desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Troon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA10 6JY
Advertisement

Troon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
ScotRailAyrKilwinningCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Ayr19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to  (Sun 2020-01-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Ayr
Kilwinning20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Kilwinning (Sun 2020-01-19 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Kilwinning
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:392KilwinningAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Kilwinning21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to  (Sun 2020-01-19 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Kilwinning
Troon21:3921:39
Prestwick Intl Airport21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2020-01-19 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Prestwick Town (Sun 2020-01-19 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2020-01-19 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Ayr (Sun 2020-01-19 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:561AyrKilwinningCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Ayr21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to  (Sun 2020-01-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Ayr
Troon21:5621:56
Barassie21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Barassie (Sun 2020-01-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Barassie
Irvine22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Irvine (Sun 2020-01-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Irvine
Kilwinning22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Kilwinning (Sun 2020-01-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Kilwinning
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyrKilwinningCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Ayr20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to  (Sun 2020-01-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Ayr
Kilwinning21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Kilwinning (Sun 2020-01-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Kilwinning
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:392KilwinningAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Kilwinning22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to  (Sun 2020-01-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Kilwinning
Troon22:3922:39
Prestwick Intl Airport22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2020-01-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Prestwick Town (Sun 2020-01-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2020-01-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Ayr (Sun 2020-01-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:111AyrKilwinningCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Ayr23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to  (Sun 2020-01-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Ayr
Troon23:1123:11
Barassie23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Barassie (Sun 2020-01-19 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Barassie
Irvine23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Irvine (Sun 2020-01-19 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Irvine
Kilwinning23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Kilwinning (Sun 2020-01-19 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Kilwinning
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
ScotRailAyrKilwinningCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Ayr19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to  (Sun 2020-01-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to  (Sun 2020-01-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to  (Sun 2020-01-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to  (Sun 2020-01-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to  (Sun 2020-01-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Troon
Barassie19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to  (Sun 2020-01-19 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Barassie
Irvine20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to  (Sun 2020-01-19 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Kilwinning (Sun 2020-01-19 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Kilwinning
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:392KilwinningAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Kilwinning21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to  (Sun 2020-01-19 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to  (Sun 2020-01-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Irvine
Barassie21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to  (Sun 2020-01-19 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Barassie
Troon21:3921:39
Ayr21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Ayr (Sun 2020-01-19 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:561AyrKilwinningCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Ayr21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to  (Sun 2020-01-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to  (Sun 2020-01-19 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to  (Sun 2020-01-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to  (Sun 2020-01-19 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon21:5621:56
Kilwinning22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Kilwinning (Sun 2020-01-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Kilwinning
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyrKilwinningCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Ayr20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to  (Sun 2020-01-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to  (Sun 2020-01-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to  (Sun 2020-01-19 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to  (Sun 2020-01-19 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to  (Sun 2020-01-19 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Troon
Barassie20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to  (Sun 2020-01-19 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Barassie
Irvine21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to  (Sun 2020-01-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Kilwinning (Sun 2020-01-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Kilwinning
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:392KilwinningAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Kilwinning22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to  (Sun 2020-01-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to  (Sun 2020-01-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Irvine
Barassie22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to  (Sun 2020-01-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Barassie
Troon22:3922:39
Ayr22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Ayr (Sun 2020-01-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:111AyrKilwinningCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Ayr23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to  (Sun 2020-01-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to  (Sun 2020-01-19 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to  (Sun 2020-01-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to  (Sun 2020-01-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon23:1123:11
Kilwinning23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Kilwinning (Sun 2020-01-19 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Kilwinning
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..