desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Trehafod railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF37 2LL
Advertisement

Trehafod Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd June
Arriva Trains Wales09:37Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod departures
Cardiff Central09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trehafod (Sun 2024-06-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Central
Trehafod09:3609:37
Porth09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Porth (Sun 2024-06-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2024-06-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Tonypandy (Sun 2024-06-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llwynypia (Sun 2024-06-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2024-06-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ton Pentre (Sun 2024-06-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treorchy (Sun 2024-06-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treorchy
Treherbert10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Sun 2024-06-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:37TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod departures
Treherbert09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Sun 2024-06-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Trehafod09:3609:37
Pontypridd09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Pontypridd (Sun 2024-06-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Trefforest (Sun 2024-06-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Taffs Well (Sun 2024-06-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Taffs Well
Radyr09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Radyr (Sun 2024-06-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Radyr
Llandaf10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llandaf (Sun 2024-06-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Llandaf
Cathays10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cathays (Sun 2024-06-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2024-06-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-06-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:36Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod departures
Cardiff Central09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trehafod (Sun 2024-06-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Central
Trehafod10:3510:36
Porth10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Porth (Sun 2024-06-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2024-06-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Tonypandy (Sun 2024-06-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llwynypia (Sun 2024-06-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2024-06-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ton Pentre (Sun 2024-06-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treorchy (Sun 2024-06-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treorchy
Treherbert11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Sun 2024-06-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:37TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod departures
Treherbert10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Sun 2024-06-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Trehafod10:3610:37
Pontypridd10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Pontypridd (Sun 2024-06-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Trefforest (Sun 2024-06-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Taffs Well (Sun 2024-06-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Taffs Well
Radyr10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Radyr (Sun 2024-06-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Radyr
Llandaf11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llandaf (Sun 2024-06-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Llandaf
Cathays11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cathays (Sun 2024-06-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2024-06-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-06-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:36Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod departures
Cardiff Central10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trehafod (Sun 2024-06-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Central
Trehafod11:3511:36
Porth11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Porth (Sun 2024-06-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2024-06-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Tonypandy (Sun 2024-06-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llwynypia (Sun 2024-06-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2024-06-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ton Pentre (Sun 2024-06-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treorchy (Sun 2024-06-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treorchy
Treherbert12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Sun 2024-06-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:37TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod departures
Treherbert11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Sun 2024-06-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Trehafod11:3611:37
Pontypridd11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Pontypridd (Sun 2024-06-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Trefforest (Sun 2024-06-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Taffs Well (Sun 2024-06-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Taffs Well
Radyr11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Radyr (Sun 2024-06-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Radyr
Llandaf12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llandaf (Sun 2024-06-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Llandaf
Cathays12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cathays (Sun 2024-06-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2024-06-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-06-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd June
Arriva Trains Wales09:36Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod arrivals
Cardiff Central09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trehafod (Sun 2024-06-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trehafod (Sun 2024-06-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trehafod (Sun 2024-06-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trehafod (Sun 2024-06-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trehafod (Sun 2024-06-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trehafod (Sun 2024-06-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trehafod (Sun 2024-06-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trehafod (Sun 2024-06-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod09:3609:37
Treherbert10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Sun 2024-06-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:36TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod arrivals
Treherbert09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Sun 2024-06-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Treorchy09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Sun 2024-06-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trehafod (Sun 2024-06-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Sun 2024-06-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Sun 2024-06-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trehafod (Sun 2024-06-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Sun 2024-06-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trehafod (Sun 2024-06-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Porth
Trehafod09:3609:37
Cardiff Central10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-06-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:35Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod arrivals
Cardiff Central09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trehafod (Sun 2024-06-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trehafod (Sun 2024-06-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trehafod (Sun 2024-06-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trehafod (Sun 2024-06-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trehafod (Sun 2024-06-23 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trehafod (Sun 2024-06-23 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trehafod (Sun 2024-06-23 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trehafod (Sun 2024-06-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod10:3510:36
Treherbert11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Sun 2024-06-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:36TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod arrivals
Treherbert10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Sun 2024-06-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Treorchy10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Sun 2024-06-23 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trehafod (Sun 2024-06-23 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Sun 2024-06-23 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Sun 2024-06-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trehafod (Sun 2024-06-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Sun 2024-06-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trehafod (Sun 2024-06-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Porth
Trehafod10:3610:37
Cardiff Central11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-06-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:35Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod arrivals
Cardiff Central10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trehafod (Sun 2024-06-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trehafod (Sun 2024-06-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trehafod (Sun 2024-06-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trehafod (Sun 2024-06-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trehafod (Sun 2024-06-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trehafod (Sun 2024-06-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trehafod (Sun 2024-06-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trehafod (Sun 2024-06-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod11:3511:36
Treherbert12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Sun 2024-06-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:36TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod arrivals
Treherbert11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Sun 2024-06-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Treorchy11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Sun 2024-06-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trehafod (Sun 2024-06-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Sun 2024-06-23 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Sun 2024-06-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trehafod (Sun 2024-06-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Sun 2024-06-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trehafod (Sun 2024-06-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Porth
Trehafod11:3611:37
Cardiff Central12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-06-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...