desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Truro Railway Station

Wikipedia - Truro railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th November
Great Western Railway12:193PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Penzance11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Truro12:1912:19
St Austell12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Fri 2018-11-09 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Austell
Par12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Fri 2018-11-09 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Par
Lostwithiel12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-11-09 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Fri 2018-11-09 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Liskeard
Menheniot13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Menheniot (Fri 2018-11-09 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Menheniot
St Germans13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Germans (Fri 2018-11-09 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Germans
Saltash13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Fri 2018-11-09 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Saltash
Plymouth13:3713:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-11-09 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Ivybridge
Totnes14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:201TruroFalmouth DocksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Truro12:20
Perranwell12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Perranwell (Fri 2018-11-09 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Perranwell
Penryn12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penryn (Fri 2018-11-09 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penryn
Penmere12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penmere (Fri 2018-11-09 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penmere
Falmouth Town12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Town (Fri 2018-11-09 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Town
Falmouth Docks12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Docks (Fri 2018-11-09 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Docks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:332London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
London Paddington07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from London Paddington
Truro12:3112:33
Redruth12:4412:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Fri 2018-11-09 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Redruth
Camborne12:5112:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Camborne
St Erth13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Erth
Penzance13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:413PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Penzance12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Truro12:3912:41
St Austell12:5712:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Fri 2018-11-09 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Austell
Bodmin Parkway13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard13:2613:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Fri 2018-11-09 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Liskeard
Plymouth13:5213:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Newton Abbot14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids14:5214:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-11-09 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Taunton
Reading16:4616:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Reading (Fri 2018-11-09 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Reading
London Paddington17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to London Paddington (Fri 2018-11-09 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:511TruroFalmouth DocksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Truro12:51
Penryn13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penryn (Fri 2018-11-09 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penryn
Penmere13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penmere (Fri 2018-11-09 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penmere
Falmouth Town13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Town (Fri 2018-11-09 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Town
Falmouth Docks13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Docks (Fri 2018-11-09 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Docks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:201TruroFalmouth DocksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Truro13:20
Perranwell13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Perranwell (Fri 2018-11-09 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Perranwell
Penryn13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penryn (Fri 2018-11-09 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penryn
Penmere13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penmere (Fri 2018-11-09 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penmere
Falmouth Town13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Town (Fri 2018-11-09 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Town
Falmouth Docks13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Docks (Fri 2018-11-09 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Docks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th November
Great Western Railway12:193PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
St Erth11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Erth
Hayle11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Hayle
Camborne12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Camborne
Redruth12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Redruth
Truro12:1912:19
Newton Abbot14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:312London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
London Paddington07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from London Paddington
Reading07:5507:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham08:3708:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads09:1009:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth11:1011:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par12:0612:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Par
St Austell12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Austell
Truro12:3112:33
Penzance13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:393PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
St Erth12:1212:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Erth
Redruth12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Redruth
Truro12:3912:41
London Paddington17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to London Paddington (Fri 2018-11-09 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:481Falmouth DocksTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Falmouth Docks12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Docks to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Docks
Falmouth Town12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Town to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Town
Penmere12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmere to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penmere
Penryn12:3112:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penryn to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penryn
Perranwell12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perranwell to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Perranwell
Truro12:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:181Falmouth DocksTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Falmouth Docks12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Docks to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Docks
Falmouth Town12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Town to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Town
Penmere12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmere to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penmere
Penryn13:0113:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penryn to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penryn
Truro13:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:353PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
St Erth13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Erth
Hayle13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Hayle
Camborne13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Camborne
Redruth13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Redruth
Truro13:3513:35
Newton Abbot15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T143
Route stops and distances
Truro - Falmouth
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carrick
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR1 3HH
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..