desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Treorchy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF42 6UE
Advertisement

Treorchy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Arriva Trains Wales09:04Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Cardiff Central08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treorchy (Thu 2018-08-16 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Treorchy09:0409:04
Ynyswen09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ynyswen (Thu 2018-08-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Thu 2018-08-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:20TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Treherbert09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Thu 2018-08-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Treorchy09:2009:20
Ton Pentre09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Thu 2018-08-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda09:2509:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2018-08-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Thu 2018-08-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Tonypandy (Thu 2018-08-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2018-08-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Thu 2018-08-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Porth
Trehafod09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Thu 2018-08-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-08-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trefforest (Thu 2018-08-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Taffs Well (Thu 2018-08-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Taffs Well
Radyr10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Radyr (Thu 2018-08-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Radyr
Llandaf10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llandaf (Thu 2018-08-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llandaf
Cathays10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cathays (Thu 2018-08-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-08-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-08-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:34Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Cardiff Central08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treorchy (Thu 2018-08-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Treorchy09:3409:34
Ynyswen09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ynyswen (Thu 2018-08-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Thu 2018-08-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:50TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Treherbert09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Thu 2018-08-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Treorchy09:5009:50
Ton Pentre09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Thu 2018-08-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda09:5509:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2018-08-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Thu 2018-08-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Tonypandy (Thu 2018-08-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2018-08-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Thu 2018-08-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Porth
Trehafod10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Thu 2018-08-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-08-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trefforest (Thu 2018-08-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Taffs Well (Thu 2018-08-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Taffs Well
Radyr10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Radyr (Thu 2018-08-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Radyr
Llandaf10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llandaf (Thu 2018-08-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llandaf
Cathays10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cathays (Thu 2018-08-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:4410:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-08-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-08-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:04Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Cardiff Central09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treorchy (Thu 2018-08-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Treorchy10:0410:04
Ynyswen10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ynyswen (Thu 2018-08-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Thu 2018-08-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:20TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Treherbert10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Thu 2018-08-16 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Treorchy10:2010:20
Ton Pentre10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Thu 2018-08-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda10:2510:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2018-08-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Thu 2018-08-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Tonypandy (Thu 2018-08-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2018-08-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth10:3810:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Thu 2018-08-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Porth
Trehafod10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Thu 2018-08-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd11:0011:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-08-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trefforest (Thu 2018-08-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Taffs Well (Thu 2018-08-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Taffs Well
Radyr11:1711:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Radyr (Thu 2018-08-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Radyr
Cardiff Central11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-08-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Arriva Trains Wales09:04Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Cardiff Central08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treorchy (Thu 2018-08-16 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treorchy (Thu 2018-08-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treorchy (Thu 2018-08-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treorchy (Thu 2018-08-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treorchy (Thu 2018-08-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treorchy (Thu 2018-08-16 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treorchy (Thu 2018-08-16 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treorchy (Thu 2018-08-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treorchy (Thu 2018-08-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Trehafod
Porth08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treorchy (Thu 2018-08-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Thu 2018-08-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treorchy (Thu 2018-08-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Thu 2018-08-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda08:5508:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treorchy (Thu 2018-08-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treorchy (Thu 2018-08-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy09:0409:04
Treherbert09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Thu 2018-08-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:20TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Treherbert09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Thu 2018-08-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Thu 2018-08-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy09:2009:20
Cardiff Central10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-08-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:34Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Cardiff Central08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treorchy (Thu 2018-08-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treorchy (Thu 2018-08-16 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treorchy (Thu 2018-08-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treorchy (Thu 2018-08-16 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treorchy (Thu 2018-08-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treorchy (Thu 2018-08-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treorchy (Thu 2018-08-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treorchy (Thu 2018-08-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treorchy (Thu 2018-08-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Trehafod
Porth09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treorchy (Thu 2018-08-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Thu 2018-08-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treorchy (Thu 2018-08-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Thu 2018-08-16 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda09:2509:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treorchy (Thu 2018-08-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treorchy (Thu 2018-08-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy09:3409:34
Treherbert09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Thu 2018-08-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:50TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Treherbert09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Thu 2018-08-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Thu 2018-08-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy09:5009:50
Cardiff Central10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-08-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:04Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Cardiff Central09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treorchy (Thu 2018-08-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treorchy (Thu 2018-08-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treorchy (Thu 2018-08-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treorchy (Thu 2018-08-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treorchy (Thu 2018-08-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treorchy (Thu 2018-08-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treorchy (Thu 2018-08-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treorchy (Thu 2018-08-16 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treorchy (Thu 2018-08-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Trehafod
Porth09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treorchy (Thu 2018-08-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Thu 2018-08-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treorchy (Thu 2018-08-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Thu 2018-08-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda09:5509:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treorchy (Thu 2018-08-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treorchy (Thu 2018-08-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy10:0410:04
Treherbert10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Thu 2018-08-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:20TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Treherbert10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Thu 2018-08-16 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Thu 2018-08-16 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy10:2010:20
Cardiff Central11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-08-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..