desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Trowbridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA14 8HW
Advertisement

Trowbridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
Great Western Railway07:44WarminsterGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge departures
Warminster07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Trowbridge (Fri 2019-08-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Warminster
Trowbridge07:4407:44
Bradford-On-Avon07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2019-08-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Avoncliff (Fri 2019-08-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Avoncliff
Freshford07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Freshford (Fri 2019-08-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Freshford
Bath Spa08:0708:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bath Spa (Fri 2019-08-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Oldfield Park (Fri 2019-08-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Keynsham (Fri 2019-08-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads08:2908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-08-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2019-08-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2019-08-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Yate (Fri 2019-08-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Cam & Dursley (Fri 2019-08-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester09:3509:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Gloucester (Fri 2019-08-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2019-08-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Fri 2019-08-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2019-08-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-08-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Malvern Link (Fri 2019-08-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Great Malvern (Fri 2019-08-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:57Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge departures
Cardiff Central06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trowbridge (Fri 2019-08-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Cardiff Central
Trowbridge07:5607:57
Westbury08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Westbury (Fri 2019-08-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Westbury
Warminster08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Warminster (Fri 2019-08-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Warminster
Salisbury08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Salisbury (Fri 2019-08-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Salisbury
Romsey08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Romsey (Fri 2019-08-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Romsey
Southampton Central09:0409:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Southampton Central (Fri 2019-08-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Southampton Central
Fareham09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Fareham (Fri 2019-08-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Fareham
Cosham09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Cosham (Fri 2019-08-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Cosham
Fratton09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Fratton (Fri 2019-08-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2019-08-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2019-08-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:00Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge departures
Portsmouth Harbour06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Trowbridge (Fri 2019-08-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Trowbridge08:0008:00
Bradford-On-Avon08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2019-08-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Freshford08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Freshford (Fri 2019-08-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Freshford
Bath Spa08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bath Spa (Fri 2019-08-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Oldfield Park (Fri 2019-08-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Keynsham (Fri 2019-08-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads08:4208:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-08-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2019-08-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Newport (South Wales)09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-08-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:24WeymouthBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge departures
Weymouth06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Trowbridge (Fri 2019-08-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Weymouth
Trowbridge08:2308:24
Bradford-On-Avon08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2019-08-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Avoncliff (Fri 2019-08-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Avoncliff
Freshford08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Freshford (Fri 2019-08-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Freshford
Bath Spa08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bath Spa (Fri 2019-08-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Oldfield Park (Fri 2019-08-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Keynsham (Fri 2019-08-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads09:0509:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-08-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2019-08-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Stapleton Road (Fri 2019-08-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2019-08-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2019-08-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:29Cheltenham SpaWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge departures
Cheltenham Spa06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Trowbridge (Fri 2019-08-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Trowbridge08:2908:29
Westbury08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Westbury (Fri 2019-08-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:51WestburyGloucesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge departures
Westbury08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Trowbridge (Fri 2019-08-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge08:5108:51
Bradford-On-Avon08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2019-08-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Avoncliff (Fri 2019-08-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Avoncliff
Freshford09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Freshford (Fri 2019-08-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Freshford
Bath Spa09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bath Spa (Fri 2019-08-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Oldfield Park (Fri 2019-08-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Keynsham (Fri 2019-08-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads09:3509:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-08-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2019-08-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2019-08-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Yate (Fri 2019-08-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Cam & Dursley (Fri 2019-08-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Gloucester (Fri 2019-08-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
Great Western Railway07:44WarminsterGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge arrivals
Warminster07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Trowbridge (Fri 2019-08-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Trowbridge (Fri 2019-08-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury07:3207:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Trowbridge (Fri 2019-08-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge07:4407:44
Great Malvern10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Great Malvern (Fri 2019-08-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:56Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge arrivals
Cardiff Central06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trowbridge (Fri 2019-08-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Trowbridge (Fri 2019-08-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Trowbridge (Fri 2019-08-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Trowbridge (Fri 2019-08-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Trowbridge (Fri 2019-08-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads07:2007:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Trowbridge (Fri 2019-08-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Trowbridge (Fri 2019-08-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Trowbridge (Fri 2019-08-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge07:5607:57
Portsmouth Harbour09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2019-08-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:00Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Trowbridge (Fri 2019-08-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Trowbridge (Fri 2019-08-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Trowbridge (Fri 2019-08-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Fratton
Cosham06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Trowbridge (Fri 2019-08-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Cosham
Fareham06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Trowbridge (Fri 2019-08-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Trowbridge (Fri 2019-08-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Trowbridge (Fri 2019-08-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Trowbridge (Fri 2019-08-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Trowbridge (Fri 2019-08-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Trowbridge (Fri 2019-08-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury07:4907:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Trowbridge (Fri 2019-08-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge08:0008:00
Cardiff Central09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-08-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:23WeymouthBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge arrivals
Weymouth06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Trowbridge (Fri 2019-08-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Trowbridge (Fri 2019-08-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Trowbridge (Fri 2019-08-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Trowbridge (Fri 2019-08-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Trowbridge (Fri 2019-08-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Trowbridge (Fri 2019-08-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Trowbridge (Fri 2019-08-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill07:3007:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Trowbridge (Fri 2019-08-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Trowbridge (Fri 2019-08-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Trowbridge (Fri 2019-08-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Bruton
Frome08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Trowbridge (Fri 2019-08-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Frome
Westbury08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Trowbridge (Fri 2019-08-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge08:2308:24
Bristol Parkway09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2019-08-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:29Cheltenham SpaWestburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge arrivals
Cheltenham Spa06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Trowbridge (Fri 2019-08-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester06:3406:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Trowbridge (Fri 2019-08-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Trowbridge (Fri 2019-08-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Trowbridge (Fri 2019-08-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Trowbridge (Fri 2019-08-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Trowbridge (Fri 2019-08-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Trowbridge (Fri 2019-08-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Trowbridge (Fri 2019-08-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads07:4007:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Trowbridge (Fri 2019-08-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Trowbridge (Fri 2019-08-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Trowbridge (Fri 2019-08-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Trowbridge (Fri 2019-08-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Trowbridge (Fri 2019-08-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Trowbridge (Fri 2019-08-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Trowbridge (Fri 2019-08-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge08:2908:29
Westbury08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Westbury (Fri 2019-08-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:51WestburyGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge arrivals
Westbury08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Trowbridge (Fri 2019-08-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge08:5108:51
Gloucester10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Gloucester (Fri 2019-08-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..