desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Truro Railway Station

Wikipedia - Truro railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th March
Great Western Railway08:203PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Penzance07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sat 2019-03-16 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Truro08:1808:20
St Austell08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Sat 2019-03-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Austell
Par08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Sat 2019-03-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Par
Lostwithiel08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-03-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-03-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Sat 2019-03-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Liskeard
St Germans09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Germans (Sat 2019-03-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Germans
Saltash09:2809:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Sat 2019-03-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Saltash
Plymouth09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Sat 2019-03-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:201TruroFalmouth DocksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Truro08:20
Perranwell08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Perranwell (Sat 2019-03-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Perranwell
Penryn08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penryn (Sat 2019-03-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penryn
Penmere08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penmere (Sat 2019-03-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penmere
Falmouth Town08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Town (Sat 2019-03-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Town
Falmouth Docks08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Docks (Sat 2019-03-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Docks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:443PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Penzance07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sat 2019-03-16 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Truro08:4208:44
St Austell09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Sat 2019-03-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Austell
Par09:0709:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Sat 2019-03-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-03-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Sat 2019-03-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Liskeard
Plymouth09:5710:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Sat 2019-03-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-03-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Ivybridge
Totnes10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Sat 2019-03-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-03-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:0311:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-03-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2019-03-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Taunton (Sat 2019-03-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Taunton
Reading12:5112:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Reading (Sat 2019-03-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Reading
London Paddington13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to London Paddington (Sat 2019-03-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:511TruroFalmouth DocksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Truro08:51
Penryn09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penryn (Sat 2019-03-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penryn
Penmere09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penmere (Sat 2019-03-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penmere
Falmouth Town09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Town (Sat 2019-03-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Town
Falmouth Docks09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Docks (Sat 2019-03-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Docks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry09:043PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Penzance08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sat 2019-03-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Truro09:0209:04
St Austell09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Sat 2019-03-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Austell
Par09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Sat 2019-03-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-03-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Sat 2019-03-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Liskeard
Plymouth10:1710:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Sat 2019-03-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Totnes10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Sat 2019-03-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-03-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:2111:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-03-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2019-03-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:4811:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Taunton (Sat 2019-03-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads12:2512:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-03-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-03-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa13:0913:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-03-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street13:5614:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-03-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-03-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby14:3814:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Derby (Sat 2019-03-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Derby
Chesterfield15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-03-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield15:1715:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Sheffield (Sat 2019-03-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-03-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds16:0016:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Leeds (Sat 2019-03-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Leeds
York16:3016:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to York (Sat 2019-03-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to York
Darlington16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Darlington (Sat 2019-03-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Darlington
Durham17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Durham (Sat 2019-03-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Durham
Newcastle17:2917:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newcastle (Sat 2019-03-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-03-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2019-03-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh19:0519:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-03-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Haymarket (Sat 2019-03-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Haymarket
Motherwell19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Motherwell (Sat 2019-03-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-03-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:201TruroFalmouth DocksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Truro09:20
Perranwell09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Perranwell (Sat 2019-03-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Perranwell
Penryn09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penryn (Sat 2019-03-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penryn
Penmere09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penmere (Sat 2019-03-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penmere
Falmouth Town09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Town (Sat 2019-03-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Town
Falmouth Docks09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Docks (Sat 2019-03-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Docks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th March
Great Western Railway08:183PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sat 2019-03-16 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Sat 2019-03-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Erth
Hayle07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Sat 2019-03-16 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Hayle
Camborne08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Sat 2019-03-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Sat 2019-03-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Redruth
Truro08:1808:20
Plymouth09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Sat 2019-03-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:423PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sat 2019-03-16 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:0708:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Sat 2019-03-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Erth
Hayle08:1208:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Sat 2019-03-16 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Hayle
Camborne08:2208:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Sat 2019-03-16 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:2908:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Sat 2019-03-16 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Redruth
Truro08:4208:44
London Paddington13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to London Paddington (Sat 2019-03-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:481Falmouth DocksTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Falmouth Docks08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Docks to Truro (Sat 2019-03-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Docks
Falmouth Town08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Town to Truro (Sat 2019-03-16 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Town
Penmere08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmere to Truro (Sat 2019-03-16 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penmere
Penryn08:3108:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penryn to Truro (Sat 2019-03-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penryn
Perranwell08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perranwell to Truro (Sat 2019-03-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Perranwell
Truro08:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry09:023PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sat 2019-03-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Sat 2019-03-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Erth
Camborne08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Sat 2019-03-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Sat 2019-03-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Redruth
Truro09:0209:04
Glasgow Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-03-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:181Falmouth DocksTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Falmouth Docks08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Docks to Truro (Sat 2019-03-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Docks
Falmouth Town08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Town to Truro (Sat 2019-03-16 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Town
Penmere08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmere to Truro (Sat 2019-03-16 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penmere
Penryn09:0109:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penryn to Truro (Sat 2019-03-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penryn
Truro09:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:383PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sat 2019-03-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Sat 2019-03-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Erth
Camborne09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Sat 2019-03-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Camborne
Redruth09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Sat 2019-03-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Redruth
Truro09:3809:40
London Paddington14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to London Paddington (Sat 2019-03-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T143
Route stops and distances
Truro - Falmouth
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carrick
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR1 3HH
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..