desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Treorchy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF42 6UE
Advertisement

Treorchy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Arriva Trains Wales11:21TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Treherbert11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Mon 2018-10-15 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Treorchy11:2111:21
Ton Pentre11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Mon 2018-10-15 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2018-10-15 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Mon 2018-10-15 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Tonypandy (Mon 2018-10-15 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2018-10-15 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth11:3811:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Mon 2018-10-15 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Porth
Trehafod11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Mon 2018-10-15 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd12:0012:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Pontypridd (Mon 2018-10-15 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trefforest (Mon 2018-10-15 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-10-15 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Taffs Well
Radyr12:1712:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Radyr (Mon 2018-10-15 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Radyr
Cardiff Central12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-15 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:34Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Cardiff Central10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treorchy (Mon 2018-10-15 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Treorchy11:3411:34
Ynyswen11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ynyswen (Mon 2018-10-15 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Mon 2018-10-15 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:51TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Treherbert11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Mon 2018-10-15 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Treorchy11:5111:51
Ton Pentre11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Mon 2018-10-15 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda11:5611:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2018-10-15 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Mon 2018-10-15 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Tonypandy (Mon 2018-10-15 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2018-10-15 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Mon 2018-10-15 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Porth
Trehafod12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Mon 2018-10-15 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Pontypridd (Mon 2018-10-15 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trefforest (Mon 2018-10-15 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-10-15 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Taffs Well
Radyr12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Radyr (Mon 2018-10-15 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Radyr
Llandaf12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llandaf (Mon 2018-10-15 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llandaf
Cathays12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cathays (Mon 2018-10-15 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street12:4412:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-15 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-15 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:04Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Cardiff Central10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treorchy (Mon 2018-10-15 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Treorchy12:0412:04
Ynyswen12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ynyswen (Mon 2018-10-15 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Mon 2018-10-15 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:21TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Treherbert12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Mon 2018-10-15 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Treorchy12:2112:21
Ton Pentre12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Mon 2018-10-15 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2018-10-15 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Mon 2018-10-15 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Tonypandy (Mon 2018-10-15 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Mon 2018-10-15 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Porth
Trehafod12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Mon 2018-10-15 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Pontypridd (Mon 2018-10-15 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trefforest (Mon 2018-10-15 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-10-15 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Taffs Well
Radyr13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Radyr (Mon 2018-10-15 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Radyr
Llandaf13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llandaf (Mon 2018-10-15 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llandaf
Cathays13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cathays (Mon 2018-10-15 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street13:1413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-15 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-15 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:34Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Cardiff Central11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treorchy (Mon 2018-10-15 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Treorchy12:3412:34
Ynyswen12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ynyswen (Mon 2018-10-15 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Mon 2018-10-15 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Arriva Trains Wales11:21TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Treherbert11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Mon 2018-10-15 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Mon 2018-10-15 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy11:2111:21
Cardiff Central12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-15 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:34Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Cardiff Central10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treorchy (Mon 2018-10-15 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Radyr10:4310:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treorchy (Mon 2018-10-15 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treorchy (Mon 2018-10-15 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treorchy (Mon 2018-10-15 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treorchy (Mon 2018-10-15 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treorchy (Mon 2018-10-15 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Trehafod
Porth11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treorchy (Mon 2018-10-15 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Mon 2018-10-15 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treorchy (Mon 2018-10-15 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Mon 2018-10-15 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda11:2611:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treorchy (Mon 2018-10-15 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treorchy (Mon 2018-10-15 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy11:3411:34
Treherbert11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Mon 2018-10-15 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:51TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Treherbert11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Mon 2018-10-15 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Mon 2018-10-15 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy11:5111:51
Cardiff Central12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-15 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:04Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Cardiff Central10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treorchy (Mon 2018-10-15 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Radyr11:0311:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treorchy (Mon 2018-10-15 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treorchy (Mon 2018-10-15 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treorchy (Mon 2018-10-15 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd11:3411:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treorchy (Mon 2018-10-15 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treorchy (Mon 2018-10-15 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Trehafod
Porth11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treorchy (Mon 2018-10-15 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Mon 2018-10-15 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treorchy (Mon 2018-10-15 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Mon 2018-10-15 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda11:5611:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treorchy (Mon 2018-10-15 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treorchy (Mon 2018-10-15 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy12:0412:04
Treherbert12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Mon 2018-10-15 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:21TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Treherbert12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Mon 2018-10-15 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Mon 2018-10-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy12:2112:21
Cardiff Central13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-15 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:34Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Cardiff Central11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treorchy (Mon 2018-10-15 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treorchy (Mon 2018-10-15 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treorchy (Mon 2018-10-15 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treorchy (Mon 2018-10-15 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treorchy (Mon 2018-10-15 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treorchy (Mon 2018-10-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treorchy (Mon 2018-10-15 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treorchy (Mon 2018-10-15 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treorchy (Mon 2018-10-15 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Trehafod
Porth12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treorchy (Mon 2018-10-15 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Mon 2018-10-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treorchy (Mon 2018-10-15 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Mon 2018-10-15 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda12:2612:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treorchy (Mon 2018-10-15 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treorchy (Mon 2018-10-15 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy12:3412:34
Treherbert12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Mon 2018-10-15 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..