desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Torre railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Torbay
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ2 5DD
Advertisement

Torre Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Great Western Railway19:481ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torre departures
Exmouth18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torre (Fri 2021-10-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Exmouth
Torre19:4819:48
Torquay19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Torquay (Fri 2021-10-22 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Torquay
Paignton19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Fri 2021-10-22 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:582PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torre departures
Paignton19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Fri 2021-10-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Paignton
Torre19:5719:58
Newton Abbot20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Newton Abbot (Fri 2021-10-22 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Teignmouth (Fri 2021-10-22 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Dawlish (Fri 2021-10-22 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Dawlish Warren (Fri 2021-10-22 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Starcross (Fri 2021-10-22 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2021-10-22 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2021-10-22 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:112PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torre departures
Paignton20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Fri 2021-10-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Paignton
Torre20:1020:11
Newton Abbot20:1920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Newton Abbot (Fri 2021-10-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Teignmouth (Fri 2021-10-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Dawlish (Fri 2021-10-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Dawlish Warren (Fri 2021-10-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Starcross (Fri 2021-10-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2021-10-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2021-10-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:381ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torre departures
Exmouth19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torre (Fri 2021-10-22 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Exmouth
Torre20:3720:38
Torquay20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Torquay (Fri 2021-10-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Torquay
Paignton20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Fri 2021-10-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:051Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torre departures
Exeter St Davids20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torre (Fri 2021-10-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Torre21:0421:05
Torquay21:0721:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Torquay (Fri 2021-10-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Torquay
Paignton21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:202PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torre departures
Paignton21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Fri 2021-10-22 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Paignton
Torre21:1921:20
Newton Abbot21:2921:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Newton Abbot (Fri 2021-10-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Teignmouth (Fri 2021-10-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Dawlish (Fri 2021-10-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Dawlish Warren (Fri 2021-10-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Starcross (Fri 2021-10-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2021-10-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2021-10-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Great Western Railway19:481ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torre arrivals
Exmouth18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torre (Fri 2021-10-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Torre (Fri 2021-10-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Torre (Fri 2021-10-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Torre (Fri 2021-10-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Exton
Topsham18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Torre (Fri 2021-10-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Torre (Fri 2021-10-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torre (Fri 2021-10-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Torre (Fri 2021-10-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Torre (Fri 2021-10-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Torre (Fri 2021-10-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids18:5619:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torre (Fri 2021-10-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torre (Fri 2021-10-22 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torre (Fri 2021-10-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren19:1619:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torre (Fri 2021-10-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torre (Fri 2021-10-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torre (Fri 2021-10-22 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torre (Fri 2021-10-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre19:4819:48
Paignton19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Fri 2021-10-22 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:572PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torre arrivals
Paignton19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Fri 2021-10-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Paignton
Torquay19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Torre (Fri 2021-10-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Torquay
Torre19:5719:58
Exeter St Davids20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2021-10-22 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:102PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torre arrivals
Paignton20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Fri 2021-10-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Paignton
Torquay20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Torre (Fri 2021-10-22 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Torquay
Torre20:1020:11
Exeter St Davids21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2021-10-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:371ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torre arrivals
Exmouth19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torre (Fri 2021-10-22 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Torre (Fri 2021-10-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Torre (Fri 2021-10-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Torre (Fri 2021-10-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Exton
Topsham19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Torre (Fri 2021-10-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Torre (Fri 2021-10-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torre (Fri 2021-10-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Torre (Fri 2021-10-22 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Torre (Fri 2021-10-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central19:5119:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Torre (Fri 2021-10-22 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids20:0020:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torre (Fri 2021-10-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torre (Fri 2021-10-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torre (Fri 2021-10-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torre (Fri 2021-10-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre20:3720:38
Paignton20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Fri 2021-10-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:041Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torre arrivals
Exeter St Davids20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torre (Fri 2021-10-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torre (Fri 2021-10-22 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torre (Fri 2021-10-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torre (Fri 2021-10-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torre (Fri 2021-10-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torre (Fri 2021-10-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot20:5420:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torre (Fri 2021-10-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre21:0421:05
Paignton21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:192PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torre arrivals
Paignton21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Fri 2021-10-22 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Paignton
Torquay21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Torre (Fri 2021-10-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Torquay
Torre21:1921:20
Exeter St Davids22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2021-10-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..