desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Treorchy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF42 6UE
Advertisement

Treorchy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Arriva Trains Wales17:51TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Treherbert17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Tue 2018-12-11 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Treorchy17:5117:51
Ton Pentre17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Tue 2018-12-11 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2018-12-11 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Tue 2018-12-11 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Tonypandy (Tue 2018-12-11 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2018-12-11 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Tue 2018-12-11 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Porth
Trehafod18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Tue 2018-12-11 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-12-11 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trefforest (Tue 2018-12-11 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-12-11 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Taffs Well
Radyr18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Radyr (Tue 2018-12-11 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Radyr
Llandaf18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llandaf (Tue 2018-12-11 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llandaf
Cathays18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cathays (Tue 2018-12-11 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-12-11 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-12-11 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:04Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Cardiff Central17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treorchy (Tue 2018-12-11 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Treorchy18:0418:04
Ynyswen18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ynyswen (Tue 2018-12-11 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Tue 2018-12-11 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:21TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Treherbert18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Tue 2018-12-11 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Treorchy18:2118:21
Ton Pentre18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Tue 2018-12-11 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda18:2618:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2018-12-11 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Tue 2018-12-11 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Tonypandy (Tue 2018-12-11 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2018-12-11 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Tue 2018-12-11 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Porth
Trehafod18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Tue 2018-12-11 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-12-11 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trefforest (Tue 2018-12-11 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-12-11 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Taffs Well
Radyr19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Radyr (Tue 2018-12-11 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Radyr
Llandaf19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llandaf (Tue 2018-12-11 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llandaf
Cathays19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cathays (Tue 2018-12-11 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-12-11 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-12-11 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:34Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Cardiff Central17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treorchy (Tue 2018-12-11 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Treorchy18:3418:34
Ynyswen18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ynyswen (Tue 2018-12-11 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Tue 2018-12-11 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:51TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Treherbert18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Tue 2018-12-11 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Treorchy18:5118:51
Ton Pentre18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Tue 2018-12-11 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda18:5618:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2018-12-11 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Tue 2018-12-11 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Tonypandy (Tue 2018-12-11 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2018-12-11 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Tue 2018-12-11 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Porth
Trehafod19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Tue 2018-12-11 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-12-11 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trefforest (Tue 2018-12-11 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-12-11 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Taffs Well
Radyr19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Radyr (Tue 2018-12-11 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Radyr
Llandaf19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llandaf (Tue 2018-12-11 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llandaf
Cathays19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cathays (Tue 2018-12-11 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-12-11 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-12-11 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:04Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Cardiff Central18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treorchy (Tue 2018-12-11 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Treorchy19:0419:04
Ynyswen19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ynyswen (Tue 2018-12-11 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Tue 2018-12-11 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Arriva Trains Wales17:51TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Treherbert17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Tue 2018-12-11 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Tue 2018-12-11 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy17:5117:51
Cardiff Central18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-12-11 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:04Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Cardiff Central17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treorchy (Tue 2018-12-11 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treorchy (Tue 2018-12-11 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treorchy (Tue 2018-12-11 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treorchy (Tue 2018-12-11 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treorchy (Tue 2018-12-11 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treorchy (Tue 2018-12-11 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treorchy (Tue 2018-12-11 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treorchy (Tue 2018-12-11 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treorchy (Tue 2018-12-11 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Trehafod
Porth17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treorchy (Tue 2018-12-11 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Tue 2018-12-11 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treorchy (Tue 2018-12-11 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Tue 2018-12-11 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda17:5617:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treorchy (Tue 2018-12-11 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treorchy (Tue 2018-12-11 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy18:0418:04
Treherbert18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Tue 2018-12-11 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:21TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Treherbert18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Tue 2018-12-11 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Tue 2018-12-11 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy18:2118:21
Cardiff Central19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-12-11 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:34Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Cardiff Central17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treorchy (Tue 2018-12-11 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treorchy (Tue 2018-12-11 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treorchy (Tue 2018-12-11 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treorchy (Tue 2018-12-11 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treorchy (Tue 2018-12-11 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treorchy (Tue 2018-12-11 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treorchy (Tue 2018-12-11 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treorchy (Tue 2018-12-11 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treorchy (Tue 2018-12-11 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Trehafod
Porth18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treorchy (Tue 2018-12-11 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Tue 2018-12-11 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treorchy (Tue 2018-12-11 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Tue 2018-12-11 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda18:2618:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treorchy (Tue 2018-12-11 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treorchy (Tue 2018-12-11 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy18:3418:34
Treherbert18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Tue 2018-12-11 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:51TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Treherbert18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Tue 2018-12-11 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Tue 2018-12-11 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy18:5118:51
Cardiff Central19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-12-11 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:04Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Cardiff Central18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treorchy (Tue 2018-12-11 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treorchy (Tue 2018-12-11 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treorchy (Tue 2018-12-11 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treorchy (Tue 2018-12-11 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treorchy (Tue 2018-12-11 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treorchy (Tue 2018-12-11 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treorchy (Tue 2018-12-11 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treorchy (Tue 2018-12-11 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treorchy (Tue 2018-12-11 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Trehafod
Porth18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treorchy (Tue 2018-12-11 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Tue 2018-12-11 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treorchy (Tue 2018-12-11 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Tue 2018-12-11 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda18:5618:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treorchy (Tue 2018-12-11 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treorchy (Tue 2018-12-11 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy19:0419:04
Treherbert19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Tue 2018-12-11 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..