desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Truro Railway Station

Wikipedia - Truro railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th September
Great Western Railway11:173PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Penzance10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Truro11:1611:17
St Austell11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Sat 2018-09-15 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Austell
Par11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Par
Lostwithiel11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Sat 2018-09-15 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Liskeard
Menheniot12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Menheniot (Sat 2018-09-15 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Menheniot
St Germans12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Germans (Sat 2018-09-15 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Germans
Saltash12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Saltash
Plymouth12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:201TruroFalmouth DocksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Truro11:20
Perranwell11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Perranwell (Sat 2018-09-15 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Perranwell
Penryn11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penryn (Sat 2018-09-15 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penryn
Penmere11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penmere (Sat 2018-09-15 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penmere
Falmouth Town11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Town (Sat 2018-09-15 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Town
Falmouth Docks11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Docks (Sat 2018-09-15 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Docks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:511TruroFalmouth DocksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Truro11:51
Penryn12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penryn (Sat 2018-09-15 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penryn
Penmere12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penmere (Sat 2018-09-15 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penmere
Falmouth Town12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Town (Sat 2018-09-15 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Town
Falmouth Docks12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Docks (Sat 2018-09-15 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Docks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:552Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Exeter St Davids09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Truro11:5411:55
Redruth12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Redruth
Camborne12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Camborne
Hayle12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Sat 2018-09-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Hayle
St Erth12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Erth
Penzance12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:201TruroFalmouth DocksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Truro12:20
Perranwell12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Perranwell (Sat 2018-09-15 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Perranwell
Penryn12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penryn (Sat 2018-09-15 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penryn
Penmere12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penmere (Sat 2018-09-15 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penmere
Falmouth Town12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Town (Sat 2018-09-15 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Town
Falmouth Docks12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Docks (Sat 2018-09-15 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Docks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:223PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Penzance11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Truro12:2012:22
St Austell12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Sat 2018-09-15 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Austell
Par12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Par
Lostwithiel12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Sat 2018-09-15 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Liskeard
Menheniot13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Menheniot (Sat 2018-09-15 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Menheniot
St Germans13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Germans (Sat 2018-09-15 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Germans
Saltash13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Saltash
Plymouth13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th September
Great Western Railway11:163PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
St Erth10:4410:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Erth
Hayle10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Hayle
Camborne10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Camborne
Redruth11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Redruth
Truro11:1611:17
Plymouth12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:181Falmouth DocksTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Falmouth Docks10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Docks to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Docks
Falmouth Town10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Town to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Town
Penmere10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmere to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penmere
Penryn11:0111:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penryn to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penryn
Truro11:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:481Falmouth DocksTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Falmouth Docks11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Docks to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Docks
Falmouth Town11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Town to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Town
Penmere11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmere to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penmere
Penryn11:3111:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penryn to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penryn
Perranwell11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perranwell to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Perranwell
Truro11:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:542Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Exeter St Davids09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
St Budeaux Ferry Road10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Saltash
St Germans10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Par
St Austell11:3511:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Austell
Truro11:5411:55
Penzance12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:171Falmouth DocksTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Falmouth Docks11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Docks to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Docks
Falmouth Town11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Town to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Town
Penmere11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmere to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penmere
Penryn12:0112:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penryn to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penryn
Truro12:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:203PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
St Erth11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Erth
Hayle11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Hayle
Camborne12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Camborne
Redruth12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Redruth
Truro12:2012:22
Plymouth13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T143
Route stops and distances
Truro - Falmouth
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carrick
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR1 3HH
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..