desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Trowbridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA14 8HW
Advertisement

Trowbridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Great Western Railway21:18Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge departures
Portsmouth Harbour19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Trowbridge (Fri 2022-05-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Trowbridge21:1821:18
Bradford-On-Avon21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2022-05-20 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bath Spa (Fri 2022-05-20 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads21:5121:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-20 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2022-05-20 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Patchway (Fri 2022-05-20 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Severn Tunnel Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)22:3222:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2022-05-20 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-20 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:19Swindon (Wilts)WestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge departures
Swindon (Wilts)20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Trowbridge (Fri 2022-05-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Trowbridge21:1921:19
Westbury21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Westbury (Fri 2022-05-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:30Bristol ParkwayWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge departures
Bristol Parkway20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Trowbridge (Fri 2022-05-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Trowbridge21:2921:30
Westbury21:3721:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Westbury (Fri 2022-05-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Westbury
Frome21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Frome (Fri 2022-05-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Frome
Bruton22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bruton (Fri 2022-05-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Bruton
Castle Cary22:0522:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Castle Cary (Fri 2022-05-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill22:2122:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2022-05-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Thornford (Fri 2022-05-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Thornford
Yetminster22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Yetminster (Fri 2022-05-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Yetminster
Chetnole22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Chetnole (Fri 2022-05-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Maiden Newton (Fri 2022-05-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Dorchester West (Fri 2022-05-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Dorchester West
Upwey23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Upwey (Fri 2022-05-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Upwey
Weymouth23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Weymouth (Fri 2022-05-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:52WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge departures
Weymouth20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Trowbridge (Fri 2022-05-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Weymouth
Trowbridge21:5121:52
Bradford-On-Avon21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2022-05-20 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Avoncliff (Fri 2022-05-20 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Avoncliff
Freshford22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Freshford (Fri 2022-05-20 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Freshford
Bath Spa22:1422:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bath Spa (Fri 2022-05-20 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Oldfield Park (Fri 2022-05-20 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Keynsham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-20 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:57Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge departures
Cardiff Central20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trowbridge (Fri 2022-05-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Cardiff Central
Trowbridge21:5621:57
Westbury22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Westbury (Fri 2022-05-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Westbury
Dilton Marsh22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2022-05-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Dilton Marsh
Warminster22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Warminster (Fri 2022-05-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Warminster
Salisbury22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Salisbury (Fri 2022-05-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Salisbury
Romsey22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Romsey (Fri 2022-05-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Romsey
Southampton Central23:0623:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Southampton Central (Fri 2022-05-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Southampton Central
Fareham23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Fareham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Fareham
Fratton23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Fratton (Fri 2022-05-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2022-05-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2022-05-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:18Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge departures
Portsmouth Harbour20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Trowbridge (Fri 2022-05-20 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Trowbridge22:1822:18
Bradford-On-Avon22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2022-05-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa22:3622:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bath Spa (Fri 2022-05-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads22:5122:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2022-05-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Patchway (Fri 2022-05-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Severn Tunnel Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)23:3323:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2022-05-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Great Western Railway21:18Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Trowbridge (Fri 2022-05-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Trowbridge (Fri 2022-05-20 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Trowbridge (Fri 2022-05-20 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Fratton
Cosham19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Trowbridge (Fri 2022-05-20 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Cosham
Fareham19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Trowbridge (Fri 2022-05-20 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central20:0720:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Trowbridge (Fri 2022-05-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Trowbridge (Fri 2022-05-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Trowbridge (Fri 2022-05-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Trowbridge (Fri 2022-05-20 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Warminster
Westbury21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Trowbridge (Fri 2022-05-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge21:1821:18
Cardiff Central22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-20 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:19Swindon (Wilts)WestburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge arrivals
Swindon (Wilts)20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Trowbridge (Fri 2022-05-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Trowbridge (Fri 2022-05-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Chippenham
Melksham21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Trowbridge (Fri 2022-05-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Melksham
Trowbridge21:1921:19
Westbury21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Westbury (Fri 2022-05-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:29Bristol ParkwayWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge arrivals
Bristol Parkway20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Trowbridge (Fri 2022-05-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Trowbridge (Fri 2022-05-20 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads20:4120:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Trowbridge (Fri 2022-05-20 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Trowbridge (Fri 2022-05-20 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Trowbridge (Fri 2022-05-20 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Trowbridge (Fri 2022-05-20 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Trowbridge (Fri 2022-05-20 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Trowbridge (Fri 2022-05-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Trowbridge (Fri 2022-05-20 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge21:2921:30
Weymouth23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Weymouth (Fri 2022-05-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:51WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge arrivals
Weymouth20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Trowbridge (Fri 2022-05-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Trowbridge (Fri 2022-05-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Trowbridge (Fri 2022-05-20 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton20:3820:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Trowbridge (Fri 2022-05-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Trowbridge (Fri 2022-05-20 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Trowbridge (Fri 2022-05-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Trowbridge (Fri 2022-05-20 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill21:0121:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Trowbridge (Fri 2022-05-20 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Trowbridge (Fri 2022-05-20 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Trowbridge (Fri 2022-05-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Bruton
Frome21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Trowbridge (Fri 2022-05-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Frome
Westbury21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Trowbridge (Fri 2022-05-20 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge21:5121:52
Bristol Temple Meads22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-20 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:56Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge arrivals
Cardiff Central20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trowbridge (Fri 2022-05-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)20:4220:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Trowbridge (Fri 2022-05-20 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Trowbridge (Fri 2022-05-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Filton Abbey Wood21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Trowbridge (Fri 2022-05-20 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads21:2121:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Trowbridge (Fri 2022-05-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Trowbridge (Fri 2022-05-20 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Trowbridge (Fri 2022-05-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge21:5621:57
Portsmouth Harbour23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2022-05-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:18Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Trowbridge (Fri 2022-05-20 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Trowbridge (Fri 2022-05-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Trowbridge (Fri 2022-05-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Fratton
Fareham20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Trowbridge (Fri 2022-05-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central21:0621:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Trowbridge (Fri 2022-05-20 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Trowbridge (Fri 2022-05-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury21:4021:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Trowbridge (Fri 2022-05-20 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Trowbridge (Fri 2022-05-20 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Warminster
Westbury22:1022:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Trowbridge (Fri 2022-05-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge22:1822:18
Cardiff Central23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..