desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Treorchy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF42 6UE
Advertisement

Treorchy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
Arriva Trains Wales19:16Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Barry Island17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Treorchy (Thu 2021-02-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Barry Island
Treorchy19:1619:16
Ynyswen19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-02-25 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Thu 2021-02-25 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:31TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Treherbert19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Thu 2021-02-25 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Treorchy19:3119:31
Ton Pentre19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-02-25 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2021-02-25 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Thu 2021-02-25 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-02-25 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2021-02-25 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Thu 2021-02-25 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Porth
Trehafod19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Thu 2021-02-25 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-02-25 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trefforest (Thu 2021-02-25 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-02-25 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Taffs Well
Radyr20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Radyr (Thu 2021-02-25 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Radyr
Llandaf20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llandaf (Thu 2021-02-25 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llandaf
Cathays20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cathays (Thu 2021-02-25 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-02-25 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-02-25 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:11Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Barry Island18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Treorchy (Thu 2021-02-25 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Barry Island
Treorchy20:1120:11
Ynyswen20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-02-25 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Thu 2021-02-25 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:38TreherbertRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Treherbert20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Thu 2021-02-25 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Treorchy20:3820:38
Ton Pentre20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-02-25 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2021-02-25 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Thu 2021-02-25 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-02-25 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2021-02-25 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Thu 2021-02-25 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Porth
Trehafod21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Thu 2021-02-25 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-02-25 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trefforest (Thu 2021-02-25 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2021-02-25 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-02-25 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Taffs Well
Radyr21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Radyr (Thu 2021-02-25 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Radyr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:39RadyrTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Radyr20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treorchy (Thu 2021-02-25 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Radyr
Treorchy21:3921:39
Ynyswen21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-02-25 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Thu 2021-02-25 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:52TreherbertRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Treherbert21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Thu 2021-02-25 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Treorchy21:5221:52
Ton Pentre21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-02-25 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2021-02-25 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Thu 2021-02-25 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-02-25 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2021-02-25 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Thu 2021-02-25 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Porth
Trehafod22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Thu 2021-02-25 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-02-25 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trefforest (Thu 2021-02-25 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2021-02-25 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-02-25 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Taffs Well
Radyr23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Radyr (Thu 2021-02-25 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Radyr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
Arriva Trains Wales19:16Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Barry Island17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Treorchy (Thu 2021-02-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Barry Island
Barry17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Treorchy (Thu 2021-02-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Treorchy (Thu 2021-02-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Treorchy (Thu 2021-02-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Treorchy (Thu 2021-02-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Treorchy (Thu 2021-02-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Treorchy (Thu 2021-02-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Treorchy (Thu 2021-02-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:1318:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treorchy (Thu 2021-02-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treorchy (Thu 2021-02-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treorchy (Thu 2021-02-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treorchy (Thu 2021-02-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treorchy (Thu 2021-02-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treorchy (Thu 2021-02-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treorchy (Thu 2021-02-25 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treorchy (Thu 2021-02-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treorchy (Thu 2021-02-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Trehafod
Porth18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treorchy (Thu 2021-02-25 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Thu 2021-02-25 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treorchy (Thu 2021-02-25 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Thu 2021-02-25 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treorchy (Thu 2021-02-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treorchy (Thu 2021-02-25 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy19:1619:16
Treherbert19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Thu 2021-02-25 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:31TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Treherbert19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Thu 2021-02-25 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Thu 2021-02-25 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy19:3119:31
Cardiff Central20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-02-25 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:11Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Barry Island18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Treorchy (Thu 2021-02-25 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Barry Island
Barry18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Treorchy (Thu 2021-02-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Treorchy (Thu 2021-02-25 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Treorchy (Thu 2021-02-25 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Treorchy (Thu 2021-02-25 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Treorchy (Thu 2021-02-25 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Treorchy (Thu 2021-02-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Treorchy (Thu 2021-02-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:1319:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treorchy (Thu 2021-02-25 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treorchy (Thu 2021-02-25 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treorchy (Thu 2021-02-25 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treorchy (Thu 2021-02-25 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Llandaf
Trefforest19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treorchy (Thu 2021-02-25 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treorchy (Thu 2021-02-25 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treorchy (Thu 2021-02-25 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Trehafod
Porth19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treorchy (Thu 2021-02-25 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Thu 2021-02-25 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treorchy (Thu 2021-02-25 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Thu 2021-02-25 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda20:0420:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treorchy (Thu 2021-02-25 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treorchy (Thu 2021-02-25 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy20:1120:11
Treherbert20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Thu 2021-02-25 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:38TreherbertRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Treherbert20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Thu 2021-02-25 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Thu 2021-02-25 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy20:3820:38
Radyr21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Radyr (Thu 2021-02-25 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Radyr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:39RadyrTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Radyr20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treorchy (Thu 2021-02-25 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treorchy (Thu 2021-02-25 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Treorchy (Thu 2021-02-25 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treorchy (Thu 2021-02-25 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treorchy (Thu 2021-02-25 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treorchy (Thu 2021-02-25 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Trehafod
Porth21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treorchy (Thu 2021-02-25 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Thu 2021-02-25 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treorchy (Thu 2021-02-25 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Thu 2021-02-25 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treorchy (Thu 2021-02-25 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treorchy (Thu 2021-02-25 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy21:3921:39
Treherbert21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Thu 2021-02-25 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:52TreherbertRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Treherbert21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Thu 2021-02-25 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Thu 2021-02-25 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy21:5221:52
Radyr23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Radyr (Thu 2021-02-25 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Radyr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..