desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Truro Railway Station

Wikipedia - Truro railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd October
CrossCountry10:073PenzanceDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Penzance09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Wed 2019-10-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Truro10:0510:07
St Austell10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Wed 2019-10-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Austell
Par10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Wed 2019-10-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Par
Lostwithiel10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-10-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2019-10-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Wed 2019-10-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Liskeard
Plymouth11:2011:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Wed 2019-10-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Totnes11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Wed 2019-10-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Wed 2019-10-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:2112:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-10-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2019-10-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Taunton (Wed 2019-10-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads13:2513:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2019-10-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway13:3813:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2019-10-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa14:0914:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2019-10-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street14:5615:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-10-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2019-10-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby15:4015:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Derby (Wed 2019-10-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Derby
Chesterfield16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Chesterfield (Wed 2019-10-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield16:1816:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Sheffield (Wed 2019-10-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2019-10-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds17:0117:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Leeds (Wed 2019-10-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Leeds
York17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to York (Wed 2019-10-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to York
Darlington17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Darlington (Wed 2019-10-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Darlington
Durham18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Durham (Wed 2019-10-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Durham
Newcastle18:3218:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newcastle (Wed 2019-10-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Newcastle
Morpeth18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Morpeth (Wed 2019-10-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Morpeth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-10-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Dunbar19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Dunbar (Wed 2019-10-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh20:0920:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-10-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Haymarket (Wed 2019-10-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Haymarket
Inverkeithing20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Inverkeithing (Wed 2019-10-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Inverkeithing
Markinch21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Markinch (Wed 2019-10-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Markinch
Ladybank21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Ladybank (Wed 2019-10-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Ladybank
Cupar21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Cupar (Wed 2019-10-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Cupar
Leuchars21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Leuchars (Wed 2019-10-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Leuchars
Dundee21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Dundee (Wed 2019-10-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:201TruroFalmouth DocksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Truro10:20
Perranwell10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Perranwell (Wed 2019-10-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Perranwell
Penryn10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penryn (Wed 2019-10-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penryn
Penmere10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penmere (Wed 2019-10-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penmere
Falmouth Town10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Town (Wed 2019-10-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Town
Falmouth Docks10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Docks (Wed 2019-10-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Docks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:232PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Plymouth09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Wed 2019-10-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Truro10:1810:23
Redruth10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Wed 2019-10-23 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Redruth
Camborne10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Wed 2019-10-23 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Camborne
Hayle10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Wed 2019-10-23 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Hayle
St Erth10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Wed 2019-10-23 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Erth
Penzance11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Wed 2019-10-23 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:402Bristol ParkwayPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Bristol Parkway06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Truro (Wed 2019-10-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Truro10:3910:40
Redruth10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Wed 2019-10-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Redruth
Camborne10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Wed 2019-10-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Camborne
Hayle11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Wed 2019-10-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Hayle
St Erth11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Wed 2019-10-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Erth
Penzance11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Wed 2019-10-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:403PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Penzance10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Wed 2019-10-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Truro10:3810:40
St Austell10:5610:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Wed 2019-10-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Austell
Par11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Wed 2019-10-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2019-10-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Wed 2019-10-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Liskeard
Plymouth11:5512:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Wed 2019-10-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Totnes12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Wed 2019-10-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Wed 2019-10-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids13:0013:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-10-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2019-10-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Taunton (Wed 2019-10-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Taunton
Reading14:5114:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Reading (Wed 2019-10-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Reading
London Paddington15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to London Paddington (Wed 2019-10-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:511TruroFalmouth DocksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Truro10:51
Penryn11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penryn (Wed 2019-10-23 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penryn
Penmere11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penmere (Wed 2019-10-23 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penmere
Falmouth Town11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Town (Wed 2019-10-23 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Town
Falmouth Docks11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Docks (Wed 2019-10-23 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Docks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd October
CrossCountry10:053PenzanceDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Wed 2019-10-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Wed 2019-10-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Erth
Hayle09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Wed 2019-10-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Hayle
Camborne09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Wed 2019-10-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Camborne
Redruth09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Wed 2019-10-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Redruth
Truro10:0510:07
Dundee21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Dundee (Wed 2019-10-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:182PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Plymouth09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Wed 2019-10-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Wed 2019-10-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Saltash
St Germans09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Truro (Wed 2019-10-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Wed 2019-10-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Wed 2019-10-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Wed 2019-10-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Wed 2019-10-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Par
St Austell10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Wed 2019-10-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Austell
Truro10:1810:23
Penzance11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Wed 2019-10-23 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:181Falmouth DocksTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Falmouth Docks09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Docks to Truro (Wed 2019-10-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Docks
Falmouth Town09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Town to Truro (Wed 2019-10-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Town
Penmere09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmere to Truro (Wed 2019-10-23 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penmere
Penryn10:0110:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penryn to Truro (Wed 2019-10-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penryn
Truro10:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:383PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Wed 2019-10-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
St Erth10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Wed 2019-10-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Erth
Camborne10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Wed 2019-10-23 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Camborne
Redruth10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Wed 2019-10-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Redruth
Truro10:3810:40
London Paddington15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to London Paddington (Wed 2019-10-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:392Bristol ParkwayPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Bristol Parkway06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Truro (Wed 2019-10-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Truro (Wed 2019-10-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads06:3606:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Truro (Wed 2019-10-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Truro (Wed 2019-10-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Truro (Wed 2019-10-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Truro (Wed 2019-10-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Truro (Wed 2019-10-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Truro (Wed 2019-10-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids08:1208:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Truro (Wed 2019-10-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Truro (Wed 2019-10-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Truro (Wed 2019-10-23 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Truro (Wed 2019-10-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth09:1809:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Wed 2019-10-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Truro (Wed 2019-10-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Devonport
Saltash09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Wed 2019-10-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Saltash
St Germans09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Truro (Wed 2019-10-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Wed 2019-10-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Wed 2019-10-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Wed 2019-10-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Wed 2019-10-23 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Par
St Austell10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Wed 2019-10-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Austell
Truro10:3910:40
Penzance11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Wed 2019-10-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:481Falmouth DocksTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Falmouth Docks10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Docks to Truro (Wed 2019-10-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Docks
Falmouth Town10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Town to Truro (Wed 2019-10-23 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Town
Penmere10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmere to Truro (Wed 2019-10-23 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penmere
Penryn10:3110:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penryn to Truro (Wed 2019-10-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penryn
Perranwell10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perranwell to Truro (Wed 2019-10-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Perranwell
Truro10:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T143
Route stops and distances
Truro - Falmouth
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carrick
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR1 3HH
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..