desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Troon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA10 6JY
Advertisement

Troon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th December
ScotRail21:561AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon departures
Ayr21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Thu 2019-12-05 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Ayr
Troon21:5621:56
Barassie21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barassie (Thu 2019-12-05 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Barassie
Irvine22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Irvine (Thu 2019-12-05 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Irvine
Kilwinning22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilwinning (Thu 2019-12-05 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2019-12-05 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2019-12-05 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-12-05 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:082LargsAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon departures
Largs19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Troon (Thu 2019-12-05 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Largs
Troon22:0822:08
Prestwick Intl Airport22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2019-12-05 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Town (Thu 2019-12-05 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Prestwick Town
Ayr22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Thu 2019-12-05 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:261AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon departures
Ayr22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Thu 2019-12-05 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Ayr
Troon22:2622:26
Barassie22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barassie (Thu 2019-12-05 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Barassie
Irvine22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Irvine (Thu 2019-12-05 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Irvine
Kilwinning22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilwinning (Thu 2019-12-05 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2019-12-05 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2019-12-05 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-12-05 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:391StranraerKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon departures
Stranraer21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Troon (Thu 2019-12-05 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Stranraer
Troon22:3922:39
Kilmarnock23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilmarnock (Thu 2019-12-05 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:392Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon departures
Glasgow Central22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Troon (Thu 2019-12-05 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Glasgow Central
Troon22:3922:39
Prestwick Intl Airport22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2019-12-05 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Town (Thu 2019-12-05 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Newton-On-Ayr (Thu 2019-12-05 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Thu 2019-12-05 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:102Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon departures
Glasgow Central22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Troon (Thu 2019-12-05 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Glasgow Central
Troon23:1023:10
Prestwick Intl Airport23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2019-12-05 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Town (Thu 2019-12-05 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Prestwick Town
Ayr23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Thu 2019-12-05 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th December
ScotRail21:561AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon arrivals
Ayr21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Thu 2019-12-05 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Troon (Thu 2019-12-05 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Thu 2019-12-05 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Troon (Thu 2019-12-05 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon21:5621:56
Glasgow Central22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-12-05 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:082LargsAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon arrivals
Largs19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Troon (Thu 2019-12-05 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Largs
Fairlie19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Troon (Thu 2019-12-05 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Troon (Thu 2019-12-05 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Troon (Thu 2019-12-05 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Troon (Thu 2019-12-05 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Troon (Thu 2019-12-05 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Stevenston
Kilwinning20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Troon (Thu 2019-12-05 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Troon (Thu 2019-12-05 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Troon (Thu 2019-12-05 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Glengarnock
Milliken Park20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Troon (Thu 2019-12-05 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Troon (Thu 2019-12-05 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Troon (Thu 2019-12-05 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central20:5321:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Troon (Thu 2019-12-05 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Troon (Thu 2019-12-05 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Troon (Thu 2019-12-05 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Troon (Thu 2019-12-05 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Troon (Thu 2019-12-05 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Irvine
Troon22:0822:08
Ayr22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Thu 2019-12-05 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:261AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon arrivals
Ayr22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Thu 2019-12-05 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Troon (Thu 2019-12-05 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Thu 2019-12-05 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Troon (Thu 2019-12-05 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon22:2622:26
Glasgow Central23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-12-05 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:391StranraerKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon arrivals
Stranraer21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Troon (Thu 2019-12-05 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Troon (Thu 2019-12-05 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Barrhill
Girvan21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Troon (Thu 2019-12-05 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Girvan
Maybole22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Troon (Thu 2019-12-05 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Maybole
Ayr22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Thu 2019-12-05 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Thu 2019-12-05 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Troon (Thu 2019-12-05 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon22:3922:39
Kilmarnock23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilmarnock (Thu 2019-12-05 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:392Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon arrivals
Glasgow Central22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Troon (Thu 2019-12-05 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Troon (Thu 2019-12-05 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Troon (Thu 2019-12-05 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Troon (Thu 2019-12-05 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Troon (Thu 2019-12-05 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Irvine
Barassie22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Troon (Thu 2019-12-05 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Barassie
Troon22:3922:39
Ayr22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Thu 2019-12-05 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:102Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon arrivals
Glasgow Central22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Troon (Thu 2019-12-05 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Troon (Thu 2019-12-05 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Troon (Thu 2019-12-05 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Troon (Thu 2019-12-05 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Troon (Thu 2019-12-05 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Irvine
Troon23:1023:10
Ayr23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Thu 2019-12-05 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..