desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Truro Railway Station

Wikipedia - Truro railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 5th May
Great Western Railway07:193PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Penzance06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Wed 2021-05-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Truro07:1707:19
St Austell07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Wed 2021-05-05 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Austell
Par07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Wed 2021-05-05 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Par
Lostwithiel07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Wed 2021-05-05 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Wed 2021-05-05 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Liskeard
Menheniot08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Menheniot (Wed 2021-05-05 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Menheniot
St Germans08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Germans (Wed 2021-05-05 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Germans
Saltash08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Wed 2021-05-05 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Wed 2021-05-05 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Keyham (Wed 2021-05-05 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2021-05-05 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Devonport (Wed 2021-05-05 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Wed 2021-05-05 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Totnes09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Wed 2021-05-05 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Wed 2021-05-05 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:5109:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-05-05 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Taunton (Wed 2021-05-05 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Taunton
Bridgwater10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bridgwater (Wed 2021-05-05 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2021-05-05 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare10:4410:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2021-05-05 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Worle (Wed 2021-05-05 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Worle
Yatton10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Yatton (Wed 2021-05-05 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2021-05-05 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads11:1411:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2021-05-05 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood11:3011:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2021-05-05 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Patchway (Wed 2021-05-05 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2021-05-05 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)12:0212:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2021-05-05 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-05-05 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry07:332PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Plymouth06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Wed 2021-05-05 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Truro07:3107:33
Redruth07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Redruth
St Erth07:5808:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Erth
Penzance08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:421TruroFalmouth DocksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Truro07:42
Perranwell07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Perranwell (Wed 2021-05-05 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Perranwell
Penryn07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penryn (Wed 2021-05-05 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penryn
Penmere07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penmere (Wed 2021-05-05 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penmere
Falmouth Town08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Town (Wed 2021-05-05 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Town
Falmouth Docks08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Docks (Wed 2021-05-05 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Docks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:493PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Penzance07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Wed 2021-05-05 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Truro07:4707:49
St Austell08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Wed 2021-05-05 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Austell
Par08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Wed 2021-05-05 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Par
Lostwithiel08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Wed 2021-05-05 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Wed 2021-05-05 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Liskeard
St Germans08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Germans (Wed 2021-05-05 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Germans
Saltash08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Wed 2021-05-05 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Saltash
Plymouth09:0909:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Wed 2021-05-05 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Totnes09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Wed 2021-05-05 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Wed 2021-05-05 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:1210:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-05-05 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Taunton (Wed 2021-05-05 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Taunton
Reading12:0112:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Reading (Wed 2021-05-05 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Reading
London Paddington12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to London Paddington (Wed 2021-05-05 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:552PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Plymouth06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Wed 2021-05-05 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Truro07:5507:55
Redruth08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Redruth
Camborne08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Wed 2021-05-05 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Camborne
Hayle08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Wed 2021-05-05 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Hayle
St Erth08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Erth
Penzance08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:151TruroFalmouth DocksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Truro08:15
Perranwell08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Perranwell (Wed 2021-05-05 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Perranwell
Penryn08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penryn (Wed 2021-05-05 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penryn
Penmere08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penmere (Wed 2021-05-05 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penmere
Falmouth Town08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Town (Wed 2021-05-05 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Town
Falmouth Docks08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Docks (Wed 2021-05-05 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Docks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 5th May
Great Western Railway07:122London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Truro (Wed 2021-05-05 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Truro (Wed 2021-05-05 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:3002:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Truro (Wed 2021-05-05 02:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Truro (Wed 2021-05-05 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Truro (Wed 2021-05-05 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Wed 2021-05-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Wed 2021-05-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Wed 2021-05-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Wed 2021-05-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Wed 2021-05-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Par
St Austell06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Wed 2021-05-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:12
Penzance08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway07:173PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Wed 2021-05-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Wed 2021-05-05 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Wed 2021-05-05 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Hayle
Camborne07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Wed 2021-05-05 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Camborne
Redruth07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Wed 2021-05-05 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:1707:19
Cardiff Central12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-05-05 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry07:312PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Plymouth06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Wed 2021-05-05 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Wed 2021-05-05 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Wed 2021-05-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
St Austell07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Wed 2021-05-05 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:3107:33
Penzance08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:401Falmouth DocksTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Falmouth Docks07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Docks to Truro (Wed 2021-05-05 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Docks
Falmouth Town07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Town to Truro (Wed 2021-05-05 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Town
Penmere07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmere to Truro (Wed 2021-05-05 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penmere
Penryn07:1807:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penryn to Truro (Wed 2021-05-05 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penryn
Perranwell07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perranwell to Truro (Wed 2021-05-05 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Perranwell
Truro07:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:473PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Wed 2021-05-05 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Wed 2021-05-05 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Erth
Camborne07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Wed 2021-05-05 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Camborne
Redruth07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Wed 2021-05-05 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:4707:49
London Paddington12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to London Paddington (Wed 2021-05-05 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:552PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Plymouth06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Wed 2021-05-05 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Wed 2021-05-05 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Saltash
St Germans06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Truro (Wed 2021-05-05 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Wed 2021-05-05 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Wed 2021-05-05 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Wed 2021-05-05 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Wed 2021-05-05 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Par
St Austell07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Wed 2021-05-05 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:5507:55
Penzance08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T143
Route stops and distances
Truro - Falmouth
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carrick
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR1 3HH
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..