desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Truro Railway Station

Wikipedia - Truro railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
Great Western Railway21:051TruroFalmouth DocksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Truro21:05
Perranwell21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Perranwell (Thu 2018-07-12 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Perranwell
Penryn21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penryn (Thu 2018-07-12 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penryn
Penmere21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penmere (Thu 2018-07-12 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penmere
Falmouth Town21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Town (Thu 2018-07-12 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Town
Falmouth Docks21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Docks (Thu 2018-07-12 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Docks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:441TruroFalmouth DocksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Truro22:44
Perranwell22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Perranwell (Thu 2018-07-12 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Perranwell
Penryn22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penryn (Thu 2018-07-12 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penryn
Penmere23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penmere (Thu 2018-07-12 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penmere
Falmouth Town23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Town (Thu 2018-07-12 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Town
Falmouth Docks23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Docks (Thu 2018-07-12 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Docks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry22:493PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Penzance22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Thu 2018-07-12 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Truro22:4822:49
St Austell23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Austell
Par23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Par
Lostwithiel23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Liskeard
Plymouth00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Friday, 13th July
Great Western Railway05:383PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Penzance05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Fri 2018-07-13 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Truro05:3705:38
St Austell05:5405:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Fri 2018-07-13 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Austell
Bodmin Parkway06:1006:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-07-13 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard06:2306:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Fri 2018-07-13 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Liskeard
Plymouth06:4906:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Fri 2018-07-13 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Newton Abbot07:2807:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-07-13 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-07-13 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Taunton (Fri 2018-07-13 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Taunton
Reading09:3309:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Reading (Fri 2018-07-13 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Reading
London Paddington10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to London Paddington (Fri 2018-07-13 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:042TruroFalmouth DocksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Truro06:04
Perranwell06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Perranwell (Fri 2018-07-13 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Perranwell
Penryn06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penryn (Fri 2018-07-13 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penryn
Penmere06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penmere (Fri 2018-07-13 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penmere
Falmouth Town06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Town (Fri 2018-07-13 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Town
Falmouth Docks06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Docks (Fri 2018-07-13 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Docks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:183PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Penzance05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Fri 2018-07-13 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Truro06:1606:18
St Austell06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Fri 2018-07-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Austell
Par06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Fri 2018-07-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Par
Lostwithiel06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-07-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-07-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Fri 2018-07-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Liskeard
St Germans07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Germans (Fri 2018-07-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Germans
Saltash07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Fri 2018-07-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Saltash
Plymouth07:4107:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Fri 2018-07-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Fri 2018-07-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-07-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids08:4808:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-07-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-07-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Taunton (Fri 2018-07-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Taunton
Castle Cary09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Castle Cary (Fri 2018-07-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Castle Cary
Westbury09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Westbury (Fri 2018-07-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Westbury
Pewsey10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Pewsey (Fri 2018-07-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Pewsey
Reading10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Reading (Fri 2018-07-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Reading
London Paddington11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to London Paddington (Fri 2018-07-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
Great Western Railway21:591Falmouth DocksTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Falmouth Docks21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Docks to Truro (Thu 2018-07-12 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Docks
Falmouth Town21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Town to Truro (Thu 2018-07-12 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Town
Penmere21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmere to Truro (Thu 2018-07-12 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penmere
Penryn21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penryn to Truro (Thu 2018-07-12 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penryn
Perranwell21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perranwell to Truro (Thu 2018-07-12 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Perranwell
Truro21:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry22:483PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Thu 2018-07-12 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
St Erth22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Thu 2018-07-12 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Erth
Hayle22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Thu 2018-07-12 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Hayle
Camborne22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Thu 2018-07-12 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Camborne
Redruth22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Thu 2018-07-12 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Redruth
Truro22:4822:49
Plymouth00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:381Falmouth DocksTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Falmouth Docks23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Docks to Truro (Thu 2018-07-12 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Docks
Falmouth Town23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Town to Truro (Thu 2018-07-12 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Town
Penmere23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmere to Truro (Thu 2018-07-12 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penmere
Penryn23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penryn to Truro (Thu 2018-07-12 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penryn
Perranwell23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perranwell to Truro (Thu 2018-07-12 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Perranwell
Truro23:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 13th July
Great Western Railway05:373PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Fri 2018-07-13 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Redruth05:2405:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Fri 2018-07-13 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Redruth
Truro05:3705:38
London Paddington10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to London Paddington (Fri 2018-07-13 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:533PenzanceTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Fri 2018-07-13 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Hayle05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Fri 2018-07-13 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Hayle
Camborne05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Fri 2018-07-13 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Camborne
Truro05:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:163PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Fri 2018-07-13 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Camborne05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Fri 2018-07-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Fri 2018-07-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:1606:18
London Paddington11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to London Paddington (Fri 2018-07-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T143
Route stops and distances
Truro - Falmouth
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carrick
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR1 3HH
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..