desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Treorchy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF42 6UE
Advertisement

Treorchy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th June
Arriva Trains Wales11:16Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Barry Island09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Treorchy (Wed 2021-06-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Barry Island
Treorchy11:1611:16
Ynyswen11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ynyswen (Wed 2021-06-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Wed 2021-06-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:31TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Treherbert11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Wed 2021-06-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Treorchy11:3111:31
Ton Pentre11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-06-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2021-06-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Wed 2021-06-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Tonypandy (Wed 2021-06-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2021-06-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Wed 2021-06-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Porth
Trehafod11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Wed 2021-06-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-06-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trefforest (Wed 2021-06-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-06-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Taffs Well
Radyr12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Radyr (Wed 2021-06-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Radyr
Llandaf12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llandaf (Wed 2021-06-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llandaf
Cathays12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cathays (Wed 2021-06-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-06-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:3312:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-06-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2021-06-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cogan (Wed 2021-06-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cogan
Eastbrook12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Eastbrook (Wed 2021-06-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas Powys (Wed 2021-06-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cadoxton (Wed 2021-06-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-06-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Barry Docks
Barry13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Barry (Wed 2021-06-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Wed 2021-06-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llantwit Major (Wed 2021-06-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Bridgend (Wed 2021-06-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:16Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Barry Island10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Treorchy (Wed 2021-06-16 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Barry Island
Treorchy12:1612:16
Ynyswen12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ynyswen (Wed 2021-06-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Wed 2021-06-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:31TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Treherbert12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Wed 2021-06-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Treorchy12:3112:31
Ton Pentre12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-06-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2021-06-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Wed 2021-06-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Tonypandy (Wed 2021-06-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2021-06-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Wed 2021-06-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Porth
Trehafod12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Wed 2021-06-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-06-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trefforest (Wed 2021-06-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-06-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Taffs Well
Radyr13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Radyr (Wed 2021-06-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Radyr
Llandaf13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llandaf (Wed 2021-06-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llandaf
Cathays13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cathays (Wed 2021-06-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-06-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:3313:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-06-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2021-06-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cogan (Wed 2021-06-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cogan
Eastbrook13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Eastbrook (Wed 2021-06-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas Powys (Wed 2021-06-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cadoxton (Wed 2021-06-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-06-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Barry Docks
Barry14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Barry (Wed 2021-06-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Wed 2021-06-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llantwit Major (Wed 2021-06-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Bridgend (Wed 2021-06-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:16Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Barry Island11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Treorchy (Wed 2021-06-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Barry Island
Treorchy13:1613:16
Ynyswen13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ynyswen (Wed 2021-06-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Wed 2021-06-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:31TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Treherbert13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Wed 2021-06-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Treorchy13:3113:31
Ton Pentre13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-06-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2021-06-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Wed 2021-06-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Tonypandy (Wed 2021-06-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2021-06-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Wed 2021-06-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Porth
Trehafod13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Wed 2021-06-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-06-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trefforest (Wed 2021-06-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-06-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Taffs Well
Radyr14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Radyr (Wed 2021-06-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Radyr
Llandaf14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llandaf (Wed 2021-06-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llandaf
Cathays14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cathays (Wed 2021-06-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-06-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:3314:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-06-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2021-06-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cogan (Wed 2021-06-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cogan
Eastbrook14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Eastbrook (Wed 2021-06-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas Powys (Wed 2021-06-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cadoxton (Wed 2021-06-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-06-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Barry Docks
Barry15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Barry (Wed 2021-06-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Wed 2021-06-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llantwit Major (Wed 2021-06-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Bridgend (Wed 2021-06-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th June
Arriva Trains Wales11:16Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Barry Island09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Treorchy (Wed 2021-06-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Barry Island
Barry09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Treorchy (Wed 2021-06-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Treorchy (Wed 2021-06-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Treorchy (Wed 2021-06-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Treorchy (Wed 2021-06-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Treorchy (Wed 2021-06-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Treorchy (Wed 2021-06-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Treorchy (Wed 2021-06-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treorchy (Wed 2021-06-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treorchy (Wed 2021-06-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treorchy (Wed 2021-06-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treorchy (Wed 2021-06-16 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treorchy (Wed 2021-06-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treorchy (Wed 2021-06-16 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treorchy (Wed 2021-06-16 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treorchy (Wed 2021-06-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treorchy (Wed 2021-06-16 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Trehafod
Porth10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treorchy (Wed 2021-06-16 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Wed 2021-06-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treorchy (Wed 2021-06-16 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Wed 2021-06-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treorchy (Wed 2021-06-16 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treorchy (Wed 2021-06-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy11:1611:16
Treherbert11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Wed 2021-06-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:31TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Treherbert11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Wed 2021-06-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Wed 2021-06-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy11:3111:31
Bridgend13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Bridgend (Wed 2021-06-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:16Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Barry Island10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Treorchy (Wed 2021-06-16 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Barry Island
Barry10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Treorchy (Wed 2021-06-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Treorchy (Wed 2021-06-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Treorchy (Wed 2021-06-16 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Treorchy (Wed 2021-06-16 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Treorchy (Wed 2021-06-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Treorchy (Wed 2021-06-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Treorchy (Wed 2021-06-16 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:1411:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treorchy (Wed 2021-06-16 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treorchy (Wed 2021-06-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treorchy (Wed 2021-06-16 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treorchy (Wed 2021-06-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treorchy (Wed 2021-06-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treorchy (Wed 2021-06-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treorchy (Wed 2021-06-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treorchy (Wed 2021-06-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treorchy (Wed 2021-06-16 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Trehafod
Porth11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treorchy (Wed 2021-06-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Wed 2021-06-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treorchy (Wed 2021-06-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Wed 2021-06-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treorchy (Wed 2021-06-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treorchy (Wed 2021-06-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy12:1612:16
Treherbert12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Wed 2021-06-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:31TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Treherbert12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Wed 2021-06-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Wed 2021-06-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy12:3112:31
Bridgend14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Bridgend (Wed 2021-06-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:16Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Barry Island11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Treorchy (Wed 2021-06-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Barry Island
Barry11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Treorchy (Wed 2021-06-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Treorchy (Wed 2021-06-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Treorchy (Wed 2021-06-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Treorchy (Wed 2021-06-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Treorchy (Wed 2021-06-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Treorchy (Wed 2021-06-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Treorchy (Wed 2021-06-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:1412:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treorchy (Wed 2021-06-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treorchy (Wed 2021-06-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treorchy (Wed 2021-06-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treorchy (Wed 2021-06-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treorchy (Wed 2021-06-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treorchy (Wed 2021-06-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treorchy (Wed 2021-06-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treorchy (Wed 2021-06-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treorchy (Wed 2021-06-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Trehafod
Porth12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treorchy (Wed 2021-06-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Wed 2021-06-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treorchy (Wed 2021-06-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Wed 2021-06-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treorchy (Wed 2021-06-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treorchy (Wed 2021-06-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy13:1613:16
Treherbert13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Wed 2021-06-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:31TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Treherbert13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Wed 2021-06-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Wed 2021-06-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy13:3113:31
Bridgend15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Bridgend (Wed 2021-06-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..