desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Trefforest railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF37 1SY
Advertisement

Trefforest Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales08:53Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Barry Island07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Sat 2019-09-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Island
Trefforest08:5308:53
Pontypridd08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Sat 2019-09-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Sat 2019-09-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Quakers Yard (Sat 2019-09-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale09:1409:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2019-09-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2019-09-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2019-09-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2019-09-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:57AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Aberdare08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Sat 2019-09-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Aberdare
Trefforest08:5708:57
Taffs Well09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Sat 2019-09-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Taffs Well
Radyr09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Sat 2019-09-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Radyr
Llandaf09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Sat 2019-09-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llandaf
Cathays09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Sat 2019-09-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2019-09-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-09-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2019-09-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cogan (Sat 2019-09-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cogan
Eastbrook09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Eastbrook (Sat 2019-09-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas Powys (Sat 2019-09-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cadoxton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Docks (Sat 2019-09-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry Docks
Barry09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry (Sat 2019-09-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry
Barry Island09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Sat 2019-09-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:01Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Cardiff Central08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Sat 2019-09-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Trefforest09:0009:01
Pontypridd09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Sat 2019-09-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trehafod (Sat 2019-09-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Trehafod
Porth09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Porth (Sat 2019-09-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2019-09-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Tonypandy (Sat 2019-09-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-09-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda09:2509:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2019-09-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ton Pentre (Sat 2019-09-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treorchy (Sat 2019-09-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ynyswen (Sat 2019-09-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Sat 2019-09-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:07BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Bridgend07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Trefforest (Sat 2019-09-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Bridgend
Trefforest09:0609:07
Pontypridd09:1009:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Sat 2019-09-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Sat 2019-09-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2019-09-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash09:2809:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Mountain Ash (Sat 2019-09-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Fernhill (Sat 2019-09-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cwmbach (Sat 2019-09-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Sat 2019-09-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:11Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Merthyr Tydfil08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Sat 2019-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Trefforest09:1009:11
Trefforest Estate09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2019-09-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Sat 2019-09-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Taffs Well
Radyr09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Sat 2019-09-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Radyr
Llandaf09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Sat 2019-09-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llandaf
Cathays09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Sat 2019-09-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:3409:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2019-09-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-09-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2019-09-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cogan (Sat 2019-09-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cogan
Eastbrook09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Eastbrook (Sat 2019-09-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas Powys (Sat 2019-09-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cadoxton (Sat 2019-09-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Docks (Sat 2019-09-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry Docks
Barry10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry (Sat 2019-09-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2019-09-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llantwit Major (Sat 2019-09-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Bridgend (Sat 2019-09-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:21TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Treherbert08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Sat 2019-09-21 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Treherbert
Trefforest09:2109:21
Taffs Well09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Sat 2019-09-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Taffs Well
Radyr09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Sat 2019-09-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Radyr
Llandaf09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Sat 2019-09-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llandaf
Cathays09:3809:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Sat 2019-09-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:4409:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2019-09-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-09-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales08:53Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Barry Island07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Sat 2019-09-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Island
Barry08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest (Sat 2019-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest (Sat 2019-09-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest (Sat 2019-09-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest (Sat 2019-09-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Sat 2019-09-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest (Sat 2019-09-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest (Sat 2019-09-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Sat 2019-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Sat 2019-09-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Sat 2019-09-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Sat 2019-09-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Sat 2019-09-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Sat 2019-09-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Trefforest (Sat 2019-09-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest08:5308:53
Merthyr Tydfil09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2019-09-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:57AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Aberdare08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Sat 2019-09-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Trefforest (Sat 2019-09-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Trefforest (Sat 2019-09-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash08:3108:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Trefforest (Sat 2019-09-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Trefforest (Sat 2019-09-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest (Sat 2019-09-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd08:5208:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Sat 2019-09-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest08:5708:57
Barry Island09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Sat 2019-09-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:00Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Cardiff Central08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Sat 2019-09-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Sat 2019-09-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Sat 2019-09-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Sat 2019-09-21 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Sat 2019-09-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Sat 2019-09-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest09:0009:01
Treherbert09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Sat 2019-09-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:06BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Bridgend07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Trefforest (Sat 2019-09-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Trefforest (Sat 2019-09-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Trefforest (Sat 2019-09-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest (Sat 2019-09-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest (Sat 2019-09-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest (Sat 2019-09-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest (Sat 2019-09-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Sat 2019-09-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest (Sat 2019-09-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest (Sat 2019-09-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Sat 2019-09-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Sat 2019-09-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Sat 2019-09-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Sat 2019-09-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Sat 2019-09-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Sat 2019-09-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest09:0609:07
Aberdare09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Sat 2019-09-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:10Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Sat 2019-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest (Sat 2019-09-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest (Sat 2019-09-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale08:4808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest (Sat 2019-09-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Trefforest (Sat 2019-09-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest (Sat 2019-09-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Sat 2019-09-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest09:1009:11
Bridgend10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Bridgend (Sat 2019-09-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:21TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Treherbert08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Sat 2019-09-21 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trefforest (Sat 2019-09-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trefforest (Sat 2019-09-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trefforest (Sat 2019-09-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trefforest (Sat 2019-09-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trefforest (Sat 2019-09-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trefforest (Sat 2019-09-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trefforest (Sat 2019-09-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trefforest (Sat 2019-09-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Porth
Trehafod09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Trefforest (Sat 2019-09-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Sat 2019-09-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest09:2109:21
Cardiff Central09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-09-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..