desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Truro Railway Station

Wikipedia - Truro railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th April
Great Western Railway13:543PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Penzance13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Truro13:5313:54
St Austell14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-08 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Austell
Par14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Par
Lostwithiel14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-04-08 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Liskeard
St Germans14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Germans (Thu 2021-04-08 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Germans
Saltash14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Thu 2021-04-08 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Saltash
Plymouth15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:582Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Exeter St Davids11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Truro13:5613:58
Redruth14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Thu 2021-04-08 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Redruth
Camborne14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-08 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Camborne
Hayle14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Thu 2021-04-08 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Hayle
St Erth14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Erth
Penzance14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway14:153TruroFalmouth DocksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Truro14:15
Perranwell14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Perranwell (Thu 2021-04-08 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Perranwell
Penryn14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penryn (Thu 2021-04-08 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penryn
Penmere14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penmere (Thu 2021-04-08 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penmere
Falmouth Town14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Town (Thu 2021-04-08 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Town
Falmouth Docks14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Docks (Thu 2021-04-08 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Docks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:293PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Penzance13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Truro14:2814:29
St Austell14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-08 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Austell
Par14:5114:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Par
Lostwithiel14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-04-08 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Liskeard
St Germans15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Germans (Thu 2021-04-08 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Germans
Saltash15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Thu 2021-04-08 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Saltash
Plymouth15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway14:352London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
London Paddington09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from London Paddington
Truro14:3314:35
Redruth14:4514:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Thu 2021-04-08 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Redruth
Camborne14:5214:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-08 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Camborne
St Erth15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Erth
Penzance15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:451TruroFalmouth DocksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Truro14:45
Penryn14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penryn (Thu 2021-04-08 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penryn
Penmere15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penmere (Thu 2021-04-08 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penmere
Falmouth Town15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Town (Thu 2021-04-08 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Town
Falmouth Docks15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Docks (Thu 2021-04-08 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Docks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th April
Great Western Railway13:533PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
St Erth13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Erth
Hayle13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Hayle
Camborne13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Camborne
Redruth13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Redruth
Truro13:5313:54
Plymouth15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:562Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Exeter St Davids11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth12:2512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Saltash
St Germans13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Par
St Austell13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Austell
Truro13:5613:58
Penzance14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway14:133Falmouth DocksTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Falmouth Docks13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Docks to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Docks
Falmouth Town13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Town to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Town
Penmere13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmere to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penmere
Penryn13:5513:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penryn to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penryn
Perranwell14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perranwell to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Perranwell
Truro14:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:283PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
St Erth13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Erth
Hayle14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Hayle
Camborne14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Camborne
Redruth14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Redruth
Truro14:2814:29
Plymouth15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway14:332London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
London Paddington09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from London Paddington
Reading09:5509:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)10:2610:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa10:5110:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads11:0611:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton11:4411:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids12:1112:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth13:1113:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Par
St Austell14:1614:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Austell
Truro14:3314:35
Penzance15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:523PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
St Erth14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Erth
Camborne14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Camborne
Redruth14:4014:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Redruth
Truro14:5214:54
London Paddington19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to London Paddington (Thu 2021-04-08 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T143
Route stops and distances
Truro - Falmouth
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carrick
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR1 3HH
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..