desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Torre railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Torbay
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ2 5DD
Advertisement

Torre Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
Great Western Railway20:432PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torre departures
Paignton20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Tue 2019-07-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Paignton
Torre20:4220:43
Newton Abbot20:5120:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-07-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Teignmouth (Tue 2019-07-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Dawlish (Tue 2019-07-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2019-07-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Starcross (Tue 2019-07-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-07-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids21:2821:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-07-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter Central (Tue 2019-07-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2019-07-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Polsloe Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-07-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Newcourt (Tue 2019-07-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Newcourt
Topsham21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Topsham (Tue 2019-07-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Topsham
Exton21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exton (Tue 2019-07-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Lympstone Commando (Tue 2019-07-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Lympstone Village (Tue 2019-07-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exmouth (Tue 2019-07-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:101London PaddingtonPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torre departures
London Paddington17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Torre (Tue 2019-07-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from London Paddington
Torre21:0821:10
Torquay21:1221:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Torquay (Tue 2019-07-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Torquay
Paignton21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Tue 2019-07-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:452PaigntonNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torre departures
Paignton21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Tue 2019-07-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Paignton
Torre21:4421:45
Newton Abbot21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-07-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:111Exeter CentralPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torre departures
Exeter Central21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Torre (Tue 2019-07-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Exeter Central
Torre22:1122:11
Torquay22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Torquay (Tue 2019-07-23 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Torquay
Paignton22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Tue 2019-07-23 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:532PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torre departures
Paignton22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Tue 2019-07-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Paignton
Torre22:5222:53
Newton Abbot23:0123:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-07-23 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Teignmouth (Tue 2019-07-23 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Dawlish (Tue 2019-07-23 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2019-07-23 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Starcross (Tue 2019-07-23 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-07-23 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-07-23 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:271ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torre departures
Exmouth22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torre (Tue 2019-07-23 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Exmouth
Torre23:2723:27
Torquay23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Torquay (Tue 2019-07-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Torquay
Paignton23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Tue 2019-07-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
Great Western Railway21:081London PaddingtonPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torre arrivals
London Paddington17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Torre (Tue 2019-07-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Torre (Tue 2019-07-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Reading
Newbury18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Torre (Tue 2019-07-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Torre (Tue 2019-07-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Torre (Tue 2019-07-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Torre (Tue 2019-07-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton19:4119:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Torre (Tue 2019-07-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Torre (Tue 2019-07-23 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids20:1020:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torre (Tue 2019-07-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torre (Tue 2019-07-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torre (Tue 2019-07-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torre (Tue 2019-07-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torre (Tue 2019-07-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth20:5020:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torre (Tue 2019-07-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot20:5821:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torre (Tue 2019-07-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre21:0821:10
Paignton21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Tue 2019-07-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:442PaigntonNewton AbbotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torre arrivals
Paignton21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Tue 2019-07-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Paignton
Torquay21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Torre (Tue 2019-07-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Torquay
Torre21:4421:45
Newton Abbot21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-07-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:111Exeter CentralPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torre arrivals
Exeter Central21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Torre (Tue 2019-07-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids21:2521:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torre (Tue 2019-07-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torre (Tue 2019-07-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torre (Tue 2019-07-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torre (Tue 2019-07-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torre (Tue 2019-07-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torre (Tue 2019-07-23 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot22:0122:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torre (Tue 2019-07-23 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre22:1122:11
Paignton22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Tue 2019-07-23 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:522PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torre arrivals
Paignton22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Tue 2019-07-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Paignton
Torquay22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Torre (Tue 2019-07-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Torquay
Torre22:5222:53
Exeter St Davids23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-07-23 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:271ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torre arrivals
Exmouth22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torre (Tue 2019-07-23 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Torre (Tue 2019-07-23 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Torre (Tue 2019-07-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Torre (Tue 2019-07-23 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Exton
Topsham22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Torre (Tue 2019-07-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Torre (Tue 2019-07-23 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torre (Tue 2019-07-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Torre (Tue 2019-07-23 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Torre (Tue 2019-07-23 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Torre (Tue 2019-07-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids22:3822:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torre (Tue 2019-07-23 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torre (Tue 2019-07-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torre (Tue 2019-07-23 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torre (Tue 2019-07-23 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torre (Tue 2019-07-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torre (Tue 2019-07-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torre (Tue 2019-07-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre23:2723:27
Paignton23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Tue 2019-07-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 24th July
Great Western Railway00:022PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torre arrivals
Paignton23:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Wed 2019-07-24 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Paignton
Torquay23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Torre (Wed 2019-07-24 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre arrivals from Torquay
Torre00:0200:03
Exeter St Davids00:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-07-24 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torre departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..