desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Truro Railway Station

Wikipedia - Truro railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd December
Great Western Railway18:032PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Plymouth16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Tue 2019-12-03 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Truro18:0218:03
Redruth18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Tue 2019-12-03 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Redruth
Camborne18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Tue 2019-12-03 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Camborne
Hayle18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Tue 2019-12-03 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Hayle
St Erth18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Erth
Penzance18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Tue 2019-12-03 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:263PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Penzance17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Tue 2019-12-03 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Truro18:2418:26
St Austell18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Tue 2019-12-03 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Austell
Par18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Tue 2019-12-03 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-12-03 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Tue 2019-12-03 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Liskeard
Plymouth19:4119:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Tue 2019-12-03 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Totnes20:1020:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Tue 2019-12-03 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot20:2320:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-12-03 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-12-03 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-12-03 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton21:1321:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Taunton (Tue 2019-12-03 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads21:4721:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-12-03 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa22:0222:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bath Spa (Tue 2019-12-03 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham22:1522:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Chippenham (Tue 2019-12-03 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)22:3222:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2019-12-03 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2019-12-03 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading23:0723:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Reading (Tue 2019-12-03 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Reading
London Paddington23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to London Paddington (Tue 2019-12-03 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:311TruroFalmouth DocksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Truro18:31
Perranwell18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Perranwell (Tue 2019-12-03 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Perranwell
Penryn18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penryn (Tue 2019-12-03 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penryn
Penmere18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penmere (Tue 2019-12-03 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penmere
Falmouth Town18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Town (Tue 2019-12-03 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Town
Falmouth Docks18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Docks (Tue 2019-12-03 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Docks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:492London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
London Paddington14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Truro (Tue 2019-12-03 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from London Paddington
Truro18:4718:49
Redruth19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Tue 2019-12-03 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Redruth
Camborne19:0719:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Tue 2019-12-03 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Camborne
Hayle19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Tue 2019-12-03 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Hayle
St Erth19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Erth
Penzance19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Tue 2019-12-03 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:021TruroFalmouth DocksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Truro19:02
Perranwell19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Perranwell (Tue 2019-12-03 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Perranwell
Penryn19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penryn (Tue 2019-12-03 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penryn
Penmere19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penmere (Tue 2019-12-03 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penmere
Falmouth Town19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Town (Tue 2019-12-03 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Town
Falmouth Docks19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Docks (Tue 2019-12-03 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Docks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:112PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Plymouth17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Tue 2019-12-03 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Truro19:1119:11
Redruth19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Tue 2019-12-03 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Redruth
Camborne19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Tue 2019-12-03 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Camborne
Hayle19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Tue 2019-12-03 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Hayle
St Erth19:4019:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Erth
Penzance19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Tue 2019-12-03 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd December
Great Western Railway18:022PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Plymouth16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Tue 2019-12-03 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Tue 2019-12-03 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Saltash
St Germans17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Truro (Tue 2019-12-03 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Tue 2019-12-03 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Tue 2019-12-03 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Tue 2019-12-03 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Tue 2019-12-03 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Par
St Austell17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Tue 2019-12-03 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Austell
Truro18:0218:03
Penzance18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Tue 2019-12-03 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:243PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Tue 2019-12-03 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
St Erth17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Tue 2019-12-03 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Erth
Hayle17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Tue 2019-12-03 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Hayle
Camborne18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Tue 2019-12-03 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Camborne
Redruth18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Tue 2019-12-03 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Redruth
Truro18:2418:26
London Paddington23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to London Paddington (Tue 2019-12-03 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:271Falmouth DocksTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Falmouth Docks17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Docks to Truro (Tue 2019-12-03 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Docks
Falmouth Town18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Town to Truro (Tue 2019-12-03 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Town
Penmere18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmere to Truro (Tue 2019-12-03 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penmere
Penryn18:1018:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penryn to Truro (Tue 2019-12-03 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penryn
Perranwell18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perranwell to Truro (Tue 2019-12-03 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Perranwell
Truro18:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:472London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
London Paddington14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Truro (Tue 2019-12-03 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from London Paddington
Reading14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Truro (Tue 2019-12-03 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Reading
Taunton15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Truro (Tue 2019-12-03 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Truro (Tue 2019-12-03 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids16:1816:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Truro (Tue 2019-12-03 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Truro (Tue 2019-12-03 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Truro (Tue 2019-12-03 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth17:2117:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Tue 2019-12-03 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Tue 2019-12-03 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Saltash
St Germans17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Truro (Tue 2019-12-03 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Tue 2019-12-03 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Tue 2019-12-03 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Tue 2019-12-03 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par18:2218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Tue 2019-12-03 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Par
St Austell18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Tue 2019-12-03 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Austell
Truro18:4718:49
Penzance19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Tue 2019-12-03 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:591Falmouth DocksTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Falmouth Docks18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Docks to Truro (Tue 2019-12-03 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Docks
Falmouth Town18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Town to Truro (Tue 2019-12-03 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Town
Penmere18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmere to Truro (Tue 2019-12-03 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penmere
Penryn18:4218:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penryn to Truro (Tue 2019-12-03 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penryn
Perranwell18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perranwell to Truro (Tue 2019-12-03 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Perranwell
Truro18:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:112PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Plymouth17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Tue 2019-12-03 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Tue 2019-12-03 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Saltash
Liskeard18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Tue 2019-12-03 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Tue 2019-12-03 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Tue 2019-12-03 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Tue 2019-12-03 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Par
St Austell18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Tue 2019-12-03 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Austell
Truro19:1119:11
Penzance19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Tue 2019-12-03 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T143
Route stops and distances
Truro - Falmouth
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carrick
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR1 3HH
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..