desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Truro Railway Station

Wikipedia - Truro railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th June
Great Western Railway07:102London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Truro (Wed 2018-06-13 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from London Paddington
Truro07:0807:10
Redruth07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Wed 2018-06-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Redruth
Camborne07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Wed 2018-06-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Camborne
Hayle07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Wed 2018-06-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Hayle
St Erth07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Wed 2018-06-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Erth
Penzance07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Wed 2018-06-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway05:383PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Penzance05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Wed 2018-06-13 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Truro05:3705:38
St Austell05:5405:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Wed 2018-06-13 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Austell
Bodmin Parkway06:1006:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2018-06-13 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard06:2306:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Wed 2018-06-13 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Liskeard
Plymouth06:4906:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Wed 2018-06-13 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Newton Abbot07:2807:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-06-13 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2018-06-13 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Taunton (Wed 2018-06-13 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Taunton
Reading09:3309:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Reading (Wed 2018-06-13 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Reading
London Paddington10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to London Paddington (Wed 2018-06-13 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:042TruroFalmouth DocksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Truro06:04
Perranwell06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Perranwell (Wed 2018-06-13 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Perranwell
Penryn06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penryn (Wed 2018-06-13 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penryn
Penmere06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penmere (Wed 2018-06-13 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penmere
Falmouth Town06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Town (Wed 2018-06-13 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Town
Falmouth Docks06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Docks (Wed 2018-06-13 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Docks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:312TruroFalmouth DocksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Truro06:31
Perranwell06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Perranwell (Wed 2018-06-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Perranwell
Penryn06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penryn (Wed 2018-06-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penryn
Penmere06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penmere (Wed 2018-06-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penmere
Falmouth Town06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Town (Wed 2018-06-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Town
Falmouth Docks06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Docks (Wed 2018-06-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Docks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:393PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Penzance06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Wed 2018-06-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Truro06:3806:39
St Austell06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Wed 2018-06-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Austell
Par07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Wed 2018-06-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Par
Lostwithiel07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Wed 2018-06-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2018-06-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Wed 2018-06-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Menheniot (Wed 2018-06-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Germans (Wed 2018-06-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Germans
Saltash07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Wed 2018-06-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Wed 2018-06-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Keyham (Wed 2018-06-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2018-06-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Devonport (Wed 2018-06-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:0308:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Wed 2018-06-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Ivybridge (Wed 2018-06-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Ivybridge
Totnes08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Wed 2018-06-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-06-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Teignmouth (Wed 2018-06-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Dawlish (Wed 2018-06-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2018-06-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:161TruroFalmouth DocksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Truro07:16
Perranwell07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Perranwell (Wed 2018-06-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Perranwell
Penryn07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penryn (Wed 2018-06-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penryn
Penmere07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penmere (Wed 2018-06-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penmere
Falmouth Town07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Town (Wed 2018-06-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Town
Falmouth Docks07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Docks (Wed 2018-06-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Docks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th June
Great Western Railway07:082London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Truro (Wed 2018-06-13 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Truro (Wed 2018-06-13 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:2602:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Truro (Wed 2018-06-13 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Truro (Wed 2018-06-13 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Truro (Wed 2018-06-13 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:1105:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Wed 2018-06-13 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Wed 2018-06-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:2706:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Wed 2018-06-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Wed 2018-06-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Wed 2018-06-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Par
St Austell06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Wed 2018-06-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:0807:10
Penzance07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Wed 2018-06-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway05:373PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Wed 2018-06-13 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Redruth05:2405:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Wed 2018-06-13 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Redruth
Truro05:3705:38
London Paddington10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to London Paddington (Wed 2018-06-13 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:533PenzanceTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Wed 2018-06-13 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Hayle05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Wed 2018-06-13 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Hayle
Camborne05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Wed 2018-06-13 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Camborne
Truro05:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:383PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Wed 2018-06-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Wed 2018-06-13 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Wed 2018-06-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Wed 2018-06-13 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Wed 2018-06-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:3806:39
Exeter St Davids09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2018-06-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:591Falmouth DocksTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Falmouth Docks06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Docks to Truro (Wed 2018-06-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Docks
Falmouth Town06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Town to Truro (Wed 2018-06-13 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Town
Penmere06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmere to Truro (Wed 2018-06-13 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penmere
Penryn06:4206:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penryn to Truro (Wed 2018-06-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penryn
Perranwell06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perranwell to Truro (Wed 2018-06-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Perranwell
Truro06:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry07:362PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Plymouth06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Wed 2018-06-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Wed 2018-06-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Wed 2018-06-13 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Wed 2018-06-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Wed 2018-06-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Par
St Austell07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Wed 2018-06-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:3607:38
Penzance08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Wed 2018-06-13 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T143
Route stops and distances
Truro - Falmouth
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carrick
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR1 3HH
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..