desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Troon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA10 6JY
Advertisement

Troon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
ScotRail19:461AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon departures
Ayr19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Wed 2024-07-17 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Ayr
Troon19:4619:46
Barassie19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barassie (Wed 2024-07-17 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Barassie
Irvine19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Irvine (Wed 2024-07-17 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Irvine
Kilwinning19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilwinning (Wed 2024-07-17 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2024-07-17 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Wed 2024-07-17 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:102Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon departures
Glasgow Central19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Troon (Wed 2024-07-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Glasgow Central
Troon20:1020:10
Prestwick Intl Airport20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Town (Wed 2024-07-17 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2024-07-17 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Wed 2024-07-17 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:392Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon departures
Glasgow Central20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Troon (Wed 2024-07-17 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Glasgow Central
Troon20:3920:39
Prestwick Intl Airport20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Town (Wed 2024-07-17 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2024-07-17 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Wed 2024-07-17 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:491AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon departures
Ayr20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Wed 2024-07-17 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Ayr
Troon20:4920:49
Barassie20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barassie (Wed 2024-07-17 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Barassie
Irvine20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Irvine (Wed 2024-07-17 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Irvine
Kilwinning21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilwinning (Wed 2024-07-17 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2024-07-17 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Wed 2024-07-17 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:102Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon departures
Glasgow Central20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Troon (Wed 2024-07-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Glasgow Central
Troon21:1021:10
Prestwick Intl Airport21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Town (Wed 2024-07-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2024-07-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Wed 2024-07-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:461AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon departures
Ayr21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Wed 2024-07-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Ayr
Troon21:4621:46
Barassie21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barassie (Wed 2024-07-17 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Barassie
Irvine21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Irvine (Wed 2024-07-17 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Irvine
Kilwinning21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilwinning (Wed 2024-07-17 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2024-07-17 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Wed 2024-07-17 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:092Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon departures
Glasgow Central21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Troon (Wed 2024-07-17 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Glasgow Central
Troon22:0922:09
Prestwick Intl Airport22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Town (Wed 2024-07-17 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2024-07-17 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Wed 2024-07-17 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
ScotRail19:461AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon arrivals
Ayr19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Wed 2024-07-17 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Troon (Wed 2024-07-17 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Wed 2024-07-17 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Troon (Wed 2024-07-17 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon19:4619:46
Glasgow Central20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Wed 2024-07-17 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:102Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon arrivals
Glasgow Central19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Troon (Wed 2024-07-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Troon (Wed 2024-07-17 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Troon (Wed 2024-07-17 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Troon (Wed 2024-07-17 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Troon (Wed 2024-07-17 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Irvine
Barassie20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Troon (Wed 2024-07-17 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Barassie
Troon20:1020:10
Ayr20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Wed 2024-07-17 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:392Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon arrivals
Glasgow Central20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Troon (Wed 2024-07-17 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Troon (Wed 2024-07-17 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Troon (Wed 2024-07-17 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Troon (Wed 2024-07-17 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Troon (Wed 2024-07-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Irvine
Barassie20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Troon (Wed 2024-07-17 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Barassie
Troon20:3920:39
Ayr20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Wed 2024-07-17 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:491AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon arrivals
Ayr20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Wed 2024-07-17 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Troon (Wed 2024-07-17 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Wed 2024-07-17 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Troon (Wed 2024-07-17 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon20:4920:49
Glasgow Central21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Wed 2024-07-17 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:102Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon arrivals
Glasgow Central20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Troon (Wed 2024-07-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Troon (Wed 2024-07-17 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Troon (Wed 2024-07-17 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Troon (Wed 2024-07-17 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Troon (Wed 2024-07-17 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Irvine
Barassie21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Troon (Wed 2024-07-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Barassie
Troon21:1021:10
Ayr21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Wed 2024-07-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:461AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon arrivals
Ayr21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Wed 2024-07-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Troon (Wed 2024-07-17 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Wed 2024-07-17 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Troon (Wed 2024-07-17 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon21:4621:46
Glasgow Central22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Wed 2024-07-17 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:092Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon arrivals
Glasgow Central21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Troon (Wed 2024-07-17 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Troon (Wed 2024-07-17 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Troon (Wed 2024-07-17 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Troon (Wed 2024-07-17 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Troon (Wed 2024-07-17 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Irvine
Barassie22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Troon (Wed 2024-07-17 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Barassie
Troon22:0922:09
Ayr22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Wed 2024-07-17 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...