desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Trehafod railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF37 2LL
Advertisement

Trehafod Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Arriva Trains Wales18:11PenarthTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod departures
Penarth17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Trehafod (Tue 2019-05-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Penarth
Trehafod18:1118:11
Porth18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Porth (Tue 2019-05-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-05-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llwynypia (Tue 2019-05-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda18:2618:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2019-05-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ton Pentre (Tue 2019-05-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treorchy (Tue 2019-05-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ynyswen (Tue 2019-05-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Tue 2019-05-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:12TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod departures
Treherbert17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Tue 2019-05-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Trehafod18:1218:12
Pontypridd18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-05-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Trefforest (Tue 2019-05-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-05-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Taffs Well
Radyr18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Radyr (Tue 2019-05-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Radyr
Llandaf18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llandaf (Tue 2019-05-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Llandaf
Cathays18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cathays (Tue 2019-05-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-05-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-05-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:41Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod departures
Cardiff Central18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trehafod (Tue 2019-05-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Central
Trehafod18:4118:41
Porth18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Porth (Tue 2019-05-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-05-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llwynypia (Tue 2019-05-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda18:5618:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2019-05-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ton Pentre (Tue 2019-05-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treorchy (Tue 2019-05-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ynyswen (Tue 2019-05-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Tue 2019-05-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:42TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod departures
Treherbert18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Tue 2019-05-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Trehafod18:4218:42
Pontypridd18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-05-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Trefforest (Tue 2019-05-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-05-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Taffs Well
Radyr19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Radyr (Tue 2019-05-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Radyr
Llandaf19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llandaf (Tue 2019-05-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Llandaf
Cathays19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cathays (Tue 2019-05-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-05-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-05-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:11Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod departures
Cardiff Central18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trehafod (Tue 2019-05-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Central
Trehafod19:1119:11
Porth19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Porth (Tue 2019-05-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2019-05-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-05-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llwynypia (Tue 2019-05-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda19:2619:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2019-05-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ton Pentre (Tue 2019-05-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treorchy (Tue 2019-05-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ynyswen (Tue 2019-05-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Tue 2019-05-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:12TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod departures
Treherbert18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Tue 2019-05-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Trehafod19:1219:12
Pontypridd19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-05-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Trefforest (Tue 2019-05-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-05-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Taffs Well
Radyr19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Radyr (Tue 2019-05-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Radyr
Llandaf19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llandaf (Tue 2019-05-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Llandaf
Cathays19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cathays (Tue 2019-05-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:4419:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-05-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-05-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Arriva Trains Wales18:11PenarthTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod arrivals
Penarth17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Trehafod (Tue 2019-05-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Trehafod (Tue 2019-05-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trehafod (Tue 2019-05-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:3317:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trehafod (Tue 2019-05-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trehafod (Tue 2019-05-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trehafod (Tue 2019-05-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trehafod (Tue 2019-05-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trehafod (Tue 2019-05-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trehafod (Tue 2019-05-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trehafod (Tue 2019-05-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trehafod (Tue 2019-05-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod18:1118:11
Treherbert18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Tue 2019-05-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:12TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod arrivals
Treherbert17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Tue 2019-05-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trehafod (Tue 2019-05-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Tue 2019-05-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trehafod (Tue 2019-05-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Tue 2019-05-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Tue 2019-05-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trehafod (Tue 2019-05-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Tue 2019-05-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trehafod (Tue 2019-05-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Porth
Trehafod18:1218:12
Cardiff Central18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-05-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:41Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod arrivals
Cardiff Central18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trehafod (Tue 2019-05-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trehafod (Tue 2019-05-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trehafod (Tue 2019-05-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trehafod (Tue 2019-05-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trehafod (Tue 2019-05-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trehafod (Tue 2019-05-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trehafod (Tue 2019-05-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trehafod (Tue 2019-05-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod18:4118:41
Treherbert19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Tue 2019-05-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:42TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod arrivals
Treherbert18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Tue 2019-05-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trehafod (Tue 2019-05-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Tue 2019-05-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trehafod (Tue 2019-05-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda18:2618:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Tue 2019-05-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Tue 2019-05-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trehafod (Tue 2019-05-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Tue 2019-05-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trehafod (Tue 2019-05-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Porth
Trehafod18:4218:42
Cardiff Central19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-05-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:11Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod arrivals
Cardiff Central18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trehafod (Tue 2019-05-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trehafod (Tue 2019-05-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trehafod (Tue 2019-05-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trehafod (Tue 2019-05-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trehafod (Tue 2019-05-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trehafod (Tue 2019-05-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trehafod (Tue 2019-05-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trehafod (Tue 2019-05-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod19:1119:11
Treherbert19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Tue 2019-05-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:12TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod arrivals
Treherbert18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Tue 2019-05-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trehafod (Tue 2019-05-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Tue 2019-05-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trehafod (Tue 2019-05-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda18:5618:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Tue 2019-05-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Tue 2019-05-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trehafod (Tue 2019-05-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Tue 2019-05-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trehafod (Tue 2019-05-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Porth
Trehafod19:1219:12
Cardiff Central19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-05-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..