desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thurston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Suffolk
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP31 3NZ
Advertisement

Thurston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Greater Anglia08:30CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurston departures
Cambridge07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Thurston (Fri 2019-02-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston arrivals from Cambridge
Thurston08:3008:30
Elmswell08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Elmswell (Fri 2019-02-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Stowmarket (Fri 2019-02-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Needham Market (Fri 2019-02-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston departures to Needham Market
Ipswich09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Ipswich (Fri 2019-02-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:50Harwich InternationalCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurston departures
Harwich International07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Thurston (Fri 2019-02-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston arrivals from Harwich International
Thurston08:4908:50
Bury St Edmunds08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Bury St Edmunds (Fri 2019-02-22 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston departures to Bury St Edmunds
Newmarket09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Newmarket (Fri 2019-02-22 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston departures to Newmarket
Dullingham09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Dullingham (Fri 2019-02-22 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston departures to Dullingham
Cambridge09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Cambridge (Fri 2019-02-22 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:33CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurston departures
Cambridge08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Thurston (Fri 2019-02-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston arrivals from Cambridge
Thurston09:3309:33
Elmswell09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Elmswell (Fri 2019-02-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Stowmarket (Fri 2019-02-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Needham Market (Fri 2019-02-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston departures to Needham Market
Ipswich10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Ipswich (Fri 2019-02-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:49IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurston departures
Ipswich09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Thurston (Fri 2019-02-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston arrivals from Ipswich
Thurston09:4909:49
Bury St Edmunds09:5509:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Bury St Edmunds (Fri 2019-02-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston departures to Bury St Edmunds
Kennett10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Kennett (Fri 2019-02-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston departures to Kennett
Newmarket10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Newmarket (Fri 2019-02-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston departures to Newmarket
Cambridge10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Cambridge (Fri 2019-02-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:32CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurston departures
Cambridge09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Thurston (Fri 2019-02-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston arrivals from Cambridge
Thurston10:3210:32
Elmswell10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Elmswell (Fri 2019-02-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Stowmarket (Fri 2019-02-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Needham Market (Fri 2019-02-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston departures to Needham Market
Ipswich11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Ipswich (Fri 2019-02-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:49IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurston departures
Ipswich10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Thurston (Fri 2019-02-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston arrivals from Ipswich
Thurston10:4910:49
Bury St Edmunds10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Bury St Edmunds (Fri 2019-02-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston departures to Bury St Edmunds
Newmarket11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Newmarket (Fri 2019-02-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston departures to Newmarket
Dullingham11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Dullingham (Fri 2019-02-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston departures to Dullingham
Cambridge11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Cambridge (Fri 2019-02-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Greater Anglia08:30CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurston arrivals
Cambridge07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Thurston (Fri 2019-02-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Thurston (Fri 2019-02-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston arrivals from Dullingham
Newmarket08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Thurston (Fri 2019-02-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston arrivals from Newmarket
Bury St Edmunds08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Thurston (Fri 2019-02-22 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Thurston08:3008:30
Ipswich09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Ipswich (Fri 2019-02-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:49Harwich InternationalCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurston arrivals
Harwich International07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Thurston (Fri 2019-02-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston arrivals from Harwich International
Wrabness07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Thurston (Fri 2019-02-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston arrivals from Wrabness
Mistley08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mistley to Thurston (Fri 2019-02-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston arrivals from Mistley
Ipswich08:1708:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Thurston (Fri 2019-02-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Thurston (Fri 2019-02-22 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Thurston (Fri 2019-02-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Thurston (Fri 2019-02-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston08:4908:50
Cambridge09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Cambridge (Fri 2019-02-22 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:33CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurston arrivals
Cambridge08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Thurston (Fri 2019-02-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston arrivals from Cambridge
Newmarket09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Thurston (Fri 2019-02-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston arrivals from Newmarket
Kennett09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Thurston (Fri 2019-02-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston arrivals from Kennett
Bury St Edmunds09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Thurston (Fri 2019-02-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Thurston09:3309:33
Ipswich10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Ipswich (Fri 2019-02-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:49IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurston arrivals
Ipswich09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Thurston (Fri 2019-02-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Thurston (Fri 2019-02-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Thurston (Fri 2019-02-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Thurston (Fri 2019-02-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston09:4909:49
Cambridge10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Cambridge (Fri 2019-02-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:32CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurston arrivals
Cambridge09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Thurston (Fri 2019-02-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Thurston (Fri 2019-02-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston arrivals from Dullingham
Newmarket10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Thurston (Fri 2019-02-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston arrivals from Newmarket
Bury St Edmunds10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Thurston (Fri 2019-02-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Thurston10:3210:32
Ipswich11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Ipswich (Fri 2019-02-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:49IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurston arrivals
Ipswich10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Thurston (Fri 2019-02-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Thurston (Fri 2019-02-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Thurston (Fri 2019-02-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Thurston (Fri 2019-02-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston10:4910:49
Cambridge11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Cambridge (Fri 2019-02-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..