desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Truro Railway Station

Wikipedia - Truro railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th October
Great Western Railway07:102London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Truro (Fri 2018-10-12 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from London Paddington
Truro07:0807:10
Redruth07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Redruth
Camborne07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Fri 2018-10-12 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Camborne
Hayle07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Fri 2018-10-12 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Hayle
St Erth07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Erth
Penzance07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway06:393PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Penzance06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Fri 2018-10-12 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Truro06:3806:39
St Austell06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Fri 2018-10-12 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Austell
Par07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Fri 2018-10-12 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Par
Lostwithiel07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-10-12 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-12 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Menheniot (Fri 2018-10-12 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Germans (Fri 2018-10-12 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Germans
Saltash07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Fri 2018-10-12 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Fri 2018-10-12 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Keyham (Fri 2018-10-12 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2018-10-12 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Devonport (Fri 2018-10-12 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:0308:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-10-12 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Ivybridge
Totnes08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Teignmouth (Fri 2018-10-12 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Dawlish (Fri 2018-10-12 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-10-12 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry07:043PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Penzance06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Fri 2018-10-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Truro07:0207:04
St Austell07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Fri 2018-10-12 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Austell
Par07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Fri 2018-10-12 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-12 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Liskeard
Plymouth08:2008:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:2209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-10-12 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads10:2510:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-10-12 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2018-10-12 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street11:5812:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-10-12 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2018-10-12 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby12:4112:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Derby (Fri 2018-10-12 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Derby
Chesterfield13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-10-12 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield13:1713:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Sheffield (Fri 2018-10-12 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2018-10-12 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds14:0014:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Leeds (Fri 2018-10-12 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Leeds
York14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to York (Fri 2018-10-12 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to York
Darlington14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Darlington (Fri 2018-10-12 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Darlington
Durham15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Durham (Fri 2018-10-12 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Durham
Newcastle15:3015:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newcastle (Fri 2018-10-12 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Fri 2018-10-12 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh17:0517:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-10-12 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Haymarket (Fri 2018-10-12 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Haymarket
Motherwell17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Motherwell (Fri 2018-10-12 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:161TruroFalmouth DocksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Truro07:16
Perranwell07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Perranwell (Fri 2018-10-12 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Perranwell
Penryn07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penryn (Fri 2018-10-12 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penryn
Penmere07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penmere (Fri 2018-10-12 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penmere
Falmouth Town07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Town (Fri 2018-10-12 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Town
Falmouth Docks07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Docks (Fri 2018-10-12 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Docks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:283PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Penzance06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Fri 2018-10-12 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Truro07:2607:28
St Austell07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Fri 2018-10-12 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Austell
Par07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Fri 2018-10-12 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Par
Lostwithiel07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-10-12 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway08:0508:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-12 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Liskeard
St Germans08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Germans (Fri 2018-10-12 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Germans
Saltash08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Fri 2018-10-12 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Saltash
Plymouth08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-10-12 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Ivybridge
Totnes09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-10-12 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Taunton
Westbury11:0311:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Westbury (Fri 2018-10-12 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Westbury
Reading11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Reading (Fri 2018-10-12 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Reading
London Paddington12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:382PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Plymouth06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Fri 2018-10-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Truro07:3607:38
Redruth07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Redruth
Camborne07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Fri 2018-10-12 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Camborne
Hayle08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Fri 2018-10-12 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Hayle
St Erth08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Erth
Penzance08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th October
Great Western Railway07:082London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Truro (Fri 2018-10-12 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Truro (Fri 2018-10-12 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:2602:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Truro (Fri 2018-10-12 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Truro (Fri 2018-10-12 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Truro (Fri 2018-10-12 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:1105:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Fri 2018-10-12 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Fri 2018-10-12 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:2706:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Fri 2018-10-12 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Fri 2018-10-12 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Fri 2018-10-12 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Par
St Austell06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Fri 2018-10-12 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:0807:10
Penzance07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway06:383PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Fri 2018-10-12 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Fri 2018-10-12 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Fri 2018-10-12 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Fri 2018-10-12 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Fri 2018-10-12 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:3806:39
Exeter St Davids09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-10-12 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:591Falmouth DocksTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Falmouth Docks06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Docks to Truro (Fri 2018-10-12 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Docks
Falmouth Town06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Town to Truro (Fri 2018-10-12 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Town
Penmere06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmere to Truro (Fri 2018-10-12 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penmere
Penryn06:4206:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penryn to Truro (Fri 2018-10-12 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penryn
Perranwell06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perranwell to Truro (Fri 2018-10-12 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Perranwell
Truro06:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry07:023PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Fri 2018-10-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Fri 2018-10-12 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Erth
Camborne06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Fri 2018-10-12 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Fri 2018-10-12 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:0207:04
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:263PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Fri 2018-10-12 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Fri 2018-10-12 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Erth
Camborne07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Fri 2018-10-12 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Camborne
Redruth07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Fri 2018-10-12 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:2607:28
London Paddington12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:362PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Plymouth06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Fri 2018-10-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Fri 2018-10-12 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Fri 2018-10-12 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Fri 2018-10-12 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Fri 2018-10-12 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Par
St Austell07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Fri 2018-10-12 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:3607:38
Penzance08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T143
Route stops and distances
Truro - Falmouth
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carrick
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR1 3HH
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..