desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Troon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA10 6JY
Advertisement

Troon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
ScotRail05:241AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon departures
Ayr05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Wed 2019-08-21 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Ayr
Troon05:2405:24
Barassie05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barassie (Wed 2019-08-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Barassie
Irvine05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Irvine (Wed 2019-08-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Irvine
Kilwinning05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilwinning (Wed 2019-08-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Kilwinning
Dalry05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Dalry (Wed 2019-08-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Dalry
Glengarnock05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glengarnock (Wed 2019-08-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2019-08-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2019-08-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Milliken Park (Wed 2019-08-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2019-08-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2019-08-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-08-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail05:511AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon departures
Ayr05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Wed 2019-08-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Ayr
Troon05:5105:51
Barassie05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barassie (Wed 2019-08-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Barassie
Irvine05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Irvine (Wed 2019-08-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Irvine
Kilwinning06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilwinning (Wed 2019-08-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Kilwinning
Dalry06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Dalry (Wed 2019-08-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Dalry
Glengarnock06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glengarnock (Wed 2019-08-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2019-08-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2019-08-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Milliken Park (Wed 2019-08-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2019-08-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2019-08-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-08-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:131AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon departures
Ayr06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Wed 2019-08-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Ayr
Troon06:1306:13
Barassie06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barassie (Wed 2019-08-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Barassie
Irvine06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Irvine (Wed 2019-08-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Irvine
Kilwinning06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilwinning (Wed 2019-08-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Kilwinning
Dalry06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Dalry (Wed 2019-08-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Dalry
Glengarnock06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glengarnock (Wed 2019-08-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2019-08-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2019-08-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Milliken Park (Wed 2019-08-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2019-08-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2019-08-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-08-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:301AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon departures
Ayr06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Wed 2019-08-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Ayr
Troon06:3006:30
Irvine06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Irvine (Wed 2019-08-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Irvine
Kilwinning06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilwinning (Wed 2019-08-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Kilwinning
Paisley Gilmour Street06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2019-08-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-08-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:412Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon departures
Glasgow Central06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Troon (Wed 2019-08-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Glasgow Central
Troon06:4106:41
Prestwick Intl Airport06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2019-08-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Town (Wed 2019-08-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2019-08-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Wed 2019-08-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:441AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon departures
Ayr06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Wed 2019-08-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Ayr
Troon06:4406:44
Barassie06:4706:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barassie (Wed 2019-08-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Barassie
Irvine06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Irvine (Wed 2019-08-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Irvine
Kilwinning06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilwinning (Wed 2019-08-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Kilwinning
Dalry07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Dalry (Wed 2019-08-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Dalry
Glengarnock07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glengarnock (Wed 2019-08-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2019-08-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2019-08-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Milliken Park (Wed 2019-08-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2019-08-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2019-08-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-08-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
ScotRail05:241AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon arrivals
Ayr05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Wed 2019-08-21 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Troon (Wed 2019-08-21 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Wed 2019-08-21 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Troon (Wed 2019-08-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon05:2405:24
Glasgow Central06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-08-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail05:511AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon arrivals
Ayr05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Wed 2019-08-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Troon (Wed 2019-08-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Wed 2019-08-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Troon (Wed 2019-08-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon05:5105:51
Glasgow Central06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-08-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:131AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon arrivals
Ayr06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Wed 2019-08-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Troon (Wed 2019-08-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Wed 2019-08-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Troon (Wed 2019-08-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon06:1306:13
Glasgow Central07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-08-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:301AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon arrivals
Ayr06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Wed 2019-08-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Wed 2019-08-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Troon (Wed 2019-08-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon06:3006:30
Glasgow Central07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-08-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:412Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon arrivals
Glasgow Central06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Troon (Wed 2019-08-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Troon (Wed 2019-08-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Troon (Wed 2019-08-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Troon (Wed 2019-08-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Troon (Wed 2019-08-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Irvine
Barassie06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Troon (Wed 2019-08-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Barassie
Troon06:4106:41
Ayr06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Wed 2019-08-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:441AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon arrivals
Ayr06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Wed 2019-08-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Troon (Wed 2019-08-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Wed 2019-08-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Troon (Wed 2019-08-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon06:4406:44
Glasgow Central07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-08-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..