desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tring railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dacorum
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
HP23 5QP
Advertisement

Tring Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
London Midland15:564TringLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tring departures
Tring15:56
Berkhamsted16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Berkhamsted (Tue 2021-08-03 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Hemel Hempstead (Tue 2021-08-03 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Hemel Hempstead
Apsley16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Apsley (Tue 2021-08-03 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Apsley
Kings Langley16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Kings Langley (Tue 2021-08-03 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Watford Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Watford Junction
Bushey16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Bushey (Tue 2021-08-03 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Harrow & Wealdstone (Tue 2021-08-03 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to London Euston (Tue 2021-08-03 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:583London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tring departures
London Euston15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Tring (Tue 2021-08-03 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from London Euston
Tring15:5815:58
Leighton Buzzard16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Leighton Buzzard (Tue 2021-08-03 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Bletchley (Tue 2021-08-03 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2021-08-03 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Wolverton (Tue 2021-08-03 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Wolverton
Northampton16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Northampton (Tue 2021-08-03 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:185Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tring departures
Milton Keynes Central15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Tring (Tue 2021-08-03 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Tring16:1816:18
Berkhamsted16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Berkhamsted (Tue 2021-08-03 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Hemel Hempstead (Tue 2021-08-03 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Watford Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Watford Junction
London Euston17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to London Euston (Tue 2021-08-03 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:274TringLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tring departures
Tring16:27
Berkhamsted16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Berkhamsted (Tue 2021-08-03 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Hemel Hempstead (Tue 2021-08-03 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Hemel Hempstead
Apsley16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Apsley (Tue 2021-08-03 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Apsley
Kings Langley16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Kings Langley (Tue 2021-08-03 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Watford Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Watford Junction
Bushey16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Bushey (Tue 2021-08-03 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Harrow & Wealdstone (Tue 2021-08-03 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to London Euston (Tue 2021-08-03 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:574TringLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tring departures
Tring16:57
Berkhamsted17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Berkhamsted (Tue 2021-08-03 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Hemel Hempstead (Tue 2021-08-03 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Hemel Hempstead
Apsley17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Apsley (Tue 2021-08-03 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Apsley
Kings Langley17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Kings Langley (Tue 2021-08-03 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Watford Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Watford Junction
Bushey17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Bushey (Tue 2021-08-03 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Harrow & Wealdstone (Tue 2021-08-03 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to London Euston (Tue 2021-08-03 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:003London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tring departures
London Euston16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Tring (Tue 2021-08-03 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from London Euston
Tring16:5917:00
Cheddington17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Cheddington (Tue 2021-08-03 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Leighton Buzzard (Tue 2021-08-03 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Bletchley (Tue 2021-08-03 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2021-08-03 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Wolverton (Tue 2021-08-03 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Wolverton
Northampton17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Northampton (Tue 2021-08-03 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
London Midland15:534London EustonTringCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tring arrivals
London Euston15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Tring (Tue 2021-08-03 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Tring (Tue 2021-08-03 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Tring (Tue 2021-08-03 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Tring (Tue 2021-08-03 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Tring (Tue 2021-08-03 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Tring (Tue 2021-08-03 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Tring (Tue 2021-08-03 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Tring (Tue 2021-08-03 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring15:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:583London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tring arrivals
London Euston15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Tring (Tue 2021-08-03 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Tring (Tue 2021-08-03 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Tring (Tue 2021-08-03 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Tring (Tue 2021-08-03 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring15:5815:58
Northampton16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Northampton (Tue 2021-08-03 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:164London EustonTringCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tring arrivals
London Euston15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Tring (Tue 2021-08-03 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Tring (Tue 2021-08-03 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Tring (Tue 2021-08-03 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Tring (Tue 2021-08-03 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Tring (Tue 2021-08-03 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Tring (Tue 2021-08-03 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Tring (Tue 2021-08-03 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Tring (Tue 2021-08-03 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring16:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:185Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tring arrivals
Milton Keynes Central15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Tring (Tue 2021-08-03 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Tring (Tue 2021-08-03 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Tring (Tue 2021-08-03 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Tring (Tue 2021-08-03 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Cheddington
Tring16:1816:18
London Euston17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to London Euston (Tue 2021-08-03 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:474London EustonTringCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tring arrivals
London Euston16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Tring (Tue 2021-08-03 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Tring (Tue 2021-08-03 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Tring (Tue 2021-08-03 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Tring (Tue 2021-08-03 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Tring (Tue 2021-08-03 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Tring (Tue 2021-08-03 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring16:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:593London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tring arrivals
London Euston16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Tring (Tue 2021-08-03 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Tring (Tue 2021-08-03 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Watford Junction
Tring16:5917:00
Northampton17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Northampton (Tue 2021-08-03 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..