desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Truro Railway Station

Wikipedia - Truro railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd November
Great Western Railway13:493PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Penzance13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Truro13:4813:49
St Austell14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Sun 2020-11-22 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Austell
Par14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Sun 2020-11-22 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Par
Lostwithiel14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Sun 2020-11-22 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-11-22 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Liskeard
St Germans14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Germans (Sun 2020-11-22 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Germans
Saltash14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Sun 2020-11-22 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Saltash
Plymouth15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Sun 2020-11-22 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:262London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
London Paddington10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from London Paddington
Truro14:2414:26
Redruth14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Sun 2020-11-22 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Redruth
Camborne14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Sun 2020-11-22 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Camborne
St Erth14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Erth
Penzance15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:451TruroFalmouth DocksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Truro14:45
Perranwell14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Perranwell (Sun 2020-11-22 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Perranwell
Penryn14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penryn (Sun 2020-11-22 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penryn
Penmere15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penmere (Sun 2020-11-22 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penmere
Falmouth Town15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Town (Sun 2020-11-22 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Town
Falmouth Docks15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Docks (Sun 2020-11-22 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Docks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:573PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Penzance14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Truro14:5514:57
St Austell15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Sun 2020-11-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Austell
Par15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Sun 2020-11-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-11-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Liskeard
Plymouth16:0816:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Sun 2020-11-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Totnes16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Sun 2020-11-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-11-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids17:1417:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-11-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-11-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Taunton (Sun 2020-11-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Taunton
Reading18:5919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Reading (Sun 2020-11-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Reading
London Paddington19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to London Paddington (Sun 2020-11-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:333PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Penzance14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Truro15:3315:33
St Austell15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Sun 2020-11-22 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Austell
Par15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Sun 2020-11-22 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Par
Lostwithiel16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Sun 2020-11-22 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-11-22 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard16:2016:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Liskeard
St Germans16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Germans (Sun 2020-11-22 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Germans
Saltash16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Sun 2020-11-22 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Saltash
Plymouth16:4917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Sun 2020-11-22 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Ivybridge (Sun 2020-11-22 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Ivybridge
Totnes17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Sun 2020-11-22 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-11-22 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-11-22 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:442PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Plymouth14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Truro15:4315:44
Redruth15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Sun 2020-11-22 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Redruth
Camborne16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Sun 2020-11-22 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Camborne
Hayle16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Sun 2020-11-22 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Hayle
St Erth16:1316:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Erth
Penzance16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd November
Great Western Railway13:483PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
St Erth13:1413:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Erth
Hayle13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Hayle
Camborne13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Camborne
Redruth13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Redruth
Truro13:4813:49
Plymouth15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Sun 2020-11-22 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:242London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
London Paddington10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from London Paddington
Reading10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Reading
Taunton11:3911:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth13:1113:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Par
St Austell14:0714:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Austell
Truro14:2414:26
Penzance15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:351Falmouth DocksTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Falmouth Docks14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Docks to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Docks
Falmouth Town14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Town to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Town
Penmere14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmere to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penmere
Penryn14:1814:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penryn to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penryn
Perranwell14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perranwell to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Perranwell
Truro14:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:553PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
St Erth14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Erth
Camborne14:3614:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Camborne
Redruth14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Redruth
Truro14:5514:57
London Paddington19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to London Paddington (Sun 2020-11-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:333PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
St Erth15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Erth
Hayle15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Hayle
Camborne15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Camborne
Redruth15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Redruth
Truro15:3315:33
Exeter St Davids18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-11-22 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:381Falmouth DocksTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Falmouth Docks15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Docks to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Docks
Falmouth Town15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Town to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Town
Penmere15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmere to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penmere
Penryn15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penryn to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penryn
Perranwell15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perranwell to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Perranwell
Truro15:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T143
Route stops and distances
Truro - Falmouth
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carrick
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR1 3HH
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..