desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Truro Railway Station

Wikipedia - Truro railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 9th November
Great Western Railway16:343PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Penzance15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sat 2019-11-09 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Truro16:3216:34
St Austell16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Sat 2019-11-09 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Austell
Par16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Par
Lostwithiel17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-11-09 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway17:1117:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Liskeard
Plymouth17:4917:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Totnes18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot18:3318:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-11-09 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids18:5418:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-11-09 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Taunton (Sat 2019-11-09 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Taunton
Castle Cary19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Castle Cary (Sat 2019-11-09 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Castle Cary
Westbury20:0520:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Westbury (Sat 2019-11-09 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Westbury
Pewsey20:2320:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Pewsey (Sat 2019-11-09 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Pewsey
Reading20:5921:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Reading (Sat 2019-11-09 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Reading
London Paddington21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to London Paddington (Sat 2019-11-09 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:521TruroFalmouth DocksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Truro16:52
Perranwell16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Perranwell (Sat 2019-11-09 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Perranwell
Penryn17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penryn (Sat 2019-11-09 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penryn
Penmere17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penmere (Sat 2019-11-09 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penmere
Falmouth Town17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Town (Sat 2019-11-09 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Town
Falmouth Docks17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Docks (Sat 2019-11-09 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Docks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:003PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Penzance16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sat 2019-11-09 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Truro16:5917:00
St Austell17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Sat 2019-11-09 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Austell
Par17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Par
Lostwithiel17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-11-09 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Liskeard
St Germans18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Germans (Sat 2019-11-09 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Germans
Saltash18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Sat 2019-11-09 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Saltash
Plymouth18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:142PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Plymouth15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Sat 2019-11-09 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Truro17:1317:14
Redruth17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Sat 2019-11-09 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Redruth
Camborne17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Sat 2019-11-09 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Camborne
Hayle17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Sat 2019-11-09 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Hayle
St Erth17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Erth
Penzance17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:253PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Penzance16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sat 2019-11-09 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Truro17:2317:25
St Austell17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Sat 2019-11-09 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Austell
Par17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Par
Lostwithiel17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-11-09 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Liskeard
St Germans18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Germans (Sat 2019-11-09 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Germans
Saltash18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Sat 2019-11-09 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Saltash
Plymouth18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-11-09 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Ivybridge
Totnes19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-11-09 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-11-09 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Dawlish (Sat 2019-11-09 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2019-11-09 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-11-09 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:281TruroFalmouth DocksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Truro17:28
Perranwell17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Perranwell (Sat 2019-11-09 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Perranwell
Penryn17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penryn (Sat 2019-11-09 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penryn
Penmere17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penmere (Sat 2019-11-09 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penmere
Falmouth Town17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Town (Sat 2019-11-09 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Town
Falmouth Docks17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Docks (Sat 2019-11-09 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Docks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 9th November
Great Western Railway16:323PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sat 2019-11-09 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:0016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Sat 2019-11-09 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Erth
Camborne16:1216:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Sat 2019-11-09 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Camborne
Redruth16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Sat 2019-11-09 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Redruth
Truro16:3216:34
London Paddington21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to London Paddington (Sat 2019-11-09 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:481Falmouth DocksTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Falmouth Docks16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Docks to Truro (Sat 2019-11-09 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Docks
Falmouth Town16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Town to Truro (Sat 2019-11-09 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Town
Penmere16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmere to Truro (Sat 2019-11-09 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penmere
Penryn16:3116:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penryn to Truro (Sat 2019-11-09 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penryn
Perranwell16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perranwell to Truro (Sat 2019-11-09 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Perranwell
Truro16:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:593PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sat 2019-11-09 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Sat 2019-11-09 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Erth
Hayle16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Sat 2019-11-09 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Hayle
Camborne16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Sat 2019-11-09 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Camborne
Redruth16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Sat 2019-11-09 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Redruth
Truro16:5917:00
Plymouth18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:132PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Plymouth15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Sat 2019-11-09 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Sat 2019-11-09 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Saltash
St Germans16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Truro (Sat 2019-11-09 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Truro (Sat 2019-11-09 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Sat 2019-11-09 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Sat 2019-11-09 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Sat 2019-11-09 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Sat 2019-11-09 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Par
St Austell16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Sat 2019-11-09 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Austell
Truro17:1317:14
Penzance17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:201Falmouth DocksTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Falmouth Docks16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Docks to Truro (Sat 2019-11-09 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Docks
Falmouth Town16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Town to Truro (Sat 2019-11-09 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Town
Penmere16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmere to Truro (Sat 2019-11-09 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penmere
Penryn17:0317:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penryn to Truro (Sat 2019-11-09 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penryn
Perranwell17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perranwell to Truro (Sat 2019-11-09 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Perranwell
Truro17:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:233PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sat 2019-11-09 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Sat 2019-11-09 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Erth
Hayle16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Sat 2019-11-09 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Hayle
Camborne17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Sat 2019-11-09 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Camborne
Redruth17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Sat 2019-11-09 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Redruth
Truro17:2317:25
Exeter St Davids19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-11-09 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T143
Route stops and distances
Truro - Falmouth
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carrick
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR1 3HH
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..