desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Truro Railway Station

Wikipedia - Truro railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th December
Great Western Railway16:413PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Penzance16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Truro16:3916:41
St Austell16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Austell
Par17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Par
Lostwithiel17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-12-07 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-12-07 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Fri 2018-12-07 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Liskeard
Plymouth17:5818:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Totnes18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Fri 2018-12-07 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-12-07 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Taunton (Fri 2018-12-07 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Taunton
Reading20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Reading (Fri 2018-12-07 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Reading
London Paddington21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to London Paddington (Fri 2018-12-07 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:511TruroFalmouth DocksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Truro16:51
Perranwell16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Perranwell (Fri 2018-12-07 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Perranwell
Penryn17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penryn (Fri 2018-12-07 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penryn
Penmere17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penmere (Fri 2018-12-07 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penmere
Falmouth Town17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Town (Fri 2018-12-07 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Town
Falmouth Docks17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Docks (Fri 2018-12-07 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Docks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:232PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Plymouth15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Truro17:2217:23
Redruth17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Redruth
Camborne17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Camborne
Hayle17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Fri 2018-12-07 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Hayle
St Erth17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Erth
Penzance18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:253PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Penzance16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Truro17:2317:25
St Austell17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Austell
Par17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Par
Lostwithiel17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-12-07 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-12-07 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Fri 2018-12-07 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Liskeard
St Germans18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Germans (Fri 2018-12-07 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Germans
Saltash18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Saltash
Plymouth18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-12-07 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Ivybridge
Totnes19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Fri 2018-12-07 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:271TruroFalmouth DocksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Truro17:27
Perranwell17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Perranwell (Fri 2018-12-07 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Perranwell
Penryn17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penryn (Fri 2018-12-07 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penryn
Penmere17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penmere (Fri 2018-12-07 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penmere
Falmouth Town17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Town (Fri 2018-12-07 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Town
Falmouth Docks17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Docks (Fri 2018-12-07 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Docks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:591TruroFalmouth DocksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Truro17:59
Perranwell18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Perranwell (Fri 2018-12-07 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Perranwell
Penryn18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penryn (Fri 2018-12-07 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penryn
Penmere18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penmere (Fri 2018-12-07 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penmere
Falmouth Town18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Town (Fri 2018-12-07 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Town
Falmouth Docks18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Docks (Fri 2018-12-07 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Docks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th December
Great Western Railway16:393PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Erth
Camborne16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Camborne
Redruth16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Redruth
Truro16:3916:41
London Paddington21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to London Paddington (Fri 2018-12-07 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:481Falmouth DocksTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Falmouth Docks16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Docks to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Docks
Falmouth Town16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Town to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Town
Penmere16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmere to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penmere
Penryn16:3116:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penryn to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penryn
Perranwell16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perranwell to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Perranwell
Truro16:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:191Falmouth DocksTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Falmouth Docks16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Docks to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Docks
Falmouth Town16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Town to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Town
Penmere16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmere to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penmere
Penryn17:0117:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penryn to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penryn
Perranwell17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perranwell to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Perranwell
Truro17:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:222PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Plymouth15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Ferry Road16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Saltash
St Germans16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Par
St Austell17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Austell
Truro17:2217:23
Penzance18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:233PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Erth
Hayle16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Hayle
Camborne17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Camborne
Redruth17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Redruth
Truro17:2317:25
Exeter St Davids19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:551Falmouth DocksTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Falmouth Docks17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Docks to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Docks
Falmouth Town17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Town to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Town
Penmere17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmere to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penmere
Penryn17:3717:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penryn to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penryn
Perranwell17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perranwell to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Perranwell
Truro17:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T143
Route stops and distances
Truro - Falmouth
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carrick
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR1 3HH
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..