desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Troon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA10 6JY
Advertisement

Troon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th October
ScotRail07:521AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon departures
Ayr07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Wed 2019-10-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Ayr
Troon07:5107:52
Barassie07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barassie (Wed 2019-10-16 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Barassie
Irvine07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Irvine (Wed 2019-10-16 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Irvine
Kilwinning08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilwinning (Wed 2019-10-16 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2019-10-16 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2019-10-16 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-10-16 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:102Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon departures
Glasgow Central07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Troon (Wed 2019-10-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Glasgow Central
Troon08:1008:10
Prestwick Intl Airport08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2019-10-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Town (Wed 2019-10-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2019-10-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Wed 2019-10-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:142KilmarnockGirvanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon departures
Kilmarnock08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Troon (Wed 2019-10-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon08:1408:14
Prestwick Town08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Town (Wed 2019-10-16 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Prestwick Town
Ayr08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Wed 2019-10-16 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Ayr
Maybole08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Maybole (Wed 2019-10-16 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Maybole
Girvan08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Girvan (Wed 2019-10-16 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Girvan
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:161AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon departures
Ayr08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Wed 2019-10-16 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Ayr
Troon08:1608:16
Barassie08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barassie (Wed 2019-10-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Barassie
Irvine08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Irvine (Wed 2019-10-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Irvine
Kilwinning08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilwinning (Wed 2019-10-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2019-10-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2019-10-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-10-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:352Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon departures
Glasgow Central07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Troon (Wed 2019-10-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Glasgow Central
Troon08:3508:35
Prestwick Intl Airport08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2019-10-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Town (Wed 2019-10-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Prestwick Town
Ayr08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Wed 2019-10-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:361StranraerGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon departures
Stranraer07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Troon (Wed 2019-10-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Stranraer
Troon08:3408:36
Kilmarnock08:5208:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilmarnock (Wed 2019-10-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilmaurs (Wed 2019-10-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Stewarton (Wed 2019-10-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Stewarton
Dunlop09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Dunlop (Wed 2019-10-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Dunlop
Barrhead09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barrhead (Wed 2019-10-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-10-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th October
ScotRail07:511AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon arrivals
Ayr07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Wed 2019-10-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Troon (Wed 2019-10-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Wed 2019-10-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Troon (Wed 2019-10-16 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon07:5107:52
Glasgow Central08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-10-16 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:102Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon arrivals
Glasgow Central07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Troon (Wed 2019-10-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Troon (Wed 2019-10-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Troon (Wed 2019-10-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Troon (Wed 2019-10-16 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Troon (Wed 2019-10-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Irvine
Barassie08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Troon (Wed 2019-10-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Barassie
Troon08:1008:10
Ayr08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Wed 2019-10-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:142KilmarnockGirvanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon arrivals
Kilmarnock08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Troon (Wed 2019-10-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon08:1408:14
Girvan08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Girvan (Wed 2019-10-16 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Girvan
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:161AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon arrivals
Ayr08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Wed 2019-10-16 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Troon (Wed 2019-10-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Wed 2019-10-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Troon (Wed 2019-10-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon08:1608:16
Glasgow Central08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-10-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:341StranraerGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon arrivals
Stranraer07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Troon (Wed 2019-10-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Troon (Wed 2019-10-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Barrhill
Girvan07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Troon (Wed 2019-10-16 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Girvan
Maybole08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Troon (Wed 2019-10-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Maybole
Ayr08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Wed 2019-10-16 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Wed 2019-10-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Town
Troon08:3408:36
Glasgow Central09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-10-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:352Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon arrivals
Glasgow Central07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Troon (Wed 2019-10-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Troon (Wed 2019-10-16 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Troon (Wed 2019-10-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Troon (Wed 2019-10-16 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Troon (Wed 2019-10-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Troon (Wed 2019-10-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Troon (Wed 2019-10-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Troon (Wed 2019-10-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Troon (Wed 2019-10-16 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Troon (Wed 2019-10-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Irvine
Troon08:3508:35
Ayr08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Wed 2019-10-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..