desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Truro Railway Station

Wikipedia - Truro railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd November
Great Western Railway15:442PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Plymouth14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Truro15:4315:44
Redruth15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Sun 2020-11-22 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Redruth
Camborne16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Sun 2020-11-22 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Camborne
Hayle16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Sun 2020-11-22 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Hayle
St Erth16:1316:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Erth
Penzance16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:511TruroFalmouth DocksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Truro15:51
Perranwell15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Perranwell (Sun 2020-11-22 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Perranwell
Penryn16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penryn (Sun 2020-11-22 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penryn
Penmere16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penmere (Sun 2020-11-22 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penmere
Falmouth Town16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Town (Sun 2020-11-22 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Town
Falmouth Docks16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Docks (Sun 2020-11-22 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Docks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:523PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Penzance15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Truro15:5015:52
St Austell16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Sun 2020-11-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Austell
Par16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Sun 2020-11-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-11-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Liskeard
Plymouth17:0417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Sun 2020-11-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Totnes17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Sun 2020-11-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-11-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-11-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-11-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Taunton (Sun 2020-11-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Taunton
Reading19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Reading (Sun 2020-11-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Reading
London Paddington20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to London Paddington (Sun 2020-11-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry16:113PenzanceLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Penzance15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Truro16:0916:11
St Austell16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Sun 2020-11-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Austell
Par16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Sun 2020-11-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-11-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Liskeard
Plymouth17:1917:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Sun 2020-11-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Totnes17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Sun 2020-11-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-11-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids18:2518:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-11-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-11-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Taunton (Sun 2020-11-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads19:2419:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2020-11-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2020-11-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa20:0920:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2020-11-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street20:5321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2020-11-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Tamworth Hl (Sun 2020-11-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent21:2821:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Burton-On-Trent (Sun 2020-11-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby21:4021:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Derby (Sun 2020-11-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Derby
Chesterfield22:0222:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Chesterfield (Sun 2020-11-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield22:1722:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Sheffield (Sun 2020-11-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2020-11-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Leeds (Sun 2020-11-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:262London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
London Paddington12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from London Paddington
Truro16:2516:26
Redruth16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Sun 2020-11-22 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Redruth
Camborne16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Sun 2020-11-22 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Camborne
St Erth16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Erth
Penzance17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:573PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Penzance16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Truro16:5516:57
St Austell17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Sun 2020-11-22 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Austell
Par17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Sun 2020-11-22 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-11-22 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Liskeard
Plymouth18:0718:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Sun 2020-11-22 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Totnes18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Sun 2020-11-22 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-11-22 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:1419:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-11-22 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-11-22 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Taunton (Sun 2020-11-22 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Taunton
Reading20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Reading (Sun 2020-11-22 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Reading
London Paddington21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to London Paddington (Sun 2020-11-22 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd November
Great Western Railway15:432PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Plymouth14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Saltash
St Germans14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Par
St Austell15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Austell
Truro15:4315:44
Penzance16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:503PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
St Erth15:2015:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Erth
Camborne15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Camborne
Redruth15:3815:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Redruth
Truro15:5015:52
London Paddington20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to London Paddington (Sun 2020-11-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry16:093PenzanceLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
St Erth15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Erth
Camborne15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Camborne
Redruth15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Redruth
Truro16:0916:11
Leeds23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Leeds (Sun 2020-11-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:252London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
London Paddington12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from London Paddington
Reading12:2512:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Reading
Taunton13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth15:1115:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard15:3715:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Par
St Austell16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Austell
Truro16:2516:26
Penzance17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:451Falmouth DocksTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Falmouth Docks16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Docks to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Docks
Falmouth Town16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Town to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Town
Penmere16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmere to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penmere
Penryn16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penryn to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penryn
Perranwell16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perranwell to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Perranwell
Truro16:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:553PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Erth
Camborne16:3616:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Camborne
Redruth16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Redruth
Truro16:5516:57
London Paddington21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to London Paddington (Sun 2020-11-22 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T143
Route stops and distances
Truro - Falmouth
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carrick
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR1 3HH
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..