Ely (Thu 2021-10-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Ely
Cambridge North12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Cambridge North (Thu 2021-10-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge12:4512:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Cambridge (Thu 2021-10-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Whittlesford Parkway (Thu 2021-10-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Audley End (Thu 2021-10-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Stansted Airport (Thu 2021-10-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:02Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford departures
Stansted Airport10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Thetford (Thu 2021-10-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Stansted Airport
Thetford12:0112:02
Attleborough12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Attleborough (Thu 2021-10-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Attleborough
Wymondham12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Wymondham (Thu 2021-10-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Wymondham
Norwich12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Norwich (Thu 2021-10-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains12:23NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford departures
Norwich11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Thetford (Thu 2021-10-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Norwich
Thetford12:2212:23
Ely12:4612:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Ely (Thu 2021-10-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Ely
Peterborough13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Peterborough (Thu 2021-10-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Peterborough
Grantham13:5513:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Grantham (Thu 2021-10-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Grantham
Nottingham14:3114:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Nottingham (Thu 2021-10-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Nottingham
Alfreton15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Alfreton (Thu 2021-10-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Chesterfield (Thu 2021-10-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield15:3715:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Sheffield (Thu 2021-10-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Sheffield
Stockport16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Stockport (Thu 2021-10-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-10-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:4016:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-10-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Warrington Central (Thu 2021-10-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Warrington Central
Widnes17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Widnes (Thu 2021-10-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2021-10-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-10-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
East Midlands Trains10:39SheffieldNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford arrivals
Sheffield07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thetford (Thu 2021-10-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Thetford (Thu 2021-10-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Thetford (Thu 2021-10-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Alfreton
Langley Mill08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Thetford (Thu 2021-10-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Langley Mill
Ilkeston08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Thetford (Thu 2021-10-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Ilkeston
Nottingham08:3408:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thetford (Thu 2021-10-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Nottingham
Grantham09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Thetford (Thu 2021-10-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Grantham
Peterborough09:3809:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Thetford (Thu 2021-10-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Peterborough
Ely10:1410:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Thetford (Thu 2021-10-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Ely
Thetford10:3910:40
Norwich11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Norwich (Thu 2021-10-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia10:54CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford arrivals
Cambridge10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Thetford (Thu 2021-10-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Thetford (Thu 2021-10-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Thetford (Thu 2021-10-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Ely
Brandon10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Thetford (Thu 2021-10-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Brandon
Thetford10:5410:56
Norwich11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Norwich (Thu 2021-10-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:05NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford arrivals
Norwich10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Thetford (Thu 2021-10-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Thetford (Thu 2021-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Thetford (Thu 2021-10-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford11:0511:06
Stansted Airport12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Stansted Airport (Thu 2021-10-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:59NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford arrivals
Norwich11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Thetford (Thu 2021-10-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Thetford (Thu 2021-10-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Thetford (Thu 2021-10-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford11:5912:00
Stansted Airport13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Stansted Airport (Thu 2021-10-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:01Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford arrivals
Stansted Airport10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Thetford (Thu 2021-10-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Thetford (Thu 2021-10-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Thetford (Thu 2021-10-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Thetford (Thu 2021-10-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Thetford (Thu 2021-10-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Thetford (Thu 2021-10-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Ely
Brandon11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Thetford (Thu 2021-10-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Brandon
Thetford12:0112:02
Norwich12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Norwich (Thu 2021-10-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains12:22NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford arrivals
Norwich11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Thetford (Thu 2021-10-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Norwich
Thetford12:2212:23
Liverpool Lime Street17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-10-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..