desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Truro Railway Station

Wikipedia - Truro railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th June
CrossCountry07:382PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Plymouth06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Truro07:3607:38
Redruth07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Thu 2018-06-14 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Redruth
Camborne07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Thu 2018-06-14 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Camborne
Hayle08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Thu 2018-06-14 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Hayle
St Erth08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Thu 2018-06-14 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Erth
Penzance08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Thu 2018-06-14 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:471TruroFalmouth DocksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Truro07:47
Perranwell07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Perranwell (Thu 2018-06-14 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Perranwell
Penryn08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penryn (Thu 2018-06-14 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penryn
Penmere08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penmere (Thu 2018-06-14 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penmere
Falmouth Town08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Town (Thu 2018-06-14 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Town
Falmouth Docks08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Docks (Thu 2018-06-14 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Docks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:201TruroFalmouth DocksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Truro08:20
Perranwell08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Perranwell (Thu 2018-06-14 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Perranwell
Penryn08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penryn (Thu 2018-06-14 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penryn
Penmere08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penmere (Thu 2018-06-14 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penmere
Falmouth Town08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Town (Thu 2018-06-14 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Town
Falmouth Docks08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Docks (Thu 2018-06-14 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Docks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:253PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Penzance07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Truro08:2308:25
St Austell08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Thu 2018-06-14 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Austell
Par08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Thu 2018-06-14 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Thu 2018-06-14 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Liskeard
St Germans09:2509:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Germans (Thu 2018-06-14 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Germans
Saltash09:3309:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Saltash
Plymouth09:4509:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Thu 2018-06-14 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-06-14 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Ivybridge
Totnes10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Thu 2018-06-14 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Taunton (Thu 2018-06-14 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Taunton
Reading12:4212:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Reading (Thu 2018-06-14 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Reading
London Paddington13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to London Paddington (Thu 2018-06-14 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:292PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Plymouth07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Truro08:2708:29
Redruth08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Thu 2018-06-14 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Redruth
Camborne08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Thu 2018-06-14 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Camborne
Hayle08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Thu 2018-06-14 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Hayle
St Erth09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Thu 2018-06-14 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Erth
Penzance09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Thu 2018-06-14 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:511TruroFalmouth DocksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Truro08:51
Penryn09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penryn (Thu 2018-06-14 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penryn
Penmere09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penmere (Thu 2018-06-14 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penmere
Falmouth Town09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Town (Thu 2018-06-14 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Town
Falmouth Docks09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Docks (Thu 2018-06-14 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Docks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th June
CrossCountry07:362PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Plymouth06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Par
St Austell07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:3607:38
Penzance08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Thu 2018-06-14 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:441Falmouth DocksTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Falmouth Docks07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Docks to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Docks
Falmouth Town07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Town to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Town
Penmere07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmere to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penmere
Penryn07:2707:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penryn to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penryn
Perranwell07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perranwell to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Perranwell
Truro07:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:151Falmouth DocksTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Falmouth Docks07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Docks to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Docks
Falmouth Town07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Town to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Town
Penmere07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmere to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penmere
Penryn07:5808:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penryn to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penryn
Perranwell08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perranwell to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Perranwell
Truro08:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:233PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Erth
Hayle07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Hayle
Camborne08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Redruth
Truro08:2308:25
London Paddington13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to London Paddington (Thu 2018-06-14 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:272PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Plymouth07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Devonport
Saltash07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Saltash
St Germans07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Par
St Austell08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Austell
Truro08:2708:29
Penzance09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Thu 2018-06-14 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:481Falmouth DocksTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Falmouth Docks08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Docks to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Docks
Falmouth Town08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Town to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Town
Penmere08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmere to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penmere
Penryn08:3108:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penryn to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penryn
Perranwell08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perranwell to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Perranwell
Truro08:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T143
Route stops and distances
Truro - Falmouth
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carrick
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR1 3HH
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..