desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Troon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA10 6JY
Advertisement

Troon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th March
ScotRail06:041Prestwick TownGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon departures
Prestwick Town05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Mon 2024-03-04 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Town
Troon06:0406:04
Barassie06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barassie (Mon 2024-03-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Barassie
Irvine06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Irvine (Mon 2024-03-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Irvine
Kilwinning06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilwinning (Mon 2024-03-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Kilwinning
Dalry06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Dalry (Mon 2024-03-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Dalry
Glengarnock06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glengarnock (Mon 2024-03-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2024-03-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2024-03-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Milliken Park (Mon 2024-03-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2024-03-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2024-03-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-03-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:412Glasgow CentralPrestwick TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon departures
Glasgow Central06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Troon (Mon 2024-03-04 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Glasgow Central
Troon06:4106:41
Prestwick Intl Airport06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2024-03-04 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Town (Mon 2024-03-04 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Prestwick Town
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:461Prestwick TownGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon departures
Prestwick Town06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Mon 2024-03-04 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Town
Troon06:4606:46
Barassie06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barassie (Mon 2024-03-04 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Barassie
Irvine06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Irvine (Mon 2024-03-04 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Irvine
Kilwinning06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilwinning (Mon 2024-03-04 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2024-03-04 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2024-03-04 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-03-04 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:161Prestwick TownGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon departures
Prestwick Town07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Mon 2024-03-04 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Town
Troon07:1607:16
Barassie07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barassie (Mon 2024-03-04 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Barassie
Irvine07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Irvine (Mon 2024-03-04 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Irvine
Kilwinning07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilwinning (Mon 2024-03-04 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2024-03-04 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2024-03-04 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-03-04 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:19GirvanKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon departures
Girvan06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Troon (Mon 2024-03-04 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Girvan
Troon07:1807:19
Kilmarnock07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilmarnock (Mon 2024-03-04 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail07:32IrvineAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon departures
Irvine07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Troon (Mon 2024-03-04 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Irvine
Troon07:3107:32
Prestwick Town07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Town (Mon 2024-03-04 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Newton-On-Ayr (Mon 2024-03-04 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Mon 2024-03-04 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Ayr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail07:341Prestwick TownGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon departures
Prestwick Town07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Mon 2024-03-04 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Town
Troon07:3407:34
Irvine07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Irvine (Mon 2024-03-04 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Irvine
Kilwinning07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilwinning (Mon 2024-03-04 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2024-03-04 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2024-03-04 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-03-04 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th March
ScotRail06:041Prestwick TownGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon arrivals
Prestwick Town05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Mon 2024-03-04 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Troon (Mon 2024-03-04 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon06:0406:04
Glasgow Central06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-03-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:412Glasgow CentralPrestwick TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon arrivals
Glasgow Central06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Troon (Mon 2024-03-04 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Troon (Mon 2024-03-04 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Troon (Mon 2024-03-04 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Troon (Mon 2024-03-04 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Troon (Mon 2024-03-04 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Irvine
Barassie06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Troon (Mon 2024-03-04 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Barassie
Troon06:4106:41
Prestwick Town06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Town (Mon 2024-03-04 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Prestwick Town
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:461Prestwick TownGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon arrivals
Prestwick Town06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Mon 2024-03-04 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Troon (Mon 2024-03-04 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon06:4606:46
Glasgow Central07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-03-04 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:161Prestwick TownGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon arrivals
Prestwick Town07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Mon 2024-03-04 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Troon (Mon 2024-03-04 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon07:1607:16
Glasgow Central07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-03-04 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:18GirvanKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon arrivals
Girvan06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Troon (Mon 2024-03-04 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Girvan
Maybole06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Troon (Mon 2024-03-04 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Maybole
Ayr06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Mon 2024-03-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Mon 2024-03-04 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Town
Troon07:1807:19
Kilmarnock07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilmarnock (Mon 2024-03-04 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail07:31IrvineAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon arrivals
Irvine07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Troon (Mon 2024-03-04 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Irvine
Barassie07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Troon (Mon 2024-03-04 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Barassie
Troon07:3107:32
Ayr07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Mon 2024-03-04 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Ayr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail07:341Prestwick TownGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon arrivals
Prestwick Town07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Mon 2024-03-04 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Town
Troon07:3407:34
Glasgow Central08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-03-04 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-03-01.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...