desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Truro Railway Station

Wikipedia - Truro railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Great Western Railway08:062London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
London Paddington23:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Truro (Mon 2019-11-18 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from London Paddington
Truro08:0408:06
Redruth08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Mon 2019-11-18 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Redruth
Camborne08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Mon 2019-11-18 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Camborne
Hayle08:3508:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Mon 2019-11-18 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Hayle
St Erth08:4208:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Mon 2019-11-18 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Erth
Penzance08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Mon 2019-11-18 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
CrossCountry07:092PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Plymouth06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Mon 2019-11-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Truro07:0807:09
Redruth07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Mon 2019-11-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Redruth
Camborne07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Mon 2019-11-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Camborne
Hayle07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Mon 2019-11-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Hayle
St Erth07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Mon 2019-11-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Erth
Penzance07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Mon 2019-11-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:113PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Penzance06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Mon 2019-11-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Truro07:0907:11
St Austell07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Mon 2019-11-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Austell
Par07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Mon 2019-11-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2019-11-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Mon 2019-11-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Liskeard
Plymouth08:2008:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Mon 2019-11-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Mon 2019-11-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Mon 2019-11-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:2209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-11-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Taunton (Mon 2019-11-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads10:2510:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-11-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2019-11-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa11:0911:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-11-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street11:5812:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-11-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2019-11-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby12:4112:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Derby (Mon 2019-11-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Derby
Chesterfield13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Chesterfield (Mon 2019-11-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield13:1813:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Sheffield (Mon 2019-11-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2019-11-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds14:0014:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Leeds
York14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to York (Mon 2019-11-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to York
Darlington14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Darlington (Mon 2019-11-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Darlington
Durham15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Durham (Mon 2019-11-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Durham
Newcastle15:3015:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newcastle (Mon 2019-11-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Alnmouth (Mon 2019-11-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2019-11-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh17:0517:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-11-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Haymarket
Motherwell17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Motherwell (Mon 2019-11-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-11-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:161TruroFalmouth DocksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Truro07:16
Perranwell07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Perranwell (Mon 2019-11-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Perranwell
Penryn07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penryn (Mon 2019-11-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penryn
Penmere07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penmere (Mon 2019-11-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penmere
Falmouth Town07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Town (Mon 2019-11-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Town
Falmouth Docks07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Docks (Mon 2019-11-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Docks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:283PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Penzance06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Mon 2019-11-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Truro07:2607:28
St Austell07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Mon 2019-11-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Austell
Par07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Mon 2019-11-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Par
Lostwithiel07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-11-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway08:0508:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2019-11-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Mon 2019-11-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Liskeard
St Germans08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Germans (Mon 2019-11-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Germans
Saltash08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Mon 2019-11-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Saltash
Plymouth08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Mon 2019-11-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Ivybridge (Mon 2019-11-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Ivybridge
Totnes09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Mon 2019-11-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Mon 2019-11-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-11-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Taunton (Mon 2019-11-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Taunton
Westbury11:0311:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Westbury (Mon 2019-11-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Westbury
Reading11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Reading (Mon 2019-11-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Reading
London Paddington12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to London Paddington (Mon 2019-11-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:471TruroFalmouth DocksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Truro07:47
Perranwell07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Perranwell (Mon 2019-11-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Perranwell
Penryn08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penryn (Mon 2019-11-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penryn
Penmere08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penmere (Mon 2019-11-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penmere
Falmouth Town08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Town (Mon 2019-11-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Town
Falmouth Docks08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Docks (Mon 2019-11-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Docks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Great Western Railway08:042London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
London Paddington23:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Truro (Mon 2019-11-18 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Truro (Mon 2019-11-18 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Reading
Exeter St Davids03:1704:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Truro (Mon 2019-11-18 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:5504:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Truro (Mon 2019-11-18 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:3506:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Mon 2019-11-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:5207:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Mon 2019-11-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Mon 2019-11-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Mon 2019-11-18 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Mon 2019-11-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Par
St Austell07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Mon 2019-11-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Austell
Truro08:0408:06
Penzance08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Mon 2019-11-18 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
CrossCountry07:093PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Mon 2019-11-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Mon 2019-11-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Erth
Camborne06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Mon 2019-11-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Mon 2019-11-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:0907:11
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-11-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:263PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Mon 2019-11-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Mon 2019-11-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Erth
Camborne07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Mon 2019-11-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Camborne
Redruth07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Mon 2019-11-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:2607:28
London Paddington12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to London Paddington (Mon 2019-11-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:441Falmouth DocksTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Falmouth Docks07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Docks to Truro (Mon 2019-11-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Docks
Falmouth Town07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Town to Truro (Mon 2019-11-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Town
Penmere07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmere to Truro (Mon 2019-11-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penmere
Penryn07:2707:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penryn to Truro (Mon 2019-11-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penryn
Perranwell07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perranwell to Truro (Mon 2019-11-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Perranwell
Truro07:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:063PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Mon 2019-11-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Mon 2019-11-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Erth
Camborne07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Mon 2019-11-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Camborne
Redruth07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Mon 2019-11-18 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Redruth
Truro08:0608:07
Plymouth09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Mon 2019-11-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:151Falmouth DocksTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Falmouth Docks07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Docks to Truro (Mon 2019-11-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Docks
Falmouth Town07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Town to Truro (Mon 2019-11-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Town
Penmere07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmere to Truro (Mon 2019-11-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penmere
Penryn07:5808:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penryn to Truro (Mon 2019-11-18 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penryn
Perranwell08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perranwell to Truro (Mon 2019-11-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Perranwell
Truro08:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T143
Route stops and distances
Truro - Falmouth
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carrick
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR1 3HH
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..