desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Truro railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carrick
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR1 3HH
Advertisement

Truro Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
Great Western Railway17:003PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Penzance16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sat 2021-10-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Truro16:5817:00
St Austell17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Sat 2021-10-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Austell
Par17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Sat 2021-10-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway17:3317:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2021-10-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Sat 2021-10-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Liskeard
Plymouth18:1118:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Sat 2021-10-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Totnes18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Sat 2021-10-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Sat 2021-10-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:1419:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-10-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway19:3019:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2021-10-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton19:4319:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Taunton (Sat 2021-10-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Taunton
Castle Cary20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Castle Cary (Sat 2021-10-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Castle Cary
Westbury20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Westbury (Sat 2021-10-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Westbury
Pewsey20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Pewsey (Sat 2021-10-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Pewsey
Reading21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Reading (Sat 2021-10-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Reading
London Paddington21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to London Paddington (Sat 2021-10-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:022PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Plymouth15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Sat 2021-10-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Truro17:0017:02
Redruth17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Sat 2021-10-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Redruth
Camborne17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Sat 2021-10-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Camborne
Hayle17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Sat 2021-10-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Hayle
St Erth17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Sat 2021-10-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Erth
Penzance17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sat 2021-10-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:181TruroFalmouth DocksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Truro17:18
Perranwell17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Perranwell (Sat 2021-10-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Perranwell
Penryn17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penryn (Sat 2021-10-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penryn
Penmere17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penmere (Sat 2021-10-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penmere
Falmouth Town17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Town (Sat 2021-10-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Town
Falmouth Docks17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Docks (Sat 2021-10-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Docks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:293PenzanceBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Penzance16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sat 2021-10-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Truro17:2617:29
St Austell17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Sat 2021-10-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Austell
Par17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Sat 2021-10-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Par
Lostwithiel17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Sat 2021-10-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2021-10-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Sat 2021-10-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Liskeard
St Germans18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Germans (Sat 2021-10-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Germans
Saltash18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Sat 2021-10-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Saltash
Plymouth18:4418:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Sat 2021-10-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Ivybridge (Sat 2021-10-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Ivybridge
Totnes19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Sat 2021-10-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Sat 2021-10-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:5019:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-10-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2021-10-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton20:2220:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Taunton (Sat 2021-10-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Taunton
Bridgwater20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bridgwater (Sat 2021-10-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2021-10-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare20:4920:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2021-10-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Weston Milton (Sat 2021-10-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Weston Milton
Worle20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Worle (Sat 2021-10-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Worle
Yatton21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Yatton (Sat 2021-10-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2021-10-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Parson Street (Sat 2021-10-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Parson Street
Bedminster21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bedminster (Sat 2021-10-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads21:2421:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2021-10-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2021-10-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2021-10-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:322London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
London Paddington13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Truro (Sat 2021-10-23 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from London Paddington
Truro17:3017:32
Redruth17:4217:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Sat 2021-10-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Redruth
Camborne17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Sat 2021-10-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Camborne
Hayle17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Sat 2021-10-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Hayle
St Erth18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Sat 2021-10-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Erth
Penzance18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sat 2021-10-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:481TruroFalmouth DocksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Truro17:48
Perranwell17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Perranwell (Sat 2021-10-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Perranwell
Penryn18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penryn (Sat 2021-10-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penryn
Penmere18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penmere (Sat 2021-10-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penmere
Falmouth Town18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Town (Sat 2021-10-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Town
Falmouth Docks18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Docks (Sat 2021-10-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Docks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
Great Western Railway17:002PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Plymouth15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Sat 2021-10-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Sat 2021-10-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Saltash
St Germans16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Truro (Sat 2021-10-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Truro (Sat 2021-10-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Sat 2021-10-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Sat 2021-10-23 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Sat 2021-10-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Sat 2021-10-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Par
St Austell16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Sat 2021-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Austell
Truro17:0017:02
Penzance17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sat 2021-10-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:131Falmouth DocksTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Falmouth Docks16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Docks to Truro (Sat 2021-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Docks
Falmouth Town16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Town to Truro (Sat 2021-10-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Town
Penmere16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmere to Truro (Sat 2021-10-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penmere
Penryn16:5516:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penryn to Truro (Sat 2021-10-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penryn
Perranwell17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perranwell to Truro (Sat 2021-10-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Perranwell
Truro17:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:263PenzanceBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sat 2021-10-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Sat 2021-10-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Erth
Hayle17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Sat 2021-10-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Hayle
Camborne17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Sat 2021-10-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Camborne
Redruth17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Sat 2021-10-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Redruth
Truro17:2617:29
Bristol Parkway21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2021-10-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:302London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
London Paddington13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Truro (Sat 2021-10-23 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from London Paddington
Reading13:2713:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Truro (Sat 2021-10-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Reading
Taunton14:4714:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Truro (Sat 2021-10-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Truro (Sat 2021-10-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Truro (Sat 2021-10-23 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot15:3615:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Truro (Sat 2021-10-23 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Truro (Sat 2021-10-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth16:1616:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Sat 2021-10-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard16:4316:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Sat 2021-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Sat 2021-10-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Sat 2021-10-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Par
St Austell17:1317:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Sat 2021-10-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Austell
Truro17:3017:32
Penzance18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sat 2021-10-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:461Falmouth DocksTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Falmouth Docks17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Docks to Truro (Sat 2021-10-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Docks
Falmouth Town17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Town to Truro (Sat 2021-10-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Town
Penmere17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmere to Truro (Sat 2021-10-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penmere
Penryn17:2817:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penryn to Truro (Sat 2021-10-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penryn
Perranwell17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perranwell to Truro (Sat 2021-10-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Perranwell
Truro17:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:523PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sat 2021-10-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
St Erth17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Sat 2021-10-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Erth
Hayle17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Sat 2021-10-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Hayle
Camborne17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Sat 2021-10-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Camborne
Redruth17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Sat 2021-10-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Redruth
Truro17:5217:54
Plymouth19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Sat 2021-10-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T143
Route stops and distances
Truro - Falmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..