desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Troon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA10 6JY
Advertisement

Troon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th April
ScotRail18:232Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon departures
Glasgow Central17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Troon (Sat 2020-04-04 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Glasgow Central
Troon18:2318:23
Prestwick Intl Airport18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2020-04-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Town (Sat 2020-04-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2020-04-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Sat 2020-04-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:211AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon departures
Ayr18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Sat 2020-04-04 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Ayr
Troon18:2118:21
Barassie18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barassie (Sat 2020-04-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Barassie
Irvine18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Irvine (Sat 2020-04-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Irvine
Kilwinning18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilwinning (Sat 2020-04-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Kilwinning
Dalry18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Dalry (Sat 2020-04-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Dalry
Glengarnock18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glengarnock (Sat 2020-04-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Lochwinnoch (Sat 2020-04-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2020-04-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Milliken Park (Sat 2020-04-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2020-04-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2020-04-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-04-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:512Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon departures
Glasgow Central18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Troon (Sat 2020-04-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Glasgow Central
Troon18:5118:51
Prestwick Intl Airport18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2020-04-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Town (Sat 2020-04-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2020-04-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Sat 2020-04-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:011AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon departures
Ayr18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Sat 2020-04-04 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Ayr
Troon19:0119:01
Barassie19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barassie (Sat 2020-04-04 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Barassie
Irvine19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Irvine (Sat 2020-04-04 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Irvine
Kilwinning19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilwinning (Sat 2020-04-04 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Kilwinning
Paisley Gilmour Street19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2020-04-04 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-04-04 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th April
ScotRail18:232Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon arrivals
Glasgow Central17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Troon (Sat 2020-04-04 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Troon (Sat 2020-04-04 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Troon (Sat 2020-04-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Troon (Sat 2020-04-04 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Troon (Sat 2020-04-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Troon (Sat 2020-04-04 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Troon (Sat 2020-04-04 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Troon (Sat 2020-04-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Troon (Sat 2020-04-04 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Troon (Sat 2020-04-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Irvine
Barassie18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Troon (Sat 2020-04-04 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Barassie
Troon18:2318:23
Ayr18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Sat 2020-04-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:211AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon arrivals
Ayr18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Sat 2020-04-04 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Troon (Sat 2020-04-04 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Sat 2020-04-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Troon (Sat 2020-04-04 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon18:2118:21
Glasgow Central19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-04-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:512Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon arrivals
Glasgow Central18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Troon (Sat 2020-04-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Troon (Sat 2020-04-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Troon (Sat 2020-04-04 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Troon (Sat 2020-04-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Troon (Sat 2020-04-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Troon (Sat 2020-04-04 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Troon (Sat 2020-04-04 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Troon (Sat 2020-04-04 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Troon (Sat 2020-04-04 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Troon (Sat 2020-04-04 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Irvine
Barassie18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Troon (Sat 2020-04-04 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Barassie
Troon18:5118:51
Ayr19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Sat 2020-04-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:011AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon arrivals
Ayr18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Sat 2020-04-04 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Troon (Sat 2020-04-04 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Sat 2020-04-04 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Troon (Sat 2020-04-04 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon19:0119:01
Glasgow Central19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-04-04 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..