desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Truro Railway Station

Wikipedia - Truro railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th December
Great Western Railway18:482London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
London Paddington14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from London Paddington
Truro18:4718:48
Redruth18:5919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Redruth
Camborne19:0619:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Camborne
Hayle19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Fri 2018-12-07 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Hayle
St Erth19:2019:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Erth
Penzance19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:021TruroFalmouth DocksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Truro19:02
Perranwell19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Perranwell (Fri 2018-12-07 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Perranwell
Penryn19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penryn (Fri 2018-12-07 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penryn
Penmere19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penmere (Fri 2018-12-07 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penmere
Falmouth Town19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Town (Fri 2018-12-07 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Town
Falmouth Docks19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Docks (Fri 2018-12-07 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Docks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:112PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Plymouth17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Truro19:1119:11
Redruth19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Redruth
Camborne19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Camborne
Hayle19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Fri 2018-12-07 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Hayle
St Erth19:4019:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Erth
Penzance19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:563PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Penzance19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Truro19:5519:56
St Austell20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Austell
Par20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Par
Lostwithiel20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-12-07 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-12-07 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Fri 2018-12-07 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Liskeard
Menheniot20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Menheniot (Fri 2018-12-07 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Menheniot
St Germans20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Germans (Fri 2018-12-07 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Germans
Saltash21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Fri 2018-12-07 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Keyham (Fri 2018-12-07 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2018-12-07 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Devonport (Fri 2018-12-07 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Devonport
Plymouth21:2221:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-12-07 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Ivybridge
Totnes21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Fri 2018-12-07 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Teignmouth (Fri 2018-12-07 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Dawlish (Fri 2018-12-07 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Dawlish Warren (Fri 2018-12-07 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Starcross (Fri 2018-12-07 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2018-12-07 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:002London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
London Paddington15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from London Paddington
Truro19:5820:00
Redruth20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Redruth
Camborne20:1820:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Camborne
St Erth20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Erth
Penzance20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:041TruroFalmouth DocksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Truro20:04
Perranwell20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Perranwell (Fri 2018-12-07 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Perranwell
Penryn20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penryn (Fri 2018-12-07 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penryn
Penmere20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penmere (Fri 2018-12-07 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penmere
Falmouth Town20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Town (Fri 2018-12-07 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Town
Falmouth Docks20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Docks (Fri 2018-12-07 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Docks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th December
Great Western Railway18:472London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
London Paddington14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from London Paddington
Reading14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Reading
Taunton15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids16:1716:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth17:1917:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Saltash
St Germans17:4217:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Par
St Austell18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Austell
Truro18:4718:48
Penzance19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:591Falmouth DocksTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Falmouth Docks18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Docks to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Docks
Falmouth Town18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Town to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Town
Penmere18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmere to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penmere
Penryn18:4218:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penryn to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penryn
Perranwell18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perranwell to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Perranwell
Truro18:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:112PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Plymouth17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Saltash
Liskeard18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Par
St Austell18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Austell
Truro19:1119:11
Penzance19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:303Falmouth DocksTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Falmouth Docks19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Docks to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Docks
Falmouth Town19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Town to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Town
Penmere19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmere to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penmere
Penryn19:1319:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penryn to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penryn
Perranwell19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perranwell to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Perranwell
Truro19:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:553PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
St Erth19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Erth
Hayle19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Hayle
Camborne19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Camborne
Redruth19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Redruth
Truro19:5519:56
Exeter St Davids22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:551Falmouth DocksTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Falmouth Docks19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Docks to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Docks
Falmouth Town19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Town to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Town
Penmere19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmere to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penmere
Penryn19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penryn to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penryn
Perranwell19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perranwell to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Perranwell
Truro19:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T143
Route stops and distances
Truro - Falmouth
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carrick
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR1 3HH
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..