desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Truro railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carrick
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR1 3HH
Advertisement

Truro Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
CrossCountry14:092Birmingham New StreetPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Birmingham New Street09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Truro (Sun 2018-07-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Truro14:0614:09
Redruth14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Sun 2018-07-22 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Redruth
Camborne14:2514:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Sun 2018-07-22 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Camborne
St Erth14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Sun 2018-07-22 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Erth
Penzance14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sun 2018-07-22 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:183PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Penzance13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sun 2018-07-22 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Truro14:1814:18
St Austell14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Sun 2018-07-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Austell
Par14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Sun 2018-07-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Par
Lostwithiel14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Sun 2018-07-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-07-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Sun 2018-07-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Liskeard
St Germans15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Germans (Sun 2018-07-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Germans
Saltash15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Sun 2018-07-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Saltash
Plymouth15:3315:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Sun 2018-07-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Ivybridge (Sun 2018-07-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Ivybridge
Totnes16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Sun 2018-07-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Sun 2018-07-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-07-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:401TruroFalmouth DocksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Truro14:40
Perranwell14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Perranwell (Sun 2018-07-22 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Perranwell
Penryn14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penryn (Sun 2018-07-22 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penryn
Penmere14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penmere (Sun 2018-07-22 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penmere
Falmouth Town15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Town (Sun 2018-07-22 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Town
Falmouth Docks15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Docks (Sun 2018-07-22 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Docks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:183PenzanceBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Penzance14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sun 2018-07-22 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Truro15:1815:18
St Austell15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Sun 2018-07-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Austell
Par15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Sun 2018-07-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Par
Lostwithiel15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Sun 2018-07-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-07-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard16:0616:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Sun 2018-07-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Liskeard
St Germans16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Germans (Sun 2018-07-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Germans
Saltash16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Sun 2018-07-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Saltash
Plymouth16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Sun 2018-07-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Ivybridge (Sun 2018-07-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Ivybridge
Totnes17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Sun 2018-07-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Sun 2018-07-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Teignmouth (Sun 2018-07-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Dawlish (Sun 2018-07-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids17:4417:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-07-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Taunton (Sun 2018-07-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Taunton
Bridgwater18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bridgwater (Sun 2018-07-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2018-07-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2018-07-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Worle (Sun 2018-07-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Worle
Yatton19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Yatton (Sun 2018-07-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Nailsea & Backwell (Sun 2018-07-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Parson Street (Sun 2018-07-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Parson Street
Bristol Temple Meads19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2018-07-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:292London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
London Paddington10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Truro (Sun 2018-07-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from London Paddington
Truro15:2715:29
Redruth15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Sun 2018-07-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Redruth
Camborne15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Sun 2018-07-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Camborne
St Erth15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Sun 2018-07-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Erth
Penzance16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sun 2018-07-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:423PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Penzance15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sun 2018-07-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Truro15:4115:42
St Austell15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Sun 2018-07-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Austell
Par16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Sun 2018-07-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-07-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard16:2916:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Sun 2018-07-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Liskeard
Plymouth16:5717:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Sun 2018-07-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Totnes17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Sun 2018-07-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Sun 2018-07-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-07-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway18:1518:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2018-07-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Taunton (Sun 2018-07-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads19:0519:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2018-07-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa19:1919:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bath Spa (Sun 2018-07-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Chippenham (Sun 2018-07-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2018-07-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2018-07-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading20:2020:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Reading (Sun 2018-07-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Reading
London Paddington20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to London Paddington (Sun 2018-07-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
CrossCountry14:062Birmingham New StreetPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Truro (Sun 2018-07-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Truro (Sun 2018-07-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Truro (Sun 2018-07-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads10:4810:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Truro (Sun 2018-07-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Truro (Sun 2018-07-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Truro (Sun 2018-07-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Truro (Sun 2018-07-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Truro (Sun 2018-07-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Truro (Sun 2018-07-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth12:5212:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Sun 2018-07-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Sun 2018-07-22 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Sun 2018-07-22 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Sun 2018-07-22 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Par
St Austell13:4513:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Sun 2018-07-22 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Austell
Truro14:0614:09
Penzance14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sun 2018-07-22 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:183PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sun 2018-07-22 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
St Erth13:4513:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Sun 2018-07-22 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Erth
Hayle13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Sun 2018-07-22 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Hayle
Camborne14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Sun 2018-07-22 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Camborne
Redruth14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Sun 2018-07-22 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Redruth
Truro14:1814:18
Exeter St Davids16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-07-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:371Falmouth DocksTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Falmouth Docks14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Docks to Truro (Sun 2018-07-22 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Docks
Falmouth Town14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Town to Truro (Sun 2018-07-22 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Town
Penmere14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmere to Truro (Sun 2018-07-22 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penmere
Penryn14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penryn to Truro (Sun 2018-07-22 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penryn
Perranwell14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perranwell to Truro (Sun 2018-07-22 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Perranwell
Truro14:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:183PenzanceBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sun 2018-07-22 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
St Erth14:4514:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Sun 2018-07-22 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Erth
Hayle14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Sun 2018-07-22 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Hayle
Camborne15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Sun 2018-07-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Camborne
Redruth15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Sun 2018-07-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Redruth
Truro15:1815:18
Bristol Temple Meads19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2018-07-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:272London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
London Paddington10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Truro (Sun 2018-07-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from London Paddington
Reading10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Truro (Sun 2018-07-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Reading
Taunton12:4912:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Truro (Sun 2018-07-22 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Truro (Sun 2018-07-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot13:3513:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Truro (Sun 2018-07-22 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Sun 2018-07-22 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Sun 2018-07-22 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Sun 2018-07-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
St Austell15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Sun 2018-07-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Austell
Truro15:2715:29
Penzance16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sun 2018-07-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:351Falmouth DocksTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Falmouth Docks15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Docks to Truro (Sun 2018-07-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Docks
Falmouth Town15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Town to Truro (Sun 2018-07-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Town
Penmere15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmere to Truro (Sun 2018-07-22 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penmere
Penryn15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penryn to Truro (Sun 2018-07-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penryn
Perranwell15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perranwell to Truro (Sun 2018-07-22 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Perranwell
Truro15:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T143
Route stops and distances
Truro - Falmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..