desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Trowbridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA14 8HW
Advertisement

Trowbridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Great Western Railway09:16Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge departures
Portsmouth Harbour07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Trowbridge (Thu 2020-09-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Trowbridge09:1609:16
Bradford-On-Avon09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2020-09-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa09:3409:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bath Spa (Thu 2020-09-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads09:5109:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2020-09-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood10:0310:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2020-09-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Newport (South Wales)10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2020-09-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-09-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:18Swindon (Wilts)WestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge departures
Swindon (Wilts)08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Trowbridge (Thu 2020-09-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Trowbridge09:1809:18
Westbury09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Westbury (Thu 2020-09-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:23Worcester Shrub HillWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge departures
Worcester Shrub Hill07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Trowbridge (Thu 2020-09-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Trowbridge09:2209:23
Westbury09:3009:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Westbury (Thu 2020-09-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Westbury
Frome09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Frome (Thu 2020-09-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Frome
Bruton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bruton (Thu 2020-09-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Bruton
Castle Cary09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Castle Cary (Thu 2020-09-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2020-09-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Thornford (Thu 2020-09-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Thornford
Yetminster10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Yetminster (Thu 2020-09-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Yetminster
Chetnole10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Chetnole (Thu 2020-09-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton10:3510:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Maiden Newton (Thu 2020-09-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Dorchester West (Thu 2020-09-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Dorchester West
Upwey10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Upwey (Thu 2020-09-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Upwey
Weymouth11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Weymouth (Thu 2020-09-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:29Bristol Temple MeadsSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge departures
Bristol Temple Meads08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Trowbridge (Thu 2020-09-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Trowbridge09:2909:29
Westbury09:3709:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Westbury (Thu 2020-09-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Westbury
Warminster09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Warminster (Thu 2020-09-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Warminster
Salisbury10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Salisbury (Thu 2020-09-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:46Southampton CentralGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge departures
Southampton Central08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Trowbridge (Thu 2020-09-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Southampton Central
Trowbridge09:4609:46
Bradford-On-Avon09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2020-09-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Avoncliff (Thu 2020-09-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Avoncliff
Freshford09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Freshford (Thu 2020-09-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Freshford
Bath Spa10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bath Spa (Thu 2020-09-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Oldfield Park (Thu 2020-09-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Keynsham (Thu 2020-09-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads10:2910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2020-09-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2020-09-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2020-09-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Yate (Thu 2020-09-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Cam & Dursley (Thu 2020-09-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester11:2911:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Gloucester (Thu 2020-09-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa11:4611:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2020-09-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2020-09-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2020-09-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2020-09-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Malvern Link (Thu 2020-09-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Great Malvern (Thu 2020-09-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:51WestburySwindon (Wilts)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge departures
Westbury09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Trowbridge (Thu 2020-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge09:5109:51
Melksham10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Melksham (Thu 2020-09-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Melksham
Chippenham10:1110:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Chippenham (Thu 2020-09-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2020-09-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Great Western Railway09:16Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Trowbridge (Thu 2020-09-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Trowbridge (Thu 2020-09-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Trowbridge (Thu 2020-09-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Fratton
Cosham07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Trowbridge (Thu 2020-09-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Cosham
Fareham07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Trowbridge (Thu 2020-09-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central08:0708:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Trowbridge (Thu 2020-09-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Trowbridge (Thu 2020-09-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Trowbridge (Thu 2020-09-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Trowbridge (Thu 2020-09-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Warminster
Westbury09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Trowbridge (Thu 2020-09-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge09:1609:16
Cardiff Central10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-09-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:18Swindon (Wilts)WestburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge arrivals
Swindon (Wilts)08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Trowbridge (Thu 2020-09-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Trowbridge (Thu 2020-09-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Chippenham
Melksham09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Trowbridge (Thu 2020-09-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Melksham
Trowbridge09:1809:18
Westbury09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Westbury (Thu 2020-09-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:22Worcester Shrub HillWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Trowbridge (Thu 2020-09-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Trowbridge (Thu 2020-09-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Trowbridge (Thu 2020-09-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester07:4307:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Trowbridge (Thu 2020-09-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Trowbridge (Thu 2020-09-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Trowbridge (Thu 2020-09-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Trowbridge (Thu 2020-09-24 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Trowbridge (Thu 2020-09-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads08:3408:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Trowbridge (Thu 2020-09-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Trowbridge (Thu 2020-09-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Trowbridge (Thu 2020-09-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Trowbridge (Thu 2020-09-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Trowbridge (Thu 2020-09-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Trowbridge (Thu 2020-09-24 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Trowbridge (Thu 2020-09-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge09:2209:23
Weymouth11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Weymouth (Thu 2020-09-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:29Bristol Temple MeadsSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Trowbridge (Thu 2020-09-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Trowbridge (Thu 2020-09-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Trowbridge (Thu 2020-09-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Trowbridge (Thu 2020-09-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Trowbridge (Thu 2020-09-24 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge09:2909:29
Salisbury10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Salisbury (Thu 2020-09-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:46Southampton CentralGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge arrivals
Southampton Central08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Trowbridge (Thu 2020-09-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Trowbridge (Thu 2020-09-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury08:5309:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Trowbridge (Thu 2020-09-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Trowbridge (Thu 2020-09-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Trowbridge (Thu 2020-09-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury09:3109:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Trowbridge (Thu 2020-09-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge09:4609:46
Great Malvern12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Great Malvern (Thu 2020-09-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:51WestburySwindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge arrivals
Westbury09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Trowbridge (Thu 2020-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge09:5109:51
Swindon (Wilts)10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2020-09-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..