desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Truro Railway Station

Wikipedia - Truro railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
Great Western Railway13:413PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Penzance13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sun 2018-09-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Truro13:4113:41
St Austell13:5814:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Sun 2018-09-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Austell
Par14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Sun 2018-09-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-09-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Sun 2018-09-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Liskeard
Plymouth14:5615:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Sun 2018-09-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Totnes15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Sun 2018-09-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot15:3815:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Sun 2018-09-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2018-09-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Taunton (Sun 2018-09-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Taunton
Reading17:4717:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Reading (Sun 2018-09-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Reading
London Paddington18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to London Paddington (Sun 2018-09-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:441TruroFalmouth DocksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Truro13:44
Perranwell13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Perranwell (Sun 2018-09-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Perranwell
Penryn13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penryn (Sun 2018-09-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penryn
Penmere14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penmere (Sun 2018-09-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penmere
Falmouth Town14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Town (Sun 2018-09-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Town
Falmouth Docks14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Docks (Sun 2018-09-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Docks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry14:092Birmingham New StreetPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Birmingham New Street09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Truro (Sun 2018-09-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Truro14:0614:09
Redruth14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Sun 2018-09-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Redruth
Camborne14:2514:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Sun 2018-09-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Camborne
St Erth14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Sun 2018-09-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Erth
Penzance14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sun 2018-09-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:183PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Penzance13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sun 2018-09-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Truro14:1814:18
St Austell14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Sun 2018-09-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Austell
Par14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Sun 2018-09-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Par
Lostwithiel14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Sun 2018-09-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-09-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Sun 2018-09-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Liskeard
St Germans15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Germans (Sun 2018-09-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Germans
Saltash15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Sun 2018-09-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Saltash
Plymouth15:3315:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Sun 2018-09-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Ivybridge (Sun 2018-09-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Ivybridge
Totnes16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Sun 2018-09-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Sun 2018-09-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:401TruroFalmouth DocksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Truro14:40
Perranwell14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Perranwell (Sun 2018-09-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Perranwell
Penryn14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penryn (Sun 2018-09-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penryn
Penmere14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penmere (Sun 2018-09-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penmere
Falmouth Town15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Town (Sun 2018-09-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Town
Falmouth Docks15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Docks (Sun 2018-09-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Docks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:452Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Exeter St Davids12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Truro (Sun 2018-09-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Truro14:4514:45
Redruth14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Sun 2018-09-23 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Redruth
Camborne15:0415:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Sun 2018-09-23 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Camborne
St Erth15:1315:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Sun 2018-09-23 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Erth
Penzance15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sun 2018-09-23 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
Great Western Railway13:413PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sun 2018-09-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
St Erth13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Sun 2018-09-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Erth
Camborne13:2113:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Sun 2018-09-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Camborne
Redruth13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Sun 2018-09-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Redruth
Truro13:4113:41
London Paddington18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to London Paddington (Sun 2018-09-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry14:062Birmingham New StreetPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Truro (Sun 2018-09-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Truro (Sun 2018-09-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Truro (Sun 2018-09-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads10:4810:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Truro (Sun 2018-09-23 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Truro (Sun 2018-09-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Truro (Sun 2018-09-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Truro (Sun 2018-09-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Truro (Sun 2018-09-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Truro (Sun 2018-09-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth12:5212:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Sun 2018-09-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Sun 2018-09-23 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Sun 2018-09-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Sun 2018-09-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Par
St Austell13:4513:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Sun 2018-09-23 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Austell
Truro14:0614:09
Penzance14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sun 2018-09-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:183PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sun 2018-09-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
St Erth13:4513:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Sun 2018-09-23 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Erth
Hayle13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Sun 2018-09-23 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Hayle
Camborne14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Sun 2018-09-23 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Camborne
Redruth14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Sun 2018-09-23 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Redruth
Truro14:1814:18
Exeter St Davids16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:371Falmouth DocksTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Falmouth Docks14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Docks to Truro (Sun 2018-09-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Docks
Falmouth Town14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Town to Truro (Sun 2018-09-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Town
Penmere14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmere to Truro (Sun 2018-09-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penmere
Penryn14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penryn to Truro (Sun 2018-09-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penryn
Perranwell14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perranwell to Truro (Sun 2018-09-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Perranwell
Truro14:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:452Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Exeter St Davids12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Truro (Sun 2018-09-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Truro (Sun 2018-09-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Truro (Sun 2018-09-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Truro (Sun 2018-09-23 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth13:1813:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Sun 2018-09-23 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Sun 2018-09-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Saltash
St Germans13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Truro (Sun 2018-09-23 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard13:5613:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Sun 2018-09-23 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Sun 2018-09-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Sun 2018-09-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Par
St Austell14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Sun 2018-09-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Austell
Truro14:4514:45
Penzance15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sun 2018-09-23 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:183PenzanceBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sun 2018-09-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
St Erth14:4314:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Sun 2018-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Erth
Hayle14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Sun 2018-09-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Hayle
Camborne15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Sun 2018-09-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Camborne
Redruth15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Sun 2018-09-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Redruth
Truro15:1815:18
Bristol Temple Meads19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2018-09-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T143
Route stops and distances
Truro - Falmouth
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carrick
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR1 3HH
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..