desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Trowbridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA14 8HW
Advertisement

Trowbridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
Great Western Railway05:23WestburySwindon (Wilts)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge departures
Westbury05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Trowbridge (Wed 2020-01-29 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge05:2305:23
Melksham05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Melksham (Wed 2020-01-29 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Melksham
Chippenham05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Chippenham (Wed 2020-01-29 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)05:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2020-01-29 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:32Bristol Temple MeadsPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Trowbridge (Wed 2020-01-29 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Trowbridge05:3205:32
Westbury05:3905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Westbury (Wed 2020-01-29 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Westbury
Warminster05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Warminster (Wed 2020-01-29 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Warminster
Salisbury06:1606:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Salisbury (Wed 2020-01-29 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Salisbury
Romsey06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Romsey (Wed 2020-01-29 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Romsey
Southampton Central06:4706:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-01-29 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Southampton Central
Fareham07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Fareham (Wed 2020-01-29 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Fareham
Cosham07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Cosham (Wed 2020-01-29 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Cosham
Fratton07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Fratton (Wed 2020-01-29 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea07:3007:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2020-01-29 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2020-01-29 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:41Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Trowbridge (Wed 2020-01-29 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Trowbridge05:4005:41
Westbury05:4905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Westbury (Wed 2020-01-29 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Westbury
Pewsey06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Pewsey (Wed 2020-01-29 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Pewsey
Bedwyn06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bedwyn (Wed 2020-01-29 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Bedwyn
Hungerford06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Hungerford (Wed 2020-01-29 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Hungerford
Kintbury06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Kintbury (Wed 2020-01-29 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Kintbury
Newbury06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Newbury (Wed 2020-01-29 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Newbury
Thatcham06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Thatcham (Wed 2020-01-29 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Thatcham
Theale06:5707:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Theale (Wed 2020-01-29 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Theale
Reading07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Reading (Wed 2020-01-29 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Reading
London Paddington07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to London Paddington (Wed 2020-01-29 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:04WestburyCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge departures
Westbury05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Trowbridge (Wed 2020-01-29 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge06:0406:04
Bradford-On-Avon06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-01-29 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Avoncliff (Wed 2020-01-29 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Avoncliff
Freshford06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Freshford (Wed 2020-01-29 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Freshford
Bath Spa06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bath Spa (Wed 2020-01-29 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Oldfield Park (Wed 2020-01-29 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Keynsham (Wed 2020-01-29 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads06:4806:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2020-01-29 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Stapleton Road (Wed 2020-01-29 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2020-01-29 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Severn Tunnel Junction07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2020-01-29 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2020-01-29 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-01-29 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:31Bristol Temple MeadsPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Trowbridge (Wed 2020-01-29 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Trowbridge06:3006:31
Westbury06:3806:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Westbury (Wed 2020-01-29 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Westbury
Warminster06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Warminster (Wed 2020-01-29 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Warminster
Salisbury07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Salisbury (Wed 2020-01-29 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Salisbury
Romsey07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Romsey (Wed 2020-01-29 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Romsey
Southampton Central07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-01-29 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Southampton Central
Fareham08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Fareham (Wed 2020-01-29 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Fareham
Cosham08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Cosham (Wed 2020-01-29 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Cosham
Fratton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Fratton (Wed 2020-01-29 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2020-01-29 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2020-01-29 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:46Swindon (Wilts)Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge departures
Swindon (Wilts)06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Trowbridge (Wed 2020-01-29 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Trowbridge06:4506:46
Westbury06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Westbury (Wed 2020-01-29 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Westbury
Dilton Marsh06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Dilton Marsh (Wed 2020-01-29 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Dilton Marsh
Warminster07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Warminster (Wed 2020-01-29 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Warminster
Salisbury07:2307:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Salisbury (Wed 2020-01-29 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Salisbury
Romsey07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Romsey (Wed 2020-01-29 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Romsey
Southampton Central08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-01-29 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
Great Western Railway05:23WestburySwindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge arrivals
Westbury05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Trowbridge (Wed 2020-01-29 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge05:2305:23
Swindon (Wilts)05:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2020-01-29 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:32Bristol Temple MeadsPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Trowbridge (Wed 2020-01-29 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Trowbridge (Wed 2020-01-29 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Trowbridge (Wed 2020-01-29 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge05:3205:32
Portsmouth Harbour07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2020-01-29 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:40Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Trowbridge (Wed 2020-01-29 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bradford-On-Avon05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Trowbridge (Wed 2020-01-29 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge05:4005:41
London Paddington07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to London Paddington (Wed 2020-01-29 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:04WestburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge arrivals
Westbury05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Trowbridge (Wed 2020-01-29 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge06:0406:04
Cardiff Central07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-01-29 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:30Bristol Temple MeadsPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Trowbridge (Wed 2020-01-29 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Trowbridge (Wed 2020-01-29 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Trowbridge (Wed 2020-01-29 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Trowbridge (Wed 2020-01-29 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Trowbridge (Wed 2020-01-29 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Trowbridge (Wed 2020-01-29 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Trowbridge (Wed 2020-01-29 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge06:3006:31
Portsmouth Harbour08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2020-01-29 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:45Swindon (Wilts)Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge arrivals
Swindon (Wilts)06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Trowbridge (Wed 2020-01-29 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Trowbridge (Wed 2020-01-29 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Chippenham
Melksham06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Trowbridge (Wed 2020-01-29 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Melksham
Trowbridge06:4506:46
Southampton Central08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-01-29 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..