desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Trehafod railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF37 2LL
Advertisement

Trehafod Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th July
Arriva Trains Wales06:12TreherbertPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod departures
Treherbert05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Sat 2019-07-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Trehafod06:1206:12
Pontypridd06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Pontypridd (Sat 2019-07-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Trefforest (Sat 2019-07-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Taffs Well (Sat 2019-07-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Taffs Well
Radyr06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Radyr (Sat 2019-07-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Radyr
Llandaf06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llandaf (Sat 2019-07-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Llandaf
Cathays06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cathays (Sat 2019-07-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2019-07-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central06:4807:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-07-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2019-07-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-07-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Dingle Road
Penarth07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Penarth (Sat 2019-07-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:42TreherbertPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod departures
Treherbert06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Sat 2019-07-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Trehafod06:4206:42
Pontypridd06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Pontypridd (Sat 2019-07-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Trefforest (Sat 2019-07-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Taffs Well (Sat 2019-07-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Radyr (Sat 2019-07-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llandaf (Sat 2019-07-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cathays (Sat 2019-07-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2019-07-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-07-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2019-07-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-07-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Dingle Road
Penarth07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Penarth (Sat 2019-07-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:11Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod departures
Cardiff Central06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trehafod (Sat 2019-07-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Central
Trehafod07:1107:11
Porth07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Porth (Sat 2019-07-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2019-07-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Tonypandy (Sat 2019-07-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-07-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda07:2607:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2019-07-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ton Pentre (Sat 2019-07-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treorchy (Sat 2019-07-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ynyswen (Sat 2019-07-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Sat 2019-07-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:12TreherbertPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod departures
Treherbert06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Sat 2019-07-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Trehafod07:1207:12
Pontypridd07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Pontypridd (Sat 2019-07-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Trefforest (Sat 2019-07-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Taffs Well (Sat 2019-07-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Radyr (Sat 2019-07-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llandaf (Sat 2019-07-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cathays (Sat 2019-07-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2019-07-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:5208:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-07-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2019-07-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-07-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Dingle Road
Penarth08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Penarth (Sat 2019-07-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:41Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod departures
Cardiff Central07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trehafod (Sat 2019-07-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Central
Trehafod07:4107:41
Porth07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Porth (Sat 2019-07-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2019-07-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Tonypandy (Sat 2019-07-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-07-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda07:5607:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2019-07-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ton Pentre (Sat 2019-07-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treorchy (Sat 2019-07-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ynyswen (Sat 2019-07-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Sat 2019-07-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:42TreherbertPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod departures
Treherbert07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Sat 2019-07-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Trehafod07:4207:42
Pontypridd07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Pontypridd (Sat 2019-07-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Trefforest (Sat 2019-07-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Taffs Well (Sat 2019-07-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Taffs Well
Radyr08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Radyr (Sat 2019-07-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Radyr
Llandaf08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llandaf (Sat 2019-07-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Llandaf
Cathays08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cathays (Sat 2019-07-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2019-07-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:2208:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-07-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2019-07-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-07-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Dingle Road
Penarth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Penarth (Sat 2019-07-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th July
Arriva Trains Wales06:12TreherbertPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod arrivals
Treherbert05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Sat 2019-07-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trehafod (Sat 2019-07-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Sat 2019-07-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trehafod (Sat 2019-07-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda05:5605:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Sat 2019-07-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Sat 2019-07-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trehafod (Sat 2019-07-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Sat 2019-07-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trehafod (Sat 2019-07-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Porth
Trehafod06:1206:12
Penarth07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Penarth (Sat 2019-07-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:42TreherbertPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod arrivals
Treherbert06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Sat 2019-07-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trehafod (Sat 2019-07-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Sat 2019-07-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trehafod (Sat 2019-07-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda06:2606:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Sat 2019-07-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Sat 2019-07-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trehafod (Sat 2019-07-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Sat 2019-07-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trehafod (Sat 2019-07-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Porth
Trehafod06:4206:42
Penarth07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Penarth (Sat 2019-07-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:11Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod arrivals
Cardiff Central06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trehafod (Sat 2019-07-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trehafod (Sat 2019-07-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trehafod (Sat 2019-07-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trehafod (Sat 2019-07-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trehafod (Sat 2019-07-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trehafod (Sat 2019-07-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trehafod (Sat 2019-07-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trehafod (Sat 2019-07-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod07:1107:11
Treherbert07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Sat 2019-07-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:12TreherbertPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod arrivals
Treherbert06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Sat 2019-07-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trehafod (Sat 2019-07-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Sat 2019-07-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trehafod (Sat 2019-07-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda06:5606:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Sat 2019-07-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Sat 2019-07-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trehafod (Sat 2019-07-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Sat 2019-07-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trehafod (Sat 2019-07-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Porth
Trehafod07:1207:12
Penarth08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Penarth (Sat 2019-07-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:41Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod arrivals
Cardiff Central07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trehafod (Sat 2019-07-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trehafod (Sat 2019-07-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trehafod (Sat 2019-07-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trehafod (Sat 2019-07-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trehafod (Sat 2019-07-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trehafod (Sat 2019-07-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trehafod (Sat 2019-07-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trehafod (Sat 2019-07-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod07:4107:41
Treherbert08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Sat 2019-07-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:42TreherbertPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod arrivals
Treherbert07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Sat 2019-07-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trehafod (Sat 2019-07-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Sat 2019-07-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trehafod (Sat 2019-07-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Sat 2019-07-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Sat 2019-07-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trehafod (Sat 2019-07-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Sat 2019-07-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trehafod (Sat 2019-07-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Porth
Trehafod07:4207:42
Penarth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Penarth (Sat 2019-07-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..