desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Treorchy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF42 6UE
Advertisement

Treorchy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th August
Arriva Trains Wales12:51TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Treherbert12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Thu 2022-08-18 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Treorchy12:5012:51
Ton Pentre12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Thu 2022-08-18 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2022-08-18 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Thu 2022-08-18 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Tonypandy (Thu 2022-08-18 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2022-08-18 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Thu 2022-08-18 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Porth
Trehafod13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Thu 2022-08-18 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Pontypridd (Thu 2022-08-18 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trefforest (Thu 2022-08-18 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-08-18 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Taffs Well
Radyr13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Radyr (Thu 2022-08-18 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Radyr
Llandaf13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llandaf (Thu 2022-08-18 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llandaf
Cathays13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cathays (Thu 2022-08-18 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-08-18 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-08-18 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:34Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Cardiff Central12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treorchy (Thu 2022-08-18 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Treorchy13:3413:34
Ynyswen13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ynyswen (Thu 2022-08-18 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Thu 2022-08-18 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:51TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Treherbert13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Thu 2022-08-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Treorchy13:5013:51
Ton Pentre13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Thu 2022-08-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2022-08-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Thu 2022-08-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Tonypandy (Thu 2022-08-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2022-08-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Thu 2022-08-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Porth
Trehafod14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Thu 2022-08-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Pontypridd (Thu 2022-08-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trefforest (Thu 2022-08-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-08-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Taffs Well
Radyr14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Radyr (Thu 2022-08-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Radyr
Llandaf14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llandaf (Thu 2022-08-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llandaf
Cathays14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cathays (Thu 2022-08-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-08-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-08-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:34Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Cardiff Central13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treorchy (Thu 2022-08-18 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Treorchy14:3414:34
Ynyswen14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ynyswen (Thu 2022-08-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Thu 2022-08-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th August
Arriva Trains Wales12:50TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Treherbert12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Thu 2022-08-18 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Thu 2022-08-18 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy12:5012:51
Cardiff Central13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-08-18 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:34Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Cardiff Central12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treorchy (Thu 2022-08-18 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treorchy (Thu 2022-08-18 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treorchy (Thu 2022-08-18 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treorchy (Thu 2022-08-18 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treorchy (Thu 2022-08-18 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treorchy (Thu 2022-08-18 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treorchy (Thu 2022-08-18 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treorchy (Thu 2022-08-18 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treorchy (Thu 2022-08-18 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Trehafod
Porth13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treorchy (Thu 2022-08-18 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Thu 2022-08-18 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treorchy (Thu 2022-08-18 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Thu 2022-08-18 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda13:2613:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treorchy (Thu 2022-08-18 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treorchy (Thu 2022-08-18 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy13:3413:34
Treherbert13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Thu 2022-08-18 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:50TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Treherbert13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Thu 2022-08-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Thu 2022-08-18 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy13:5013:51
Cardiff Central14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-08-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:34Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Cardiff Central13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treorchy (Thu 2022-08-18 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treorchy (Thu 2022-08-18 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treorchy (Thu 2022-08-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treorchy (Thu 2022-08-18 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treorchy (Thu 2022-08-18 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treorchy (Thu 2022-08-18 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treorchy (Thu 2022-08-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treorchy (Thu 2022-08-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treorchy (Thu 2022-08-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Trehafod
Porth14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treorchy (Thu 2022-08-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Thu 2022-08-18 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treorchy (Thu 2022-08-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Thu 2022-08-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda14:2614:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treorchy (Thu 2022-08-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treorchy (Thu 2022-08-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy14:3414:34
Treherbert14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Thu 2022-08-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..