desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Truro Railway Station

Wikipedia - Truro railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th October
Great Western Railway17:342PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Plymouth16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Sun 2020-10-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Truro17:3417:34
Redruth17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Sun 2020-10-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Redruth
Camborne17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Sun 2020-10-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Camborne
Hayle18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Sun 2020-10-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Hayle
St Erth18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Erth
Penzance18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:533PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Penzance17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sun 2020-10-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Truro17:5317:53
St Austell18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Sun 2020-10-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Austell
Par18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Par
Lostwithiel18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Sun 2020-10-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard18:4018:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Sun 2020-10-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Liskeard
St Germans18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Germans (Sun 2020-10-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Germans
Saltash18:5919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Sun 2020-10-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Saltash
Plymouth19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:292London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
London Paddington14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Truro (Sun 2020-10-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from London Paddington
Truro18:2718:29
Redruth18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Sun 2020-10-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Redruth
Camborne18:4618:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Sun 2020-10-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Camborne
St Erth18:5718:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Erth
Penzance19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:293PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Penzance17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sun 2020-10-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Truro18:2818:29
St Austell18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Sun 2020-10-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Austell
Par18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Sun 2020-10-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Liskeard
Plymouth19:4119:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Totnes20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Sun 2020-10-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-10-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids20:4720:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-10-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Taunton (Sun 2020-10-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Taunton
Castle Cary21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Castle Cary (Sun 2020-10-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Castle Cary
Westbury21:5621:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Westbury (Sun 2020-10-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Westbury
Pewsey22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Pewsey (Sun 2020-10-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Pewsey
Newbury22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newbury (Sun 2020-10-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Newbury
Reading22:5122:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Reading (Sun 2020-10-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Reading
London Paddington23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to London Paddington (Sun 2020-10-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:401TruroFalmouth DocksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Truro18:40
Perranwell18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Perranwell (Sun 2020-10-18 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Perranwell
Penryn18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penryn (Sun 2020-10-18 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penryn
Penmere18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penmere (Sun 2020-10-18 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penmere
Falmouth Town19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Town (Sun 2020-10-18 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Town
Falmouth Docks19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Docks (Sun 2020-10-18 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Docks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:382PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Plymouth18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Sun 2020-10-18 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Truro19:3619:38
Redruth19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Sun 2020-10-18 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Redruth
Camborne19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Sun 2020-10-18 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Camborne
Hayle20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Sun 2020-10-18 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Hayle
St Erth20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Erth
Penzance20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th October
Great Western Railway17:342PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Plymouth16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Sun 2020-10-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Sun 2020-10-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Saltash
St Germans16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Truro (Sun 2020-10-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Sun 2020-10-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Sun 2020-10-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Sun 2020-10-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Sun 2020-10-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Par
St Austell17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Sun 2020-10-18 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Austell
Truro17:3417:34
Penzance18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:533PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sun 2020-10-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
St Erth17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Sun 2020-10-18 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Erth
Hayle17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Sun 2020-10-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Hayle
Camborne17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Sun 2020-10-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Camborne
Redruth17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Sun 2020-10-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Redruth
Truro17:5317:53
Plymouth19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:161Falmouth DocksTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Falmouth Docks17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Docks to Truro (Sun 2020-10-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Docks
Falmouth Town17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Town to Truro (Sun 2020-10-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Town
Penmere17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmere to Truro (Sun 2020-10-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penmere
Penryn18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penryn to Truro (Sun 2020-10-18 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penryn
Perranwell18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perranwell to Truro (Sun 2020-10-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Perranwell
Truro18:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:272London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
London Paddington14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Truro (Sun 2020-10-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from London Paddington
Reading14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Truro (Sun 2020-10-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Reading
Taunton15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Truro (Sun 2020-10-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Truro (Sun 2020-10-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Truro (Sun 2020-10-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot16:3116:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Truro (Sun 2020-10-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Truro (Sun 2020-10-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth17:1117:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Sun 2020-10-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard17:4017:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Sun 2020-10-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Sun 2020-10-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Sun 2020-10-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Par
St Austell18:1018:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Sun 2020-10-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Austell
Truro18:2718:29
Penzance19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:283PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sun 2020-10-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
St Erth17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Sun 2020-10-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Erth
Camborne18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Sun 2020-10-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Camborne
Redruth18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Sun 2020-10-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Redruth
Truro18:2818:29
London Paddington23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to London Paddington (Sun 2020-10-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:331Falmouth DocksTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Falmouth Docks19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Docks to Truro (Sun 2020-10-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Docks
Falmouth Town19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Town to Truro (Sun 2020-10-18 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Town
Penmere19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmere to Truro (Sun 2020-10-18 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penmere
Penryn19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penryn to Truro (Sun 2020-10-18 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penryn
Perranwell19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perranwell to Truro (Sun 2020-10-18 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Perranwell
Truro19:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-16.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T143
Route stops and distances
Truro - Falmouth
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carrick
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR1 3HH
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..