desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Truro Railway Station

Wikipedia - Truro railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th July
Great Western Railway20:002London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
London Paddington15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from London Paddington
Truro19:5820:00
Redruth20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Fri 2019-07-12 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Redruth
Camborne20:1820:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Fri 2019-07-12 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Camborne
St Erth20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Fri 2019-07-12 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Erth
Penzance20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:003PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Penzance19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Truro19:5820:00
St Austell20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Fri 2019-07-12 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Austell
Par20:2320:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Par
Lostwithiel20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Fri 2019-07-12 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:3720:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2019-07-12 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Liskeard
Plymouth21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Fri 2019-07-12 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:041TruroFalmouth DocksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Truro20:04
Perranwell20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Perranwell (Fri 2019-07-12 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Perranwell
Penryn20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penryn (Fri 2019-07-12 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penryn
Penmere20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penmere (Fri 2019-07-12 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penmere
Falmouth Town20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Town (Fri 2019-07-12 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Town
Falmouth Docks20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Docks (Fri 2019-07-12 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Docks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry20:162Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Glasgow Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Glasgow Central
Truro20:1020:16
Redruth20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Fri 2019-07-12 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Redruth
Camborne20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Fri 2019-07-12 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Camborne
St Erth20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Fri 2019-07-12 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Erth
Penzance20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:482London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
London Paddington16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from London Paddington
Truro20:4620:48
Redruth20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Fri 2019-07-12 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Redruth
Camborne21:0621:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Fri 2019-07-12 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Camborne
St Erth21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Fri 2019-07-12 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Erth
Penzance21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:002AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Aberdeen
Truro20:5721:00
Redruth21:1021:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Fri 2019-07-12 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Redruth
Camborne21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Fri 2019-07-12 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Camborne
St Erth21:2821:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Fri 2019-07-12 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Erth
Penzance21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th July
Great Western Railway19:582London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
London Paddington15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from London Paddington
Reading15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Reading
Pewsey16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury16:2116:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids17:3117:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth18:3618:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard19:0819:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:2119:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Par
St Austell19:4019:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Austell
Truro19:5820:00
Penzance20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:583PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
St Erth19:2319:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Erth
Hayle19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Hayle
Camborne19:3819:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Camborne
Redruth19:4519:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Redruth
Truro19:5820:00
Plymouth21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Fri 2019-07-12 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:102Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Glasgow Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:0010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Morpeth11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle11:3611:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Newcastle
Durham11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Durham
Darlington12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Darlington
York12:3912:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from York
Leeds13:0813:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby14:2514:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Derby
Tamworth Hl14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street15:0615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads16:4316:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids17:4417:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot18:0918:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth18:4919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par19:4519:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Par
St Austell19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Austell
Truro20:1020:16
Penzance20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:462London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
London Paddington16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from London Paddington
Reading16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Reading
Taunton17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:1918:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot18:4318:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:5618:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge19:1219:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth19:2819:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Saltash
Liskeard19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par20:2120:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Par
St Austell20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Austell
Truro20:4620:48
Penzance21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:572AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Inverkeithing
Haymarket10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:5511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle12:3812:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Newcastle
Durham12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Durham
Darlington13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Darlington
York13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from York
Leeds14:0814:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby15:2515:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street16:0416:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway17:2317:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads17:3717:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth19:4419:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Par
St Austell20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Austell
Truro20:5721:00
Penzance21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:571Falmouth DocksTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Falmouth Docks20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Docks to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Docks
Falmouth Town20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Town to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Town
Penmere20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmere to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penmere
Penryn20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penryn to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penryn
Perranwell20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perranwell to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Perranwell
Truro20:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T143
Route stops and distances
Truro - Falmouth
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carrick
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR1 3HH
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..