desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Truro railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carrick
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR1 3HH
Advertisement

Truro Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
Great Western Railway08:121TruroFalmouth DocksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Truro08:12
Perranwell08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Perranwell (Sat 2020-09-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Perranwell
Penryn08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penryn (Sat 2020-09-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penryn
Penmere08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penmere (Sat 2020-09-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penmere
Falmouth Town08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Town (Sat 2020-09-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Town
Falmouth Docks08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Docks (Sat 2020-09-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Docks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:203PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Penzance07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sat 2020-09-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Truro08:1708:20
St Austell08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Sat 2020-09-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Austell
Par08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Sat 2020-09-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Par
Lostwithiel08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Sat 2020-09-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2020-09-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Sat 2020-09-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Liskeard
St Germans09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Germans (Sat 2020-09-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Germans
Saltash09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Sat 2020-09-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Saltash
Plymouth09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Sat 2020-09-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:431TruroFalmouth DocksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Truro08:43
Penryn08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penryn (Sat 2020-09-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penryn
Penmere09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penmere (Sat 2020-09-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penmere
Falmouth Town09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Town (Sat 2020-09-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Town
Falmouth Docks09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Docks (Sat 2020-09-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Docks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:542Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Exeter St Davids06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Truro (Sat 2020-09-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Truro08:5308:54
Redruth09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Sat 2020-09-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Redruth
Camborne09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Sat 2020-09-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Camborne
Hayle09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Sat 2020-09-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Hayle
St Erth09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Sat 2020-09-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Erth
Penzance09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sat 2020-09-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:553PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Penzance08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sat 2020-09-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Truro08:5308:55
St Austell09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Sat 2020-09-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Austell
Par09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Sat 2020-09-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2020-09-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Sat 2020-09-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Liskeard
Plymouth10:0710:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Sat 2020-09-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Totnes10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Sat 2020-09-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Sat 2020-09-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:1311:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-09-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2020-09-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:4111:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Taunton (Sat 2020-09-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Taunton
Reading13:0013:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Reading (Sat 2020-09-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Reading
London Paddington13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to London Paddington (Sat 2020-09-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:121TruroFalmouth DocksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Truro09:12
Perranwell09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Perranwell (Sat 2020-09-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Perranwell
Penryn09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penryn (Sat 2020-09-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penryn
Penmere09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penmere (Sat 2020-09-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penmere
Falmouth Town09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Town (Sat 2020-09-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Town
Falmouth Docks09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Docks (Sat 2020-09-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Docks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
Great Western Railway08:091Falmouth DocksTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Falmouth Docks07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Docks to Truro (Sat 2020-09-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Docks
Falmouth Town07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Town to Truro (Sat 2020-09-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Town
Penmere07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmere to Truro (Sat 2020-09-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penmere
Penryn07:5207:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penryn to Truro (Sat 2020-09-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penryn
Perranwell08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perranwell to Truro (Sat 2020-09-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Perranwell
Truro08:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:173PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sat 2020-09-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:4407:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Sat 2020-09-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Erth
Hayle07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Sat 2020-09-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Hayle
Camborne08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Sat 2020-09-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Sat 2020-09-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Redruth
Truro08:1708:20
Plymouth09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Sat 2020-09-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:401Falmouth DocksTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Falmouth Docks08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Docks to Truro (Sat 2020-09-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Docks
Falmouth Town08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Town to Truro (Sat 2020-09-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Town
Penmere08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmere to Truro (Sat 2020-09-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penmere
Penryn08:2308:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penryn to Truro (Sat 2020-09-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penryn
Perranwell08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perranwell to Truro (Sat 2020-09-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Perranwell
Truro08:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:532Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Truro (Sat 2020-09-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Truro (Sat 2020-09-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Truro (Sat 2020-09-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Truro (Sat 2020-09-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Truro (Sat 2020-09-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Truro (Sat 2020-09-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth07:3707:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Sat 2020-09-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Sat 2020-09-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Saltash
St Germans07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Truro (Sat 2020-09-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Sat 2020-09-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Sat 2020-09-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Sat 2020-09-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Sat 2020-09-19 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Par
St Austell08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Sat 2020-09-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Austell
Truro08:5308:54
Penzance09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sat 2020-09-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:533PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sat 2020-09-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Sat 2020-09-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Erth
Camborne08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Sat 2020-09-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Sat 2020-09-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Redruth
Truro08:5308:55
London Paddington13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to London Paddington (Sat 2020-09-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:101Falmouth DocksTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Falmouth Docks08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Docks to Truro (Sat 2020-09-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Docks
Falmouth Town08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Town to Truro (Sat 2020-09-19 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Town
Penmere08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmere to Truro (Sat 2020-09-19 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penmere
Penryn08:5308:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penryn to Truro (Sat 2020-09-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penryn
Truro09:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T143
Route stops and distances
Truro - Falmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..