desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Treorchy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF42 6UE
Advertisement

Treorchy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th October
Arriva Trains Wales05:51TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Treherbert05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Thu 2019-10-24 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Treorchy05:5005:51
Ton Pentre05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Thu 2019-10-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda05:5605:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2019-10-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Thu 2019-10-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Tonypandy (Thu 2019-10-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2019-10-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Thu 2019-10-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Porth
Trehafod06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Thu 2019-10-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Pontypridd (Thu 2019-10-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trefforest (Thu 2019-10-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Taffs Well (Thu 2019-10-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Taffs Well
Radyr06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Radyr (Thu 2019-10-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Radyr
Llandaf06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llandaf (Thu 2019-10-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llandaf
Cathays06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cathays (Thu 2019-10-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2019-10-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-10-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:21TreherbertPenarth / TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Treherbert06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Thu 2019-10-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Treorchy06:2006:21
Ton Pentre06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Thu 2019-10-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda06:2606:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2019-10-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Thu 2019-10-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Tonypandy (Thu 2019-10-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2019-10-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Thu 2019-10-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Porth
Trehafod06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Thu 2019-10-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Pontypridd (Thu 2019-10-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trefforest (Thu 2019-10-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Taffs Well (Thu 2019-10-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Radyr (Thu 2019-10-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llandaf (Thu 2019-10-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cathays (Thu 2019-10-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2019-10-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:1807:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-10-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Central
Penarth07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Penarth (Thu 2019-10-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Penarth
Treorchy08:3408:34
Ynyswen08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ynyswen (Thu 2019-10-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Thu 2019-10-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:51TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Treherbert06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Thu 2019-10-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Treorchy06:5006:51
Ton Pentre06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Thu 2019-10-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda06:5606:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2019-10-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Thu 2019-10-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Tonypandy (Thu 2019-10-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2019-10-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Thu 2019-10-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Porth
Trehafod07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Thu 2019-10-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Pontypridd (Thu 2019-10-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trefforest (Thu 2019-10-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Taffs Well (Thu 2019-10-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Radyr (Thu 2019-10-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llandaf (Thu 2019-10-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cathays (Thu 2019-10-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2019-10-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-10-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:21TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Treherbert07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Thu 2019-10-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Treorchy07:2007:21
Ton Pentre07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Thu 2019-10-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2019-10-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Thu 2019-10-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Tonypandy (Thu 2019-10-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2019-10-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Thu 2019-10-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Porth
Trehafod07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Thu 2019-10-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Pontypridd (Thu 2019-10-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trefforest (Thu 2019-10-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Taffs Well (Thu 2019-10-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Taffs Well
Radyr08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Radyr (Thu 2019-10-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Radyr
Llandaf08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llandaf (Thu 2019-10-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llandaf
Cathays08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cathays (Thu 2019-10-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2019-10-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-10-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:34Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Cardiff Central06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treorchy (Thu 2019-10-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Treorchy07:3407:34
Ynyswen07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ynyswen (Thu 2019-10-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Thu 2019-10-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:51TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Treherbert07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Thu 2019-10-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Treorchy07:4907:51
Ton Pentre07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Thu 2019-10-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2019-10-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Thu 2019-10-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Tonypandy (Thu 2019-10-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2019-10-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Thu 2019-10-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Porth
Trehafod08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Thu 2019-10-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Pontypridd (Thu 2019-10-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trefforest (Thu 2019-10-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Taffs Well (Thu 2019-10-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Taffs Well
Radyr08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Radyr (Thu 2019-10-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Radyr
Llandaf08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llandaf (Thu 2019-10-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llandaf
Cathays08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cathays (Thu 2019-10-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:4408:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2019-10-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-10-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th October
Arriva Trains Wales05:50TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Treherbert05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Thu 2019-10-24 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Thu 2019-10-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy05:5005:51
Cardiff Central06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-10-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:20TreherbertPenarth / TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Treherbert06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Thu 2019-10-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Thu 2019-10-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy06:2006:21
Penarth07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Penarth (Thu 2019-10-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Penarth
Treherbert08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Thu 2019-10-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:50TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Treherbert06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Thu 2019-10-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Thu 2019-10-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy06:5006:51
Cardiff Central07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-10-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:20TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Treherbert07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Thu 2019-10-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Thu 2019-10-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy07:2007:21
Cardiff Central08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-10-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:34Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Cardiff Central06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treorchy (Thu 2019-10-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treorchy (Thu 2019-10-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treorchy (Thu 2019-10-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treorchy (Thu 2019-10-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treorchy (Thu 2019-10-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treorchy (Thu 2019-10-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treorchy (Thu 2019-10-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treorchy (Thu 2019-10-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treorchy (Thu 2019-10-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Trehafod
Porth07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treorchy (Thu 2019-10-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Thu 2019-10-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treorchy (Thu 2019-10-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Thu 2019-10-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda07:2507:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treorchy (Thu 2019-10-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treorchy (Thu 2019-10-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy07:3407:34
Treherbert07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Thu 2019-10-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:49TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Treherbert07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Thu 2019-10-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Thu 2019-10-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy07:4907:51
Cardiff Central08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-10-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..