desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Trowbridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA14 8HW
Advertisement

Trowbridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
Great Western Railway14:54Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge departures
Cardiff Central13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trowbridge (Mon 2021-10-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Cardiff Central
Trowbridge14:5314:54
Westbury15:0115:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Westbury (Mon 2021-10-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Westbury
Warminster15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Warminster (Mon 2021-10-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Warminster
Salisbury15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Salisbury (Mon 2021-10-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Salisbury
Romsey15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Romsey (Mon 2021-10-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Romsey
Southampton Central16:0216:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Southampton Central (Mon 2021-10-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Southampton Central
Fareham16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Fareham (Mon 2021-10-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Fareham
Cosham16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Cosham (Mon 2021-10-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Cosham
Fratton16:4216:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Fratton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2021-10-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2021-10-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:17Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge departures
Portsmouth Harbour13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Trowbridge (Mon 2021-10-25 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Trowbridge15:1715:17
Bradford-On-Avon15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2021-10-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa15:3515:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bath Spa (Mon 2021-10-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads15:4915:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2021-10-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood16:0316:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2021-10-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Newport (South Wales)16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-10-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:25Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge departures
Bristol Temple Meads14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Trowbridge (Mon 2021-10-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Trowbridge15:2415:25
Westbury15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Westbury (Mon 2021-10-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Westbury
Frome15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Frome (Mon 2021-10-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Frome
Bruton15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bruton (Mon 2021-10-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Bruton
Castle Cary16:0016:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Castle Cary (Mon 2021-10-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Yeovil Pen Mill (Mon 2021-10-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Thornford (Mon 2021-10-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Thornford
Yetminster16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Yetminster (Mon 2021-10-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Yetminster
Chetnole16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Chetnole (Mon 2021-10-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Maiden Newton (Mon 2021-10-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Dorchester West (Mon 2021-10-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Dorchester West
Upwey17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Upwey (Mon 2021-10-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Upwey
Weymouth17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Weymouth (Mon 2021-10-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:47WarminsterWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge departures
Warminster15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Trowbridge (Mon 2021-10-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Warminster
Trowbridge15:4715:47
Bradford-On-Avon15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2021-10-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Avoncliff (Mon 2021-10-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Avoncliff
Freshford15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Freshford (Mon 2021-10-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Freshford
Bath Spa16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bath Spa (Mon 2021-10-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Oldfield Park (Mon 2021-10-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Keynsham (Mon 2021-10-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads16:2916:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2021-10-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2021-10-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2021-10-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Yate (Mon 2021-10-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Cam & Dursley (Mon 2021-10-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester17:3417:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Gloucester (Mon 2021-10-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2021-10-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Mon 2021-10-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2021-10-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2021-10-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:48Swindon (Wilts)WestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge departures
Swindon (Wilts)15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Trowbridge (Mon 2021-10-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Trowbridge15:4815:48
Westbury15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Westbury (Mon 2021-10-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:54Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge departures
Cardiff Central14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trowbridge (Mon 2021-10-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Cardiff Central
Trowbridge15:5315:54
Westbury16:0216:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Westbury (Mon 2021-10-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Westbury
Warminster16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Warminster (Mon 2021-10-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Warminster
Salisbury16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Salisbury (Mon 2021-10-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Salisbury
Romsey16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Romsey (Mon 2021-10-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Romsey
Southampton Central17:0317:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Southampton Central (Mon 2021-10-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Southampton Central
Fareham17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Fareham (Mon 2021-10-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Fareham
Cosham17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Cosham (Mon 2021-10-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Cosham
Fratton17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Fratton (Mon 2021-10-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2021-10-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2021-10-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
Great Western Railway14:53Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge arrivals
Cardiff Central13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trowbridge (Mon 2021-10-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Trowbridge (Mon 2021-10-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Filton Abbey Wood14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Trowbridge (Mon 2021-10-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads14:1614:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Trowbridge (Mon 2021-10-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Trowbridge (Mon 2021-10-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Trowbridge (Mon 2021-10-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge14:5314:54
Portsmouth Harbour16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2021-10-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:17Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Trowbridge (Mon 2021-10-25 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Trowbridge (Mon 2021-10-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Trowbridge (Mon 2021-10-25 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Fratton
Cosham13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Trowbridge (Mon 2021-10-25 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Cosham
Fareham13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Trowbridge (Mon 2021-10-25 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central14:0714:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Trowbridge (Mon 2021-10-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Trowbridge (Mon 2021-10-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury14:4014:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Trowbridge (Mon 2021-10-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Trowbridge (Mon 2021-10-25 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Warminster
Westbury15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Trowbridge (Mon 2021-10-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge15:1715:17
Cardiff Central16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-10-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:24Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Trowbridge (Mon 2021-10-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Trowbridge (Mon 2021-10-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Trowbridge (Mon 2021-10-25 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa15:0115:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Trowbridge (Mon 2021-10-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Trowbridge (Mon 2021-10-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Trowbridge (Mon 2021-10-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Trowbridge (Mon 2021-10-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge15:2415:25
Weymouth17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Weymouth (Mon 2021-10-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:47WarminsterWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge arrivals
Warminster15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Trowbridge (Mon 2021-10-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Trowbridge (Mon 2021-10-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Trowbridge (Mon 2021-10-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge15:4715:47
Worcester Foregate Street18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2021-10-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:48Swindon (Wilts)WestburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge arrivals
Swindon (Wilts)15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Trowbridge (Mon 2021-10-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Trowbridge (Mon 2021-10-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Chippenham
Melksham15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Trowbridge (Mon 2021-10-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Melksham
Trowbridge15:4815:48
Westbury15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Westbury (Mon 2021-10-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:53Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge arrivals
Cardiff Central14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trowbridge (Mon 2021-10-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:4214:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Trowbridge (Mon 2021-10-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Filton Abbey Wood15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Trowbridge (Mon 2021-10-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads15:1515:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Trowbridge (Mon 2021-10-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Trowbridge (Mon 2021-10-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Trowbridge (Mon 2021-10-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge15:5315:54
Portsmouth Harbour17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2021-10-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..