desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Torre railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Torbay
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ2 5DD
Advertisement

Torre Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th March
Great Western Railway06:112PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torre departures
Paignton06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Tue 2019-03-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Paignton
Torre06:1006:11
Newton Abbot06:1906:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-03-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Teignmouth (Tue 2019-03-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Dawlish (Tue 2019-03-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren06:3706:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2019-03-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Starcross (Tue 2019-03-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-03-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids07:0307:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-03-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter Central (Tue 2019-03-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2019-03-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Polsloe Bridge (Tue 2019-03-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-03-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Newcourt (Tue 2019-03-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Newcourt
Topsham07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Topsham (Tue 2019-03-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Topsham
Exton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exton (Tue 2019-03-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Lympstone Commando (Tue 2019-03-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Lympstone Village (Tue 2019-03-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exmouth (Tue 2019-03-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:171Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torre departures
Exeter St Davids05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torre (Tue 2019-03-26 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Torre06:1706:17
Torquay06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Torquay (Tue 2019-03-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Torquay
Paignton06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Tue 2019-03-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:422PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torre departures
Paignton06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Tue 2019-03-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Paignton
Torre06:4106:42
Newton Abbot06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-03-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Teignmouth (Tue 2019-03-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Dawlish (Tue 2019-03-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren07:0807:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2019-03-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Starcross (Tue 2019-03-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-03-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids07:3307:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-03-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central07:3907:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter Central (Tue 2019-03-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2019-03-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Polsloe Bridge (Tue 2019-03-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-03-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Newcourt (Tue 2019-03-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Newcourt
Topsham08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Topsham (Tue 2019-03-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Topsham
Exton08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exton (Tue 2019-03-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Lympstone Commando (Tue 2019-03-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Lympstone Village (Tue 2019-03-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exmouth (Tue 2019-03-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:531Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torre departures
Exeter St Davids06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torre (Tue 2019-03-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Torre06:5306:53
Torquay06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Torquay (Tue 2019-03-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Torquay
Paignton07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Tue 2019-03-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:151Newton AbbotPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torre departures
Newton Abbot07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torre (Tue 2019-03-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre07:1407:15
Torquay07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Torquay (Tue 2019-03-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Torquay
Paignton07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Tue 2019-03-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:182PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torre departures
Paignton07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Tue 2019-03-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Paignton
Torre07:1707:18
Newton Abbot07:2607:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-03-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Teignmouth (Tue 2019-03-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Dawlish (Tue 2019-03-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2019-03-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Starcross (Tue 2019-03-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-03-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids08:1008:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-03-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter Central (Tue 2019-03-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2019-03-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Polsloe Bridge (Tue 2019-03-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-03-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Newcourt (Tue 2019-03-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Newcourt
Topsham08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Topsham (Tue 2019-03-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Topsham
Exton08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exton (Tue 2019-03-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Lympstone Commando (Tue 2019-03-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Lympstone Village (Tue 2019-03-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exmouth (Tue 2019-03-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th March
Great Western Railway06:102PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torre arrivals
Paignton06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Tue 2019-03-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Paignton
Torquay06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Torre (Tue 2019-03-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Torquay
Torre06:1006:11
Exmouth07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exmouth (Tue 2019-03-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:171Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torre arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torre (Tue 2019-03-26 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torre (Tue 2019-03-26 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torre (Tue 2019-03-26 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torre (Tue 2019-03-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torre (Tue 2019-03-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torre (Tue 2019-03-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot06:0706:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torre (Tue 2019-03-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre06:1706:17
Paignton06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Tue 2019-03-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:412PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torre arrivals
Paignton06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Tue 2019-03-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Paignton
Torquay06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Torre (Tue 2019-03-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Torquay
Torre06:4106:42
Exmouth08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exmouth (Tue 2019-03-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:531Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torre arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torre (Tue 2019-03-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torre (Tue 2019-03-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torre (Tue 2019-03-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torre (Tue 2019-03-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torre (Tue 2019-03-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torre (Tue 2019-03-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torre (Tue 2019-03-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre06:5306:53
Paignton07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Tue 2019-03-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:141Newton AbbotPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torre arrivals
Newton Abbot07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torre (Tue 2019-03-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre07:1407:15
Paignton07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Tue 2019-03-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:172PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torre arrivals
Paignton07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Tue 2019-03-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Paignton
Torquay07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Torre (Tue 2019-03-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Torquay
Torre07:1707:18
Exmouth08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exmouth (Tue 2019-03-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..