desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thurston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Suffolk
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP31 3NZ
Advertisement

Thurston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th October
Greater Anglia08:03IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurston departures
Ipswich07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Thurston (Sun 2019-10-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston arrivals from Ipswich
Thurston08:0308:03
Bury St Edmunds08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Bury St Edmunds (Sun 2019-10-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston departures to Bury St Edmunds
Kennett08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Kennett (Sun 2019-10-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston departures to Kennett
Newmarket08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Newmarket (Sun 2019-10-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston departures to Newmarket
Dullingham08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Dullingham (Sun 2019-10-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston departures to Dullingham
Cambridge08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Cambridge (Sun 2019-10-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:33Harwich InternationalCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurston departures
Harwich International08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Thurston (Sun 2019-10-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston arrivals from Harwich International
Thurston09:3309:33
Bury St Edmunds09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Bury St Edmunds (Sun 2019-10-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston departures to Bury St Edmunds
Kennett09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Kennett (Sun 2019-10-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston departures to Kennett
Newmarket10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Newmarket (Sun 2019-10-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston departures to Newmarket
Dullingham10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Dullingham (Sun 2019-10-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston departures to Dullingham
Cambridge10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Cambridge (Sun 2019-10-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:03CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurston departures
Cambridge09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Thurston (Sun 2019-10-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston arrivals from Cambridge
Thurston10:0310:03
Elmswell10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Elmswell (Sun 2019-10-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Stowmarket (Sun 2019-10-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Needham Market (Sun 2019-10-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston departures to Needham Market
Ipswich10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Ipswich (Sun 2019-10-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:33IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurston departures
Ipswich11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Thurston (Sun 2019-10-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston arrivals from Ipswich
Thurston11:3311:33
Bury St Edmunds11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Bury St Edmunds (Sun 2019-10-20 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston departures to Bury St Edmunds
Kennett11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Kennett (Sun 2019-10-20 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston departures to Kennett
Newmarket12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Newmarket (Sun 2019-10-20 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston departures to Newmarket
Dullingham12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Dullingham (Sun 2019-10-20 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston departures to Dullingham
Cambridge12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Cambridge (Sun 2019-10-20 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:03CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurston departures
Cambridge11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Thurston (Sun 2019-10-20 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston arrivals from Cambridge
Thurston12:0312:03
Elmswell12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Elmswell (Sun 2019-10-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Stowmarket (Sun 2019-10-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Needham Market (Sun 2019-10-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston departures to Needham Market
Ipswich12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Ipswich (Sun 2019-10-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:33IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurston departures
Ipswich13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Thurston (Sun 2019-10-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston arrivals from Ipswich
Thurston13:3313:33
Bury St Edmunds13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Bury St Edmunds (Sun 2019-10-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston departures to Bury St Edmunds
Kennett13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Kennett (Sun 2019-10-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston departures to Kennett
Newmarket14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Newmarket (Sun 2019-10-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston departures to Newmarket
Dullingham14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Dullingham (Sun 2019-10-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston departures to Dullingham
Cambridge14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Cambridge (Sun 2019-10-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th October
Greater Anglia08:03IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurston arrivals
Ipswich07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Thurston (Sun 2019-10-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Thurston (Sun 2019-10-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Thurston (Sun 2019-10-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Thurston (Sun 2019-10-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston08:0308:03
Cambridge08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Cambridge (Sun 2019-10-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:33Harwich InternationalCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurston arrivals
Harwich International08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Thurston (Sun 2019-10-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston arrivals from Harwich International
Ipswich08:5409:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Thurston (Sun 2019-10-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Thurston (Sun 2019-10-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Thurston (Sun 2019-10-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Thurston (Sun 2019-10-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston09:3309:33
Cambridge10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Cambridge (Sun 2019-10-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:03CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurston arrivals
Cambridge09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Thurston (Sun 2019-10-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Thurston (Sun 2019-10-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston arrivals from Dullingham
Newmarket09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Thurston (Sun 2019-10-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston arrivals from Newmarket
Kennett09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Thurston (Sun 2019-10-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston arrivals from Kennett
Bury St Edmunds09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Thurston (Sun 2019-10-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Thurston10:0310:03
Ipswich10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Ipswich (Sun 2019-10-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:33IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurston arrivals
Ipswich11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Thurston (Sun 2019-10-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Thurston (Sun 2019-10-20 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Thurston (Sun 2019-10-20 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Thurston (Sun 2019-10-20 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston11:3311:33
Cambridge12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Cambridge (Sun 2019-10-20 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:03CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurston arrivals
Cambridge11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Thurston (Sun 2019-10-20 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Thurston (Sun 2019-10-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston arrivals from Dullingham
Newmarket11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Thurston (Sun 2019-10-20 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston arrivals from Newmarket
Kennett11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Thurston (Sun 2019-10-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston arrivals from Kennett
Bury St Edmunds11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Thurston (Sun 2019-10-20 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Thurston12:0312:03
Ipswich12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Ipswich (Sun 2019-10-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:33IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurston arrivals
Ipswich13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Thurston (Sun 2019-10-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Thurston (Sun 2019-10-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Thurston (Sun 2019-10-20 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Thurston (Sun 2019-10-20 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston13:3313:33
Cambridge14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Cambridge (Sun 2019-10-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurston departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..