desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Truro Railway Station

Wikipedia - Truro railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Great Western Railway08:062London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
London Paddington23:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Truro (Mon 2019-08-26 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from London Paddington
Truro08:0408:06
Redruth08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Mon 2019-08-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Redruth
Camborne08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Mon 2019-08-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Camborne
Hayle08:3508:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Mon 2019-08-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Hayle
St Erth08:4208:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Mon 2019-08-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Erth
Penzance08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Mon 2019-08-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway07:283PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Penzance06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Mon 2019-08-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Truro07:2607:28
St Austell07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Mon 2019-08-26 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Austell
Par07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Mon 2019-08-26 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Par
Lostwithiel07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-08-26 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway08:0508:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Mon 2019-08-26 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Liskeard
St Germans08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Germans (Mon 2019-08-26 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Germans
Saltash08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Mon 2019-08-26 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Saltash
Plymouth08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Ivybridge (Mon 2019-08-26 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Ivybridge
Totnes09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Mon 2019-08-26 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Mon 2019-08-26 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-08-26 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Taunton (Mon 2019-08-26 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Taunton
Westbury11:0311:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Westbury (Mon 2019-08-26 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Westbury
Reading11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Reading (Mon 2019-08-26 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Reading
London Paddington12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to London Paddington (Mon 2019-08-26 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:471TruroFalmouth DocksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Truro07:47
Perranwell07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Perranwell (Mon 2019-08-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Perranwell
Penryn08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penryn (Mon 2019-08-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penryn
Penmere08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penmere (Mon 2019-08-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penmere
Falmouth Town08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Town (Mon 2019-08-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Town
Falmouth Docks08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Docks (Mon 2019-08-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Docks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:073PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Penzance07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Mon 2019-08-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Truro08:0608:07
St Austell08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Mon 2019-08-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Austell
Par08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Mon 2019-08-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Mon 2019-08-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Liskeard
Saltash09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Mon 2019-08-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Saltash
Plymouth09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:201TruroFalmouth DocksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Truro08:20
Perranwell08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Perranwell (Mon 2019-08-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Perranwell
Penryn08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penryn (Mon 2019-08-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penryn
Penmere08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penmere (Mon 2019-08-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penmere
Falmouth Town08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Town (Mon 2019-08-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Town
Falmouth Docks08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Docks (Mon 2019-08-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Docks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:253PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Penzance07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Mon 2019-08-26 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Truro08:2308:25
St Austell08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Mon 2019-08-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Austell
Par08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Mon 2019-08-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Mon 2019-08-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Liskeard
St Germans09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Germans (Mon 2019-08-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Germans
Saltash09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Mon 2019-08-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Saltash
Plymouth09:4509:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Ivybridge (Mon 2019-08-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Ivybridge
Totnes10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Mon 2019-08-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot10:3210:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Mon 2019-08-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-08-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:2311:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Taunton (Mon 2019-08-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Taunton
Reading12:4212:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Reading (Mon 2019-08-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Reading
London Paddington13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to London Paddington (Mon 2019-08-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Great Western Railway08:042London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
London Paddington23:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Truro (Mon 2019-08-26 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Truro (Mon 2019-08-26 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Reading
Exeter St Davids03:1704:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Truro (Mon 2019-08-26 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:5504:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Truro (Mon 2019-08-26 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:3506:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Mon 2019-08-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:5207:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Mon 2019-08-26 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Mon 2019-08-26 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Mon 2019-08-26 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Mon 2019-08-26 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Par
St Austell07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Mon 2019-08-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Austell
Truro08:0408:06
Penzance08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Mon 2019-08-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway07:263PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Mon 2019-08-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Mon 2019-08-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Erth
Camborne07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Mon 2019-08-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Camborne
Redruth07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Mon 2019-08-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:2607:28
London Paddington12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to London Paddington (Mon 2019-08-26 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:441Falmouth DocksTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Falmouth Docks07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Docks to Truro (Mon 2019-08-26 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Docks
Falmouth Town07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Town to Truro (Mon 2019-08-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Town
Penmere07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmere to Truro (Mon 2019-08-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penmere
Penryn07:2707:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penryn to Truro (Mon 2019-08-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penryn
Perranwell07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perranwell to Truro (Mon 2019-08-26 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Perranwell
Truro07:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:063PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Mon 2019-08-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Mon 2019-08-26 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Erth
Camborne07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Mon 2019-08-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Camborne
Redruth07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Mon 2019-08-26 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Redruth
Truro08:0608:07
Plymouth09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:151Falmouth DocksTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Falmouth Docks07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Docks to Truro (Mon 2019-08-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Docks
Falmouth Town07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Town to Truro (Mon 2019-08-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Town
Penmere07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmere to Truro (Mon 2019-08-26 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penmere
Penryn07:5808:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penryn to Truro (Mon 2019-08-26 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penryn
Perranwell08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perranwell to Truro (Mon 2019-08-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Perranwell
Truro08:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:233PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Mon 2019-08-26 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Mon 2019-08-26 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Erth
Hayle07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Mon 2019-08-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Hayle
Camborne08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Mon 2019-08-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Mon 2019-08-26 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Redruth
Truro08:2308:25
London Paddington13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to London Paddington (Mon 2019-08-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-06.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T143
Route stops and distances
Truro - Falmouth
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carrick
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR1 3HH
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..