desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Truro railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carrick
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR1 3HH
Advertisement

Truro Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th July
Great Western Railway06:043TruroFalmouth DocksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Truro06:04
Perranwell06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Perranwell (Sat 2021-07-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Perranwell
Penryn06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penryn (Sat 2021-07-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penryn
Penmere06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penmere (Sat 2021-07-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penmere
Falmouth Town06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Town (Sat 2021-07-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Town
Falmouth Docks06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Docks (Sat 2021-07-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Docks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:193PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sat 2021-07-24 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Truro06:1706:19
St Austell06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Sat 2021-07-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Austell
Par06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Sat 2021-07-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Par
Lostwithiel06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Sat 2021-07-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2021-07-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Sat 2021-07-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Menheniot (Sat 2021-07-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Germans (Sat 2021-07-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Germans
Saltash07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Sat 2021-07-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Sat 2021-07-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Keyham (Sat 2021-07-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2021-07-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Devonport (Sat 2021-07-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Devonport
Plymouth07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Sat 2021-07-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Ivybridge (Sat 2021-07-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Ivybridge
Totnes08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Sat 2021-07-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Sat 2021-07-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Teignmouth (Sat 2021-07-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Dawlish (Sat 2021-07-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-07-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:272PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Plymouth05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Sat 2021-07-24 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Truro06:2506:27
Redruth06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Sat 2021-07-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Redruth
Camborne06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Sat 2021-07-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Camborne
Hayle06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Sat 2021-07-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Hayle
St Erth06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Sat 2021-07-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Erth
Penzance07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sat 2021-07-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:301TruroFalmouth DocksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Truro06:30
Perranwell06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Perranwell (Sat 2021-07-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Perranwell
Penryn06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penryn (Sat 2021-07-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penryn
Penmere06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penmere (Sat 2021-07-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penmere
Falmouth Town06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Town (Sat 2021-07-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Town
Falmouth Docks06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Docks (Sat 2021-07-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Docks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:483PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Penzance06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sat 2021-07-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Truro06:4706:48
St Austell07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Sat 2021-07-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Austell
Par07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Sat 2021-07-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2021-07-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Sat 2021-07-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Liskeard
St Germans07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Germans (Sat 2021-07-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Germans
Saltash07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Sat 2021-07-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Saltash
Plymouth08:0608:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Sat 2021-07-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Sat 2021-07-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:5208:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Sat 2021-07-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:1309:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-07-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:2909:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2021-07-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:4209:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Taunton (Sat 2021-07-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Taunton
Reading11:0111:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Reading (Sat 2021-07-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Reading
London Paddington11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to London Paddington (Sat 2021-07-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:121TruroFalmouth DocksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Truro07:12
Perranwell07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Perranwell (Sat 2021-07-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Perranwell
Penryn07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penryn (Sat 2021-07-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penryn
Penmere07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penmere (Sat 2021-07-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penmere
Falmouth Town07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Town (Sat 2021-07-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Town
Falmouth Docks07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Docks (Sat 2021-07-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Docks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th July
Great Western Railway07:032London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Truro (Sat 2021-07-24 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Truro (Sat 2021-07-24 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:2902:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Truro (Sat 2021-07-24 02:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Truro (Sat 2021-07-24 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Truro (Sat 2021-07-24 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Sat 2021-07-24 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Sat 2021-07-24 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Sat 2021-07-24 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Sat 2021-07-24 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Sat 2021-07-24 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Par
St Austell06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Sat 2021-07-24 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:03
Penzance07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sat 2021-07-24 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway05:503PenzanceTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sat 2021-07-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Camborne05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Sat 2021-07-24 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Camborne
Redruth05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Sat 2021-07-24 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Redruth
Truro05:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:173PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sat 2021-07-24 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
St Erth05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Sat 2021-07-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Erth
Hayle05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Sat 2021-07-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Sat 2021-07-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Sat 2021-07-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:1706:19
Exeter St Davids08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-07-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:252PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Plymouth05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Sat 2021-07-24 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Sat 2021-07-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Sat 2021-07-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Sat 2021-07-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:0306:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Sat 2021-07-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Par
St Austell06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Sat 2021-07-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Austell
Truro06:2506:27
Penzance07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sat 2021-07-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:473PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sat 2021-07-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Camborne06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Sat 2021-07-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Sat 2021-07-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:4706:48
London Paddington11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to London Paddington (Sat 2021-07-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:591Falmouth DocksTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Falmouth Docks06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Docks to Truro (Sat 2021-07-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Docks
Falmouth Town06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Town to Truro (Sat 2021-07-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Town
Penmere06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmere to Truro (Sat 2021-07-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penmere
Penryn06:4106:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penryn to Truro (Sat 2021-07-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penryn
Perranwell06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perranwell to Truro (Sat 2021-07-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Perranwell
Truro06:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T143
Route stops and distances
Truro - Falmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..