desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Treorchy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF42 6UE
Advertisement

Treorchy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Arriva Trains Wales08:06Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Cardiff Central07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treorchy (Thu 2019-06-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Treorchy08:0508:06
Ynyswen08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ynyswen (Thu 2019-06-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Thu 2019-06-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:21TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Treherbert08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Thu 2019-06-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Treorchy08:2108:21
Ton Pentre08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Thu 2019-06-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2019-06-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Thu 2019-06-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Tonypandy (Thu 2019-06-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2019-06-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Thu 2019-06-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Porth
Trehafod08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Thu 2019-06-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Pontypridd (Thu 2019-06-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trefforest (Thu 2019-06-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Taffs Well (Thu 2019-06-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Taffs Well
Radyr09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Radyr (Thu 2019-06-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Radyr
Llandaf09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llandaf (Thu 2019-06-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llandaf
Cathays09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cathays (Thu 2019-06-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:1409:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2019-06-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-06-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:51TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Treherbert08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Thu 2019-06-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Treorchy08:5108:51
Ton Pentre08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Thu 2019-06-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2019-06-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Thu 2019-06-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Tonypandy (Thu 2019-06-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2019-06-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Thu 2019-06-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Porth
Trehafod09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Thu 2019-06-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Pontypridd (Thu 2019-06-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trefforest (Thu 2019-06-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Taffs Well (Thu 2019-06-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Taffs Well
Radyr09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Radyr (Thu 2019-06-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Radyr
Llandaf09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llandaf (Thu 2019-06-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llandaf
Cathays09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cathays (Thu 2019-06-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:4409:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2019-06-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-06-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:04PenarthTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Penarth07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Treorchy (Thu 2019-06-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Penarth
Treorchy09:0409:04
Ynyswen09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ynyswen (Thu 2019-06-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Thu 2019-06-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:21TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Treherbert09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Thu 2019-06-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Treorchy09:2109:21
Ton Pentre09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Thu 2019-06-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2019-06-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Thu 2019-06-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Tonypandy (Thu 2019-06-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2019-06-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Thu 2019-06-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Porth
Trehafod09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Thu 2019-06-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Pontypridd (Thu 2019-06-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trefforest (Thu 2019-06-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Taffs Well (Thu 2019-06-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Taffs Well
Radyr10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Radyr (Thu 2019-06-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Radyr
Llandaf10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llandaf (Thu 2019-06-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llandaf
Cathays10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cathays (Thu 2019-06-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2019-06-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-06-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:34Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Cardiff Central08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treorchy (Thu 2019-06-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Treorchy09:3409:34
Ynyswen09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ynyswen (Thu 2019-06-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Thu 2019-06-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Arriva Trains Wales08:05Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Cardiff Central07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treorchy (Thu 2019-06-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treorchy (Thu 2019-06-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treorchy (Thu 2019-06-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treorchy (Thu 2019-06-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treorchy (Thu 2019-06-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treorchy (Thu 2019-06-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treorchy (Thu 2019-06-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treorchy (Thu 2019-06-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treorchy (Thu 2019-06-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Trehafod
Porth07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treorchy (Thu 2019-06-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Thu 2019-06-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treorchy (Thu 2019-06-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Thu 2019-06-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda07:5607:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treorchy (Thu 2019-06-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treorchy (Thu 2019-06-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy08:0508:06
Treherbert08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Thu 2019-06-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:21TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Treherbert08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Thu 2019-06-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Thu 2019-06-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy08:2108:21
Cardiff Central09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-06-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:51TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Treherbert08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Thu 2019-06-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Thu 2019-06-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy08:5108:51
Cardiff Central09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-06-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:04PenarthTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Penarth07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Treorchy (Thu 2019-06-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Treorchy (Thu 2019-06-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Treorchy (Thu 2019-06-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:5908:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treorchy (Thu 2019-06-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treorchy (Thu 2019-06-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treorchy (Thu 2019-06-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treorchy (Thu 2019-06-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treorchy (Thu 2019-06-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treorchy (Thu 2019-06-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treorchy (Thu 2019-06-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treorchy (Thu 2019-06-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treorchy (Thu 2019-06-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Trehafod
Porth08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treorchy (Thu 2019-06-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Thu 2019-06-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treorchy (Thu 2019-06-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Thu 2019-06-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda08:5608:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treorchy (Thu 2019-06-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treorchy (Thu 2019-06-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy09:0409:04
Treherbert09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Thu 2019-06-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:21TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Treherbert09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Thu 2019-06-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Thu 2019-06-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy09:2109:21
Cardiff Central10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-06-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:34Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Cardiff Central08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treorchy (Thu 2019-06-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treorchy (Thu 2019-06-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treorchy (Thu 2019-06-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treorchy (Thu 2019-06-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treorchy (Thu 2019-06-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treorchy (Thu 2019-06-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treorchy (Thu 2019-06-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treorchy (Thu 2019-06-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treorchy (Thu 2019-06-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Trehafod
Porth09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treorchy (Thu 2019-06-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Thu 2019-06-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treorchy (Thu 2019-06-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Thu 2019-06-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda09:2609:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treorchy (Thu 2019-06-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treorchy (Thu 2019-06-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy09:3409:34
Treherbert09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Thu 2019-06-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..