desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Torre railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Torbay
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ2 5DD
Advertisement

Torre Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Great Western Railway18:221ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torre departures
Exmouth16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torre (Mon 2020-07-13 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Exmouth
Torre18:2118:22
Torquay18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Torquay (Mon 2020-07-13 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Torquay
Paignton18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Mon 2020-07-13 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:312PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torre departures
Paignton18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Mon 2020-07-13 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Paignton
Torre18:3018:31
Newton Abbot18:4018:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Newton Abbot (Mon 2020-07-13 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Teignmouth (Mon 2020-07-13 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Dawlish (Mon 2020-07-13 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-07-13 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:591ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torre departures
Exmouth17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torre (Mon 2020-07-13 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Exmouth
Torre18:5818:59
Torquay19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Torquay (Mon 2020-07-13 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Torquay
Paignton19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Mon 2020-07-13 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:002PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torre departures
Paignton18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Mon 2020-07-13 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Paignton
Torre19:0019:00
Newton Abbot19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Newton Abbot (Mon 2020-07-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Teignmouth (Mon 2020-07-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Dawlish (Mon 2020-07-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2020-07-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Starcross (Mon 2020-07-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2020-07-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-07-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:131ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torre departures
Exmouth17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torre (Mon 2020-07-13 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Exmouth
Torre19:1119:13
Torquay19:1519:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Torquay (Mon 2020-07-13 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Torquay
Paignton19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Mon 2020-07-13 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:282PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torre departures
Paignton19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Mon 2020-07-13 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Paignton
Torre19:2719:28
Newton Abbot19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Newton Abbot (Mon 2020-07-13 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Teignmouth (Mon 2020-07-13 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Dawlish (Mon 2020-07-13 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-07-13 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Great Western Railway18:211ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torre arrivals
Exmouth16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torre (Mon 2020-07-13 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Torre (Mon 2020-07-13 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Torre (Mon 2020-07-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Torre (Mon 2020-07-13 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Exton
Topsham17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Torre (Mon 2020-07-13 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Torre (Mon 2020-07-13 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torre (Mon 2020-07-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Torre (Mon 2020-07-13 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Torre (Mon 2020-07-13 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Torre (Mon 2020-07-13 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids17:2617:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torre (Mon 2020-07-13 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torre (Mon 2020-07-13 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torre (Mon 2020-07-13 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren17:4817:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torre (Mon 2020-07-13 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torre (Mon 2020-07-13 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torre (Mon 2020-07-13 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torre (Mon 2020-07-13 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre18:2118:22
Paignton18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Mon 2020-07-13 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:302PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torre arrivals
Paignton18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Mon 2020-07-13 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Paignton
Torquay18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Torre (Mon 2020-07-13 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Torquay
Torre18:3018:31
Exeter St Davids19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-07-13 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:581ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torre arrivals
Exmouth17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torre (Mon 2020-07-13 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Torre (Mon 2020-07-13 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Torre (Mon 2020-07-13 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Torre (Mon 2020-07-13 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Exton
Topsham17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Torre (Mon 2020-07-13 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Torre (Mon 2020-07-13 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torre (Mon 2020-07-13 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Torre (Mon 2020-07-13 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Torre (Mon 2020-07-13 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Torre (Mon 2020-07-13 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids17:5518:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torre (Mon 2020-07-13 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torre (Mon 2020-07-13 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torre (Mon 2020-07-13 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren18:1618:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torre (Mon 2020-07-13 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torre (Mon 2020-07-13 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torre (Mon 2020-07-13 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torre (Mon 2020-07-13 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre18:5818:59
Paignton19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Mon 2020-07-13 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:002PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torre arrivals
Paignton18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Mon 2020-07-13 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Paignton
Torquay18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Torre (Mon 2020-07-13 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Torquay
Torre19:0019:00
Exeter St Davids19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-07-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:111ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torre arrivals
Exmouth17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torre (Mon 2020-07-13 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Torre (Mon 2020-07-13 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Torre (Mon 2020-07-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Torre (Mon 2020-07-13 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Exton
Topsham18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Torre (Mon 2020-07-13 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Torre (Mon 2020-07-13 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torre (Mon 2020-07-13 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Torre (Mon 2020-07-13 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Torre (Mon 2020-07-13 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Torre (Mon 2020-07-13 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids18:2518:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torre (Mon 2020-07-13 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torre (Mon 2020-07-13 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torre (Mon 2020-07-13 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torre (Mon 2020-07-13 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torre (Mon 2020-07-13 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torre (Mon 2020-07-13 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot19:0119:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torre (Mon 2020-07-13 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre19:1119:13
Paignton19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Mon 2020-07-13 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:272PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torre arrivals
Paignton19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Mon 2020-07-13 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Paignton
Torquay19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Torre (Mon 2020-07-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Torquay
Torre19:2719:28
Exeter St Davids20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-07-13 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..