desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Trehafod railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF37 2LL
Advertisement

Trehafod Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd January
Arriva Trains Wales08:40Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod departures
Cardiff Central08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trehafod (Wed 2020-01-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Central
Trehafod08:4008:40
Porth08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Porth (Wed 2020-01-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2020-01-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Tonypandy (Wed 2020-01-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llwynypia (Wed 2020-01-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda08:5508:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2020-01-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ton Pentre (Wed 2020-01-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treorchy (Wed 2020-01-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ynyswen (Wed 2020-01-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Wed 2020-01-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:42TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod departures
Treherbert08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Wed 2020-01-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Trehafod08:4208:42
Pontypridd08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Pontypridd (Wed 2020-01-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Trefforest (Wed 2020-01-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Taffs Well (Wed 2020-01-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Taffs Well
Radyr09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Radyr (Wed 2020-01-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Radyr
Llandaf09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llandaf (Wed 2020-01-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Llandaf
Cathays09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cathays (Wed 2020-01-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2020-01-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-01-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:10Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod departures
Cardiff Central08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trehafod (Wed 2020-01-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Central
Trehafod09:1009:10
Porth09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Porth (Wed 2020-01-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2020-01-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Tonypandy (Wed 2020-01-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llwynypia (Wed 2020-01-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda09:2509:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2020-01-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ton Pentre (Wed 2020-01-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treorchy (Wed 2020-01-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ynyswen (Wed 2020-01-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Wed 2020-01-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:12TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod departures
Treherbert08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Wed 2020-01-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Trehafod09:1209:12
Pontypridd09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Pontypridd (Wed 2020-01-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Trefforest (Wed 2020-01-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Taffs Well (Wed 2020-01-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Taffs Well
Radyr09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Radyr (Wed 2020-01-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Radyr
Llandaf09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llandaf (Wed 2020-01-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Llandaf
Cathays09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cathays (Wed 2020-01-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2020-01-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-01-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:40Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod departures
Cardiff Central09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trehafod (Wed 2020-01-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Central
Trehafod09:4009:40
Porth09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Porth (Wed 2020-01-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2020-01-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Tonypandy (Wed 2020-01-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llwynypia (Wed 2020-01-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda09:5509:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2020-01-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ton Pentre (Wed 2020-01-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treorchy (Wed 2020-01-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ynyswen (Wed 2020-01-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Wed 2020-01-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:42TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod departures
Treherbert09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Wed 2020-01-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Trehafod09:4209:42
Pontypridd09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Pontypridd (Wed 2020-01-22 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Trefforest (Wed 2020-01-22 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Taffs Well (Wed 2020-01-22 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Taffs Well
Radyr10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Radyr (Wed 2020-01-22 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Radyr
Llandaf10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llandaf (Wed 2020-01-22 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Llandaf
Cathays10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cathays (Wed 2020-01-22 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2020-01-22 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-01-22 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd January
Arriva Trains Wales08:40Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod arrivals
Cardiff Central08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trehafod (Wed 2020-01-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trehafod (Wed 2020-01-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trehafod (Wed 2020-01-22 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trehafod (Wed 2020-01-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trehafod (Wed 2020-01-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trehafod (Wed 2020-01-22 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trehafod (Wed 2020-01-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trehafod (Wed 2020-01-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod08:4008:40
Treherbert09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Wed 2020-01-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:42TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod arrivals
Treherbert08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Wed 2020-01-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trehafod (Wed 2020-01-22 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Wed 2020-01-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trehafod (Wed 2020-01-22 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Wed 2020-01-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Wed 2020-01-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trehafod (Wed 2020-01-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Wed 2020-01-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trehafod (Wed 2020-01-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Porth
Trehafod08:4208:42
Cardiff Central09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-01-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:10Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod arrivals
Cardiff Central08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trehafod (Wed 2020-01-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trehafod (Wed 2020-01-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trehafod (Wed 2020-01-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trehafod (Wed 2020-01-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trehafod (Wed 2020-01-22 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trehafod (Wed 2020-01-22 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trehafod (Wed 2020-01-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trehafod (Wed 2020-01-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod09:1009:10
Treherbert09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Wed 2020-01-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:12TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod arrivals
Treherbert08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Wed 2020-01-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trehafod (Wed 2020-01-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Wed 2020-01-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trehafod (Wed 2020-01-22 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Wed 2020-01-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Wed 2020-01-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trehafod (Wed 2020-01-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Wed 2020-01-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trehafod (Wed 2020-01-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Porth
Trehafod09:1209:12
Cardiff Central09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-01-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:40Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod arrivals
Cardiff Central09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trehafod (Wed 2020-01-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trehafod (Wed 2020-01-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trehafod (Wed 2020-01-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trehafod (Wed 2020-01-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trehafod (Wed 2020-01-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trehafod (Wed 2020-01-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trehafod (Wed 2020-01-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trehafod (Wed 2020-01-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod09:4009:40
Treherbert10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Wed 2020-01-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:42TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod arrivals
Treherbert09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Wed 2020-01-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trehafod (Wed 2020-01-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Wed 2020-01-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trehafod (Wed 2020-01-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Wed 2020-01-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Wed 2020-01-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trehafod (Wed 2020-01-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Wed 2020-01-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trehafod (Wed 2020-01-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Porth
Trehafod09:4209:42
Cardiff Central10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-01-22 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..