Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Truro Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Truro railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carrick
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR1 3HH
Advertisement

Truro Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
Great Western Railway22:441TruroFalmouth DocksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Truro22:44
Perranwell22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Perranwell (Wed 2018-11-14 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Perranwell
Penryn22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penryn (Wed 2018-11-14 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penryn
Penmere23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penmere (Wed 2018-11-14 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penmere
Falmouth Town23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Town (Wed 2018-11-14 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Town
Falmouth Docks23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Docks (Wed 2018-11-14 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Docks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry22:493PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Penzance22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Wed 2018-11-14 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Truro22:4822:49
St Austell23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Wed 2018-11-14 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Austell
Par23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Wed 2018-11-14 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Par
Lostwithiel23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Wed 2018-11-14 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2018-11-14 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Wed 2018-11-14 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Liskeard
Plymouth00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Wed 2018-11-14 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:592PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Plymouth22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Wed 2018-11-14 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Truro23:5823:59
Redruth00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Wed 2018-11-14 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Redruth
Camborne00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Wed 2018-11-14 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Camborne
Hayle00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Wed 2018-11-14 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Hayle
St Erth00:3000:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Wed 2018-11-14 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Erth
Penzance00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Wed 2018-11-14 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 15th November
Great Western Railway07:102London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Truro (Thu 2018-11-15 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from London Paddington
Truro07:0807:10
Redruth07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Thu 2018-11-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Redruth
Camborne07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Thu 2018-11-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Camborne
Hayle07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Thu 2018-11-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Hayle
St Erth07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Thu 2018-11-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Erth
Penzance07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Thu 2018-11-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway05:383PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Penzance05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Thu 2018-11-15 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Truro05:3705:38
St Austell05:5405:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Thu 2018-11-15 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Austell
Bodmin Parkway06:1006:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-11-15 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard06:2306:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Thu 2018-11-15 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Liskeard
Plymouth06:4906:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Thu 2018-11-15 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Newton Abbot07:2807:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-11-15 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-11-15 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Taunton (Thu 2018-11-15 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Taunton
Reading09:3309:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Reading (Thu 2018-11-15 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Reading
London Paddington10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to London Paddington (Thu 2018-11-15 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:042TruroFalmouth DocksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Truro06:04
Perranwell06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Perranwell (Thu 2018-11-15 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Perranwell
Penryn06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penryn (Thu 2018-11-15 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penryn
Penmere06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penmere (Thu 2018-11-15 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penmere
Falmouth Town06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Town (Thu 2018-11-15 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Town
Falmouth Docks06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Docks (Thu 2018-11-15 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Docks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
CrossCountry22:483PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Wed 2018-11-14 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
St Erth22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Wed 2018-11-14 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Erth
Hayle22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Wed 2018-11-14 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Hayle
Camborne22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Wed 2018-11-14 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Camborne
Redruth22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Wed 2018-11-14 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Redruth
Truro22:4822:49
Plymouth00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Wed 2018-11-14 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:381Falmouth DocksTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Falmouth Docks23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Docks to Truro (Wed 2018-11-14 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Docks
Falmouth Town23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Town to Truro (Wed 2018-11-14 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Town
Penmere23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmere to Truro (Wed 2018-11-14 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penmere
Penryn23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penryn to Truro (Wed 2018-11-14 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penryn
Perranwell23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perranwell to Truro (Wed 2018-11-14 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Perranwell
Truro23:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:582PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Plymouth22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Wed 2018-11-14 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Wed 2018-11-14 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Saltash
St Germans22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Truro (Wed 2018-11-14 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Wed 2018-11-14 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Wed 2018-11-14 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Wed 2018-11-14 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Wed 2018-11-14 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Par
St Austell23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Wed 2018-11-14 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Austell
Truro23:5823:59
Penzance00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Wed 2018-11-14 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 15th November
Great Western Railway07:082London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Truro (Thu 2018-11-15 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Truro (Thu 2018-11-15 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:2602:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Truro (Thu 2018-11-15 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Truro (Thu 2018-11-15 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:4604:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Truro (Thu 2018-11-15 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:2605:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Thu 2018-11-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Thu 2018-11-15 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:2706:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Thu 2018-11-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Thu 2018-11-15 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Thu 2018-11-15 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Par
St Austell06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Thu 2018-11-15 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:0807:10
Penzance07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Thu 2018-11-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway05:373PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Thu 2018-11-15 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Redruth05:2405:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Thu 2018-11-15 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Redruth
Truro05:3705:38
London Paddington10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to London Paddington (Thu 2018-11-15 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:533PenzanceTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Thu 2018-11-15 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Hayle05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Thu 2018-11-15 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Hayle
Camborne05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Thu 2018-11-15 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Camborne
Truro05:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T143
Route stops and distances
Truro - Falmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..