desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Trehafod railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF37 2LL
Advertisement

Trehafod Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th July
Arriva Trains Wales07:08Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod departures
Cardiff Central06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trehafod (Thu 2020-07-16 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Central
Trehafod07:0707:08
Porth07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Porth (Thu 2020-07-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2020-07-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Tonypandy (Thu 2020-07-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llwynypia (Thu 2020-07-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2020-07-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ton Pentre (Thu 2020-07-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treorchy (Thu 2020-07-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ynyswen (Thu 2020-07-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Thu 2020-07-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:14TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod departures
Treherbert06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Thu 2020-07-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Trehafod07:1407:14
Pontypridd07:1907:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Pontypridd (Thu 2020-07-16 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Pontypridd
Cardiff Central07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-07-16 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:08Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod departures
Cardiff Central07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trehafod (Thu 2020-07-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Central
Trehafod08:0708:08
Porth08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Porth (Thu 2020-07-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2020-07-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Tonypandy (Thu 2020-07-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llwynypia (Thu 2020-07-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2020-07-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ton Pentre (Thu 2020-07-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treorchy (Thu 2020-07-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ynyswen (Thu 2020-07-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Thu 2020-07-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:14TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod departures
Treherbert07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Thu 2020-07-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Trehafod08:1408:14
Pontypridd08:1908:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Pontypridd (Thu 2020-07-16 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Pontypridd
Cardiff Central08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-07-16 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th July
Arriva Trains Wales07:07Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod arrivals
Cardiff Central06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trehafod (Thu 2020-07-16 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontypridd07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trehafod (Thu 2020-07-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod07:0707:08
Treherbert07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Thu 2020-07-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:14TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod arrivals
Treherbert06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Thu 2020-07-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trehafod (Thu 2020-07-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Thu 2020-07-16 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trehafod (Thu 2020-07-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda06:5606:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Thu 2020-07-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Thu 2020-07-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trehafod (Thu 2020-07-16 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Thu 2020-07-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trehafod (Thu 2020-07-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Porth
Trehafod07:1407:14
Cardiff Central07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-07-16 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:07Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod arrivals
Cardiff Central07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trehafod (Thu 2020-07-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontypridd08:0008:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trehafod (Thu 2020-07-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod08:0708:08
Treherbert08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Thu 2020-07-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:14TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod arrivals
Treherbert07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Thu 2020-07-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trehafod (Thu 2020-07-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Thu 2020-07-16 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trehafod (Thu 2020-07-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Thu 2020-07-16 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Thu 2020-07-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trehafod (Thu 2020-07-16 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Thu 2020-07-16 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trehafod (Thu 2020-07-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Porth
Trehafod08:1408:14
Cardiff Central08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-07-16 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..