desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Troon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA10 6JY
Advertisement

Troon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th August
ScotRail22:392Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon departures
Glasgow Central22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Troon (Sun 2022-08-14 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Glasgow Central
Troon22:3922:39
Prestwick Intl Airport22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2022-08-14 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Town (Sun 2022-08-14 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2022-08-14 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Sun 2022-08-14 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:111AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon departures
Ayr23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Sun 2022-08-14 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Ayr
Troon23:1123:11
Barassie23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barassie (Sun 2022-08-14 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Barassie
Irvine23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Irvine (Sun 2022-08-14 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Irvine
Kilwinning23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilwinning (Sun 2022-08-14 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2022-08-14 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2022-08-14 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-08-14 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:412Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon departures
Glasgow Central23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Troon (Sun 2022-08-14 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Glasgow Central
Troon23:4123:41
Prestwick Intl Airport23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2022-08-14 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Town (Sun 2022-08-14 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2022-08-14 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Sun 2022-08-14 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 15th August
ScotRail05:241AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon departures
Ayr05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Mon 2022-08-15 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Ayr
Troon05:2405:24
Barassie05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barassie (Mon 2022-08-15 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Barassie
Irvine05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Irvine (Mon 2022-08-15 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Irvine
Kilwinning05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilwinning (Mon 2022-08-15 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Kilwinning
Dalry05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Dalry (Mon 2022-08-15 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Dalry
Glengarnock05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glengarnock (Mon 2022-08-15 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2022-08-15 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2022-08-15 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Milliken Park (Mon 2022-08-15 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2022-08-15 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2022-08-15 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Mon 2022-08-15 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail05:511AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon departures
Ayr05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Mon 2022-08-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Ayr
Troon05:5105:51
Barassie05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barassie (Mon 2022-08-15 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Barassie
Irvine05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Irvine (Mon 2022-08-15 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Irvine
Kilwinning06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilwinning (Mon 2022-08-15 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Kilwinning
Dalry06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Dalry (Mon 2022-08-15 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Dalry
Glengarnock06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glengarnock (Mon 2022-08-15 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2022-08-15 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2022-08-15 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Milliken Park (Mon 2022-08-15 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2022-08-15 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2022-08-15 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Mon 2022-08-15 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:261AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon departures
Ayr06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Mon 2022-08-15 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Ayr
Troon06:2606:26
Barassie06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barassie (Mon 2022-08-15 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Barassie
Irvine06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Irvine (Mon 2022-08-15 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Irvine
Kilwinning06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilwinning (Mon 2022-08-15 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2022-08-15 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2022-08-15 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Mon 2022-08-15 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th August
ScotRail22:392Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon arrivals
Glasgow Central22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Troon (Sun 2022-08-14 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Troon (Sun 2022-08-14 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Troon (Sun 2022-08-14 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Troon (Sun 2022-08-14 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Troon (Sun 2022-08-14 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Irvine
Barassie22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Troon (Sun 2022-08-14 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Barassie
Troon22:3922:39
Ayr22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Sun 2022-08-14 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:111AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon arrivals
Ayr23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Sun 2022-08-14 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Troon (Sun 2022-08-14 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Sun 2022-08-14 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Troon (Sun 2022-08-14 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon23:1123:11
Glasgow Central23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-08-14 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:412Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon arrivals
Glasgow Central23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Troon (Sun 2022-08-14 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Troon (Sun 2022-08-14 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Troon (Sun 2022-08-14 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning23:2723:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Troon (Sun 2022-08-14 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Troon (Sun 2022-08-14 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Irvine
Barassie23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Troon (Sun 2022-08-14 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Barassie
Troon23:4123:41
Ayr23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Sun 2022-08-14 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 15th August
ScotRail05:241AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon arrivals
Ayr05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Mon 2022-08-15 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Troon (Mon 2022-08-15 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Mon 2022-08-15 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Troon (Mon 2022-08-15 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon05:2405:24
Glasgow Central06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Mon 2022-08-15 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail05:511AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon arrivals
Ayr05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Mon 2022-08-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Troon (Mon 2022-08-15 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Mon 2022-08-15 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Troon (Mon 2022-08-15 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon05:5105:51
Glasgow Central06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Mon 2022-08-15 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:261AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon arrivals
Ayr06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Mon 2022-08-15 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Troon (Mon 2022-08-15 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Mon 2022-08-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Troon (Mon 2022-08-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon06:2606:26
Glasgow Central07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Mon 2022-08-15 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..