desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Truro railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carrick
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR1 3HH
Advertisement

Truro Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
Great Western Railway19:432London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
London Paddington15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Truro (Fri 2020-04-03 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from London Paddington
Truro19:4119:43
Redruth19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Fri 2020-04-03 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Redruth
Camborne20:0020:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Fri 2020-04-03 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Camborne
St Erth20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Fri 2020-04-03 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Erth
Penzance20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Fri 2020-04-03 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:461TruroFalmouth DocksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Truro19:46
Perranwell19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Perranwell (Fri 2020-04-03 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Perranwell
Penryn19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penryn (Fri 2020-04-03 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penryn
Penmere20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penmere (Fri 2020-04-03 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penmere
Falmouth Town20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Town (Fri 2020-04-03 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Town
Falmouth Docks20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Docks (Fri 2020-04-03 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Docks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:543PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Penzance19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Fri 2020-04-03 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Truro19:5319:54
St Austell20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Fri 2020-04-03 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Austell
Par20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Fri 2020-04-03 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Par
Lostwithiel20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Fri 2020-04-03 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2020-04-03 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Fri 2020-04-03 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Liskeard
Menheniot20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Menheniot (Fri 2020-04-03 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Menheniot
St Germans20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Germans (Fri 2020-04-03 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Germans
Saltash21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Fri 2020-04-03 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Fri 2020-04-03 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Keyham (Fri 2020-04-03 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2020-04-03 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Devonport (Fri 2020-04-03 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Devonport
Plymouth21:1921:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Fri 2020-04-03 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-04-03 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Ivybridge
Totnes22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Fri 2020-04-03 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot22:1222:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Fri 2020-04-03 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Teignmouth (Fri 2020-04-03 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Dawlish (Fri 2020-04-03 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Dawlish Warren (Fri 2020-04-03 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Starcross (Fri 2020-04-03 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2020-04-03 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2020-04-03 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:411TruroFalmouth DocksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Truro20:41
Perranwell20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Perranwell (Fri 2020-04-03 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Perranwell
Penryn20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penryn (Fri 2020-04-03 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penryn
Penmere20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penmere (Fri 2020-04-03 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penmere
Falmouth Town21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Town (Fri 2020-04-03 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Town
Falmouth Docks21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Docks (Fri 2020-04-03 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Docks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:482London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
London Paddington16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Truro (Fri 2020-04-03 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from London Paddington
Truro20:4620:48
Redruth20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Fri 2020-04-03 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Redruth
Camborne21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Fri 2020-04-03 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Camborne
St Erth21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Fri 2020-04-03 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Erth
Penzance21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Fri 2020-04-03 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:543PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Penzance20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Fri 2020-04-03 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Truro20:5320:54
St Austell21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Fri 2020-04-03 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Austell
Par21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Fri 2020-04-03 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Par
Lostwithiel21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Fri 2020-04-03 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2020-04-03 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Fri 2020-04-03 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Liskeard
St Germans21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Germans (Fri 2020-04-03 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Germans
Saltash21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Fri 2020-04-03 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Saltash
Plymouth22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Fri 2020-04-03 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
Great Western Railway19:412London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
London Paddington15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Truro (Fri 2020-04-03 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from London Paddington
Reading15:2715:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Truro (Fri 2020-04-03 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Reading
Newbury15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Truro (Fri 2020-04-03 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Truro (Fri 2020-04-03 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury16:2016:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Truro (Fri 2020-04-03 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Truro (Fri 2020-04-03 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton17:0117:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Truro (Fri 2020-04-03 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Truro (Fri 2020-04-03 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Truro (Fri 2020-04-03 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Truro (Fri 2020-04-03 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth18:2418:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Fri 2020-04-03 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Fri 2020-04-03 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Fri 2020-04-03 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Fri 2020-04-03 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Par
St Austell19:2119:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Fri 2020-04-03 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Austell
Truro19:4119:43
Penzance20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Fri 2020-04-03 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:381Falmouth DocksTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Falmouth Docks19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Docks to Truro (Fri 2020-04-03 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Docks
Falmouth Town19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Town to Truro (Fri 2020-04-03 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Town
Penmere19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmere to Truro (Fri 2020-04-03 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penmere
Penryn19:1619:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penryn to Truro (Fri 2020-04-03 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penryn
Perranwell19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perranwell to Truro (Fri 2020-04-03 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Perranwell
Truro19:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:533PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Fri 2020-04-03 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
St Erth19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Fri 2020-04-03 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Erth
Hayle19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Fri 2020-04-03 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Hayle
Camborne19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Fri 2020-04-03 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Camborne
Redruth19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Fri 2020-04-03 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Redruth
Truro19:5319:54
Exeter St Davids22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2020-04-03 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:371Falmouth DocksTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Falmouth Docks20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Docks to Truro (Fri 2020-04-03 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Docks
Falmouth Town20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Town to Truro (Fri 2020-04-03 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Town
Penmere20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmere to Truro (Fri 2020-04-03 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penmere
Penryn20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penryn to Truro (Fri 2020-04-03 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penryn
Perranwell20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perranwell to Truro (Fri 2020-04-03 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Perranwell
Truro20:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:462London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
London Paddington16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Truro (Fri 2020-04-03 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from London Paddington
Reading16:2716:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Truro (Fri 2020-04-03 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Reading
Taunton17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Truro (Fri 2020-04-03 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Truro (Fri 2020-04-03 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:1718:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Truro (Fri 2020-04-03 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Truro (Fri 2020-04-03 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Truro (Fri 2020-04-03 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Truro (Fri 2020-04-03 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth19:2019:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Fri 2020-04-03 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Fri 2020-04-03 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Saltash
St Germans19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Truro (Fri 2020-04-03 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Fri 2020-04-03 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Fri 2020-04-03 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Fri 2020-04-03 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Par
St Austell20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Fri 2020-04-03 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Austell
Truro20:4620:48
Penzance21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Fri 2020-04-03 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:533PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Fri 2020-04-03 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
St Erth20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Fri 2020-04-03 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Erth
Hayle20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Fri 2020-04-03 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Hayle
Camborne20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Fri 2020-04-03 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Camborne
Redruth20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Fri 2020-04-03 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Redruth
Truro20:5320:54
Plymouth22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Fri 2020-04-03 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T143
Route stops and distances
Truro - Falmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..