desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Troon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA10 6JY
Advertisement

Troon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
ScotRail08:561AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon departures
Ayr08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Sun 2018-12-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Ayr
Troon08:5608:56
Barassie08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barassie (Sun 2018-12-16 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Barassie
Irvine09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Irvine (Sun 2018-12-16 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Irvine
Kilwinning09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilwinning (Sun 2018-12-16 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2018-12-16 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2018-12-16 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Sun 2018-12-16 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:251AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon departures
Ayr09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Sun 2018-12-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Ayr
Troon09:2509:25
Irvine09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Irvine (Sun 2018-12-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Irvine
Kilwinning09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilwinning (Sun 2018-12-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2018-12-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2018-12-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Sun 2018-12-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:392Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon departures
Glasgow Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Troon (Sun 2018-12-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Glasgow Central
Troon09:3909:39
Prestwick Intl Airport09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2018-12-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Town (Sun 2018-12-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2018-12-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Sun 2018-12-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:561AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon departures
Ayr09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Sun 2018-12-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Ayr
Troon09:5609:56
Barassie09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barassie (Sun 2018-12-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Barassie
Irvine10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Irvine (Sun 2018-12-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Irvine
Kilwinning10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilwinning (Sun 2018-12-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2018-12-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2018-12-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Sun 2018-12-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:082Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon departures
Glasgow Central09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Troon (Sun 2018-12-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Glasgow Central
Troon10:0810:08
Prestwick Intl Airport10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2018-12-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Town (Sun 2018-12-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Prestwick Town
Ayr10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Sun 2018-12-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:251AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon departures
Ayr10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Sun 2018-12-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Ayr
Troon10:2510:25
Irvine10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Irvine (Sun 2018-12-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Irvine
Kilwinning10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilwinning (Sun 2018-12-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2018-12-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2018-12-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Sun 2018-12-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
ScotRail08:561AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon arrivals
Ayr08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Sun 2018-12-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Troon (Sun 2018-12-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Sun 2018-12-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Troon (Sun 2018-12-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon08:5608:56
Glasgow Central09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Sun 2018-12-16 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:251AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon arrivals
Ayr09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Sun 2018-12-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Sun 2018-12-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Troon (Sun 2018-12-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon09:2509:25
Glasgow Central10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Sun 2018-12-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:392Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon arrivals
Glasgow Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Troon (Sun 2018-12-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Troon (Sun 2018-12-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Troon (Sun 2018-12-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Troon (Sun 2018-12-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Troon (Sun 2018-12-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Irvine
Barassie09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Troon (Sun 2018-12-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Barassie
Troon09:3909:39
Ayr09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Sun 2018-12-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:561AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon arrivals
Ayr09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Sun 2018-12-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Troon (Sun 2018-12-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Sun 2018-12-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Troon (Sun 2018-12-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon09:5609:56
Glasgow Central10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Sun 2018-12-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:082Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon arrivals
Glasgow Central09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Troon (Sun 2018-12-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Troon (Sun 2018-12-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Troon (Sun 2018-12-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Troon (Sun 2018-12-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Troon (Sun 2018-12-16 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Irvine
Troon10:0810:08
Ayr10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Sun 2018-12-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:251AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon arrivals
Ayr10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Sun 2018-12-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Sun 2018-12-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Troon (Sun 2018-12-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon10:2510:25
Glasgow Central11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Sun 2018-12-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..