desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Truro Railway Station

Wikipedia - Truro railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd February
Great Western Railway19:542PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Plymouth18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Truro19:5319:54
Redruth20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Tue 2021-02-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Redruth
Camborne20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Tue 2021-02-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Camborne
Hayle20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Tue 2021-02-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Hayle
St Erth20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Tue 2021-02-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Erth
Penzance20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Tue 2021-02-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:543PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Penzance19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Truro19:5319:54
St Austell20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Tue 2021-02-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Austell
Par20:1520:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Tue 2021-02-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Par
Lostwithiel20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Tue 2021-02-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Tue 2021-02-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Liskeard
Menheniot20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Menheniot (Tue 2021-02-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Menheniot
St Germans20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Germans (Tue 2021-02-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Germans
Saltash21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Tue 2021-02-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Tue 2021-02-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Keyham (Tue 2021-02-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2021-02-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Devonport (Tue 2021-02-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Devonport
Plymouth21:2021:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-02-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Ivybridge
Totnes22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Tue 2021-02-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot22:1222:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-02-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-02-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2021-02-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Starcross (Tue 2021-02-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-02-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry20:092NewcastlePenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Newcastle11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Newcastle
Truro20:0420:09
Redruth20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Tue 2021-02-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Redruth
St Erth20:3420:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Tue 2021-02-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Erth
Penzance20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Tue 2021-02-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:313PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Penzance19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Truro20:2820:31
St Austell20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Tue 2021-02-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Austell
Par20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Tue 2021-02-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Par
Lostwithiel21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Tue 2021-02-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard21:1821:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Tue 2021-02-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Liskeard
St Germans21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Germans (Tue 2021-02-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Germans
Saltash21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Tue 2021-02-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Saltash
Plymouth21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:482London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
London Paddington16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from London Paddington
Truro20:4720:48
Redruth20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Tue 2021-02-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Redruth
Camborne21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Tue 2021-02-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Camborne
St Erth21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Tue 2021-02-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Erth
Penzance21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Tue 2021-02-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:521TruroFalmouth DocksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Truro20:52
Perranwell20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Perranwell (Tue 2021-02-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Perranwell
Penryn21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penryn (Tue 2021-02-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penryn
Penmere21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penmere (Tue 2021-02-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penmere
Falmouth Town21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Town (Tue 2021-02-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Town
Falmouth Docks21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Docks (Tue 2021-02-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Docks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd February
Great Western Railway19:532PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Plymouth18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Ferry Road18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Saltash
St Germans18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Par
St Austell19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Austell
Truro19:5319:54
Penzance20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Tue 2021-02-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:533PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
St Erth19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Erth
Hayle19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Hayle
Camborne19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Camborne
Redruth19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Redruth
Truro19:5319:54
Exeter St Davids22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry20:042NewcastlePenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Newcastle11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Newcastle
Durham11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Durham
Darlington12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Darlington
York12:3912:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from York
Leeds13:0813:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Sheffield
Derby14:2414:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Derby
Tamworth Hl14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street15:0815:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads16:3316:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids17:4417:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth18:4518:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
St Austell19:4519:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Austell
Truro20:0420:09
Penzance20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Tue 2021-02-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:283PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
St Erth19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Erth
Hayle20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Hayle
Camborne20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Camborne
Redruth20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Redruth
Truro20:2820:31
Plymouth21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:331Falmouth DocksTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Falmouth Docks20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Docks to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Docks
Falmouth Town20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Town to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Town
Penmere20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmere to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penmere
Penryn20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penryn to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penryn
Perranwell20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perranwell to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Perranwell
Truro20:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:472London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
London Paddington16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from London Paddington
Reading16:2716:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Reading
Taunton17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:1718:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth19:2019:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Saltash
St Germans19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard20:0020:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Par
St Austell20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Austell
Truro20:4720:48
Penzance21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Tue 2021-02-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-03-05.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T143
Route stops and distances
Truro - Falmouth
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carrick
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR1 3HH
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..