desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Trehafod railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF37 2LL
Advertisement

Trehafod Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 1st December
Arriva Trains Wales12:08Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod departures
Cardiff Central11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trehafod (Tue 2020-12-01 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Central
Trehafod12:0712:08
Porth12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Porth (Tue 2020-12-01 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2020-12-01 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Tonypandy (Tue 2020-12-01 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llwynypia (Tue 2020-12-01 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2020-12-01 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ton Pentre (Tue 2020-12-01 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treorchy (Tue 2020-12-01 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ynyswen (Tue 2020-12-01 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Tue 2020-12-01 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:14TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod departures
Treherbert11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Tue 2020-12-01 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Trehafod12:1412:14
Pontypridd12:1912:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Pontypridd (Tue 2020-12-01 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Pontypridd
Cardiff Central12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-12-01 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:08Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod departures
Cardiff Central12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trehafod (Tue 2020-12-01 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Central
Trehafod13:0713:08
Porth13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Porth (Tue 2020-12-01 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2020-12-01 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Tonypandy (Tue 2020-12-01 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llwynypia (Tue 2020-12-01 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2020-12-01 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ton Pentre (Tue 2020-12-01 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treorchy (Tue 2020-12-01 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ynyswen (Tue 2020-12-01 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Tue 2020-12-01 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:14TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod departures
Treherbert12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Tue 2020-12-01 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Trehafod13:1413:14
Pontypridd13:1913:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Pontypridd (Tue 2020-12-01 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Pontypridd
Cardiff Central13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-12-01 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 1st December
Arriva Trains Wales12:07Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod arrivals
Cardiff Central11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trehafod (Tue 2020-12-01 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontypridd12:0012:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trehafod (Tue 2020-12-01 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod12:0712:08
Treherbert12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Tue 2020-12-01 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:14TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod arrivals
Treherbert11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Tue 2020-12-01 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trehafod (Tue 2020-12-01 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Tue 2020-12-01 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trehafod (Tue 2020-12-01 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda11:5611:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Tue 2020-12-01 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Tue 2020-12-01 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trehafod (Tue 2020-12-01 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Tue 2020-12-01 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trehafod (Tue 2020-12-01 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Porth
Trehafod12:1412:14
Cardiff Central12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-12-01 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:07Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod arrivals
Cardiff Central12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trehafod (Tue 2020-12-01 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontypridd13:0013:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trehafod (Tue 2020-12-01 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod13:0713:08
Treherbert13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Tue 2020-12-01 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:14TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod arrivals
Treherbert12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Tue 2020-12-01 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trehafod (Tue 2020-12-01 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Tue 2020-12-01 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trehafod (Tue 2020-12-01 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda12:5612:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Tue 2020-12-01 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Tue 2020-12-01 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trehafod (Tue 2020-12-01 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Tue 2020-12-01 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trehafod (Tue 2020-12-01 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Porth
Trehafod13:1413:14
Cardiff Central13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-12-01 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..