desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Trowbridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA14 8HW
Advertisement

Trowbridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th December
Great Western Railway08:24WeymouthBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge departures
Weymouth06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Trowbridge (Thu 2019-12-12 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Weymouth
Trowbridge08:2308:24
Bradford-On-Avon08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2019-12-12 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Avoncliff (Thu 2019-12-12 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Avoncliff
Freshford08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Freshford (Thu 2019-12-12 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Freshford
Bath Spa08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bath Spa (Thu 2019-12-12 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Oldfield Park (Thu 2019-12-12 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Keynsham (Thu 2019-12-12 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads09:0509:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-12-12 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2019-12-12 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Stapleton Road (Thu 2019-12-12 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2019-12-12 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2019-12-12 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:29Cheltenham SpaWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge departures
Cheltenham Spa06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Trowbridge (Thu 2019-12-12 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Trowbridge08:2908:29
Westbury08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Westbury (Thu 2019-12-12 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:51WestburyGloucesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge departures
Westbury08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Trowbridge (Thu 2019-12-12 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge08:5108:51
Bradford-On-Avon08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2019-12-12 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Avoncliff (Thu 2019-12-12 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Avoncliff
Freshford09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Freshford (Thu 2019-12-12 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Freshford
Bath Spa09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bath Spa (Thu 2019-12-12 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Oldfield Park (Thu 2019-12-12 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Keynsham (Thu 2019-12-12 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads09:3509:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-12-12 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2019-12-12 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2019-12-12 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Yate (Thu 2019-12-12 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Cam & Dursley (Thu 2019-12-12 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Gloucester (Thu 2019-12-12 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:54Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge departures
Cardiff Central07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trowbridge (Thu 2019-12-12 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Cardiff Central
Trowbridge08:5408:54
Westbury09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Westbury (Thu 2019-12-12 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Westbury
Warminster09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Warminster (Thu 2019-12-12 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Warminster
Salisbury09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Salisbury (Thu 2019-12-12 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Salisbury
Romsey09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Romsey (Thu 2019-12-12 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Romsey
Southampton Central10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-12-12 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Southampton Central
Fareham10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Fareham (Thu 2019-12-12 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Fareham
Cosham10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Cosham (Thu 2019-12-12 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Cosham
Fratton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Fratton (Thu 2019-12-12 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2019-12-12 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2019-12-12 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:16Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge departures
Portsmouth Harbour07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Trowbridge (Thu 2019-12-12 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Trowbridge09:1609:16
Bradford-On-Avon09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2019-12-12 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bath Spa (Thu 2019-12-12 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Bath Spa
Keynsham09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Keynsham (Thu 2019-12-12 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads09:5109:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-12-12 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2019-12-12 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Newport (South Wales)10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2019-12-12 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-12-12 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:21Worcester Shrub HillWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge departures
Worcester Shrub Hill06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Trowbridge (Thu 2019-12-12 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Trowbridge09:2109:21
Westbury09:2809:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Westbury (Thu 2019-12-12 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Westbury
Frome09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Frome (Thu 2019-12-12 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Frome
Bruton09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bruton (Thu 2019-12-12 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Bruton
Castle Cary09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Castle Cary (Thu 2019-12-12 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill10:1210:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2019-12-12 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Thornford (Thu 2019-12-12 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Thornford
Yetminster10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Yetminster (Thu 2019-12-12 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Yetminster
Chetnole10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Chetnole (Thu 2019-12-12 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Maiden Newton (Thu 2019-12-12 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Dorchester West (Thu 2019-12-12 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Dorchester West
Upwey10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Upwey (Thu 2019-12-12 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Upwey
Weymouth11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Weymouth (Thu 2019-12-12 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th December
Great Western Railway08:23WeymouthBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge arrivals
Weymouth06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Trowbridge (Thu 2019-12-12 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Trowbridge (Thu 2019-12-12 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Trowbridge (Thu 2019-12-12 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Trowbridge (Thu 2019-12-12 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Trowbridge (Thu 2019-12-12 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Trowbridge (Thu 2019-12-12 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Trowbridge (Thu 2019-12-12 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill07:3007:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Trowbridge (Thu 2019-12-12 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Trowbridge (Thu 2019-12-12 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Trowbridge (Thu 2019-12-12 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Bruton
Frome08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Trowbridge (Thu 2019-12-12 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Frome
Westbury08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Trowbridge (Thu 2019-12-12 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge08:2308:24
Bristol Parkway09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2019-12-12 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:29Cheltenham SpaWestburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge arrivals
Cheltenham Spa06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Trowbridge (Thu 2019-12-12 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester06:3406:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Trowbridge (Thu 2019-12-12 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Trowbridge (Thu 2019-12-12 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Trowbridge (Thu 2019-12-12 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Trowbridge (Thu 2019-12-12 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Trowbridge (Thu 2019-12-12 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Trowbridge (Thu 2019-12-12 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Trowbridge (Thu 2019-12-12 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads07:4007:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Trowbridge (Thu 2019-12-12 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Trowbridge (Thu 2019-12-12 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Trowbridge (Thu 2019-12-12 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Trowbridge (Thu 2019-12-12 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Trowbridge (Thu 2019-12-12 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Trowbridge (Thu 2019-12-12 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Trowbridge (Thu 2019-12-12 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge08:2908:29
Westbury08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Westbury (Thu 2019-12-12 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:51WestburyGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge arrivals
Westbury08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Trowbridge (Thu 2019-12-12 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge08:5108:51
Gloucester10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Gloucester (Thu 2019-12-12 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:54Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge arrivals
Cardiff Central07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trowbridge (Thu 2019-12-12 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Trowbridge (Thu 2019-12-12 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Trowbridge (Thu 2019-12-12 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Filton Abbey Wood08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Trowbridge (Thu 2019-12-12 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads08:1708:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Trowbridge (Thu 2019-12-12 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa08:3508:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Trowbridge (Thu 2019-12-12 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Trowbridge (Thu 2019-12-12 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge08:5408:54
Portsmouth Harbour10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2019-12-12 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:16Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Trowbridge (Thu 2019-12-12 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Trowbridge (Thu 2019-12-12 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Trowbridge (Thu 2019-12-12 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Fratton
Cosham07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Trowbridge (Thu 2019-12-12 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Cosham
Fareham07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Trowbridge (Thu 2019-12-12 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central07:5007:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Trowbridge (Thu 2019-12-12 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Trowbridge (Thu 2019-12-12 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Trowbridge (Thu 2019-12-12 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Trowbridge (Thu 2019-12-12 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Warminster
Westbury09:0109:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Trowbridge (Thu 2019-12-12 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge09:1609:16
Cardiff Central10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-12-12 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:21Worcester Shrub HillWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Trowbridge (Thu 2019-12-12 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Trowbridge (Thu 2019-12-12 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Trowbridge (Thu 2019-12-12 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester07:2607:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Trowbridge (Thu 2019-12-12 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Trowbridge (Thu 2019-12-12 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Trowbridge (Thu 2019-12-12 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Trowbridge (Thu 2019-12-12 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Trowbridge (Thu 2019-12-12 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads08:3508:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Trowbridge (Thu 2019-12-12 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Trowbridge (Thu 2019-12-12 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Trowbridge (Thu 2019-12-12 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Trowbridge (Thu 2019-12-12 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Trowbridge (Thu 2019-12-12 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Trowbridge (Thu 2019-12-12 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Trowbridge (Thu 2019-12-12 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge09:2109:21
Weymouth11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Weymouth (Thu 2019-12-12 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..