desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Truro Railway Station

Wikipedia - Truro railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th June
Great Western Railway10:413PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Penzance10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Truro10:3910:41
St Austell10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Thu 2018-06-14 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Austell
Par11:0411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Thu 2018-06-14 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Thu 2018-06-14 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Liskeard
Plymouth11:5512:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Thu 2018-06-14 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Totnes12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Thu 2018-06-14 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids13:0013:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Taunton (Thu 2018-06-14 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Taunton
Reading14:5114:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Reading (Thu 2018-06-14 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Reading
London Paddington15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to London Paddington (Thu 2018-06-14 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:511TruroFalmouth DocksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Truro10:51
Penryn11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penryn (Thu 2018-06-14 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penryn
Penmere11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penmere (Thu 2018-06-14 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penmere
Falmouth Town11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Town (Thu 2018-06-14 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Town
Falmouth Docks11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Docks (Thu 2018-06-14 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Docks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:562London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
London Paddington06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from London Paddington
Truro10:5410:56
Redruth11:0711:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Thu 2018-06-14 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Redruth
Camborne11:1411:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Thu 2018-06-14 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Camborne
St Erth11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Thu 2018-06-14 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Erth
Penzance11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Thu 2018-06-14 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:201TruroFalmouth DocksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Truro11:20
Perranwell11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Perranwell (Thu 2018-06-14 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Perranwell
Penryn11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penryn (Thu 2018-06-14 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penryn
Penmere11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penmere (Thu 2018-06-14 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penmere
Falmouth Town11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Town (Thu 2018-06-14 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Town
Falmouth Docks11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Docks (Thu 2018-06-14 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Docks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:511TruroFalmouth DocksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Truro11:51
Penryn12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penryn (Thu 2018-06-14 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penryn
Penmere12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penmere (Thu 2018-06-14 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penmere
Falmouth Town12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Town (Thu 2018-06-14 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Town
Falmouth Docks12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Docks (Thu 2018-06-14 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Docks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:082Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Exeter St Davids09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Truro12:0712:08
Redruth12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Thu 2018-06-14 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Redruth
Camborne12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Thu 2018-06-14 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Camborne
Hayle12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Thu 2018-06-14 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Hayle
St Erth12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Thu 2018-06-14 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Erth
Penzance12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Thu 2018-06-14 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th June
Great Western Railway10:393PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
St Erth10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Erth
Camborne10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Camborne
Redruth10:2610:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Redruth
Truro10:3910:41
London Paddington15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to London Paddington (Thu 2018-06-14 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:481Falmouth DocksTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Falmouth Docks10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Docks to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Docks
Falmouth Town10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Town to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Town
Penmere10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmere to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penmere
Penryn10:3110:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penryn to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penryn
Perranwell10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perranwell to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Perranwell
Truro10:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:542London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
London Paddington06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from London Paddington
Reading07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Reading
Taunton08:1608:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids08:4108:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Plymouth09:3409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:2110:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
St Austell10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Austell
Truro10:5410:56
Penzance11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Thu 2018-06-14 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:181Falmouth DocksTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Falmouth Docks10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Docks to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Docks
Falmouth Town10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Town to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Town
Penmere10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmere to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penmere
Penryn11:0111:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penryn to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penryn
Truro11:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:481Falmouth DocksTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Falmouth Docks11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Docks to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Docks
Falmouth Town11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Town to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Town
Penmere11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmere to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penmere
Penryn11:3111:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penryn to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penryn
Perranwell11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perranwell to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Perranwell
Truro11:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:072Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Exeter St Davids09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth10:2910:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
St Budeaux Ferry Road10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Saltash
St Germans11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard11:1611:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Par
St Austell11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Austell
Truro12:0712:08
Penzance12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Thu 2018-06-14 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T143
Route stops and distances
Truro - Falmouth
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carrick
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR1 3HH
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..