desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Trehafod railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF37 2LL

Trehafod Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Arriva Trains Wales18:12TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod departures
Treherbert17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Fri 2022-01-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Trehafod18:1218:12
Pontypridd18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-01-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Trefforest (Fri 2022-01-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-01-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Taffs Well
Radyr18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Radyr (Fri 2022-01-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Radyr
Llandaf18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llandaf (Fri 2022-01-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Llandaf
Cathays18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cathays (Fri 2022-01-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2022-01-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:5018:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-01-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2022-01-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cogan (Fri 2022-01-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cogan
Eastbrook19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-01-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-01-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cadoxton (Fri 2022-01-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-01-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Barry Docks
Barry19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Barry (Fri 2022-01-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Barry
Barry Island19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Barry Island (Fri 2022-01-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:40Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod departures
Cardiff Central18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trehafod (Fri 2022-01-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Central
Trehafod18:4018:40
Porth18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Porth (Fri 2022-01-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2022-01-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Tonypandy (Fri 2022-01-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llwynypia (Fri 2022-01-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda18:5618:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2022-01-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ton Pentre (Fri 2022-01-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treorchy (Fri 2022-01-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ynyswen (Fri 2022-01-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Fri 2022-01-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:42TreherbertPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod departures
Treherbert18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Fri 2022-01-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Trehafod18:4218:42
Pontypridd18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-01-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Trefforest (Fri 2022-01-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-01-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Taffs Well
Radyr19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Radyr (Fri 2022-01-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Radyr
Llandaf19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llandaf (Fri 2022-01-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Llandaf
Cathays19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cathays (Fri 2022-01-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2022-01-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-01-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2022-01-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dingle Road (Fri 2022-01-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Dingle Road
Penarth19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Penarth (Fri 2022-01-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:10Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod departures
Cardiff Central18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trehafod (Fri 2022-01-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Central
Trehafod19:1019:10
Porth19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Porth (Fri 2022-01-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2022-01-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Tonypandy (Fri 2022-01-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llwynypia (Fri 2022-01-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda19:2619:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2022-01-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ton Pentre (Fri 2022-01-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treorchy (Fri 2022-01-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ynyswen (Fri 2022-01-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Fri 2022-01-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:12TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod departures
Treherbert18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Fri 2022-01-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Trehafod19:1219:12
Pontypridd19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-01-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Trefforest (Fri 2022-01-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-01-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Taffs Well
Radyr19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Radyr (Fri 2022-01-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Radyr
Llandaf19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llandaf (Fri 2022-01-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Llandaf
Cathays19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cathays (Fri 2022-01-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2022-01-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-01-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:40Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod departures
Cardiff Central19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trehafod (Fri 2022-01-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Central
Trehafod19:4019:40
Porth19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Porth (Fri 2022-01-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2022-01-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Tonypandy (Fri 2022-01-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llwynypia (Fri 2022-01-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda19:5619:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2022-01-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ton Pentre (Fri 2022-01-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treorchy (Fri 2022-01-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ynyswen (Fri 2022-01-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Fri 2022-01-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Arriva Trains Wales18:12TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod arrivals
Treherbert17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Fri 2022-01-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trehafod (Fri 2022-01-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Fri 2022-01-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trehafod (Fri 2022-01-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Fri 2022-01-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Fri 2022-01-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trehafod (Fri 2022-01-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Fri 2022-01-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trehafod (Fri 2022-01-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Porth
Trehafod18:1218:12
Barry Island19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Barry Island (Fri 2022-01-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:40Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod arrivals
Cardiff Central18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trehafod (Fri 2022-01-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trehafod (Fri 2022-01-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trehafod (Fri 2022-01-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trehafod (Fri 2022-01-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trehafod (Fri 2022-01-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trehafod (Fri 2022-01-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trehafod (Fri 2022-01-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trehafod (Fri 2022-01-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod18:4018:40
Treherbert19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Fri 2022-01-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:42TreherbertPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod arrivals
Treherbert18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Fri 2022-01-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trehafod (Fri 2022-01-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Fri 2022-01-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trehafod (Fri 2022-01-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Fri 2022-01-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Fri 2022-01-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trehafod (Fri 2022-01-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Fri 2022-01-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trehafod (Fri 2022-01-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Porth
Trehafod18:4218:42
Penarth19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Penarth (Fri 2022-01-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:10Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod arrivals
Cardiff Central18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trehafod (Fri 2022-01-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trehafod (Fri 2022-01-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trehafod (Fri 2022-01-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trehafod (Fri 2022-01-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trehafod (Fri 2022-01-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trehafod (Fri 2022-01-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trehafod (Fri 2022-01-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trehafod (Fri 2022-01-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod19:1019:10
Treherbert19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Fri 2022-01-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:12TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod arrivals
Treherbert18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Fri 2022-01-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trehafod (Fri 2022-01-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Fri 2022-01-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trehafod (Fri 2022-01-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Fri 2022-01-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Fri 2022-01-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trehafod (Fri 2022-01-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Fri 2022-01-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trehafod (Fri 2022-01-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Porth
Trehafod19:1219:12
Cardiff Central19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-01-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:40Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod arrivals
Cardiff Central19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trehafod (Fri 2022-01-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trehafod (Fri 2022-01-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trehafod (Fri 2022-01-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trehafod (Fri 2022-01-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trehafod (Fri 2022-01-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trehafod (Fri 2022-01-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trehafod (Fri 2022-01-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trehafod (Fri 2022-01-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod19:4019:40
Treherbert20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Fri 2022-01-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..