desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Trehafod railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF37 2LL
Advertisement

Trehafod Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Arriva Trains Wales15:36Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod departures
Cardiff Central15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trehafod (Thu 2020-04-09 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Central
Trehafod15:3615:36
Porth15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Porth (Thu 2020-04-09 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2020-04-09 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Tonypandy (Thu 2020-04-09 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llwynypia (Thu 2020-04-09 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda15:5115:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2020-04-09 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ton Pentre (Thu 2020-04-09 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treorchy (Thu 2020-04-09 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ynyswen (Thu 2020-04-09 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Thu 2020-04-09 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:42TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod departures
Treherbert15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Thu 2020-04-09 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Trehafod15:4215:42
Pontypridd15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Pontypridd (Thu 2020-04-09 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Trefforest (Thu 2020-04-09 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Taffs Well (Thu 2020-04-09 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Taffs Well
Radyr16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Radyr (Thu 2020-04-09 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Radyr
Llandaf16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llandaf (Thu 2020-04-09 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Llandaf
Cathays16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cathays (Thu 2020-04-09 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2020-04-09 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:2016:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-04-09 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2020-04-09 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cogan (Thu 2020-04-09 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cogan
Eastbrook16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Eastbrook (Thu 2020-04-09 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas Powys (Thu 2020-04-09 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cadoxton (Thu 2020-04-09 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Barry Docks (Thu 2020-04-09 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Barry Docks
Barry16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Barry (Thu 2020-04-09 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Barry
Barry Island16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Barry Island (Thu 2020-04-09 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:36Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod departures
Cardiff Central16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trehafod (Thu 2020-04-09 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Central
Trehafod16:3616:36
Porth16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Porth (Thu 2020-04-09 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2020-04-09 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Tonypandy (Thu 2020-04-09 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llwynypia (Thu 2020-04-09 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda16:5116:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2020-04-09 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ton Pentre (Thu 2020-04-09 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treorchy (Thu 2020-04-09 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ynyswen (Thu 2020-04-09 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Thu 2020-04-09 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Arriva Trains Wales15:36Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod arrivals
Cardiff Central15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trehafod (Thu 2020-04-09 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trehafod (Thu 2020-04-09 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trehafod (Thu 2020-04-09 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trehafod (Thu 2020-04-09 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trehafod (Thu 2020-04-09 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trehafod (Thu 2020-04-09 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trehafod (Thu 2020-04-09 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trehafod (Thu 2020-04-09 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod15:3615:36
Treherbert16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Thu 2020-04-09 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:42TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod arrivals
Treherbert15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Thu 2020-04-09 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trehafod (Thu 2020-04-09 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Thu 2020-04-09 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trehafod (Thu 2020-04-09 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda15:2615:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Thu 2020-04-09 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Thu 2020-04-09 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trehafod (Thu 2020-04-09 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Thu 2020-04-09 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trehafod (Thu 2020-04-09 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Porth
Trehafod15:4215:42
Barry Island16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Barry Island (Thu 2020-04-09 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:36Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod arrivals
Cardiff Central16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trehafod (Thu 2020-04-09 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trehafod (Thu 2020-04-09 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trehafod (Thu 2020-04-09 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trehafod (Thu 2020-04-09 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trehafod (Thu 2020-04-09 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trehafod (Thu 2020-04-09 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trehafod (Thu 2020-04-09 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trehafod (Thu 2020-04-09 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod16:3616:36
Treherbert17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Thu 2020-04-09 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..