desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Truro Railway Station

Wikipedia - Truro railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd February
Great Western Railway18:253PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Penzance17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Truro18:2318:25
St Austell18:4118:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Tue 2021-02-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Austell
Par18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Tue 2021-02-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Par
Lostwithiel18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Tue 2021-02-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Tue 2021-02-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Liskeard
Plymouth19:4119:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Totnes20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Tue 2021-02-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-02-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids20:4520:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Taunton (Tue 2021-02-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads21:5022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-02-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa22:1122:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bath Spa (Tue 2021-02-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham22:2422:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Chippenham (Tue 2021-02-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)22:3922:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2021-02-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading23:1023:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Reading (Tue 2021-02-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Reading
London Paddington23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to London Paddington (Tue 2021-02-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:281TruroFalmouth DocksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Truro18:28
Perranwell18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Perranwell (Tue 2021-02-23 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Perranwell
Penryn18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penryn (Tue 2021-02-23 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penryn
Penmere18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penmere (Tue 2021-02-23 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penmere
Falmouth Town18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Town (Tue 2021-02-23 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Town
Falmouth Docks18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Docks (Tue 2021-02-23 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Docks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:392London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
London Paddington14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from London Paddington
Truro18:3718:39
Redruth18:4918:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Tue 2021-02-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Redruth
Camborne18:5618:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Tue 2021-02-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Camborne
Hayle19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Tue 2021-02-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Hayle
St Erth19:0919:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Tue 2021-02-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Erth
Penzance19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Tue 2021-02-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:543PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Penzance18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Truro18:5318:54
St Austell19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Tue 2021-02-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Austell
Par19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Tue 2021-02-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Par
Lostwithiel19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Tue 2021-02-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Tue 2021-02-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Liskeard
St Germans19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Germans (Tue 2021-02-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Germans
Saltash20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Tue 2021-02-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Saltash
Plymouth20:1220:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-02-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Ivybridge
Totnes20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Tue 2021-02-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot21:0021:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-02-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-02-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2021-02-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:022Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Exeter St Davids16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Truro19:0019:02
Redruth19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Tue 2021-02-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Redruth
Camborne19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Tue 2021-02-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Camborne
Hayle19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Tue 2021-02-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Hayle
St Erth19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Tue 2021-02-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Erth
Penzance19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Tue 2021-02-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:293PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Penzance18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Truro19:2819:29
St Austell19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Tue 2021-02-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Austell
Par19:5119:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Tue 2021-02-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Par
Lostwithiel19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Tue 2021-02-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Tue 2021-02-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Liskeard
St Germans20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Germans (Tue 2021-02-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Germans
Saltash20:3520:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Tue 2021-02-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Saltash
Plymouth20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd February
Great Western Railway18:233PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
St Erth17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Erth
Hayle17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Hayle
Camborne18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Camborne
Redruth18:1218:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Redruth
Truro18:2318:25
London Paddington23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to London Paddington (Tue 2021-02-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:372London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
London Paddington14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from London Paddington
Reading14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Reading
Taunton15:4415:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth17:1217:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Saltash
St Germans17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard17:4717:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Par
St Austell18:2018:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Austell
Truro18:3718:39
Penzance19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Tue 2021-02-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:533PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
St Erth18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Erth
Hayle18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Hayle
Camborne18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Camborne
Redruth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Redruth
Truro18:5318:54
Exeter St Davids21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:002Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Exeter St Davids16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot16:4516:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth17:2817:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Saltash
St Germans18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard18:1218:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par18:3718:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Par
St Austell18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Austell
Truro19:0019:02
Penzance19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Tue 2021-02-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:283PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
St Erth18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Erth
Hayle19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Hayle
Camborne19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Camborne
Redruth19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Redruth
Truro19:2819:29
Plymouth20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:322London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
London Paddington15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from London Paddington
Reading15:2715:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Reading
Taunton16:4616:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth18:1418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Par
St Austell19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Austell
Truro19:3219:33
Penzance20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Tue 2021-02-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-03-05.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T143
Route stops and distances
Truro - Falmouth
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carrick
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR1 3HH
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..