desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Truro Railway Station

Wikipedia - Truro railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th April
Great Western Railway15:312PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Plymouth14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Truro15:3015:31
Redruth15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Thu 2021-04-08 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Redruth
Camborne15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-08 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Camborne
Hayle15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Thu 2021-04-08 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Hayle
St Erth16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Erth
Penzance16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:451TruroFalmouth DocksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Truro15:45
Penryn15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penryn (Thu 2021-04-08 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penryn
Penmere16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penmere (Thu 2021-04-08 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penmere
Falmouth Town16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Town (Thu 2021-04-08 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Town
Falmouth Docks16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Docks (Thu 2021-04-08 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Docks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:523PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Penzance15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Truro15:5115:52
St Austell16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-08 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Austell
Par16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Par
Lostwithiel16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-04-08 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Liskeard
Menheniot16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Menheniot (Thu 2021-04-08 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Menheniot
St Germans16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Germans (Thu 2021-04-08 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Germans
Saltash16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Thu 2021-04-08 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2021-04-08 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Keyham (Thu 2021-04-08 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2021-04-08 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Devonport (Thu 2021-04-08 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Devonport
Plymouth17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:012Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Exeter St Davids13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Truro15:5916:01
Redruth16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Thu 2021-04-08 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Redruth
Camborne16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-08 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Camborne
Hayle16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Thu 2021-04-08 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Hayle
St Erth16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Erth
Penzance16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:151TruroFalmouth DocksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Truro16:15
Perranwell16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Perranwell (Thu 2021-04-08 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Perranwell
Penryn16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penryn (Thu 2021-04-08 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penryn
Penmere16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penmere (Thu 2021-04-08 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penmere
Falmouth Town16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Town (Thu 2021-04-08 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Town
Falmouth Docks16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Docks (Thu 2021-04-08 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Docks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:293PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Penzance15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Truro16:2816:29
St Austell16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-08 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Austell
Par16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Par
Lostwithiel16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-04-08 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway17:0317:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Liskeard
St Germans17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Germans (Thu 2021-04-08 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Germans
Saltash17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Thu 2021-04-08 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Saltash
Plymouth17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th April
Great Western Railway15:302PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Plymouth14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Saltash
St Germans14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Par
St Austell15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Austell
Truro15:3015:31
Penzance16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:431Falmouth DocksTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Falmouth Docks15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Docks to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Docks
Falmouth Town15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Town to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Town
Penmere15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmere to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penmere
Penryn15:2515:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penryn to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penryn
Perranwell15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perranwell to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Perranwell
Truro15:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:513PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
St Erth15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Erth
Hayle15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Hayle
Camborne15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Camborne
Redruth15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Redruth
Truro15:5115:52
Plymouth17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway15:592Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Exeter St Davids13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot13:3713:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth14:2214:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Saltash
St Germans15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par15:3615:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Par
St Austell15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Austell
Truro15:5916:01
Penzance16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:131Falmouth DocksTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Falmouth Docks15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Docks to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Docks
Falmouth Town15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Town to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Town
Penmere15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmere to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penmere
Penryn15:5515:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penryn to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penryn
Truro16:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:283PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
St Erth15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Erth
Hayle16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Hayle
Camborne16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Camborne
Redruth16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Redruth
Truro16:2816:29
Plymouth17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T143
Route stops and distances
Truro - Falmouth
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carrick
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR1 3HH
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..