desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Truro Railway Station

Wikipedia - Truro railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd November
Great Western Railway11:483PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Penzance11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Truro11:4811:48
St Austell12:0312:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Sun 2020-11-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Austell
Par12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Sun 2020-11-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Par
Lostwithiel12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Sun 2020-11-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-11-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard12:3512:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Liskeard
St Germans12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Germans (Sun 2020-11-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Germans
Saltash12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Sun 2020-11-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Saltash
Plymouth13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Sun 2020-11-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:142Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Exeter St Davids09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Truro12:1312:14
Redruth12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Sun 2020-11-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Redruth
Camborne12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Sun 2020-11-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Camborne
Hayle12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Sun 2020-11-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Hayle
St Erth12:4212:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Erth
Penzance12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:351TruroFalmouth DocksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Truro12:35
Perranwell12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Perranwell (Sun 2020-11-22 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Perranwell
Penryn12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penryn (Sun 2020-11-22 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penryn
Penmere12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penmere (Sun 2020-11-22 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penmere
Falmouth Town12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Town (Sun 2020-11-22 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Town
Falmouth Docks12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Docks (Sun 2020-11-22 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Docks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:482ReadingPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Reading08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Reading
Truro12:4612:48
Redruth12:5913:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Sun 2020-11-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Redruth
Camborne13:0513:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Sun 2020-11-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Camborne
St Erth13:1613:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Erth
Penzance13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:573PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Penzance12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Truro12:5512:57
St Austell13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Sun 2020-11-22 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Austell
Par13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Sun 2020-11-22 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-11-22 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Liskeard
Plymouth14:0814:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Sun 2020-11-22 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Totnes14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Sun 2020-11-22 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-11-22 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-11-22 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-11-22 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Taunton (Sun 2020-11-22 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Taunton
Reading16:5817:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Reading (Sun 2020-11-22 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Reading
London Paddington17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to London Paddington (Sun 2020-11-22 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:342London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
London Paddington08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from London Paddington
Truro13:3313:34
Redruth13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Sun 2020-11-22 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Redruth
Camborne13:5213:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Sun 2020-11-22 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Camborne
Hayle14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Sun 2020-11-22 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Hayle
St Erth14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Erth
Penzance14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd November
Great Western Railway11:483PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
St Erth11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Erth
Hayle11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Hayle
Camborne11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Camborne
Redruth11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Redruth
Truro11:4811:48
Plymouth13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Sun 2020-11-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:132Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Exeter St Davids09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth10:5711:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Saltash
St Germans11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Par
St Austell11:5611:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Austell
Truro12:1312:14
Penzance12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:211Falmouth DocksTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Falmouth Docks11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Docks to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Docks
Falmouth Town11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Town to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Town
Penmere12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmere to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penmere
Penryn12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penryn to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penryn
Perranwell12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perranwell to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Perranwell
Truro12:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:462ReadingPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Reading08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Reading
Newbury08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury09:1809:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth11:3011:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par12:2212:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Par
St Austell12:2912:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Austell
Truro12:4612:48
Penzance13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:553PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
St Erth12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Erth
Camborne12:3612:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Camborne
Redruth12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Redruth
Truro12:5512:57
London Paddington17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to London Paddington (Sun 2020-11-22 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:291Falmouth DocksTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Falmouth Docks13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Docks to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Docks
Falmouth Town13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Town to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Town
Penmere13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmere to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penmere
Penryn13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penryn to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penryn
Perranwell13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perranwell to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Perranwell
Truro13:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T143
Route stops and distances
Truro - Falmouth
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carrick
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR1 3HH
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..