desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Truro railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carrick
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR1 3HH
Advertisement

Truro Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
Great Western Railway12:493PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Penzance12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Fri 2020-07-03 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Truro12:4812:49
St Austell13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Fri 2020-07-03 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Austell
Par13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Fri 2020-07-03 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Par
Lostwithiel13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Fri 2020-07-03 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2020-07-03 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Fri 2020-07-03 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Liskeard
Menheniot13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Menheniot (Fri 2020-07-03 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Menheniot
St Germans13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Germans (Fri 2020-07-03 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Germans
Saltash13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Fri 2020-07-03 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Saltash
Plymouth14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Fri 2020-07-03 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:352PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Plymouth11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Fri 2020-07-03 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Truro12:3312:35
Redruth12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Fri 2020-07-03 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Redruth
Camborne12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Fri 2020-07-03 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Camborne
Hayle13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Fri 2020-07-03 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Hayle
St Erth13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Fri 2020-07-03 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Erth
Penzance13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-03 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:151TruroFalmouth DocksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Truro13:15
Perranwell13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Perranwell (Fri 2020-07-03 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Perranwell
Penryn13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penryn (Fri 2020-07-03 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penryn
Penmere13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penmere (Fri 2020-07-03 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penmere
Falmouth Town13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Town (Fri 2020-07-03 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Town
Falmouth Docks13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Docks (Fri 2020-07-03 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Docks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:332PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Plymouth12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Fri 2020-07-03 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Truro13:3213:33
Redruth13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Fri 2020-07-03 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Redruth
Camborne13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Fri 2020-07-03 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Camborne
Hayle13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Fri 2020-07-03 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Hayle
St Erth14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Fri 2020-07-03 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Erth
Penzance14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-03 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:543PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Penzance13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Fri 2020-07-03 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Truro13:5313:54
St Austell14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Fri 2020-07-03 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Austell
Par14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Fri 2020-07-03 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Par
Lostwithiel14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Fri 2020-07-03 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2020-07-03 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Fri 2020-07-03 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Liskeard
St Germans14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Germans (Fri 2020-07-03 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Germans
Saltash14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Fri 2020-07-03 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Saltash
Plymouth15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Fri 2020-07-03 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
Great Western Railway12:483PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Fri 2020-07-03 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
St Erth12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Fri 2020-07-03 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Erth
Hayle12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Fri 2020-07-03 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Hayle
Camborne12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Fri 2020-07-03 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Camborne
Redruth12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Fri 2020-07-03 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Redruth
Truro12:4812:49
Plymouth14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Fri 2020-07-03 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:332PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Plymouth11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Fri 2020-07-03 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
St Budeaux Ferry Road11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Truro (Fri 2020-07-03 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Fri 2020-07-03 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Saltash
St Germans11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Truro (Fri 2020-07-03 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Fri 2020-07-03 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Fri 2020-07-03 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Fri 2020-07-03 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Fri 2020-07-03 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Par
St Austell12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Fri 2020-07-03 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Austell
Truro12:3312:35
Penzance13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-03 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:131Falmouth DocksTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Falmouth Docks12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Docks to Truro (Fri 2020-07-03 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Docks
Falmouth Town12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Town to Truro (Fri 2020-07-03 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Town
Penmere12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmere to Truro (Fri 2020-07-03 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penmere
Penryn12:5512:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penryn to Truro (Fri 2020-07-03 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penryn
Perranwell13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perranwell to Truro (Fri 2020-07-03 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Perranwell
Truro13:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:322PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Plymouth12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Fri 2020-07-03 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Fri 2020-07-03 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Saltash
St Germans12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Truro (Fri 2020-07-03 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Fri 2020-07-03 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Fri 2020-07-03 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Fri 2020-07-03 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Fri 2020-07-03 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Par
St Austell13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Fri 2020-07-03 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Austell
Truro13:3213:33
Penzance14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-03 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:533PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Fri 2020-07-03 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
St Erth13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Fri 2020-07-03 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Erth
Hayle13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Fri 2020-07-03 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Hayle
Camborne13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Fri 2020-07-03 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Camborne
Redruth13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Fri 2020-07-03 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Redruth
Truro13:5313:54
Plymouth15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Fri 2020-07-03 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T143
Route stops and distances
Truro - Falmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..