desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Treorchy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF42 6UE
Advertisement

Treorchy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
Arriva Trains Wales10:51TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Treherbert10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Sat 2021-09-18 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Treorchy10:5010:51
Ton Pentre10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-09-18 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda10:5610:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2021-09-18 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Sat 2021-09-18 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-09-18 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2021-09-18 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Sat 2021-09-18 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Porth
Trehafod11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Sat 2021-09-18 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-09-18 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trefforest (Sat 2021-09-18 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-09-18 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Taffs Well
Radyr11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Radyr (Sat 2021-09-18 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Radyr
Llandaf11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llandaf (Sat 2021-09-18 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llandaf
Cathays11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cathays (Sat 2021-09-18 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-09-18 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-09-18 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:04PenarthTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Penarth09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Treorchy (Sat 2021-09-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Penarth
Treorchy11:0411:04
Ynyswen11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ynyswen (Sat 2021-09-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Sat 2021-09-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:21TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Treherbert11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Sat 2021-09-18 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Treorchy11:2011:21
Ton Pentre11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-09-18 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2021-09-18 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Sat 2021-09-18 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-09-18 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2021-09-18 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Sat 2021-09-18 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Porth
Trehafod11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Sat 2021-09-18 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-09-18 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trefforest (Sat 2021-09-18 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-09-18 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Taffs Well
Radyr12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Radyr (Sat 2021-09-18 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Radyr
Llandaf12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llandaf (Sat 2021-09-18 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llandaf
Cathays12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cathays (Sat 2021-09-18 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-09-18 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-09-18 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:34Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Cardiff Central10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treorchy (Sat 2021-09-18 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Treorchy11:3411:34
Ynyswen11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ynyswen (Sat 2021-09-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Sat 2021-09-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:51TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Treherbert11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Sat 2021-09-18 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Treorchy11:5011:51
Ton Pentre11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-09-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda11:5611:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2021-09-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Sat 2021-09-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-09-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2021-09-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Sat 2021-09-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Porth
Trehafod12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Sat 2021-09-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-09-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trefforest (Sat 2021-09-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-09-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Taffs Well
Radyr12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Radyr (Sat 2021-09-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Radyr
Llandaf12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llandaf (Sat 2021-09-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llandaf
Cathays12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cathays (Sat 2021-09-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-09-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-09-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:04Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Cardiff Central10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treorchy (Sat 2021-09-18 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Treorchy12:0412:04
Ynyswen12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ynyswen (Sat 2021-09-18 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Sat 2021-09-18 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
Arriva Trains Wales10:50TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Treherbert10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Sat 2021-09-18 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Sat 2021-09-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy10:5010:51
Cardiff Central11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-09-18 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:04PenarthTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Penarth09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Treorchy (Sat 2021-09-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Treorchy (Sat 2021-09-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Treorchy (Sat 2021-09-18 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:5910:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treorchy (Sat 2021-09-18 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treorchy (Sat 2021-09-18 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treorchy (Sat 2021-09-18 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treorchy (Sat 2021-09-18 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treorchy (Sat 2021-09-18 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treorchy (Sat 2021-09-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treorchy (Sat 2021-09-18 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treorchy (Sat 2021-09-18 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treorchy (Sat 2021-09-18 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Trehafod
Porth10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treorchy (Sat 2021-09-18 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Sat 2021-09-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treorchy (Sat 2021-09-18 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Sat 2021-09-18 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda10:5510:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treorchy (Sat 2021-09-18 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treorchy (Sat 2021-09-18 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy11:0411:04
Treherbert11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Sat 2021-09-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:20TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Treherbert11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Sat 2021-09-18 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Sat 2021-09-18 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy11:2011:21
Cardiff Central12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-09-18 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:34Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Cardiff Central10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treorchy (Sat 2021-09-18 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treorchy (Sat 2021-09-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treorchy (Sat 2021-09-18 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treorchy (Sat 2021-09-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treorchy (Sat 2021-09-18 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treorchy (Sat 2021-09-18 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treorchy (Sat 2021-09-18 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treorchy (Sat 2021-09-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treorchy (Sat 2021-09-18 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Trehafod
Porth11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treorchy (Sat 2021-09-18 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Sat 2021-09-18 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treorchy (Sat 2021-09-18 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Sat 2021-09-18 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda11:2511:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treorchy (Sat 2021-09-18 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treorchy (Sat 2021-09-18 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy11:3411:34
Treherbert11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Sat 2021-09-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:50TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Treherbert11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Sat 2021-09-18 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Sat 2021-09-18 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy11:5011:51
Cardiff Central12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-09-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:04Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Cardiff Central10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treorchy (Sat 2021-09-18 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Radyr11:0411:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treorchy (Sat 2021-09-18 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treorchy (Sat 2021-09-18 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treorchy (Sat 2021-09-18 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treorchy (Sat 2021-09-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treorchy (Sat 2021-09-18 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Trehafod
Porth11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treorchy (Sat 2021-09-18 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Sat 2021-09-18 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treorchy (Sat 2021-09-18 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Sat 2021-09-18 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda11:5511:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treorchy (Sat 2021-09-18 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treorchy (Sat 2021-09-18 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy12:0412:04
Treherbert12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Sat 2021-09-18 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..