desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Trehafod railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF37 2LL
Advertisement

Trehafod Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th August
Arriva Trains Wales23:13Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod departures
Cardiff Central22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trehafod (Sun 2022-08-14 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Central
Trehafod23:1323:13
Porth23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Porth (Sun 2022-08-14 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2022-08-14 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Tonypandy (Sun 2022-08-14 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llwynypia (Sun 2022-08-14 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2022-08-14 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ton Pentre (Sun 2022-08-14 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treorchy (Sun 2022-08-14 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ynyswen (Sun 2022-08-14 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Sun 2022-08-14 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treherbert
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Monday, 15th August
Arriva Trains Wales06:01TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod departures
Treherbert05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Mon 2022-08-15 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Trehafod06:0106:01
Pontypridd06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Pontypridd (Mon 2022-08-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Trefforest (Mon 2022-08-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Taffs Well (Mon 2022-08-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Taffs Well
Radyr06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Radyr (Mon 2022-08-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Radyr
Llandaf06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llandaf (Mon 2022-08-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Llandaf
Cathays06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cathays (Mon 2022-08-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2022-08-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-08-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:42TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod departures
Treherbert06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Mon 2022-08-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Trehafod06:4206:42
Pontypridd06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Pontypridd (Mon 2022-08-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Trefforest (Mon 2022-08-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Taffs Well (Mon 2022-08-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Radyr (Mon 2022-08-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llandaf (Mon 2022-08-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cathays (Mon 2022-08-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2022-08-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-08-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:10Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod departures
Cardiff Central06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trehafod (Mon 2022-08-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Central
Trehafod07:1007:10
Porth07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Porth (Mon 2022-08-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2022-08-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Tonypandy (Mon 2022-08-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llwynypia (Mon 2022-08-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda07:2607:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2022-08-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ton Pentre (Mon 2022-08-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treorchy (Mon 2022-08-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ynyswen (Mon 2022-08-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Mon 2022-08-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:12TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod departures
Treherbert06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Mon 2022-08-15 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Trehafod07:1207:12
Pontypridd07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Pontypridd (Mon 2022-08-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Trefforest (Mon 2022-08-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Taffs Well (Mon 2022-08-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Radyr (Mon 2022-08-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llandaf (Mon 2022-08-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cathays (Mon 2022-08-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2022-08-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-08-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:40Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod departures
Cardiff Central07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trehafod (Mon 2022-08-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Central
Trehafod07:4007:40
Porth07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Porth (Mon 2022-08-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2022-08-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Tonypandy (Mon 2022-08-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llwynypia (Mon 2022-08-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda07:5607:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2022-08-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ton Pentre (Mon 2022-08-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treorchy (Mon 2022-08-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ynyswen (Mon 2022-08-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Mon 2022-08-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th August
Arriva Trains Wales23:13Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod arrivals
Cardiff Central22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trehafod (Sun 2022-08-14 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trehafod (Sun 2022-08-14 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trehafod (Sun 2022-08-14 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trehafod (Sun 2022-08-14 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trehafod (Sun 2022-08-14 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trehafod (Sun 2022-08-14 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trehafod (Sun 2022-08-14 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trehafod (Sun 2022-08-14 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod23:1323:13
Treherbert23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Sun 2022-08-14 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treherbert
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Monday, 15th August
Arriva Trains Wales06:01TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod arrivals
Treherbert05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Mon 2022-08-15 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trehafod (Mon 2022-08-15 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Mon 2022-08-15 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trehafod (Mon 2022-08-15 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Mon 2022-08-15 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Mon 2022-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trehafod (Mon 2022-08-15 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Mon 2022-08-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trehafod (Mon 2022-08-15 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Porth
Trehafod06:0106:01
Cardiff Central06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-08-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:42TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod arrivals
Treherbert06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Mon 2022-08-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trehafod (Mon 2022-08-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Mon 2022-08-15 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trehafod (Mon 2022-08-15 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Mon 2022-08-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Mon 2022-08-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trehafod (Mon 2022-08-15 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Mon 2022-08-15 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trehafod (Mon 2022-08-15 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Porth
Trehafod06:4206:42
Cardiff Central07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-08-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:10Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod arrivals
Cardiff Central06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trehafod (Mon 2022-08-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trehafod (Mon 2022-08-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trehafod (Mon 2022-08-15 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trehafod (Mon 2022-08-15 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trehafod (Mon 2022-08-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trehafod (Mon 2022-08-15 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trehafod (Mon 2022-08-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trehafod (Mon 2022-08-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod07:1007:10
Treherbert07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Mon 2022-08-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:12TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod arrivals
Treherbert06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Mon 2022-08-15 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trehafod (Mon 2022-08-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Mon 2022-08-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trehafod (Mon 2022-08-15 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Mon 2022-08-15 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Mon 2022-08-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trehafod (Mon 2022-08-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Mon 2022-08-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trehafod (Mon 2022-08-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Porth
Trehafod07:1207:12
Cardiff Central07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-08-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:40Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod arrivals
Cardiff Central07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trehafod (Mon 2022-08-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trehafod (Mon 2022-08-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trehafod (Mon 2022-08-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trehafod (Mon 2022-08-15 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trehafod (Mon 2022-08-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trehafod (Mon 2022-08-15 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trehafod (Mon 2022-08-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trehafod (Mon 2022-08-15 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod07:4007:40
Treherbert08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Mon 2022-08-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..