desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tring railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dacorum
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
HP23 5QP
Advertisement

Tring Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
London Midland23:443London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tring departures
London Euston23:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Tring (Sat 2018-12-15 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from London Euston
Tring23:4423:44
Cheddington23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Cheddington (Sat 2018-12-15 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2018-12-15 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Bletchley (Sat 2018-12-15 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2018-12-15 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Wolverton (Sat 2018-12-15 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Wolverton
Northampton00:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Northampton (Sat 2018-12-15 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 16th December
London Midland00:563London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tring departures
London Euston00:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Tring (Sun 2018-12-16 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from London Euston
Tring00:5600:56
Cheddington01:0101:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Cheddington (Sun 2018-12-16 00:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard01:0601:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2018-12-16 00:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley01:1201:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Bletchley (Sun 2018-12-16 00:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central01:1901:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2018-12-16 00:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton01:2301:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Wolverton (Sun 2018-12-16 00:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Wolverton
Northampton01:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Northampton (Sun 2018-12-16 00:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland04:00London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tring departures
London Euston02:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Tring (Sun 2018-12-16 02:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from London Euston
Tring04:0004:00
Cheddington04:2004:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Cheddington (Sun 2018-12-16 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard04:4004:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2018-12-16 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Bletchley (Sun 2018-12-16 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central05:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2018-12-16 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland07:293London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tring departures
London Euston06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Tring (Sun 2018-12-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from London Euston
Tring07:2907:29
Cheddington07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Cheddington (Sun 2018-12-16 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2018-12-16 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Bletchley (Sun 2018-12-16 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2018-12-16 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Wolverton (Sun 2018-12-16 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Wolverton
Northampton08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Northampton (Sun 2018-12-16 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:365Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tring departures
Milton Keynes Central07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Tring (Sun 2018-12-16 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Tring07:3507:36
Berkhamsted07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Berkhamsted (Sun 2018-12-16 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Hemel Hempstead (Sun 2018-12-16 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Watford Junction (Sun 2018-12-16 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Watford Junction
Harrow & Wealdstone07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sun 2018-12-16 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to London Euston (Sun 2018-12-16 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:273London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tring departures
London Euston07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Tring (Sun 2018-12-16 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from London Euston
Tring08:2708:27
Cheddington08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Cheddington (Sun 2018-12-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2018-12-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Bletchley (Sun 2018-12-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2018-12-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Wolverton (Sun 2018-12-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Wolverton
Northampton09:0909:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Northampton (Sun 2018-12-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Northampton
Long Buckby09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Long Buckby (Sun 2018-12-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Long Buckby
Rugby09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Rugby (Sun 2018-12-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Rugby
Coventry09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Coventry (Sun 2018-12-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Coventry
Birmingham International10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Birmingham International (Sun 2018-12-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Marston Green (Sun 2018-12-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Marston Green
Lea Hall10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Lea Hall (Sun 2018-12-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Lea Hall
Stechford10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Stechford (Sun 2018-12-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Stechford
Adderley Park10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Adderley Park (Sun 2018-12-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-12-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
London Midland23:443London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tring arrivals
London Euston23:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Tring (Sat 2018-12-15 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Tring (Sat 2018-12-15 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Tring (Sat 2018-12-15 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Tring (Sat 2018-12-15 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Tring (Sat 2018-12-15 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Tring (Sat 2018-12-15 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Tring (Sat 2018-12-15 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring23:4423:44
Northampton00:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Northampton (Sat 2018-12-15 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 16th December
London Midland00:563London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tring arrivals
London Euston00:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Tring (Sun 2018-12-16 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from London Euston
Wembley Central00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Tring (Sun 2018-12-16 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Wembley Central
Harrow & Wealdstone00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Tring (Sun 2018-12-16 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Tring (Sun 2018-12-16 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley00:4000:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Tring (Sun 2018-12-16 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley00:4300:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Tring (Sun 2018-12-16 00:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead00:4600:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Tring (Sun 2018-12-16 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted00:5100:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Tring (Sun 2018-12-16 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring00:5600:56
Northampton01:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Northampton (Sun 2018-12-16 00:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland04:00London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tring arrivals
London Euston02:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Tring (Sun 2018-12-16 02:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from London Euston
Wembley Central02:3002:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Tring (Sun 2018-12-16 02:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Wembley Central
Harrow & Wealdstone02:4502:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Tring (Sun 2018-12-16 02:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction03:0503:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Tring (Sun 2018-12-16 03:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley03:2003:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Tring (Sun 2018-12-16 03:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley03:3003:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Tring (Sun 2018-12-16 03:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead03:3503:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Tring (Sun 2018-12-16 03:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted03:4503:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Tring (Sun 2018-12-16 03:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring04:0004:00
Milton Keynes Central05:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2018-12-16 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland07:293London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tring arrivals
London Euston06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Tring (Sun 2018-12-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Tring (Sun 2018-12-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Tring (Sun 2018-12-16 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Tring (Sun 2018-12-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Tring (Sun 2018-12-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring07:2907:29
Northampton08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Northampton (Sun 2018-12-16 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:355Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tring arrivals
Milton Keynes Central07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Tring (Sun 2018-12-16 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Tring (Sun 2018-12-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Tring (Sun 2018-12-16 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Tring (Sun 2018-12-16 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Cheddington
Tring07:3507:36
London Euston08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to London Euston (Sun 2018-12-16 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:273London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tring arrivals
London Euston07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Tring (Sun 2018-12-16 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Tring (Sun 2018-12-16 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Tring (Sun 2018-12-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Tring (Sun 2018-12-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Tring (Sun 2018-12-16 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring08:2708:27
Birmingham New Street10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-12-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..