desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Truro Railway Station

Wikipedia - Truro railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th January
Great Western Railway10:362Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Truro10:3410:36
Redruth10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Redruth
Camborne10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Camborne
Hayle11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Hayle
St Erth11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Erth
Penzance11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:451TruroFalmouth DocksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Truro10:45
Penryn10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penryn (Wed 2020-01-15 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penryn
Penmere11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penmere (Wed 2020-01-15 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penmere
Falmouth Town11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Town (Wed 2020-01-15 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Town
Falmouth Docks11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Docks (Wed 2020-01-15 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Docks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:543PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Penzance10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Truro10:5210:54
St Austell11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Wed 2020-01-15 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Austell
Par11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Wed 2020-01-15 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2020-01-15 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Liskeard
Plymouth12:0712:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Totnes12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Wed 2020-01-15 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2020-01-15 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton13:4113:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-15 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Taunton
Reading14:5915:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Reading (Wed 2020-01-15 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Reading
London Paddington15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to London Paddington (Wed 2020-01-15 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:012London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
London Paddington06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from London Paddington
Truro10:5911:01
Redruth11:1111:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Redruth
Camborne11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Camborne
Hayle11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Hayle
St Erth11:3011:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Erth
Penzance11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:151TruroFalmouth DocksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Truro11:15
Perranwell11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Perranwell (Wed 2020-01-15 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Perranwell
Penryn11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penryn (Wed 2020-01-15 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penryn
Penmere11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penmere (Wed 2020-01-15 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penmere
Falmouth Town11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Town (Wed 2020-01-15 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Town
Falmouth Docks11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Docks (Wed 2020-01-15 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Docks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:293PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Penzance10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Truro11:2811:29
St Austell11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Wed 2020-01-15 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Austell
Par11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Wed 2020-01-15 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Par
Lostwithiel11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Wed 2020-01-15 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2020-01-15 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Liskeard
St Germans12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Germans
Saltash12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Saltash
Plymouth12:4512:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Ivybridge (Wed 2020-01-15 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Ivybridge
Totnes13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Wed 2020-01-15 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids13:5113:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-15 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Taunton
Bridgwater14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bridgwater (Wed 2020-01-15 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-01-15 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2020-01-15 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Worle (Wed 2020-01-15 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Worle
Yatton15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Yatton (Wed 2020-01-15 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2020-01-15 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads15:1815:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2020-01-15 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood15:2715:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2020-01-15 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Patchway (Wed 2020-01-15 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2020-01-15 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)16:0316:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2020-01-15 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-01-15 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th January
Great Western Railway10:342Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare07:0407:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot08:3108:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth09:1609:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Saltash
St Germans09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Par
St Austell10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Austell
Truro10:3410:36
Penzance11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:421Falmouth DocksTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Falmouth Docks10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Docks to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Docks
Falmouth Town10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Town to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Town
Penmere10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmere to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penmere
Penryn10:2510:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penryn to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penryn
Perranwell10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perranwell to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Perranwell
Truro10:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:523PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
St Erth10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Erth
Camborne10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Camborne
Redruth10:4010:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Redruth
Truro10:5210:54
London Paddington15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to London Paddington (Wed 2020-01-15 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:592London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
London Paddington06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from London Paddington
Reading07:0007:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Reading
Taunton08:1608:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids08:4008:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Plymouth09:3409:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Saltash
St Germans10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Lostwithiel
St Austell10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Austell
Truro10:5911:01
Penzance11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:131Falmouth DocksTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Falmouth Docks10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Docks to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Docks
Falmouth Town10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Town to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Town
Penmere10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmere to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penmere
Penryn10:5510:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penryn to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penryn
Truro11:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:283PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
St Erth10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Erth
Hayle11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Hayle
Camborne11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Camborne
Redruth11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Redruth
Truro11:2811:29
Cardiff Central16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-01-15 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T143
Route stops and distances
Truro - Falmouth
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carrick
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR1 3HH
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..