desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Treorchy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF42 6UE
Advertisement

Treorchy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd July
Arriva Trains Wales15:59Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Cardiff Central15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treorchy (Thu 2020-07-02 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Treorchy15:5915:59
Ynyswen16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ynyswen (Thu 2020-07-02 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Thu 2020-07-02 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:21TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Treherbert16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Thu 2020-07-02 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Treorchy16:2116:21
Ton Pentre16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Thu 2020-07-02 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda16:2616:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2020-07-02 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Thu 2020-07-02 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Tonypandy (Thu 2020-07-02 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2020-07-02 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Thu 2020-07-02 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Porth
Trehafod16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Thu 2020-07-02 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Pontypridd (Thu 2020-07-02 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trefforest (Thu 2020-07-02 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Taffs Well (Thu 2020-07-02 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Taffs Well
Radyr17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Radyr (Thu 2020-07-02 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Radyr
Llandaf17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llandaf (Thu 2020-07-02 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llandaf
Cathays17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cathays (Thu 2020-07-02 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2020-07-02 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:2017:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-07-02 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2020-07-02 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cogan (Thu 2020-07-02 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cogan
Eastbrook17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Eastbrook (Thu 2020-07-02 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas Powys (Thu 2020-07-02 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cadoxton (Thu 2020-07-02 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Barry Docks (Thu 2020-07-02 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Barry Docks
Barry17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Barry (Thu 2020-07-02 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Barry
Barry Island17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Barry Island (Thu 2020-07-02 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:59Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Cardiff Central16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treorchy (Thu 2020-07-02 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Treorchy16:5916:59
Ynyswen17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ynyswen (Thu 2020-07-02 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Thu 2020-07-02 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:21TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Treherbert17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Thu 2020-07-02 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Treorchy17:2117:21
Ton Pentre17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Thu 2020-07-02 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2020-07-02 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Thu 2020-07-02 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Tonypandy (Thu 2020-07-02 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2020-07-02 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Thu 2020-07-02 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Porth
Trehafod17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Thu 2020-07-02 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Pontypridd (Thu 2020-07-02 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trefforest (Thu 2020-07-02 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Taffs Well (Thu 2020-07-02 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Taffs Well
Radyr18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Radyr (Thu 2020-07-02 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Radyr
Llandaf18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llandaf (Thu 2020-07-02 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llandaf
Cathays18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cathays (Thu 2020-07-02 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2020-07-02 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:2018:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-07-02 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2020-07-02 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cogan (Thu 2020-07-02 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cogan
Eastbrook18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Eastbrook (Thu 2020-07-02 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas Powys (Thu 2020-07-02 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cadoxton (Thu 2020-07-02 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Barry Docks (Thu 2020-07-02 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Barry Docks
Barry18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Barry (Thu 2020-07-02 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Barry
Barry Island18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Barry Island (Thu 2020-07-02 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd July
Arriva Trains Wales15:59Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Cardiff Central15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treorchy (Thu 2020-07-02 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treorchy (Thu 2020-07-02 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treorchy (Thu 2020-07-02 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treorchy (Thu 2020-07-02 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treorchy (Thu 2020-07-02 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treorchy (Thu 2020-07-02 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treorchy (Thu 2020-07-02 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treorchy (Thu 2020-07-02 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treorchy (Thu 2020-07-02 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Trehafod
Porth15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treorchy (Thu 2020-07-02 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Thu 2020-07-02 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treorchy (Thu 2020-07-02 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Thu 2020-07-02 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda15:5115:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treorchy (Thu 2020-07-02 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treorchy (Thu 2020-07-02 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy15:5915:59
Treherbert16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Thu 2020-07-02 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:21TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Treherbert16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Thu 2020-07-02 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Thu 2020-07-02 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy16:2116:21
Barry Island17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Barry Island (Thu 2020-07-02 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:59Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Cardiff Central16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treorchy (Thu 2020-07-02 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treorchy (Thu 2020-07-02 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treorchy (Thu 2020-07-02 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treorchy (Thu 2020-07-02 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treorchy (Thu 2020-07-02 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treorchy (Thu 2020-07-02 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treorchy (Thu 2020-07-02 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treorchy (Thu 2020-07-02 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treorchy (Thu 2020-07-02 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Trehafod
Porth16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treorchy (Thu 2020-07-02 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Thu 2020-07-02 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treorchy (Thu 2020-07-02 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Thu 2020-07-02 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda16:5116:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treorchy (Thu 2020-07-02 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treorchy (Thu 2020-07-02 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy16:5916:59
Treherbert17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Thu 2020-07-02 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:21TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Treherbert17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Thu 2020-07-02 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Thu 2020-07-02 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy17:2117:21
Barry Island18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Barry Island (Thu 2020-07-02 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..