desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Troon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA10 6JY
Advertisement

Troon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
ScotRail23:102Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon departures
Glasgow Central22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Troon (Tue 2019-04-23 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Glasgow Central
Troon23:1023:10
Prestwick Intl Airport23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2019-04-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Town (Tue 2019-04-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Prestwick Town
Ayr23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Tue 2019-04-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:111AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon departures
Ayr23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Tue 2019-04-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Ayr
Troon23:1123:11
Barassie23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barassie (Tue 2019-04-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Barassie
Irvine23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Irvine (Tue 2019-04-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Irvine
Kilwinning23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilwinning (Tue 2019-04-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Kilwinning
Dalry23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Dalry (Tue 2019-04-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Dalry
Glengarnock23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glengarnock (Tue 2019-04-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Lochwinnoch (Tue 2019-04-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2019-04-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Milliken Park (Tue 2019-04-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2019-04-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2019-04-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-04-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:172Glasgow CentralStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon departures
Glasgow Central22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Troon (Tue 2019-04-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Glasgow Central
Troon23:1723:17
Prestwick Town23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Town (Tue 2019-04-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Prestwick Town
Ayr23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Tue 2019-04-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Ayr
Maybole23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Maybole (Tue 2019-04-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Maybole
Girvan23:5600:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Girvan (Tue 2019-04-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Girvan
Barrhill00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barrhill (Tue 2019-04-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Barrhill
Stranraer00:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Stranraer (Tue 2019-04-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:392Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon departures
Glasgow Central23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Troon (Tue 2019-04-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Glasgow Central
Troon23:3923:39
Prestwick Intl Airport23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2019-04-23 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Town (Tue 2019-04-23 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2019-04-23 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Tue 2019-04-23 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 24th April
ScotRail00:092Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon departures
Glasgow Central23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Troon (Wed 2019-04-24 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Glasgow Central
Troon00:0900:09
Prestwick Intl Airport00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2019-04-24 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Town (Wed 2019-04-24 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2019-04-24 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Wed 2019-04-24 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail00:572Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon departures
Glasgow Central00:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Troon (Wed 2019-04-24 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Glasgow Central
Troon00:5700:57
Prestwick Intl Airport01:0101:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2019-04-24 00:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town01:0201:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Town (Wed 2019-04-24 00:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr01:0601:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2019-04-24 00:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr01:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Wed 2019-04-24 00:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
ScotRail23:102Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon arrivals
Glasgow Central22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Troon (Tue 2019-04-23 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Troon (Tue 2019-04-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Troon (Tue 2019-04-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Troon (Tue 2019-04-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Troon (Tue 2019-04-23 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Irvine
Troon23:1023:10
Ayr23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Tue 2019-04-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:111AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon arrivals
Ayr23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Tue 2019-04-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Troon (Tue 2019-04-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Tue 2019-04-23 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Troon (Tue 2019-04-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon23:1123:11
Glasgow Central00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-04-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:172Glasgow CentralStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon arrivals
Glasgow Central22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Troon (Tue 2019-04-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Troon (Tue 2019-04-23 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Troon (Tue 2019-04-23 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Troon (Tue 2019-04-23 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Troon (Tue 2019-04-23 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock22:5223:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Troon (Tue 2019-04-23 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon23:1723:17
Stranraer00:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Stranraer (Tue 2019-04-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:392Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon arrivals
Glasgow Central23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Troon (Tue 2019-04-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Troon (Tue 2019-04-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Troon (Tue 2019-04-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Troon (Tue 2019-04-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Troon (Tue 2019-04-23 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Irvine
Barassie23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Troon (Tue 2019-04-23 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Barassie
Troon23:3923:39
Ayr23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Tue 2019-04-23 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 24th April
ScotRail00:092Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon arrivals
Glasgow Central23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Troon (Wed 2019-04-24 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Troon (Wed 2019-04-24 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Troon (Wed 2019-04-24 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Troon (Wed 2019-04-24 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Troon (Wed 2019-04-24 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Irvine
Barassie00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Troon (Wed 2019-04-24 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Barassie
Troon00:0900:09
Ayr00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Wed 2019-04-24 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail00:572Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon arrivals
Glasgow Central00:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Troon (Wed 2019-04-24 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Troon (Wed 2019-04-24 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Troon (Wed 2019-04-24 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Troon (Wed 2019-04-24 00:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine00:4900:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Troon (Wed 2019-04-24 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Irvine
Barassie00:5400:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Troon (Wed 2019-04-24 00:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Barassie
Troon00:5700:57
Ayr01:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Wed 2019-04-24 00:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..