desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Treorchy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF42 6UE
Advertisement

Treorchy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
Arriva Trains Wales08:21TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Treherbert08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Sun 2020-04-05 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Treorchy08:2108:21
Ton Pentre08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Sun 2020-04-05 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2020-04-05 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Sun 2020-04-05 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Tonypandy (Sun 2020-04-05 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2020-04-05 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Sun 2020-04-05 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Porth
Trehafod08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Sun 2020-04-05 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Pontypridd (Sun 2020-04-05 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trefforest (Sun 2020-04-05 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Taffs Well (Sun 2020-04-05 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Taffs Well
Radyr09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Radyr (Sun 2020-04-05 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Radyr
Llandaf09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llandaf (Sun 2020-04-05 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llandaf
Cathays09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cathays (Sun 2020-04-05 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2020-04-05 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:2109:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-04-05 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2020-04-05 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cogan (Sun 2020-04-05 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cogan
Eastbrook09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Eastbrook (Sun 2020-04-05 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas Powys (Sun 2020-04-05 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cadoxton (Sun 2020-04-05 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Barry Docks (Sun 2020-04-05 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Barry Docks
Barry09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Barry (Sun 2020-04-05 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Barry
Barry Island09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Barry Island (Sun 2020-04-05 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:21TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Treherbert09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Sun 2020-04-05 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Treorchy09:2009:21
Ton Pentre09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Sun 2020-04-05 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2020-04-05 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Sun 2020-04-05 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Tonypandy (Sun 2020-04-05 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2020-04-05 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Sun 2020-04-05 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Porth
Trehafod09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Sun 2020-04-05 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Pontypridd (Sun 2020-04-05 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trefforest (Sun 2020-04-05 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Taffs Well (Sun 2020-04-05 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Taffs Well
Radyr10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Radyr (Sun 2020-04-05 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Radyr
Llandaf10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llandaf (Sun 2020-04-05 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llandaf
Cathays10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cathays (Sun 2020-04-05 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2020-04-05 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-04-05 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:59Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treorchy (Sun 2020-04-05 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Treorchy09:5909:59
Ynyswen10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ynyswen (Sun 2020-04-05 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Sun 2020-04-05 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:21TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Treherbert10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Sun 2020-04-05 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Treorchy10:2110:21
Ton Pentre10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Sun 2020-04-05 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda10:2610:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2020-04-05 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Sun 2020-04-05 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Tonypandy (Sun 2020-04-05 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2020-04-05 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Sun 2020-04-05 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Porth
Trehafod10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Sun 2020-04-05 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Pontypridd (Sun 2020-04-05 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trefforest (Sun 2020-04-05 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Taffs Well (Sun 2020-04-05 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Taffs Well
Radyr11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Radyr (Sun 2020-04-05 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Radyr
Llandaf11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llandaf (Sun 2020-04-05 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llandaf
Cathays11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cathays (Sun 2020-04-05 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2020-04-05 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:2011:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-04-05 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2020-04-05 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cogan (Sun 2020-04-05 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cogan
Eastbrook11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Eastbrook (Sun 2020-04-05 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas Powys (Sun 2020-04-05 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cadoxton (Sun 2020-04-05 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Barry Docks (Sun 2020-04-05 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Barry Docks
Barry11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Barry (Sun 2020-04-05 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Barry
Barry Island11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Barry Island (Sun 2020-04-05 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:59Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Cardiff Central10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treorchy (Sun 2020-04-05 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Treorchy10:5910:59
Ynyswen11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ynyswen (Sun 2020-04-05 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Sun 2020-04-05 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:21TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Treherbert11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Sun 2020-04-05 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Treorchy11:2111:21
Ton Pentre11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Sun 2020-04-05 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2020-04-05 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Sun 2020-04-05 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Tonypandy (Sun 2020-04-05 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2020-04-05 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Sun 2020-04-05 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Porth
Trehafod11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Sun 2020-04-05 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Pontypridd (Sun 2020-04-05 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trefforest (Sun 2020-04-05 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Taffs Well (Sun 2020-04-05 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Taffs Well
Radyr12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Radyr (Sun 2020-04-05 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Radyr
Llandaf12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llandaf (Sun 2020-04-05 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llandaf
Cathays12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cathays (Sun 2020-04-05 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2020-04-05 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:2012:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-04-05 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2020-04-05 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cogan (Sun 2020-04-05 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cogan
Eastbrook12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Eastbrook (Sun 2020-04-05 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas Powys (Sun 2020-04-05 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cadoxton (Sun 2020-04-05 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Barry Docks (Sun 2020-04-05 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Barry Docks
Barry12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Barry (Sun 2020-04-05 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Barry
Barry Island12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Barry Island (Sun 2020-04-05 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
Arriva Trains Wales08:21TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Treherbert08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Sun 2020-04-05 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Sun 2020-04-05 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy08:2108:21
Barry Island09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Barry Island (Sun 2020-04-05 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:20TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Treherbert09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Sun 2020-04-05 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Sun 2020-04-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy09:2009:21
Cardiff Central10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-04-05 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:59Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treorchy (Sun 2020-04-05 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treorchy (Sun 2020-04-05 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treorchy (Sun 2020-04-05 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treorchy (Sun 2020-04-05 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treorchy (Sun 2020-04-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treorchy (Sun 2020-04-05 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treorchy (Sun 2020-04-05 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treorchy (Sun 2020-04-05 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treorchy (Sun 2020-04-05 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Trehafod
Porth09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treorchy (Sun 2020-04-05 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Sun 2020-04-05 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treorchy (Sun 2020-04-05 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Sun 2020-04-05 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda09:5109:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treorchy (Sun 2020-04-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treorchy (Sun 2020-04-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy09:5909:59
Treherbert10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Sun 2020-04-05 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:21TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Treherbert10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Sun 2020-04-05 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Sun 2020-04-05 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy10:2110:21
Barry Island11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Barry Island (Sun 2020-04-05 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:59Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Cardiff Central10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treorchy (Sun 2020-04-05 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treorchy (Sun 2020-04-05 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treorchy (Sun 2020-04-05 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treorchy (Sun 2020-04-05 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treorchy (Sun 2020-04-05 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treorchy (Sun 2020-04-05 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treorchy (Sun 2020-04-05 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treorchy (Sun 2020-04-05 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treorchy (Sun 2020-04-05 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Trehafod
Porth10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treorchy (Sun 2020-04-05 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Sun 2020-04-05 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treorchy (Sun 2020-04-05 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Sun 2020-04-05 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda10:5110:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treorchy (Sun 2020-04-05 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treorchy (Sun 2020-04-05 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy10:5910:59
Treherbert11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Sun 2020-04-05 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:21TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Treherbert11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Sun 2020-04-05 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Sun 2020-04-05 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy11:2111:21
Barry Island12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Barry Island (Sun 2020-04-05 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..