desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Trehafod railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF37 2LL
Advertisement

Trehafod Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th November
Arriva Trains Wales13:40Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod departures
Cardiff Central13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trehafod (Thu 2019-11-14 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Central
Trehafod13:4013:40
Porth13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Porth (Thu 2019-11-14 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2019-11-14 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Tonypandy (Thu 2019-11-14 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llwynypia (Thu 2019-11-14 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda13:5513:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2019-11-14 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ton Pentre (Thu 2019-11-14 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treorchy (Thu 2019-11-14 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ynyswen (Thu 2019-11-14 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Thu 2019-11-14 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:42TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod departures
Treherbert13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Thu 2019-11-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Trehafod13:4213:42
Pontypridd13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Pontypridd (Thu 2019-11-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Trefforest (Thu 2019-11-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Taffs Well (Thu 2019-11-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Taffs Well
Radyr14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Radyr (Thu 2019-11-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Radyr
Llandaf14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llandaf (Thu 2019-11-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Llandaf
Cathays14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cathays (Thu 2019-11-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:1414:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2019-11-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-11-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:10Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod departures
Cardiff Central13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trehafod (Thu 2019-11-14 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Central
Trehafod14:1014:10
Porth14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Porth (Thu 2019-11-14 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2019-11-14 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Tonypandy (Thu 2019-11-14 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llwynypia (Thu 2019-11-14 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda14:2514:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2019-11-14 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ton Pentre (Thu 2019-11-14 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treorchy (Thu 2019-11-14 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ynyswen (Thu 2019-11-14 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Thu 2019-11-14 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:12TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod departures
Treherbert13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Thu 2019-11-14 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Trehafod14:1214:12
Pontypridd14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Pontypridd (Thu 2019-11-14 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Trefforest (Thu 2019-11-14 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Taffs Well (Thu 2019-11-14 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Taffs Well
Radyr14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Radyr (Thu 2019-11-14 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Radyr
Llandaf14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llandaf (Thu 2019-11-14 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Llandaf
Cathays14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cathays (Thu 2019-11-14 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:4414:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2019-11-14 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-11-14 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:40PenarthTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod departures
Penarth13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Trehafod (Thu 2019-11-14 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Penarth
Trehafod14:4014:40
Porth14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Porth (Thu 2019-11-14 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2019-11-14 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Tonypandy (Thu 2019-11-14 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llwynypia (Thu 2019-11-14 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda14:5514:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2019-11-14 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ton Pentre (Thu 2019-11-14 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treorchy (Thu 2019-11-14 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ynyswen (Thu 2019-11-14 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Thu 2019-11-14 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:55TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod departures
Treherbert14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Thu 2019-11-14 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Trehafod14:5514:55
Pontypridd15:0115:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Pontypridd (Thu 2019-11-14 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Trefforest (Thu 2019-11-14 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Taffs Well (Thu 2019-11-14 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Taffs Well
Radyr15:1715:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Radyr (Thu 2019-11-14 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Radyr
Cardiff Central15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-11-14 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th November
Arriva Trains Wales13:40Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod arrivals
Cardiff Central13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trehafod (Thu 2019-11-14 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trehafod (Thu 2019-11-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trehafod (Thu 2019-11-14 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trehafod (Thu 2019-11-14 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trehafod (Thu 2019-11-14 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trehafod (Thu 2019-11-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trehafod (Thu 2019-11-14 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trehafod (Thu 2019-11-14 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod13:4013:40
Treherbert14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Thu 2019-11-14 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:42TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod arrivals
Treherbert13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Thu 2019-11-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trehafod (Thu 2019-11-14 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Thu 2019-11-14 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trehafod (Thu 2019-11-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda13:2613:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Thu 2019-11-14 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Thu 2019-11-14 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trehafod (Thu 2019-11-14 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Thu 2019-11-14 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trehafod (Thu 2019-11-14 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Porth
Trehafod13:4213:42
Cardiff Central14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-11-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:10Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod arrivals
Cardiff Central13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trehafod (Thu 2019-11-14 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trehafod (Thu 2019-11-14 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trehafod (Thu 2019-11-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trehafod (Thu 2019-11-14 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trehafod (Thu 2019-11-14 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trehafod (Thu 2019-11-14 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trehafod (Thu 2019-11-14 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trehafod (Thu 2019-11-14 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod14:1014:10
Treherbert14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Thu 2019-11-14 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:12TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod arrivals
Treherbert13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Thu 2019-11-14 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trehafod (Thu 2019-11-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy13:4713:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Thu 2019-11-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trehafod (Thu 2019-11-14 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda13:5613:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Thu 2019-11-14 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Thu 2019-11-14 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trehafod (Thu 2019-11-14 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Thu 2019-11-14 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trehafod (Thu 2019-11-14 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Porth
Trehafod14:1214:12
Cardiff Central14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-11-14 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:40PenarthTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod arrivals
Penarth13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Trehafod (Thu 2019-11-14 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Trehafod (Thu 2019-11-14 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trehafod (Thu 2019-11-14 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:0314:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trehafod (Thu 2019-11-14 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trehafod (Thu 2019-11-14 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trehafod (Thu 2019-11-14 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trehafod (Thu 2019-11-14 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trehafod (Thu 2019-11-14 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trehafod (Thu 2019-11-14 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trehafod (Thu 2019-11-14 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trehafod (Thu 2019-11-14 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod14:4014:40
Treherbert15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Thu 2019-11-14 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:55TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod arrivals
Treherbert14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Thu 2019-11-14 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trehafod (Thu 2019-11-14 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Thu 2019-11-14 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trehafod (Thu 2019-11-14 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Thu 2019-11-14 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Thu 2019-11-14 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trehafod (Thu 2019-11-14 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Thu 2019-11-14 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth14:3814:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trehafod (Thu 2019-11-14 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Porth
Trehafod14:5514:55
Cardiff Central15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-11-14 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..