desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Troon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA10 6JY
Advertisement

Troon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
ScotRail08:401AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon departures
Ayr08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Thu 2021-10-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Ayr
Troon08:4008:40
Barassie08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barassie (Thu 2021-10-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Barassie
Irvine08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Irvine (Thu 2021-10-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Irvine
Kilwinning08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilwinning (Thu 2021-10-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2021-10-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2021-10-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-10-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:452Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon departures
Glasgow Central08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Troon (Thu 2021-10-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Glasgow Central
Troon08:4508:45
Prestwick Intl Airport08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2021-10-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Town (Thu 2021-10-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Newton-On-Ayr (Thu 2021-10-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Thu 2021-10-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:031AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon departures
Ayr08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Thu 2021-10-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Ayr
Troon09:0309:03
Irvine09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Irvine (Thu 2021-10-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Irvine
Kilwinning09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilwinning (Thu 2021-10-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Kilwinning
Glasgow Central09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-10-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:052Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon departures
Glasgow Central08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Troon (Thu 2021-10-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Glasgow Central
Troon09:0509:05
Prestwick Intl Airport09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2021-10-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Town (Thu 2021-10-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Prestwick Town
Ayr09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Thu 2021-10-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:122Glasgow CentralStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon departures
Glasgow Central08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Troon (Thu 2021-10-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Glasgow Central
Troon09:1209:12
Ayr09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Thu 2021-10-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Ayr
Maybole09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Maybole (Thu 2021-10-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Maybole
Girvan09:4909:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Girvan (Thu 2021-10-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Girvan
Barrhill10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barrhill (Thu 2021-10-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Barrhill
Stranraer10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Stranraer (Thu 2021-10-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:171AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon departures
Ayr09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Thu 2021-10-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Ayr
Troon09:1709:17
Barassie09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barassie (Thu 2021-10-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Barassie
Irvine09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Irvine (Thu 2021-10-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Irvine
Kilwinning09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilwinning (Thu 2021-10-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Kilwinning
Dalry09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Dalry (Thu 2021-10-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Dalry
Glengarnock09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glengarnock (Thu 2021-10-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Lochwinnoch (Thu 2021-10-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Howwood (Renfrew) (Thu 2021-10-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Milliken Park (Thu 2021-10-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2021-10-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2021-10-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-10-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
ScotRail08:401AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon arrivals
Ayr08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Thu 2021-10-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Troon (Thu 2021-10-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Thu 2021-10-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Troon (Thu 2021-10-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon08:4008:40
Glasgow Central09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-10-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:452Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon arrivals
Glasgow Central08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Troon (Thu 2021-10-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Troon (Thu 2021-10-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Troon (Thu 2021-10-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Glengarnock08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Troon (Thu 2021-10-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Troon (Thu 2021-10-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Troon (Thu 2021-10-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Troon (Thu 2021-10-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Irvine
Barassie08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Troon (Thu 2021-10-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Barassie
Troon08:4508:45
Ayr08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Thu 2021-10-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:031AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon arrivals
Ayr08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Thu 2021-10-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Thu 2021-10-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Troon (Thu 2021-10-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon09:0309:03
Glasgow Central09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-10-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:052Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon arrivals
Glasgow Central08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Troon (Thu 2021-10-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilwinning08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Troon (Thu 2021-10-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Troon (Thu 2021-10-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Irvine
Troon09:0509:05
Ayr09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Thu 2021-10-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:122Glasgow CentralStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon arrivals
Glasgow Central08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Troon (Thu 2021-10-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead08:1908:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Troon (Thu 2021-10-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Troon (Thu 2021-10-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Troon (Thu 2021-10-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Troon (Thu 2021-10-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock08:4909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Troon (Thu 2021-10-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon09:1209:12
Stranraer10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Stranraer (Thu 2021-10-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:171AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon arrivals
Ayr09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Thu 2021-10-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Troon (Thu 2021-10-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Thu 2021-10-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Troon (Thu 2021-10-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon09:1709:17
Glasgow Central10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-10-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..