desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Truro Railway Station

Wikipedia - Truro railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th September
Great Western Railway19:463PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Penzance19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Truro19:4519:46
St Austell20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Sat 2018-09-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Austell
Par20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Par
Lostwithiel20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Sat 2018-09-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Liskeard
Menheniot20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Menheniot (Sat 2018-09-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Menheniot
St Germans20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Germans (Sat 2018-09-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Germans
Saltash20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Sat 2018-09-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Keyham (Sat 2018-09-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2018-09-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Devonport (Sat 2018-09-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Devonport
Plymouth21:0921:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Ivybridge (Sat 2018-09-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Ivybridge
Totnes21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Sat 2018-09-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-09-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Teignmouth (Sat 2018-09-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Dawlish (Sat 2018-09-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-09-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:542London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
London Paddington15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from London Paddington
Truro19:5219:54
Redruth20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Redruth
Camborne20:1220:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Camborne
St Erth20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Erth
Penzance20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:041TruroFalmouth DocksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Truro20:04
Perranwell20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Perranwell (Sat 2018-09-15 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Perranwell
Penryn20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penryn (Sat 2018-09-15 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penryn
Penmere20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penmere (Sat 2018-09-15 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penmere
Falmouth Town20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Town (Sat 2018-09-15 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Town
Falmouth Docks20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Docks (Sat 2018-09-15 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Docks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:282Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Exeter St Davids17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Truro20:2720:28
Redruth20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Redruth
Camborne20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Camborne
St Erth20:5721:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Erth
Penzance21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:051TruroFalmouth DocksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Truro21:05
Perranwell21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Perranwell (Sat 2018-09-15 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Perranwell
Penryn21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penryn (Sat 2018-09-15 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penryn
Penmere21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penmere (Sat 2018-09-15 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penmere
Falmouth Town21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Town (Sat 2018-09-15 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Town
Falmouth Docks21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Docks (Sat 2018-09-15 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Docks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:032London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
London Paddington17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from London Paddington
Truro22:0122:03
Redruth22:1322:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Redruth
St Erth22:2922:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Erth
Penzance22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th September
Great Western Railway19:453PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
St Erth19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Erth
Hayle19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Hayle
Camborne19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Camborne
Redruth19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Redruth
Truro19:4519:46
Exeter St Davids22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-09-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:522London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
London Paddington15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from London Paddington
Reading15:2715:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Reading
Pewsey16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton16:5917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth18:3018:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard19:0219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:1519:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par19:2619:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Par
St Austell19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Austell
Truro19:5219:54
Penzance20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:001Falmouth DocksTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Falmouth Docks19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Docks to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Docks
Falmouth Town19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Town to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Town
Penmere19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmere to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penmere
Penryn19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penryn to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penryn
Perranwell19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perranwell to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Perranwell
Truro20:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:272Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Exeter St Davids17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot18:2018:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth19:0519:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Saltash
St Germans19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Par
St Austell20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Austell
Truro20:2720:28
Penzance21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:571Falmouth DocksTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Falmouth Docks20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Docks to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Docks
Falmouth Town20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Town to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Town
Penmere20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmere to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penmere
Penryn20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penryn to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penryn
Perranwell20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perranwell to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Perranwell
Truro20:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:581Falmouth DocksTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Falmouth Docks21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Docks to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Docks
Falmouth Town21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Town to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Town
Penmere21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmere to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penmere
Penryn21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penryn to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penryn
Perranwell21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perranwell to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Perranwell
Truro21:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T143
Route stops and distances
Truro - Falmouth
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carrick
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR1 3HH
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..