desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tring railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dacorum
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
HP23 5QP
Advertisement

Tring Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
London Midland23:493London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tring departures
London Euston23:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Tring (Tue 2019-04-23 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from London Euston
Tring23:4923:49
Cheddington23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Cheddington (Tue 2019-04-23 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Leighton Buzzard (Tue 2019-04-23 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley00:0700:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Bletchley (Tue 2019-04-23 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central00:1600:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2019-04-23 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton00:2000:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Wolverton (Tue 2019-04-23 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Wolverton
Northampton00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Northampton (Tue 2019-04-23 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 24th April
London Midland00:185NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tring departures
Northampton23:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tring (Wed 2019-04-24 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Northampton
Tring00:1800:18
Berkhamsted00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Berkhamsted (Wed 2019-04-24 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead00:2700:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2019-04-24 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Watford Junction (Wed 2019-04-24 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Watford Junction
Harrow & Wealdstone00:4100:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Harrow & Wealdstone (Wed 2019-04-24 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Wembley Central00:4600:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Wembley Central (Wed 2019-04-24 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Wembley Central
London Euston00:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to London Euston (Wed 2019-04-24 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland00:253London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tring departures
London Euston23:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Tring (Wed 2019-04-24 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from London Euston
Tring00:2500:25
Leighton Buzzard00:3400:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Leighton Buzzard (Wed 2019-04-24 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley00:4100:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Bletchley (Wed 2019-04-24 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central00:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2019-04-24 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland00:423London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tring departures
London Euston00:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Tring (Wed 2019-04-24 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from London Euston
Tring00:4200:42
Cheddington00:4700:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Cheddington (Wed 2019-04-24 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard00:5400:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Leighton Buzzard (Wed 2019-04-24 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley01:0001:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Bletchley (Wed 2019-04-24 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central01:0901:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2019-04-24 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton01:1301:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Wolverton (Wed 2019-04-24 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Wolverton
Northampton01:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Northampton (Wed 2019-04-24 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland01:183London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tring departures
London Euston00:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Tring (Wed 2019-04-24 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from London Euston
Tring01:1801:18
Cheddington01:2301:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Cheddington (Wed 2019-04-24 01:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard01:3001:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Leighton Buzzard (Wed 2019-04-24 01:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley01:3601:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Bletchley (Wed 2019-04-24 01:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central01:4501:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2019-04-24 01:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton01:4901:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Wolverton (Wed 2019-04-24 01:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Wolverton
Northampton02:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Northampton (Wed 2019-04-24 01:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland02:133London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tring departures
London Euston01:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Tring (Wed 2019-04-24 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from London Euston
Tring02:1302:13
Leighton Buzzard02:2202:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Leighton Buzzard (Wed 2019-04-24 02:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley02:2802:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Bletchley (Wed 2019-04-24 02:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central02:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2019-04-24 02:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
London Midland23:493London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tring arrivals
London Euston23:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Tring (Tue 2019-04-23 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Tring (Tue 2019-04-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Tring (Tue 2019-04-23 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Tring (Tue 2019-04-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Tring (Tue 2019-04-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Tring (Tue 2019-04-23 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Tring (Tue 2019-04-23 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Tring (Tue 2019-04-23 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring23:4923:49
Northampton00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Northampton (Tue 2019-04-23 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 24th April
London Midland00:185NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tring arrivals
Northampton23:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tring (Wed 2019-04-24 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Tring (Wed 2019-04-24 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Tring (Wed 2019-04-24 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Tring (Wed 2019-04-24 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Tring (Wed 2019-04-24 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Tring (Wed 2019-04-24 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Cheddington
Tring00:1800:18
London Euston00:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to London Euston (Wed 2019-04-24 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland00:253London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tring arrivals
London Euston23:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Tring (Wed 2019-04-24 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Tring (Wed 2019-04-24 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Tring (Wed 2019-04-24 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Tring (Wed 2019-04-24 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Tring (Wed 2019-04-24 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Tring (Wed 2019-04-24 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Tring (Wed 2019-04-24 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring00:2500:25
Milton Keynes Central00:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2019-04-24 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland00:423London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tring arrivals
London Euston00:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Tring (Wed 2019-04-24 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Tring (Wed 2019-04-24 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Tring (Wed 2019-04-24 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Tring (Wed 2019-04-24 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Tring (Wed 2019-04-24 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Tring (Wed 2019-04-24 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring00:4200:42
Northampton01:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Northampton (Wed 2019-04-24 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland01:183London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tring arrivals
London Euston00:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Tring (Wed 2019-04-24 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from London Euston
Wembley Central00:4400:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Tring (Wed 2019-04-24 00:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Wembley Central
Harrow & Wealdstone00:4800:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Tring (Wed 2019-04-24 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey00:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Tring (Wed 2019-04-24 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction00:5600:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Tring (Wed 2019-04-24 00:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley01:0201:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Tring (Wed 2019-04-24 01:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley01:0501:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Tring (Wed 2019-04-24 01:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead01:0801:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Tring (Wed 2019-04-24 01:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted01:1201:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Tring (Wed 2019-04-24 01:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring01:1801:18
Northampton02:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Northampton (Wed 2019-04-24 01:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland02:133London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tring arrivals
London Euston01:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Tring (Wed 2019-04-24 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from London Euston
Wembley Central01:4401:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Tring (Wed 2019-04-24 01:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Wembley Central
Harrow & Wealdstone01:4901:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Tring (Wed 2019-04-24 01:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction01:5601:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Tring (Wed 2019-04-24 01:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead02:0402:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Tring (Wed 2019-04-24 02:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted02:0802:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Tring (Wed 2019-04-24 02:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring02:1302:13
Milton Keynes Central02:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2019-04-24 02:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tring departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..