desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Truro railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carrick
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR1 3HH
Advertisement

Truro Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th January
Great Western Railway12:012Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Exeter St Davids09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Truro (Mon 2021-01-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Truro12:0012:01
Redruth12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Mon 2021-01-18 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Redruth
Camborne12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Mon 2021-01-18 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Camborne
Hayle12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Mon 2021-01-18 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Hayle
St Erth12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Mon 2021-01-18 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Erth
Penzance12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Mon 2021-01-18 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:153TruroFalmouth DocksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Truro12:15
Perranwell12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Perranwell (Mon 2021-01-18 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Perranwell
Penryn12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penryn (Mon 2021-01-18 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penryn
Penmere12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penmere (Mon 2021-01-18 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penmere
Falmouth Town12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Town (Mon 2021-01-18 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Town
Falmouth Docks12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Docks (Mon 2021-01-18 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Docks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:432London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
London Paddington08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Truro (Mon 2021-01-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from London Paddington
Truro12:4112:43
Redruth12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Mon 2021-01-18 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Redruth
Camborne13:0013:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Mon 2021-01-18 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Camborne
St Erth13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Mon 2021-01-18 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Erth
Penzance13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Mon 2021-01-18 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:293PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Penzance11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Mon 2021-01-18 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Truro12:2812:29
St Austell12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Mon 2021-01-18 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Austell
Par12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Mon 2021-01-18 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Par
Lostwithiel12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Mon 2021-01-18 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2021-01-18 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Mon 2021-01-18 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Liskeard
Menheniot13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Menheniot (Mon 2021-01-18 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Menheniot
St Germans13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Germans (Mon 2021-01-18 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Germans
Saltash13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Mon 2021-01-18 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Saltash
Plymouth13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Mon 2021-01-18 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:543PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Penzance12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Mon 2021-01-18 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Truro12:5212:54
St Austell13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Mon 2021-01-18 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Austell
Par13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Mon 2021-01-18 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2021-01-18 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Mon 2021-01-18 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Liskeard
Plymouth14:0814:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Mon 2021-01-18 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Totnes14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Mon 2021-01-18 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Mon 2021-01-18 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids15:1315:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2021-01-18 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2021-01-18 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Taunton (Mon 2021-01-18 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Taunton
Reading16:5917:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Reading (Mon 2021-01-18 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Reading
London Paddington17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to London Paddington (Mon 2021-01-18 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:002Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Cardiff Central08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Truro (Mon 2021-01-18 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Cardiff Central
Truro12:5813:00
Redruth13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Mon 2021-01-18 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Redruth
Camborne13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Mon 2021-01-18 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Camborne
Hayle13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Mon 2021-01-18 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Hayle
St Erth13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Mon 2021-01-18 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Erth
Penzance13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Mon 2021-01-18 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th January
Great Western Railway12:002Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Exeter St Davids09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Truro (Mon 2021-01-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Truro (Mon 2021-01-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Truro (Mon 2021-01-18 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Truro (Mon 2021-01-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Truro (Mon 2021-01-18 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Truro (Mon 2021-01-18 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth10:3210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Mon 2021-01-18 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
St Budeaux Ferry Road10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Truro (Mon 2021-01-18 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Mon 2021-01-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Saltash
St Germans11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Truro (Mon 2021-01-18 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Mon 2021-01-18 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Mon 2021-01-18 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Mon 2021-01-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Mon 2021-01-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Par
St Austell11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Mon 2021-01-18 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Austell
Truro12:0012:01
Penzance12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Mon 2021-01-18 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:133Falmouth DocksTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Falmouth Docks11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Docks to Truro (Mon 2021-01-18 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Docks
Falmouth Town11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Town to Truro (Mon 2021-01-18 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Town
Penmere11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmere to Truro (Mon 2021-01-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penmere
Penryn11:5511:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penryn to Truro (Mon 2021-01-18 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penryn
Perranwell12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perranwell to Truro (Mon 2021-01-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Perranwell
Truro12:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:412London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
London Paddington08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Truro (Mon 2021-01-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from London Paddington
Reading08:2708:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Truro (Mon 2021-01-18 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Reading
Newbury08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Truro (Mon 2021-01-18 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Truro (Mon 2021-01-18 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Truro (Mon 2021-01-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Truro (Mon 2021-01-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton10:0110:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Truro (Mon 2021-01-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids10:2710:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Truro (Mon 2021-01-18 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot10:5110:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Truro (Mon 2021-01-18 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth11:2711:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Mon 2021-01-18 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Mon 2021-01-18 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway12:0612:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Mon 2021-01-18 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Mon 2021-01-18 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Par
St Austell12:2412:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Mon 2021-01-18 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Austell
Truro12:4112:43
Penzance13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Mon 2021-01-18 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:283PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Mon 2021-01-18 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
St Erth11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Mon 2021-01-18 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Erth
Hayle12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Mon 2021-01-18 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Hayle
Camborne12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Mon 2021-01-18 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Camborne
Redruth12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Mon 2021-01-18 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Redruth
Truro12:2812:29
Plymouth13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Mon 2021-01-18 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:523PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Mon 2021-01-18 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
St Erth12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Mon 2021-01-18 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Erth
Camborne12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Mon 2021-01-18 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Camborne
Redruth12:4012:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Mon 2021-01-18 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Redruth
Truro12:5212:54
London Paddington17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to London Paddington (Mon 2021-01-18 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:582Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Cardiff Central08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Truro (Mon 2021-01-18 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Truro (Mon 2021-01-18 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Truro (Mon 2021-01-18 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Truro (Mon 2021-01-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Truro (Mon 2021-01-18 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Truro (Mon 2021-01-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Truro (Mon 2021-01-18 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Truro (Mon 2021-01-18 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Yatton
Worle09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Truro (Mon 2021-01-18 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare09:2309:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Truro (Mon 2021-01-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Truro (Mon 2021-01-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Truro (Mon 2021-01-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Truro (Mon 2021-01-18 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Truro (Mon 2021-01-18 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids10:2110:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Truro (Mon 2021-01-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Truro (Mon 2021-01-18 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Truro (Mon 2021-01-18 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot10:4810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Truro (Mon 2021-01-18 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Truro (Mon 2021-01-18 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Truro (Mon 2021-01-18 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth11:4011:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Mon 2021-01-18 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Mon 2021-01-18 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Saltash
St Germans12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Truro (Mon 2021-01-18 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Mon 2021-01-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Mon 2021-01-18 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Mon 2021-01-18 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Mon 2021-01-18 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Par
St Austell12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Mon 2021-01-18 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Austell
Truro12:5813:00
Penzance13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Mon 2021-01-18 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T143
Route stops and distances
Truro - Falmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..