desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Trehafod railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF37 2LL
Advertisement

Trehafod Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
Arriva Trains Wales10:41Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod departures
Cardiff Central10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trehafod (Wed 2019-01-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Central
Trehafod10:4110:41
Porth10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Porth (Wed 2019-01-16 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2019-01-16 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Tonypandy (Wed 2019-01-16 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llwynypia (Wed 2019-01-16 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda10:5610:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2019-01-16 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ton Pentre (Wed 2019-01-16 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treorchy (Wed 2019-01-16 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ynyswen (Wed 2019-01-16 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Wed 2019-01-16 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:55TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod departures
Treherbert10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Wed 2019-01-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Trehafod10:5510:55
Pontypridd11:0011:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Pontypridd (Wed 2019-01-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Trefforest (Wed 2019-01-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Taffs Well (Wed 2019-01-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Taffs Well
Radyr11:1711:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Radyr (Wed 2019-01-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Radyr
Cardiff Central11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-01-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:11Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod departures
Cardiff Central10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trehafod (Wed 2019-01-16 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Central
Trehafod11:1111:11
Porth11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Porth (Wed 2019-01-16 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2019-01-16 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Tonypandy (Wed 2019-01-16 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llwynypia (Wed 2019-01-16 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda11:2611:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2019-01-16 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ton Pentre (Wed 2019-01-16 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treorchy (Wed 2019-01-16 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ynyswen (Wed 2019-01-16 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Wed 2019-01-16 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:12TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod departures
Treherbert10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Wed 2019-01-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Trehafod11:1211:12
Pontypridd11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Pontypridd (Wed 2019-01-16 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Trefforest (Wed 2019-01-16 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Taffs Well (Wed 2019-01-16 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Taffs Well
Radyr11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Radyr (Wed 2019-01-16 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Radyr
Llandaf11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llandaf (Wed 2019-01-16 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Llandaf
Cathays11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cathays (Wed 2019-01-16 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street11:4411:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2019-01-16 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-01-16 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:41Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod departures
Cardiff Central10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trehafod (Wed 2019-01-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Central
Trehafod11:4111:41
Porth11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Porth (Wed 2019-01-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2019-01-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Tonypandy (Wed 2019-01-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llwynypia (Wed 2019-01-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda11:5611:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2019-01-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ton Pentre (Wed 2019-01-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treorchy (Wed 2019-01-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ynyswen (Wed 2019-01-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Wed 2019-01-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treherbert
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:42TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod departures
Treherbert11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Wed 2019-01-16 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Trehafod11:4211:42
Pontypridd11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Pontypridd (Wed 2019-01-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Trefforest (Wed 2019-01-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Taffs Well (Wed 2019-01-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Taffs Well
Radyr12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Radyr (Wed 2019-01-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Radyr
Llandaf12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llandaf (Wed 2019-01-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Llandaf
Cathays12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cathays (Wed 2019-01-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street12:1412:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2019-01-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-01-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
Arriva Trains Wales10:41Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod arrivals
Cardiff Central10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trehafod (Wed 2019-01-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trehafod (Wed 2019-01-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trehafod (Wed 2019-01-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trehafod (Wed 2019-01-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trehafod (Wed 2019-01-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trehafod (Wed 2019-01-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trehafod (Wed 2019-01-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trehafod (Wed 2019-01-16 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod10:4110:41
Treherbert11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Wed 2019-01-16 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:55TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod arrivals
Treherbert10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Wed 2019-01-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trehafod (Wed 2019-01-16 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Wed 2019-01-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trehafod (Wed 2019-01-16 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda10:2610:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Wed 2019-01-16 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Wed 2019-01-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trehafod (Wed 2019-01-16 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Wed 2019-01-16 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth10:3810:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trehafod (Wed 2019-01-16 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Porth
Trehafod10:5510:55
Cardiff Central11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-01-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:11Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod arrivals
Cardiff Central10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trehafod (Wed 2019-01-16 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trehafod (Wed 2019-01-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trehafod (Wed 2019-01-16 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trehafod (Wed 2019-01-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trehafod (Wed 2019-01-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trehafod (Wed 2019-01-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trehafod (Wed 2019-01-16 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trehafod (Wed 2019-01-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod11:1111:11
Treherbert11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Wed 2019-01-16 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:12TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod arrivals
Treherbert10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Wed 2019-01-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trehafod (Wed 2019-01-16 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Wed 2019-01-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trehafod (Wed 2019-01-16 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda10:5610:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Wed 2019-01-16 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Wed 2019-01-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trehafod (Wed 2019-01-16 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Wed 2019-01-16 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trehafod (Wed 2019-01-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Porth
Trehafod11:1211:12
Cardiff Central11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-01-16 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:41Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod arrivals
Cardiff Central10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trehafod (Wed 2019-01-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Central
Radyr11:0311:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trehafod (Wed 2019-01-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trehafod (Wed 2019-01-16 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trehafod (Wed 2019-01-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd11:3411:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trehafod (Wed 2019-01-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod11:4111:41
Treherbert12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Wed 2019-01-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treherbert
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:42TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod arrivals
Treherbert11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Wed 2019-01-16 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trehafod (Wed 2019-01-16 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Wed 2019-01-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trehafod (Wed 2019-01-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Wed 2019-01-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Wed 2019-01-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trehafod (Wed 2019-01-16 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Wed 2019-01-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trehafod (Wed 2019-01-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Porth
Trehafod11:4211:42
Cardiff Central12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-01-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..