desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Torre railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Torbay
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ2 5DD
Advertisement

Torre Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
Great Western Railway19:552PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torre departures
Paignton19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Thu 2022-12-01 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Paignton
Torre19:5419:55
Newton Abbot20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Newton Abbot (Thu 2022-12-01 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Teignmouth (Thu 2022-12-01 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Dawlish (Thu 2022-12-01 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2022-12-01 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Starcross (Thu 2022-12-01 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter St Thomas (Thu 2022-12-01 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids20:3820:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2022-12-01 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central20:4520:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter Central (Thu 2022-12-01 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2022-12-01 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2022-12-01 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2022-12-01 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Newcourt (Thu 2022-12-01 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Newcourt
Topsham21:0221:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Topsham (Thu 2022-12-01 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Topsham
Exton21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exton (Thu 2022-12-01 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2022-12-01 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Lympstone Village (Thu 2022-12-01 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exmouth (Thu 2022-12-01 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:561ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torre departures
Exmouth18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torre (Thu 2022-12-01 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Exmouth
Torre19:5619:56
Torquay19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Torquay (Thu 2022-12-01 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Torquay
Paignton20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Thu 2022-12-01 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:181ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torre departures
Exmouth18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torre (Thu 2022-12-01 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Exmouth
Torre20:1820:18
Torquay20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Torquay (Thu 2022-12-01 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Torquay
Paignton20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:341ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torre departures
Exmouth19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torre (Thu 2022-12-01 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Exmouth
Torre20:3320:34
Torquay20:3620:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Torquay (Thu 2022-12-01 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Torquay
Paignton20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:362PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torre departures
Paignton20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Thu 2022-12-01 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Paignton
Torre20:3520:36
Newton Abbot20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Newton Abbot (Thu 2022-12-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Teignmouth (Thu 2022-12-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Dawlish (Thu 2022-12-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids21:1421:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2022-12-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter Central (Thu 2022-12-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Exeter Central
Polsloe Bridge21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2022-12-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Newcourt (Thu 2022-12-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Newcourt
Topsham21:3621:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Topsham (Thu 2022-12-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Topsham
Exton21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2022-12-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Lympstone Village (Thu 2022-12-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exmouth (Thu 2022-12-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:032PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torre departures
Paignton20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Thu 2022-12-01 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Paignton
Torre21:0221:03
Newton Abbot21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Newton Abbot (Thu 2022-12-01 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Teignmouth (Thu 2022-12-01 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Dawlish (Thu 2022-12-01 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2022-12-01 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Starcross (Thu 2022-12-01 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter St Thomas (Thu 2022-12-01 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids21:4921:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2022-12-01 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter Central (Thu 2022-12-01 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2022-12-01 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Newcourt (Thu 2022-12-01 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Newcourt
Topsham22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Topsham (Thu 2022-12-01 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Lympstone Village (Thu 2022-12-01 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exmouth (Thu 2022-12-01 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
Great Western Railway19:542PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torre arrivals
Paignton19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Thu 2022-12-01 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Paignton
Torquay19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Torre (Thu 2022-12-01 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Torquay
Torre19:5419:55
Exmouth21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exmouth (Thu 2022-12-01 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:561ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torre arrivals
Exmouth18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torre (Thu 2022-12-01 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Torre (Thu 2022-12-01 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Torre (Thu 2022-12-01 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Torre (Thu 2022-12-01 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Exton
Topsham18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Torre (Thu 2022-12-01 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Torre (Thu 2022-12-01 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torre (Thu 2022-12-01 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Torre (Thu 2022-12-01 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Torre (Thu 2022-12-01 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Torre (Thu 2022-12-01 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids18:5819:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torre (Thu 2022-12-01 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torre (Thu 2022-12-01 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torre (Thu 2022-12-01 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren19:1919:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torre (Thu 2022-12-01 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torre (Thu 2022-12-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torre (Thu 2022-12-01 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torre (Thu 2022-12-01 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre19:5619:56
Paignton20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Thu 2022-12-01 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:181ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torre arrivals
Exmouth18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torre (Thu 2022-12-01 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Torre (Thu 2022-12-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Torre (Thu 2022-12-01 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Torre (Thu 2022-12-01 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torre (Thu 2022-12-01 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central19:2219:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Torre (Thu 2022-12-01 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids19:2719:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torre (Thu 2022-12-01 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torre (Thu 2022-12-01 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torre (Thu 2022-12-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torre (Thu 2022-12-01 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torre (Thu 2022-12-01 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot20:0220:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torre (Thu 2022-12-01 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre20:1820:18
Paignton20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:331ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torre arrivals
Exmouth19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torre (Thu 2022-12-01 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Torre (Thu 2022-12-01 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Torre (Thu 2022-12-01 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Torre (Thu 2022-12-01 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Exton
Topsham19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Torre (Thu 2022-12-01 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Torre (Thu 2022-12-01 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torre (Thu 2022-12-01 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Torre (Thu 2022-12-01 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Torre (Thu 2022-12-01 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Torre (Thu 2022-12-01 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids19:5520:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torre (Thu 2022-12-01 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torre (Thu 2022-12-01 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torre (Thu 2022-12-01 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torre (Thu 2022-12-01 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre20:3320:34
Paignton20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:352PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torre arrivals
Paignton20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Thu 2022-12-01 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Paignton
Torquay20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Torre (Thu 2022-12-01 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Torquay
Torre20:3520:36
Exmouth21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exmouth (Thu 2022-12-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:022PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torre arrivals
Paignton20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Thu 2022-12-01 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Paignton
Torquay20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Torre (Thu 2022-12-01 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Torquay
Torre21:0221:03
Exmouth22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exmouth (Thu 2022-12-01 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..