desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Troon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA10 6JY
Advertisement

Troon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
ScotRail17:402KilwinningAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon departures
Kilwinning17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Troon (Sun 2019-02-17 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Kilwinning
Troon17:4017:40
Prestwick Intl Airport17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2019-02-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Town (Sun 2019-02-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2019-02-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Sun 2019-02-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:561AyrKilwinningCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon departures
Ayr17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Sun 2019-02-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Ayr
Troon17:5617:56
Barassie17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barassie (Sun 2019-02-17 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Barassie
Irvine18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Irvine (Sun 2019-02-17 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Irvine
Kilwinning18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilwinning (Sun 2019-02-17 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Kilwinning
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:082KilwinningAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon departures
Kilwinning17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Troon (Sun 2019-02-17 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Kilwinning
Troon18:0818:08
Prestwick Intl Airport18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2019-02-17 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Town (Sun 2019-02-17 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Prestwick Town
Ayr18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Sun 2019-02-17 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:251AyrKilwinningCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon departures
Ayr18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Sun 2019-02-17 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Ayr
Troon18:2518:25
Irvine18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Irvine (Sun 2019-02-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Irvine
Kilwinning18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilwinning (Sun 2019-02-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Kilwinning
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:392KilwinningAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon departures
Kilwinning18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Troon (Sun 2019-02-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Kilwinning
Troon18:3918:39
Prestwick Intl Airport18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2019-02-17 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Town (Sun 2019-02-17 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2019-02-17 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Sun 2019-02-17 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:561AyrKilwinningCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon departures
Ayr18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Sun 2019-02-17 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Ayr
Troon18:5618:56
Barassie18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barassie (Sun 2019-02-17 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Barassie
Irvine19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Irvine (Sun 2019-02-17 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Irvine
Kilwinning19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilwinning (Sun 2019-02-17 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Kilwinning
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
ScotRail17:402KilwinningAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon arrivals
Kilwinning17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Troon (Sun 2019-02-17 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Troon (Sun 2019-02-17 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Irvine
Barassie17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Troon (Sun 2019-02-17 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Barassie
Troon17:4017:40
Ayr17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Sun 2019-02-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:561AyrKilwinningCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon arrivals
Ayr17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Sun 2019-02-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Troon (Sun 2019-02-17 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Sun 2019-02-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Troon (Sun 2019-02-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon17:5617:56
Kilwinning18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilwinning (Sun 2019-02-17 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Kilwinning
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:082KilwinningAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon arrivals
Kilwinning17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Troon (Sun 2019-02-17 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Troon (Sun 2019-02-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Irvine
Troon18:0818:08
Ayr18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Sun 2019-02-17 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:251AyrKilwinningCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon arrivals
Ayr18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Sun 2019-02-17 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Sun 2019-02-17 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Troon (Sun 2019-02-17 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon18:2518:25
Kilwinning18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilwinning (Sun 2019-02-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Kilwinning
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:392KilwinningAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon arrivals
Kilwinning18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Troon (Sun 2019-02-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Troon (Sun 2019-02-17 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Irvine
Barassie18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Troon (Sun 2019-02-17 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Barassie
Troon18:3918:39
Ayr18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Sun 2019-02-17 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:561AyrKilwinningCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon arrivals
Ayr18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Sun 2019-02-17 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Troon (Sun 2019-02-17 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Sun 2019-02-17 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Troon (Sun 2019-02-17 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon18:5618:56
Kilwinning19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilwinning (Sun 2019-02-17 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Kilwinning
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..