desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Trowbridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA14 8HW
Advertisement

Trowbridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Great Western Railway17:16Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge departures
Portsmouth Harbour15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Trowbridge (Sat 2019-02-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Trowbridge17:1617:16
Bradford-On-Avon17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2019-02-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bath Spa (Sat 2019-02-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads17:4817:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-02-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2019-02-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Severn Tunnel Junction18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sat 2019-02-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2019-02-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:29Great MalvernWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge departures
Great Malvern14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Trowbridge (Sat 2019-02-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Great Malvern
Trowbridge17:2917:29
Westbury17:3617:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Westbury (Sat 2019-02-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Westbury
Frome17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Frome (Sat 2019-02-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Frome
Bruton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bruton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Bruton
Castle Cary18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Castle Cary (Sat 2019-02-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill18:1918:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2019-02-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Thornford (Sat 2019-02-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Thornford
Yetminster18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Yetminster (Sat 2019-02-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Yetminster
Chetnole18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Chetnole (Sat 2019-02-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Maiden Newton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Dorchester West (Sat 2019-02-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Dorchester West
Upwey19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Upwey (Sat 2019-02-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Upwey
Weymouth19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:54Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge departures
Cardiff Central16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trowbridge (Sat 2019-02-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Cardiff Central
Trowbridge17:5417:54
Westbury18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Westbury (Sat 2019-02-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Westbury
Warminster18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Warminster (Sat 2019-02-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Warminster
Salisbury18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Salisbury (Sat 2019-02-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Salisbury
Romsey18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Romsey (Sat 2019-02-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Romsey
Southampton Central19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Southampton Central
Fareham19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Fareham (Sat 2019-02-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Fareham
Cosham19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Cosham (Sat 2019-02-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Cosham
Fratton19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Fratton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2019-02-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2019-02-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:54WarminsterGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge departures
Warminster17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Trowbridge (Sat 2019-02-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Warminster
Trowbridge17:5417:54
Bradford-On-Avon18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2019-02-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Avoncliff (Sat 2019-02-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Avoncliff
Freshford18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Freshford (Sat 2019-02-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Freshford
Bath Spa18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bath Spa (Sat 2019-02-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Oldfield Park (Sat 2019-02-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Keynsham (Sat 2019-02-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads18:3618:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-02-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2019-02-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Yate (Sat 2019-02-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Cam & Dursley (Sat 2019-02-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester19:3219:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Gloucester (Sat 2019-02-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-02-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Sat 2019-02-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill20:1420:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sat 2019-02-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2019-02-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Malvern Link (Sat 2019-02-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Great Malvern (Sat 2019-02-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:12Swindon (Wilts)WestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge departures
Swindon (Wilts)17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Trowbridge (Sat 2019-02-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Trowbridge18:1118:12
Westbury18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Westbury (Sat 2019-02-23 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:16Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge departures
Portsmouth Harbour16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Trowbridge (Sat 2019-02-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Trowbridge18:1618:16
Bradford-On-Avon18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2019-02-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa18:3418:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bath Spa (Sat 2019-02-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads18:4818:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-02-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2019-02-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Newport (South Wales)19:2319:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2019-02-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Great Western Railway17:16Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Trowbridge (Sat 2019-02-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Trowbridge (Sat 2019-02-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Trowbridge (Sat 2019-02-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Fratton
Cosham15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Trowbridge (Sat 2019-02-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Cosham
Fareham15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Trowbridge (Sat 2019-02-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Trowbridge (Sat 2019-02-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Trowbridge (Sat 2019-02-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Trowbridge (Sat 2019-02-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Trowbridge (Sat 2019-02-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Warminster
Westbury17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Trowbridge (Sat 2019-02-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge17:1617:16
Cardiff Central18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:29Great MalvernWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge arrivals
Great Malvern14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Trowbridge (Sat 2019-02-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Trowbridge (Sat 2019-02-23 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Trowbridge (Sat 2019-02-23 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Trowbridge (Sat 2019-02-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Trowbridge (Sat 2019-02-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Trowbridge (Sat 2019-02-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester15:4315:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Trowbridge (Sat 2019-02-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Trowbridge (Sat 2019-02-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Trowbridge (Sat 2019-02-23 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Trowbridge (Sat 2019-02-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Trowbridge (Sat 2019-02-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Trowbridge (Sat 2019-02-23 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Trowbridge (Sat 2019-02-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads16:3916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Trowbridge (Sat 2019-02-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Trowbridge (Sat 2019-02-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Trowbridge (Sat 2019-02-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa17:0517:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Trowbridge (Sat 2019-02-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Trowbridge (Sat 2019-02-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Trowbridge (Sat 2019-02-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Trowbridge (Sat 2019-02-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge17:2917:29
Weymouth19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:54Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge arrivals
Cardiff Central16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trowbridge (Sat 2019-02-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:4216:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Trowbridge (Sat 2019-02-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Trowbridge (Sat 2019-02-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Filton Abbey Wood17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Trowbridge (Sat 2019-02-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads17:1817:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Trowbridge (Sat 2019-02-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Trowbridge (Sat 2019-02-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Trowbridge (Sat 2019-02-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge17:5417:54
Portsmouth Harbour19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2019-02-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:54WarminsterGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge arrivals
Warminster17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Trowbridge (Sat 2019-02-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Trowbridge (Sat 2019-02-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury17:3717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Trowbridge (Sat 2019-02-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge17:5417:54
Great Malvern20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Great Malvern (Sat 2019-02-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:11Swindon (Wilts)WestburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge arrivals
Swindon (Wilts)17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Trowbridge (Sat 2019-02-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Trowbridge (Sat 2019-02-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Chippenham
Melksham18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Trowbridge (Sat 2019-02-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Melksham
Trowbridge18:1118:12
Westbury18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Westbury (Sat 2019-02-23 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:16Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Trowbridge (Sat 2019-02-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Trowbridge (Sat 2019-02-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Trowbridge (Sat 2019-02-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Fratton
Cosham16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Trowbridge (Sat 2019-02-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Cosham
Fareham16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Trowbridge (Sat 2019-02-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central17:0817:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Trowbridge (Sat 2019-02-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Trowbridge (Sat 2019-02-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Trowbridge (Sat 2019-02-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Trowbridge (Sat 2019-02-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Warminster
Westbury18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Trowbridge (Sat 2019-02-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge18:1618:16
Cardiff Central19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..