desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Treorchy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF42 6UE
Advertisement

Treorchy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Arriva Trains Wales17:21TreherbertPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Treherbert17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Tue 2022-08-09 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Treorchy17:2017:21
Ton Pentre17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Tue 2022-08-09 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2022-08-09 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-08-09 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Tonypandy (Tue 2022-08-09 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-08-09 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Tue 2022-08-09 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Porth
Trehafod17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Tue 2022-08-09 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-08-09 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:34PontypriddTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Pontypridd17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treorchy (Tue 2022-08-09 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Pontypridd
Treorchy17:3417:34
Ynyswen17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ynyswen (Tue 2022-08-09 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Tue 2022-08-09 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:51TreherbertPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Treherbert17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Tue 2022-08-09 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Treorchy17:5017:51
Ton Pentre17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Tue 2022-08-09 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2022-08-09 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-08-09 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Tonypandy (Tue 2022-08-09 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-08-09 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Tue 2022-08-09 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Porth
Trehafod18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Tue 2022-08-09 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-08-09 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesTreherbertPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Treherbert15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Tue 2022-08-09 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Pontypridd16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-08-09 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:04PontypriddTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Pontypridd17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treorchy (Tue 2022-08-09 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Pontypridd
Treorchy18:0418:04
Ynyswen18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ynyswen (Tue 2022-08-09 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Tue 2022-08-09 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:26TreherbertPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Treherbert18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Tue 2022-08-09 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Treorchy18:2618:26
Ton Pentre18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Tue 2022-08-09 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2022-08-09 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-08-09 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Tonypandy (Tue 2022-08-09 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-08-09 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Tue 2022-08-09 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Porth
Trehafod19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Tue 2022-08-09 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-08-09 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Arriva Trains Wales17:20TreherbertPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Treherbert17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Tue 2022-08-09 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Tue 2022-08-09 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy17:2017:21
Pontypridd17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-08-09 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:34PontypriddTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Pontypridd17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treorchy (Tue 2022-08-09 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treorchy (Tue 2022-08-09 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Trehafod
Porth17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treorchy (Tue 2022-08-09 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Tue 2022-08-09 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treorchy (Tue 2022-08-09 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Tue 2022-08-09 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda17:2617:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treorchy (Tue 2022-08-09 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treorchy (Tue 2022-08-09 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy17:3417:34
Treherbert17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Tue 2022-08-09 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:50TreherbertPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Treherbert17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Tue 2022-08-09 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Tue 2022-08-09 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy17:5017:51
Pontypridd18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-08-09 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesTreherbertPontypriddCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Treherbert15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Tue 2022-08-09 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Tue 2022-08-09 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy15:4815:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treorchy (Tue 2022-08-09 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treorchy (Tue 2022-08-09 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treorchy (Tue 2022-08-09 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Tue 2022-08-09 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treorchy (Tue 2022-08-09 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Tue 2022-08-09 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treorchy (Tue 2022-08-09 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Porth
Trehafod16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treorchy (Tue 2022-08-09 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-08-09 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:04PontypriddTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Pontypridd17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treorchy (Tue 2022-08-09 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treorchy (Tue 2022-08-09 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Trehafod
Porth17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treorchy (Tue 2022-08-09 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Tue 2022-08-09 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treorchy (Tue 2022-08-09 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Tue 2022-08-09 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda17:5617:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treorchy (Tue 2022-08-09 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treorchy (Tue 2022-08-09 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy18:0418:04
Treherbert18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Tue 2022-08-09 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:26TreherbertPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Treherbert18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Tue 2022-08-09 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Tue 2022-08-09 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy18:2618:26
Pontypridd19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-08-09 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..