desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Treorchy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF42 6UE
Advertisement

Treorchy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Arriva Trains Wales16:21TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Treherbert16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Tue 2022-12-06 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Treorchy16:2016:21
Ton Pentre16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Tue 2022-12-06 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2022-12-06 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-12-06 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Tonypandy (Tue 2022-12-06 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-12-06 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Tue 2022-12-06 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Porth
Trehafod16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Tue 2022-12-06 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-12-06 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trefforest (Tue 2022-12-06 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Taffs Well (Tue 2022-12-06 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Taffs Well
Radyr17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Radyr (Tue 2022-12-06 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Radyr
Llandaf17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llandaf (Tue 2022-12-06 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llandaf
Cathays17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cathays (Tue 2022-12-06 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2022-12-06 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-12-06 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:34Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Cardiff Central15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treorchy (Tue 2022-12-06 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Treorchy16:3416:34
Ynyswen16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ynyswen (Tue 2022-12-06 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Tue 2022-12-06 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:51TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Treherbert16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Tue 2022-12-06 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Treorchy16:5016:51
Ton Pentre16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Tue 2022-12-06 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2022-12-06 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-12-06 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Tonypandy (Tue 2022-12-06 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-12-06 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Tue 2022-12-06 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Porth
Trehafod17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Tue 2022-12-06 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-12-06 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trefforest (Tue 2022-12-06 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Taffs Well (Tue 2022-12-06 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Taffs Well
Radyr17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Radyr (Tue 2022-12-06 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Radyr
Llandaf17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llandaf (Tue 2022-12-06 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llandaf
Cathays17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cathays (Tue 2022-12-06 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2022-12-06 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-12-06 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:04PenarthTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Penarth15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Treorchy (Tue 2022-12-06 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Penarth
Treorchy17:0417:04
Ynyswen17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ynyswen (Tue 2022-12-06 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Tue 2022-12-06 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:21TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Treherbert17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Tue 2022-12-06 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Treorchy17:2017:21
Ton Pentre17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Tue 2022-12-06 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2022-12-06 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-12-06 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Tonypandy (Tue 2022-12-06 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-12-06 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Tue 2022-12-06 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Porth
Trehafod17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Tue 2022-12-06 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-12-06 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trefforest (Tue 2022-12-06 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Taffs Well (Tue 2022-12-06 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Taffs Well
Radyr18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Radyr (Tue 2022-12-06 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Radyr
Llandaf18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llandaf (Tue 2022-12-06 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llandaf
Cathays18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cathays (Tue 2022-12-06 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2022-12-06 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-12-06 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:34Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Cardiff Central16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treorchy (Tue 2022-12-06 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Treorchy17:3417:34
Ynyswen17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ynyswen (Tue 2022-12-06 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Tue 2022-12-06 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Arriva Trains Wales16:34Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Cardiff Central15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treorchy (Tue 2022-12-06 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treorchy (Tue 2022-12-06 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treorchy (Tue 2022-12-06 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treorchy (Tue 2022-12-06 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treorchy (Tue 2022-12-06 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treorchy (Tue 2022-12-06 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treorchy (Tue 2022-12-06 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treorchy (Tue 2022-12-06 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treorchy (Tue 2022-12-06 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Trehafod
Porth16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treorchy (Tue 2022-12-06 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Tue 2022-12-06 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treorchy (Tue 2022-12-06 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Tue 2022-12-06 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda16:2616:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treorchy (Tue 2022-12-06 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treorchy (Tue 2022-12-06 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy16:3416:34
Treherbert16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Tue 2022-12-06 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:50TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Treherbert16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Tue 2022-12-06 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Tue 2022-12-06 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy16:5016:51
Cardiff Central17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-12-06 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:04PenarthTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Penarth15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Treorchy (Tue 2022-12-06 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Treorchy (Tue 2022-12-06 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Treorchy (Tue 2022-12-06 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:0116:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treorchy (Tue 2022-12-06 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treorchy (Tue 2022-12-06 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treorchy (Tue 2022-12-06 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treorchy (Tue 2022-12-06 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treorchy (Tue 2022-12-06 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treorchy (Tue 2022-12-06 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treorchy (Tue 2022-12-06 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treorchy (Tue 2022-12-06 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treorchy (Tue 2022-12-06 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Trehafod
Porth16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treorchy (Tue 2022-12-06 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Tue 2022-12-06 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treorchy (Tue 2022-12-06 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Tue 2022-12-06 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda16:5616:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treorchy (Tue 2022-12-06 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treorchy (Tue 2022-12-06 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy17:0417:04
Treherbert17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Tue 2022-12-06 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:20TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Treherbert17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Tue 2022-12-06 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Tue 2022-12-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy17:2017:21
Cardiff Central18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-12-06 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:34Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Cardiff Central16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treorchy (Tue 2022-12-06 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treorchy (Tue 2022-12-06 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treorchy (Tue 2022-12-06 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treorchy (Tue 2022-12-06 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treorchy (Tue 2022-12-06 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treorchy (Tue 2022-12-06 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treorchy (Tue 2022-12-06 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treorchy (Tue 2022-12-06 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treorchy (Tue 2022-12-06 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Trehafod
Porth17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treorchy (Tue 2022-12-06 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Tue 2022-12-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treorchy (Tue 2022-12-06 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Tue 2022-12-06 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda17:2617:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treorchy (Tue 2022-12-06 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treorchy (Tue 2022-12-06 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy17:3417:34
Treherbert17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Tue 2022-12-06 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:50TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Treherbert17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Tue 2022-12-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Tue 2022-12-06 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy17:5017:51
Barry Island19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Barry Island (Tue 2022-12-06 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..