desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Treorchy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF42 6UE
Advertisement

Treorchy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 1st December
Arriva Trains Wales14:35Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Cardiff Central13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treorchy (Tue 2020-12-01 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Treorchy14:3414:35
Ynyswen14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ynyswen (Tue 2020-12-01 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Tue 2020-12-01 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:51TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Treherbert14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Tue 2020-12-01 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Treorchy14:5014:51
Ton Pentre14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Tue 2020-12-01 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2020-12-01 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Tue 2020-12-01 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Tonypandy (Tue 2020-12-01 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2020-12-01 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Tue 2020-12-01 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Porth
Trehafod15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Tue 2020-12-01 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd15:1915:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Pontypridd (Tue 2020-12-01 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Pontypridd
Cardiff Central15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-12-01 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:05PontypriddTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Pontypridd14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treorchy (Tue 2020-12-01 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Pontypridd
Treorchy15:0515:05
Ynyswen15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ynyswen (Tue 2020-12-01 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Tue 2020-12-01 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:22TreherbertPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Treherbert15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Tue 2020-12-01 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Treorchy15:2115:22
Ton Pentre15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Tue 2020-12-01 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda15:2715:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2020-12-01 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Tue 2020-12-01 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Tonypandy (Tue 2020-12-01 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2020-12-01 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth15:4015:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Tue 2020-12-01 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Porth
Trehafod15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Tue 2020-12-01 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Pontypridd (Tue 2020-12-01 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:35Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Cardiff Central14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treorchy (Tue 2020-12-01 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Treorchy15:3415:35
Ynyswen15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ynyswen (Tue 2020-12-01 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Tue 2020-12-01 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 1st December
Arriva Trains Wales14:34Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Cardiff Central13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treorchy (Tue 2020-12-01 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontypridd14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treorchy (Tue 2020-12-01 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treorchy (Tue 2020-12-01 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Trehafod
Porth14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treorchy (Tue 2020-12-01 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Tue 2020-12-01 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treorchy (Tue 2020-12-01 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Tue 2020-12-01 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treorchy (Tue 2020-12-01 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treorchy (Tue 2020-12-01 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy14:3414:35
Treherbert14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Tue 2020-12-01 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:50TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Treherbert14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Tue 2020-12-01 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Tue 2020-12-01 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy14:5014:51
Cardiff Central15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-12-01 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:05PontypriddTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Pontypridd14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treorchy (Tue 2020-12-01 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treorchy (Tue 2020-12-01 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Trehafod
Porth14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treorchy (Tue 2020-12-01 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Tue 2020-12-01 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treorchy (Tue 2020-12-01 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Tue 2020-12-01 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda14:5714:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treorchy (Tue 2020-12-01 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treorchy (Tue 2020-12-01 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy15:0515:05
Treherbert15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Tue 2020-12-01 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:21TreherbertPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Treherbert15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Tue 2020-12-01 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Tue 2020-12-01 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy15:2115:22
Pontypridd15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Pontypridd (Tue 2020-12-01 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:34Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Cardiff Central14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treorchy (Tue 2020-12-01 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontypridd15:0015:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treorchy (Tue 2020-12-01 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treorchy (Tue 2020-12-01 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Trehafod
Porth15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treorchy (Tue 2020-12-01 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Tue 2020-12-01 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treorchy (Tue 2020-12-01 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Tue 2020-12-01 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treorchy (Tue 2020-12-01 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treorchy (Tue 2020-12-01 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy15:3415:35
Treherbert15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Tue 2020-12-01 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..