desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Trowbridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA14 8HW
Advertisement

Trowbridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
Great Western Railway10:14Bristol Temple MeadsYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge departures
Bristol Temple Meads09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Trowbridge (Sun 2020-03-29 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Trowbridge10:1310:14
Westbury10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Westbury (Sun 2020-03-29 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Westbury
Frome10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Frome (Sun 2020-03-29 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Frome
Bruton10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bruton (Sun 2020-03-29 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Bruton
Castle Cary10:4710:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Castle Cary (Sun 2020-03-29 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2020-03-29 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:52Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge departures
Cardiff Central09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trowbridge (Sun 2020-03-29 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Cardiff Central
Trowbridge10:5110:52
Westbury10:5811:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Westbury (Sun 2020-03-29 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Westbury
Warminster11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Warminster (Sun 2020-03-29 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Warminster
Salisbury11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Salisbury (Sun 2020-03-29 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Salisbury
Romsey11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Romsey (Sun 2020-03-29 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Romsey
Southampton Central12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Southampton Central (Sun 2020-03-29 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Southampton Central
Fareham12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Fareham (Sun 2020-03-29 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Fareham
Cosham12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Cosham (Sun 2020-03-29 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Cosham
Fratton12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Fratton (Sun 2020-03-29 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2020-03-29 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2020-03-29 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:07Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge departures
Portsmouth Harbour09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Trowbridge (Sun 2020-03-29 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Trowbridge11:0611:07
Bradford-On-Avon11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2020-03-29 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bath Spa (Sun 2020-03-29 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Oldfield Park (Sun 2020-03-29 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Keynsham (Sun 2020-03-29 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads11:4811:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2020-03-29 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Filton Abbey Wood (Sun 2020-03-29 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Severn Tunnel Junction12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sun 2020-03-29 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2020-03-29 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-03-29 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
Great Western Railway10:13Bristol Temple MeadsYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Trowbridge (Sun 2020-03-29 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Trowbridge (Sun 2020-03-29 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Trowbridge (Sun 2020-03-29 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa09:5009:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Trowbridge (Sun 2020-03-29 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Trowbridge (Sun 2020-03-29 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Trowbridge (Sun 2020-03-29 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Trowbridge (Sun 2020-03-29 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge10:1310:14
Yeovil Pen Mill11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2020-03-29 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:51Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge arrivals
Cardiff Central09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trowbridge (Sun 2020-03-29 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:2909:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Trowbridge (Sun 2020-03-29 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Trowbridge (Sun 2020-03-29 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Filton Abbey Wood10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Trowbridge (Sun 2020-03-29 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads10:1310:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Trowbridge (Sun 2020-03-29 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Trowbridge (Sun 2020-03-29 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Trowbridge (Sun 2020-03-29 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge10:5110:52
Portsmouth Harbour12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2020-03-29 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:06Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Trowbridge (Sun 2020-03-29 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Trowbridge (Sun 2020-03-29 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Trowbridge (Sun 2020-03-29 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Fratton
Cosham09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Trowbridge (Sun 2020-03-29 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Cosham
Fareham09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Trowbridge (Sun 2020-03-29 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Trowbridge (Sun 2020-03-29 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Trowbridge (Sun 2020-03-29 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Trowbridge (Sun 2020-03-29 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Trowbridge (Sun 2020-03-29 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Trowbridge (Sun 2020-03-29 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Trowbridge (Sun 2020-03-29 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge11:0611:07
Cardiff Central12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-03-29 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..