desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Truro Railway Station

Wikipedia - Truro railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th February
Great Western Railway08:292PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Plymouth07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Tue 2019-02-12 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Truro08:2708:29
Redruth08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Tue 2019-02-12 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Redruth
Camborne08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Camborne
Hayle08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Tue 2019-02-12 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Hayle
St Erth09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Tue 2019-02-12 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Erth
Penzance09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Tue 2019-02-12 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:511TruroFalmouth DocksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Truro08:51
Penryn09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penryn (Tue 2019-02-12 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penryn
Penmere09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penmere (Tue 2019-02-12 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penmere
Falmouth Town09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Town (Tue 2019-02-12 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Town
Falmouth Docks09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Docks (Tue 2019-02-12 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Docks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry09:033PenzanceNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Penzance08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Tue 2019-02-12 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Truro09:0209:03
St Austell09:1809:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Austell
Par09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Liskeard
Plymouth10:1810:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Tue 2019-02-12 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Totnes10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Tue 2019-02-12 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot11:0111:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-02-12 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:2011:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-02-12 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:4911:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Taunton (Tue 2019-02-12 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads12:2512:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-02-12 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa13:0913:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2019-02-12 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street13:5614:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-02-12 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2019-02-12 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby14:4414:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Derby (Tue 2019-02-12 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Derby
Chesterfield15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-02-12 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield15:4615:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Sheffield (Tue 2019-02-12 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Sheffield
Doncaster16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Doncaster (Tue 2019-02-12 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Doncaster
York16:4016:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to York (Tue 2019-02-12 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to York
Darlington17:1317:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Darlington (Tue 2019-02-12 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Darlington
Durham17:3117:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Durham (Tue 2019-02-12 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Durham
Newcastle17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newcastle (Tue 2019-02-12 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:201TruroFalmouth DocksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Truro09:20
Perranwell09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Perranwell (Tue 2019-02-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Perranwell
Penryn09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penryn (Tue 2019-02-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penryn
Penmere09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penmere (Tue 2019-02-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penmere
Falmouth Town09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Town (Tue 2019-02-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Town
Falmouth Docks09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Docks (Tue 2019-02-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Docks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:342Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Truro (Tue 2019-02-12 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Truro09:3309:34
Redruth09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Tue 2019-02-12 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Redruth
Camborne09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Camborne
Hayle10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Tue 2019-02-12 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Hayle
St Erth10:0510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Tue 2019-02-12 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Erth
Penzance10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Tue 2019-02-12 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:413PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Penzance09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Tue 2019-02-12 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Truro09:3909:41
St Austell09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Austell
Par10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Liskeard
Plymouth10:5411:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Tue 2019-02-12 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Exeter St Davids11:5211:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-02-12 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Exeter St Davids
Reading13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Reading (Tue 2019-02-12 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Reading
London Paddington14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to London Paddington (Tue 2019-02-12 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th February
Great Western Railway08:272PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Plymouth07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Tue 2019-02-12 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Truro (Tue 2019-02-12 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Devonport
Saltash07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Tue 2019-02-12 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Saltash
St Germans07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Truro (Tue 2019-02-12 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Tue 2019-02-12 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Tue 2019-02-12 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Tue 2019-02-12 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Tue 2019-02-12 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Par
St Austell08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Tue 2019-02-12 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Austell
Truro08:2708:29
Penzance09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Tue 2019-02-12 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:481Falmouth DocksTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Falmouth Docks08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Docks to Truro (Tue 2019-02-12 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Docks
Falmouth Town08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Town to Truro (Tue 2019-02-12 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Town
Penmere08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmere to Truro (Tue 2019-02-12 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penmere
Penryn08:3108:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penryn to Truro (Tue 2019-02-12 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penryn
Perranwell08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perranwell to Truro (Tue 2019-02-12 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Perranwell
Truro08:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry09:023PenzanceNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Tue 2019-02-12 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Tue 2019-02-12 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Erth
Camborne08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Tue 2019-02-12 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Tue 2019-02-12 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Redruth
Truro09:0209:03
Newcastle17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newcastle (Tue 2019-02-12 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:181Falmouth DocksTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Falmouth Docks08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Docks to Truro (Tue 2019-02-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Docks
Falmouth Town08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Town to Truro (Tue 2019-02-12 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Town
Penmere08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmere to Truro (Tue 2019-02-12 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penmere
Penryn09:0109:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penryn to Truro (Tue 2019-02-12 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penryn
Truro09:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:332Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Truro (Tue 2019-02-12 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare05:4505:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Truro (Tue 2019-02-12 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Truro (Tue 2019-02-12 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Truro (Tue 2019-02-12 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Truro (Tue 2019-02-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Truro (Tue 2019-02-12 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Truro (Tue 2019-02-12 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Truro (Tue 2019-02-12 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Truro (Tue 2019-02-12 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Truro (Tue 2019-02-12 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Truro (Tue 2019-02-12 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Truro (Tue 2019-02-12 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Truro (Tue 2019-02-12 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Truro (Tue 2019-02-12 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Truro (Tue 2019-02-12 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth08:1108:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Tue 2019-02-12 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Truro (Tue 2019-02-12 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Devonport
Saltash08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Tue 2019-02-12 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Saltash
St Germans08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Truro (Tue 2019-02-12 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Tue 2019-02-12 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Tue 2019-02-12 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Tue 2019-02-12 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Tue 2019-02-12 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Par
St Austell09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Tue 2019-02-12 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Austell
Truro09:3309:34
Penzance10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Tue 2019-02-12 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:393PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Tue 2019-02-12 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Tue 2019-02-12 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Erth
Camborne09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Tue 2019-02-12 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Camborne
Redruth09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Tue 2019-02-12 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Redruth
Truro09:3909:41
London Paddington14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to London Paddington (Tue 2019-02-12 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T143
Route stops and distances
Truro - Falmouth
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carrick
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR1 3HH
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..