desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Torre railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Torbay
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ2 5DD
Advertisement

Torre Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Great Western Railway09:532PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torre departures
Paignton09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Mon 2024-04-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Paignton
Torre09:5209:53
Newton Abbot10:0310:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Newton Abbot (Mon 2024-04-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Teignmouth (Mon 2024-04-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Dawlish (Mon 2024-04-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren10:2510:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2024-04-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Starcross (Mon 2024-04-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2024-04-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids10:4710:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2024-04-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter Central (Mon 2024-04-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2024-04-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Newcourt (Mon 2024-04-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Newcourt
Topsham11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Topsham (Mon 2024-04-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Lympstone Village (Mon 2024-04-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exmouth (Mon 2024-04-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:071London PaddingtonPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torre departures
London Paddington07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Torre (Mon 2024-04-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from London Paddington
Torre10:0610:07
Torquay10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Torquay (Mon 2024-04-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Torquay
Paignton10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Mon 2024-04-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:251ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torre departures
Exmouth08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torre (Mon 2024-04-22 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Exmouth
Torre10:2510:25
Torquay10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Torquay (Mon 2024-04-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Torquay
Paignton10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Mon 2024-04-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:322PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torre departures
Paignton10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Mon 2024-04-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Paignton
Torre10:3110:32
Newton Abbot10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Newton Abbot (Mon 2024-04-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Teignmouth (Mon 2024-04-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Dawlish (Mon 2024-04-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Dawlish
Marsh Barton11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Marsh Barton (Mon 2024-04-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Marsh Barton
Exeter St Davids11:1011:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2024-04-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter Central (Mon 2024-04-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2024-04-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Polsloe Bridge (Mon 2024-04-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2024-04-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Newcourt (Mon 2024-04-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Newcourt
Topsham11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Topsham (Mon 2024-04-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Topsham
Exton11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exton (Mon 2024-04-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Lympstone Commando (Mon 2024-04-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Lympstone Village (Mon 2024-04-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exmouth (Mon 2024-04-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:431ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torre departures
Exmouth09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torre (Mon 2024-04-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Exmouth
Torre10:4310:43
Torquay10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Torquay (Mon 2024-04-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Torquay
Paignton10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Mon 2024-04-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:502PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torre departures
Paignton10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Mon 2024-04-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Paignton
Torre10:4910:50
Newton Abbot10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Newton Abbot (Mon 2024-04-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Teignmouth (Mon 2024-04-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Dawlish (Mon 2024-04-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren11:1511:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2024-04-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Starcross (Mon 2024-04-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2024-04-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids11:4711:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2024-04-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter Central (Mon 2024-04-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2024-04-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Newcourt (Mon 2024-04-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Newcourt
Topsham12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Topsham (Mon 2024-04-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Lympstone Village (Mon 2024-04-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exmouth (Mon 2024-04-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Great Western Railway10:061London PaddingtonPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torre arrivals
London Paddington07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Torre (Mon 2024-04-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from London Paddington
Reading07:2607:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Torre (Mon 2024-04-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Reading
Newbury07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Torre (Mon 2024-04-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Torre (Mon 2024-04-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Torre (Mon 2024-04-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Torre (Mon 2024-04-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Torre (Mon 2024-04-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Torre (Mon 2024-04-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids09:2909:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torre (Mon 2024-04-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torre (Mon 2024-04-22 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torre (Mon 2024-04-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot09:5609:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torre (Mon 2024-04-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre10:0610:07
Paignton10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Mon 2024-04-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:251ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torre arrivals
Exmouth08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torre (Mon 2024-04-22 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Torre (Mon 2024-04-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Torre (Mon 2024-04-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Torre (Mon 2024-04-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Exton
Topsham09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Torre (Mon 2024-04-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Torre (Mon 2024-04-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torre (Mon 2024-04-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Torre (Mon 2024-04-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Torre (Mon 2024-04-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Torre (Mon 2024-04-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids09:2609:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torre (Mon 2024-04-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torre (Mon 2024-04-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Marsh Barton09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsh Barton to Torre (Mon 2024-04-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Marsh Barton
Starcross09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torre (Mon 2024-04-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren09:5310:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torre (Mon 2024-04-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torre (Mon 2024-04-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torre (Mon 2024-04-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torre (Mon 2024-04-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre10:2510:25
Paignton10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Mon 2024-04-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:312PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torre arrivals
Paignton10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Mon 2024-04-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Paignton
Torquay10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Torre (Mon 2024-04-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Torquay
Torre10:3110:32
Exmouth11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exmouth (Mon 2024-04-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:431ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torre arrivals
Exmouth09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torre (Mon 2024-04-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Torre (Mon 2024-04-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Torre (Mon 2024-04-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Torre (Mon 2024-04-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Exton
Topsham09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Torre (Mon 2024-04-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Torre (Mon 2024-04-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torre (Mon 2024-04-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Torre (Mon 2024-04-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Torre (Mon 2024-04-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Torre (Mon 2024-04-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids09:5509:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torre (Mon 2024-04-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torre (Mon 2024-04-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torre (Mon 2024-04-22 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torre (Mon 2024-04-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot10:2610:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torre (Mon 2024-04-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre10:4310:43
Paignton10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Mon 2024-04-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:492PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torre arrivals
Paignton10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Mon 2024-04-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Paignton
Torquay10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Torre (Mon 2024-04-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Torquay
Torre10:4910:50
Exmouth12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exmouth (Mon 2024-04-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:032PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torre arrivals
Paignton10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Mon 2024-04-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Paignton
Torquay10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Torre (Mon 2024-04-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Torquay
Torre11:0311:04
London Paddington14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to London Paddington (Mon 2024-04-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...