desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Troon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA10 6JY
Advertisement

Troon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th September
ScotRail13:471AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon departures
Ayr13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Tue 2018-09-25 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Ayr
Troon13:4713:47
Barassie13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barassie (Tue 2018-09-25 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Barassie
Irvine13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Irvine (Tue 2018-09-25 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Irvine
Kilwinning13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilwinning (Tue 2018-09-25 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Kilwinning
Dalry14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Dalry (Tue 2018-09-25 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Dalry
Glengarnock14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glengarnock (Tue 2018-09-25 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Lochwinnoch (Tue 2018-09-25 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-09-25 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Milliken Park (Tue 2018-09-25 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-09-25 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2018-09-25 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-09-25 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:512Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon departures
Glasgow Central13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Troon (Tue 2018-09-25 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Glasgow Central
Troon13:5113:51
Prestwick Intl Airport13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2018-09-25 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Town (Tue 2018-09-25 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2018-09-25 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Tue 2018-09-25 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:011AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon departures
Ayr13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Tue 2018-09-25 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Ayr
Troon14:0114:01
Barassie14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barassie (Tue 2018-09-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Barassie
Irvine14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Irvine (Tue 2018-09-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Irvine
Kilwinning14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilwinning (Tue 2018-09-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Kilwinning
Glasgow Central14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-09-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:062Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon departures
Glasgow Central13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Troon (Tue 2018-09-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Glasgow Central
Troon14:0614:06
Prestwick Intl Airport14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2018-09-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Town (Tue 2018-09-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2018-09-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Tue 2018-09-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:171AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon departures
Ayr14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Tue 2018-09-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Ayr
Troon14:1714:17
Barassie14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barassie (Tue 2018-09-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Barassie
Irvine14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Irvine (Tue 2018-09-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Irvine
Kilwinning14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilwinning (Tue 2018-09-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Kilwinning
Dalry14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Dalry (Tue 2018-09-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Dalry
Glengarnock14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glengarnock (Tue 2018-09-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Lochwinnoch (Tue 2018-09-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-09-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Milliken Park (Tue 2018-09-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-09-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2018-09-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-09-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:212EdinburghAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon departures
Edinburgh11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Troon (Tue 2018-09-25 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Edinburgh
Troon14:2114:21
Prestwick Intl Airport14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2018-09-25 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Town (Tue 2018-09-25 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2018-09-25 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Tue 2018-09-25 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th September
ScotRail13:471AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon arrivals
Ayr13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Tue 2018-09-25 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Troon (Tue 2018-09-25 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Tue 2018-09-25 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Troon (Tue 2018-09-25 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon13:4713:47
Glasgow Central14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-09-25 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:512Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon arrivals
Glasgow Central13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Troon (Tue 2018-09-25 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Troon (Tue 2018-09-25 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Troon (Tue 2018-09-25 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Troon (Tue 2018-09-25 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Troon (Tue 2018-09-25 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Troon (Tue 2018-09-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Troon (Tue 2018-09-25 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Troon (Tue 2018-09-25 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Troon (Tue 2018-09-25 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Troon (Tue 2018-09-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Irvine
Barassie13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Troon (Tue 2018-09-25 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Barassie
Troon13:5113:51
Ayr14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Tue 2018-09-25 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:011AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon arrivals
Ayr13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Tue 2018-09-25 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Troon (Tue 2018-09-25 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Tue 2018-09-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Troon (Tue 2018-09-25 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon14:0114:01
Glasgow Central14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-09-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:062Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon arrivals
Glasgow Central13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Troon (Tue 2018-09-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilwinning13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Troon (Tue 2018-09-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Troon (Tue 2018-09-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Irvine
Troon14:0614:06
Ayr14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Tue 2018-09-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:171AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon arrivals
Ayr14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Tue 2018-09-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Troon (Tue 2018-09-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Tue 2018-09-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Troon (Tue 2018-09-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon14:1714:17
Glasgow Central15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-09-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:212EdinburghAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon arrivals
Edinburgh11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Troon (Tue 2018-09-25 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Troon (Tue 2018-09-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Haymarket
Carstairs12:3112:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Troon (Tue 2018-09-25 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Carstairs
Carluke12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Troon (Tue 2018-09-25 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Troon (Tue 2018-09-25 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Wishaw
Motherwell13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Troon (Tue 2018-09-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Motherwell
Glasgow Central13:2413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Troon (Tue 2018-09-25 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Troon (Tue 2018-09-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Troon (Tue 2018-09-25 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Troon (Tue 2018-09-25 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Troon (Tue 2018-09-25 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Troon (Tue 2018-09-25 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Troon (Tue 2018-09-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Troon (Tue 2018-09-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Troon (Tue 2018-09-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Troon (Tue 2018-09-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Irvine
Barassie14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Troon (Tue 2018-09-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Barassie
Troon14:2114:21
Ayr14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Tue 2018-09-25 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..