desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thurston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Suffolk
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP31 3NZ
Advertisement

Thurston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th September
Greater Anglia17:34CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurston departures
Cambridge16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Thurston (Fri 2021-09-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston arrivals from Cambridge
Thurston17:3417:34
Elmswell17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Elmswell (Fri 2021-09-17 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Stowmarket (Fri 2021-09-17 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Needham Market (Fri 2021-09-17 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston departures to Needham Market
Ipswich18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Ipswich (Fri 2021-09-17 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:49IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurston departures
Ipswich17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Thurston (Fri 2021-09-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston arrivals from Ipswich
Thurston17:4917:49
Bury St Edmunds17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Bury St Edmunds (Fri 2021-09-17 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston departures to Bury St Edmunds
Kennett18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Kennett (Fri 2021-09-17 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston departures to Kennett
Newmarket18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Newmarket (Fri 2021-09-17 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston departures to Newmarket
Cambridge18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Cambridge (Fri 2021-09-17 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:10IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurston departures
Ipswich17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Thurston (Fri 2021-09-17 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston arrivals from Ipswich
Thurston18:1018:10
Bury St Edmunds18:1718:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Bury St Edmunds (Fri 2021-09-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston departures to Bury St Edmunds
Kennett18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Kennett (Fri 2021-09-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston departures to Kennett
Ely18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Ely (Fri 2021-09-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston departures to Ely
Manea19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Manea (Fri 2021-09-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston departures to Manea
March19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to March (Fri 2021-09-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston departures to March
Whittlesea19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Whittlesea (Fri 2021-09-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Peterborough (Fri 2021-09-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:33CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurston departures
Cambridge17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Thurston (Fri 2021-09-17 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston arrivals from Cambridge
Thurston18:3318:33
Elmswell18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Elmswell (Fri 2021-09-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Stowmarket (Fri 2021-09-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Needham Market (Fri 2021-09-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston departures to Needham Market
Ipswich19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Ipswich (Fri 2021-09-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:46IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurston departures
Ipswich18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Thurston (Fri 2021-09-17 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston arrivals from Ipswich
Thurston18:4618:46
Bury St Edmunds18:5218:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Bury St Edmunds (Fri 2021-09-17 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston departures to Bury St Edmunds
Newmarket19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Newmarket (Fri 2021-09-17 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston departures to Newmarket
Dullingham19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Dullingham (Fri 2021-09-17 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston departures to Dullingham
Cambridge19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Cambridge (Fri 2021-09-17 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:32CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurston departures
Cambridge18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Thurston (Fri 2021-09-17 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston arrivals from Cambridge
Thurston19:3219:32
Elmswell19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Elmswell (Fri 2021-09-17 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Stowmarket (Fri 2021-09-17 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Needham Market (Fri 2021-09-17 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston departures to Needham Market
Ipswich20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Ipswich (Fri 2021-09-17 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th September
Greater Anglia17:34CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurston arrivals
Cambridge16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Thurston (Fri 2021-09-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Thurston (Fri 2021-09-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston arrivals from Dullingham
Newmarket17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Thurston (Fri 2021-09-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston arrivals from Newmarket
Kennett17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Thurston (Fri 2021-09-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston arrivals from Kennett
Bury St Edmunds17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Thurston (Fri 2021-09-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Thurston17:3417:34
Ipswich18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Ipswich (Fri 2021-09-17 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:49IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurston arrivals
Ipswich17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Thurston (Fri 2021-09-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Thurston (Fri 2021-09-17 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Thurston (Fri 2021-09-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Thurston (Fri 2021-09-17 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston17:4917:49
Cambridge18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Cambridge (Fri 2021-09-17 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:10IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurston arrivals
Ipswich17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Thurston (Fri 2021-09-17 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Thurston (Fri 2021-09-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Thurston (Fri 2021-09-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Thurston (Fri 2021-09-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston18:1018:10
Peterborough19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Peterborough (Fri 2021-09-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:33CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurston arrivals
Cambridge17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Thurston (Fri 2021-09-17 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Thurston (Fri 2021-09-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston arrivals from Dullingham
Newmarket18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Thurston (Fri 2021-09-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston arrivals from Newmarket
Kennett18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Thurston (Fri 2021-09-17 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston arrivals from Kennett
Bury St Edmunds18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Thurston (Fri 2021-09-17 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Thurston18:3318:33
Ipswich19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Ipswich (Fri 2021-09-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:46IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurston arrivals
Ipswich18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Thurston (Fri 2021-09-17 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Thurston (Fri 2021-09-17 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Thurston (Fri 2021-09-17 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Thurston (Fri 2021-09-17 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston18:4618:46
Cambridge19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Cambridge (Fri 2021-09-17 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:32CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurston arrivals
Cambridge18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Thurston (Fri 2021-09-17 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston arrivals from Cambridge
Newmarket19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Thurston (Fri 2021-09-17 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston arrivals from Newmarket
Kennett19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Thurston (Fri 2021-09-17 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston arrivals from Kennett
Bury St Edmunds19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Thurston (Fri 2021-09-17 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Thurston19:3219:32
Ipswich20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Ipswich (Fri 2021-09-17 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..