desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thetford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Breckland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP24 1AS
Advertisement

Thetford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 1st December
East Midlands Trains12:23NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford departures
Norwich11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Thetford (Tue 2020-12-01 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Norwich
Thetford12:2212:23
Ely12:4512:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Ely (Tue 2020-12-01 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Ely
Peterborough13:2313:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Peterborough (Tue 2020-12-01 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Peterborough
Grantham13:5613:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Grantham (Tue 2020-12-01 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Grantham
Nottingham14:3514:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Nottingham (Tue 2020-12-01 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Nottingham
Alfreton15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Alfreton (Tue 2020-12-01 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Chesterfield (Tue 2020-12-01 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield15:3715:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Sheffield (Tue 2020-12-01 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Sheffield
Stockport16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Stockport (Tue 2020-12-01 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-12-01 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2020-12-01 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Warrington Central (Tue 2020-12-01 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Warrington Central
Widnes17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Widnes (Tue 2020-12-01 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2020-12-01 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-12-01 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia13:01Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford departures
Stansted Airport11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Thetford (Tue 2020-12-01 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Stansted Airport
Thetford13:0013:01
Attleborough13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Attleborough (Tue 2020-12-01 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Attleborough
Wymondham13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Wymondham (Tue 2020-12-01 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Wymondham
Norwich13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Norwich (Tue 2020-12-01 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:06NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford departures
Norwich12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Thetford (Tue 2020-12-01 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Norwich
Thetford13:0513:06
Brandon13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Brandon (Tue 2020-12-01 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Brandon
Ely13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Ely (Tue 2020-12-01 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Ely
Cambridge North13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Cambridge North (Tue 2020-12-01 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Cambridge (Tue 2020-12-01 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Whittlesford Parkway (Tue 2020-12-01 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Audley End (Tue 2020-12-01 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Stansted Airport (Tue 2020-12-01 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains13:24NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford departures
Norwich12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Thetford (Tue 2020-12-01 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Norwich
Thetford13:2313:24
Ely13:4613:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Ely (Tue 2020-12-01 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Ely
Peterborough14:2514:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Peterborough (Tue 2020-12-01 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Peterborough
Grantham14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Grantham (Tue 2020-12-01 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Grantham
Nottingham15:3415:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Nottingham (Tue 2020-12-01 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Nottingham
Ilkeston15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Ilkeston (Tue 2020-12-01 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Ilkeston
Alfreton16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Alfreton (Tue 2020-12-01 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Chesterfield (Tue 2020-12-01 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield16:3716:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Sheffield (Tue 2020-12-01 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Sheffield
Stockport17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Stockport (Tue 2020-12-01 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-12-01 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2020-12-01 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Irlam17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Irlam (Tue 2020-12-01 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Irlam
Birchwood17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Birchwood (Tue 2020-12-01 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Birchwood
Warrington Central18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Warrington Central (Tue 2020-12-01 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Warrington Central
Widnes18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Widnes (Tue 2020-12-01 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2020-12-01 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-12-01 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains13:40Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Thetford (Tue 2020-12-01 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Thetford13:4013:40
Norwich14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Norwich (Tue 2020-12-01 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia14:00NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford departures
Norwich13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Thetford (Tue 2020-12-01 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Norwich
Thetford13:5914:00
Brandon14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Brandon (Tue 2020-12-01 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Brandon
Ely14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Ely (Tue 2020-12-01 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Ely
Cambridge North14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Cambridge North (Tue 2020-12-01 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge14:4414:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Cambridge (Tue 2020-12-01 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway14:5514:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Whittlesford Parkway (Tue 2020-12-01 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Audley End (Tue 2020-12-01 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Stansted Airport (Tue 2020-12-01 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 1st December
East Midlands Trains12:22NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford arrivals
Norwich11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Thetford (Tue 2020-12-01 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Norwich
Thetford12:2212:23
Liverpool Lime Street17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-12-01 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia13:00Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford arrivals
Stansted Airport11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Thetford (Tue 2020-12-01 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Thetford (Tue 2020-12-01 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Thetford (Tue 2020-12-01 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Thetford (Tue 2020-12-01 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Thetford (Tue 2020-12-01 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Thetford (Tue 2020-12-01 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Ely
Brandon12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Thetford (Tue 2020-12-01 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Brandon
Thetford13:0013:01
Norwich13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Norwich (Tue 2020-12-01 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:05NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford arrivals
Norwich12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Thetford (Tue 2020-12-01 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Thetford (Tue 2020-12-01 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Thetford (Tue 2020-12-01 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford13:0513:06
Stansted Airport14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Stansted Airport (Tue 2020-12-01 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains13:23NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford arrivals
Norwich12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Thetford (Tue 2020-12-01 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Norwich
Thetford13:2313:24
Liverpool Lime Street18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-12-01 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains13:40Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Thetford (Tue 2020-12-01 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Thetford (Tue 2020-12-01 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Thetford (Tue 2020-12-01 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Thetford (Tue 2020-12-01 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Thetford (Tue 2020-12-01 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:4109:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Thetford (Tue 2020-12-01 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Thetford (Tue 2020-12-01 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield10:3410:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thetford (Tue 2020-12-01 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Thetford (Tue 2020-12-01 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Thetford (Tue 2020-12-01 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Alfreton
Nottingham11:2611:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thetford (Tue 2020-12-01 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Nottingham
Grantham12:1012:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Thetford (Tue 2020-12-01 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Grantham
Peterborough12:4012:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Thetford (Tue 2020-12-01 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Peterborough
Ely13:1413:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Thetford (Tue 2020-12-01 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Ely
Thetford13:4013:40
Norwich14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Norwich (Tue 2020-12-01 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia13:59NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford arrivals
Norwich13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Thetford (Tue 2020-12-01 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Thetford (Tue 2020-12-01 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Thetford (Tue 2020-12-01 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford13:5914:00
Stansted Airport15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Stansted Airport (Tue 2020-12-01 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..