desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Truro Railway Station

Wikipedia - Truro railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th January
Great Western Railway06:173PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Thu 2021-01-14 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Truro06:1606:17
St Austell06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Thu 2021-01-14 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Austell
Par06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Thu 2021-01-14 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Par
Lostwithiel06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-01-14 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-01-14 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0307:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Thu 2021-01-14 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Menheniot (Thu 2021-01-14 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Germans (Thu 2021-01-14 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Germans
Saltash07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-14 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2021-01-14 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Keyham (Thu 2021-01-14 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2021-01-14 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Devonport (Thu 2021-01-14 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Devonport
Plymouth07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Thu 2021-01-14 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-01-14 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Ivybridge
Totnes08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Thu 2021-01-14 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-01-14 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-01-14 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Dawlish (Thu 2021-01-14 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-01-14 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:272TruroFalmouth DocksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Truro06:27
Perranwell06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Perranwell (Thu 2021-01-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Perranwell
Penryn06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penryn (Thu 2021-01-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penryn
Penmere06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penmere (Thu 2021-01-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penmere
Falmouth Town06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Town (Thu 2021-01-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Town
Falmouth Docks06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Docks (Thu 2021-01-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Docks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:393PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Penzance06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Thu 2021-01-14 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Truro06:3706:39
St Austell06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Thu 2021-01-14 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Austell
Par07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Thu 2021-01-14 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Par
Lostwithiel07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-01-14 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-01-14 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Thu 2021-01-14 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Menheniot (Thu 2021-01-14 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Germans (Thu 2021-01-14 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Germans
Saltash07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-14 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Saltash
Devonport07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Devonport (Thu 2021-01-14 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:0508:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Thu 2021-01-14 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Thu 2021-01-14 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-01-14 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:0909:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-01-14 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2021-01-14 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Taunton
Reading10:5711:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Reading (Thu 2021-01-14 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Reading
London Paddington11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to London Paddington (Thu 2021-01-14 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:002PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Plymouth05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Thu 2021-01-14 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Truro06:5807:00
Redruth07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Thu 2021-01-14 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Redruth
Camborne07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Camborne
Hayle07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Hayle
St Erth07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Thu 2021-01-14 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Erth
Penzance07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Thu 2021-01-14 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:061TruroFalmouth DocksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Truro07:06
Perranwell07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Perranwell (Thu 2021-01-14 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Perranwell
Penryn07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penryn (Thu 2021-01-14 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penryn
Penmere07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penmere (Thu 2021-01-14 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penmere
Falmouth Town07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Town (Thu 2021-01-14 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Town
Falmouth Docks07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Docks (Thu 2021-01-14 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Docks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:193PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Penzance06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Thu 2021-01-14 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Truro07:1707:19
St Austell07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Thu 2021-01-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Austell
Par07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Thu 2021-01-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Par
Lostwithiel07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-01-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-01-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Thu 2021-01-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Liskeard
Menheniot08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Menheniot (Thu 2021-01-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Menheniot
St Germans08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Germans (Thu 2021-01-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Germans
Saltash08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2021-01-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Keyham (Thu 2021-01-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2021-01-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Devonport (Thu 2021-01-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Thu 2021-01-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Totnes09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Thu 2021-01-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-01-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:5109:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-01-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Taunton
Bridgwater10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-01-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2021-01-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare10:4410:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2021-01-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Worle (Thu 2021-01-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Worle
Yatton10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Yatton (Thu 2021-01-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2021-01-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads11:1411:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-01-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood11:3011:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2021-01-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Patchway (Thu 2021-01-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2021-01-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)12:0212:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-01-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-01-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th January
Great Western Railway07:122London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Truro (Thu 2021-01-14 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Truro (Thu 2021-01-14 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:3002:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Truro (Thu 2021-01-14 02:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Truro (Thu 2021-01-14 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Truro (Thu 2021-01-14 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Thu 2021-01-14 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Thu 2021-01-14 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Thu 2021-01-14 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Thu 2021-01-14 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Thu 2021-01-14 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Par
St Austell06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Thu 2021-01-14 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:12
Penzance08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Thu 2021-01-14 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway06:163PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Thu 2021-01-14 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
St Erth05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Thu 2021-01-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Erth
Hayle05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Thu 2021-01-14 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Hayle
Camborne05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Thu 2021-01-14 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Thu 2021-01-14 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:1606:17
Exeter St Davids08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-01-14 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:373PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Thu 2021-01-14 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Camborne06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Thu 2021-01-14 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Thu 2021-01-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:3706:39
London Paddington11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to London Paddington (Thu 2021-01-14 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:561Falmouth DocksTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Falmouth Docks06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Docks to Truro (Thu 2021-01-14 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Docks
Falmouth Town06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Town to Truro (Thu 2021-01-14 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Town
Penmere06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmere to Truro (Thu 2021-01-14 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penmere
Penryn06:3806:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penryn to Truro (Thu 2021-01-14 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penryn
Perranwell06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perranwell to Truro (Thu 2021-01-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Perranwell
Truro06:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:582PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Plymouth05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Thu 2021-01-14 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Thu 2021-01-14 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Saltash
St Germans05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Truro (Thu 2021-01-14 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Thu 2021-01-14 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:2006:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Thu 2021-01-14 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Thu 2021-01-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Thu 2021-01-14 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Par
St Austell06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Thu 2021-01-14 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Austell
Truro06:5807:00
Penzance07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Thu 2021-01-14 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:173PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Thu 2021-01-14 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Thu 2021-01-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Thu 2021-01-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Hayle
Camborne07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Thu 2021-01-14 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Camborne
Redruth07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Thu 2021-01-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:1707:19
Cardiff Central12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-01-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T143
Route stops and distances
Truro - Falmouth
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carrick
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR1 3HH
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..