desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tring railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dacorum
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
HP23 5QP
Advertisement

Tring Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
London Midland04:565NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tring departures
Northampton04:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tring (Fri 2022-05-27 04:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Northampton
Tring04:5604:56
Berkhamsted05:0205:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Berkhamsted (Fri 2022-05-27 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead05:0505:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2022-05-27 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Watford Junction (Fri 2022-05-27 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Watford Junction
Harrow & Wealdstone05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Harrow & Wealdstone (Fri 2022-05-27 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Wembley Central05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Wembley Central (Fri 2022-05-27 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Wembley Central
London Euston05:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to London Euston (Fri 2022-05-27 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland05:305NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tring departures
Northampton04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tring (Fri 2022-05-27 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Northampton
Tring05:3005:30
Berkhamsted05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Berkhamsted (Fri 2022-05-27 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2022-05-27 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Hemel Hempstead
Apsley05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Apsley (Fri 2022-05-27 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Apsley
Kings Langley05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Kings Langley (Fri 2022-05-27 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Watford Junction (Fri 2022-05-27 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Watford Junction
Harrow & Wealdstone05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Harrow & Wealdstone (Fri 2022-05-27 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to London Euston (Fri 2022-05-27 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland05:575BletchleyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tring departures
Bletchley05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Tring (Fri 2022-05-27 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Bletchley
Tring05:5605:57
Berkhamsted06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Berkhamsted (Fri 2022-05-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2022-05-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Hemel Hempstead
Apsley06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Apsley (Fri 2022-05-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Apsley
Kings Langley06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Kings Langley (Fri 2022-05-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Watford Junction (Fri 2022-05-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Watford Junction
Bushey06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Bushey (Fri 2022-05-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Harrow & Wealdstone (Fri 2022-05-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to London Euston (Fri 2022-05-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:145Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tring departures
Milton Keynes Central05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Tring (Fri 2022-05-27 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Tring06:1406:14
Berkhamsted06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Berkhamsted (Fri 2022-05-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2022-05-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Hemel Hempstead
Apsley06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Apsley (Fri 2022-05-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Apsley
Kings Langley06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Kings Langley (Fri 2022-05-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Watford Junction (Fri 2022-05-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Watford Junction
Bushey06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Bushey (Fri 2022-05-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Harrow & Wealdstone (Fri 2022-05-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to London Euston (Fri 2022-05-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:173London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tring departures
London Euston05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Tring (Fri 2022-05-27 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from London Euston
Tring06:1706:17
Cheddington06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Cheddington (Fri 2022-05-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2022-05-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Bletchley (Fri 2022-05-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2022-05-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Wolverton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Wolverton
Northampton06:5606:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Northampton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Northampton
Long Buckby07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Long Buckby (Fri 2022-05-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Long Buckby
Rugby07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Rugby (Fri 2022-05-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Rugby
Coventry07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Coventry (Fri 2022-05-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Coventry
Canley07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Canley (Fri 2022-05-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Canley
Tile Hill07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Tile Hill (Fri 2022-05-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Berkswell (Fri 2022-05-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2022-05-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Birmingham International (Fri 2022-05-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Marston Green (Fri 2022-05-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Marston Green
Lea Hall07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Lea Hall (Fri 2022-05-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Lea Hall
Adderley Park08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Adderley Park (Fri 2022-05-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:264TringLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tring departures
Tring06:26
Berkhamsted06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Berkhamsted (Fri 2022-05-27 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2022-05-27 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Hemel Hempstead
Apsley06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Apsley (Fri 2022-05-27 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Apsley
Kings Langley06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Kings Langley (Fri 2022-05-27 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Watford Junction (Fri 2022-05-27 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Watford Junction
Bushey06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Bushey (Fri 2022-05-27 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Harrow & Wealdstone (Fri 2022-05-27 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to London Euston (Fri 2022-05-27 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
London Midland04:565NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tring arrivals
Northampton04:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tring (Fri 2022-05-27 04:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton04:2704:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Tring (Fri 2022-05-27 04:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central04:3004:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Tring (Fri 2022-05-27 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley04:3504:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Tring (Fri 2022-05-27 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard04:4304:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Tring (Fri 2022-05-27 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Tring04:5604:56
London Euston05:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to London Euston (Fri 2022-05-27 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland05:305NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tring arrivals
Northampton04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tring (Fri 2022-05-27 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Tring (Fri 2022-05-27 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Tring (Fri 2022-05-27 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Tring (Fri 2022-05-27 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Tring (Fri 2022-05-27 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Tring (Fri 2022-05-27 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Cheddington
Tring05:3005:30
London Euston06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to London Euston (Fri 2022-05-27 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland05:565BletchleyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tring arrivals
Bletchley05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Tring (Fri 2022-05-27 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Tring (Fri 2022-05-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Tring (Fri 2022-05-27 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Cheddington
Tring05:5605:57
London Euston06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to London Euston (Fri 2022-05-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:145Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tring arrivals
Milton Keynes Central05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Tring (Fri 2022-05-27 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Tring (Fri 2022-05-27 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Tring (Fri 2022-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Tring (Fri 2022-05-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Cheddington
Tring06:1406:14
London Euston07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to London Euston (Fri 2022-05-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:173London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tring arrivals
London Euston05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Tring (Fri 2022-05-27 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Tring (Fri 2022-05-27 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Tring (Fri 2022-05-27 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Tring (Fri 2022-05-27 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Tring (Fri 2022-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Tring (Fri 2022-05-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Tring (Fri 2022-05-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring06:1706:17
Birmingham New Street08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:395NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tring arrivals
Northampton06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tring (Fri 2022-05-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Tring (Fri 2022-05-27 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Tring (Fri 2022-05-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Tring (Fri 2022-05-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Tring (Fri 2022-05-27 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Tring (Fri 2022-05-27 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Cheddington
Tring06:3906:40
London Euston07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to London Euston (Fri 2022-05-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 067
London to Milton Keynes, Northampton, Rugby, Coventry and Birmingham
Timetable 168
Milton Keynes and Watford Junction to Clapham Junction and East Croydon
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..