desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Truro Railway Station

Wikipedia - Truro railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th November
Great Western Railway15:262PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Plymouth14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Truro15:2415:26
Redruth15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Fri 2018-11-09 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Redruth
Camborne15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Camborne
Hayle15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Fri 2018-11-09 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Hayle
St Erth15:5515:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Erth
Penzance16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:283PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Penzance14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Truro15:2815:28
St Austell15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Fri 2018-11-09 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Austell
Par15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Fri 2018-11-09 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Par
Lostwithiel15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-11-09 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Fri 2018-11-09 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Liskeard
Menheniot16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Menheniot (Fri 2018-11-09 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Menheniot
St Germans16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Germans (Fri 2018-11-09 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Germans
Saltash16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Fri 2018-11-09 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Fri 2018-11-09 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Keyham (Fri 2018-11-09 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2018-11-09 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Devonport (Fri 2018-11-09 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Devonport
Plymouth16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:511TruroFalmouth DocksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Truro15:51
Penryn16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penryn (Fri 2018-11-09 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penryn
Penmere16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penmere (Fri 2018-11-09 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penmere
Falmouth Town16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Town (Fri 2018-11-09 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Town
Falmouth Docks16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Docks (Fri 2018-11-09 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Docks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:201TruroFalmouth DocksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Truro16:20
Perranwell16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Perranwell (Fri 2018-11-09 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Perranwell
Penryn16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penryn (Fri 2018-11-09 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penryn
Penmere16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penmere (Fri 2018-11-09 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penmere
Falmouth Town16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Town (Fri 2018-11-09 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Town
Falmouth Docks16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Docks (Fri 2018-11-09 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Docks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:262London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
London Paddington12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from London Paddington
Truro16:2416:26
Redruth16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Fri 2018-11-09 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Redruth
Camborne16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Camborne
Hayle16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Fri 2018-11-09 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Hayle
St Erth16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Erth
Penzance17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:413PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Penzance16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Truro16:3916:41
St Austell16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Fri 2018-11-09 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Austell
Par17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Fri 2018-11-09 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Par
Lostwithiel17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-11-09 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Fri 2018-11-09 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Liskeard
Plymouth17:5818:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Totnes18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-11-09 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Taunton
Reading20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Reading (Fri 2018-11-09 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Reading
London Paddington21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to London Paddington (Fri 2018-11-09 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th November
Great Western Railway15:242PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Plymouth14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Saltash
St Germans14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Par
St Austell15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Austell
Truro15:2415:26
Penzance16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:283PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
St Erth14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Erth
Hayle15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Hayle
Camborne15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Camborne
Redruth15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Redruth
Truro15:2815:28
Plymouth16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:481Falmouth DocksTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Falmouth Docks15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Docks to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Docks
Falmouth Town15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Town to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Town
Penmere15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmere to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penmere
Penryn15:3115:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penryn to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penryn
Perranwell15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perranwell to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Perranwell
Truro15:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:181Falmouth DocksTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Falmouth Docks15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Docks to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Docks
Falmouth Town15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Town to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Town
Penmere15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmere to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penmere
Penryn16:0116:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penryn to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penryn
Truro16:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:242London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
London Paddington12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from London Paddington
Reading12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Reading
Exeter St Davids14:0314:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth15:0315:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard15:3515:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Par
St Austell16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Austell
Truro16:2416:26
Penzance17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:393PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Erth
Camborne16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Camborne
Redruth16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Redruth
Truro16:3916:41
London Paddington21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to London Paddington (Fri 2018-11-09 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T143
Route stops and distances
Truro - Falmouth
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carrick
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR1 3HH
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..