Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Trefforest Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Trefforest railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF37 1SY
Advertisement

Trefforest Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
Arriva Trains Wales09:23Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Barry Island08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Mon 2018-10-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Island
Trefforest09:2309:23
Pontypridd09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Mon 2018-10-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Mon 2018-10-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Quakers Yard (Mon 2018-10-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2018-10-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2018-10-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2018-10-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:27AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Aberdare08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Mon 2018-10-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Aberdare
Trefforest09:2709:27
Taffs Well09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-10-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Taffs Well
Radyr09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Mon 2018-10-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Radyr
Llandaf09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Mon 2018-10-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llandaf
Cathays09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Mon 2018-10-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:4909:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-10-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cogan (Mon 2018-10-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cogan
Eastbrook10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-10-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas Powys (Mon 2018-10-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-10-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-10-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry Docks
Barry10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry (Mon 2018-10-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry
Barry Island10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Mon 2018-10-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:32Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Cardiff Central09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Mon 2018-10-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Trefforest09:3109:32
Pontypridd09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Mon 2018-10-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trehafod (Mon 2018-10-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Trehafod
Porth09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Porth (Mon 2018-10-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2018-10-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Tonypandy (Mon 2018-10-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llwynypia (Mon 2018-10-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda09:5609:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2018-10-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ton Pentre (Mon 2018-10-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treorchy (Mon 2018-10-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ynyswen (Mon 2018-10-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Mon 2018-10-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:37Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Barry Island08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Mon 2018-10-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Island
Trefforest09:3609:37
Pontypridd09:4009:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Mon 2018-10-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Mon 2018-10-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2018-10-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash09:5810:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Mountain Ash (Mon 2018-10-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Fernhill (Mon 2018-10-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cwmbach (Mon 2018-10-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Mon 2018-10-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:41Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Merthyr Tydfil09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Mon 2018-10-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Trefforest09:4009:41
Trefforest Estate09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2018-10-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-10-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Taffs Well
Radyr09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Mon 2018-10-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Radyr
Llandaf09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Mon 2018-10-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llandaf
Cathays10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Mon 2018-10-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:0410:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-10-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cogan (Mon 2018-10-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cogan
Eastbrook10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-10-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas Powys (Mon 2018-10-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-10-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-10-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry Docks
Barry10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry (Mon 2018-10-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry
Barry Island10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Mon 2018-10-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:51TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Treherbert09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Mon 2018-10-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Treherbert
Trefforest09:5109:51
Taffs Well09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-10-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Taffs Well
Radyr10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Mon 2018-10-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Radyr
Llandaf10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Mon 2018-10-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llandaf
Cathays10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Mon 2018-10-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
Arriva Trains Wales09:23Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Barry Island08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Mon 2018-10-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Island
Barry08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest (Mon 2018-10-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest (Mon 2018-10-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest (Mon 2018-10-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest (Mon 2018-10-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Mon 2018-10-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest (Mon 2018-10-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest (Mon 2018-10-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Mon 2018-10-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Mon 2018-10-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Mon 2018-10-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Mon 2018-10-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Mon 2018-10-22 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Mon 2018-10-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Trefforest (Mon 2018-10-22 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest09:2309:23
Merthyr Tydfil10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:27AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Aberdare08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Mon 2018-10-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Trefforest (Mon 2018-10-22 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Trefforest (Mon 2018-10-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash09:0109:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Trefforest (Mon 2018-10-22 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Trefforest (Mon 2018-10-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest (Mon 2018-10-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Mon 2018-10-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest09:2709:27
Barry Island10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Mon 2018-10-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:31Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Cardiff Central09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Mon 2018-10-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Mon 2018-10-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Mon 2018-10-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Mon 2018-10-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Mon 2018-10-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Mon 2018-10-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest09:3109:32
Treherbert10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Mon 2018-10-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:36Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Barry Island08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Mon 2018-10-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Island
Barry08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest (Mon 2018-10-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest (Mon 2018-10-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest (Mon 2018-10-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest (Mon 2018-10-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Mon 2018-10-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest (Mon 2018-10-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest (Mon 2018-10-22 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Mon 2018-10-22 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Mon 2018-10-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Mon 2018-10-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Mon 2018-10-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Mon 2018-10-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Mon 2018-10-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest09:3609:37
Aberdare10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Mon 2018-10-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:40Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Mon 2018-10-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest (Mon 2018-10-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest (Mon 2018-10-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale09:1809:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest (Mon 2018-10-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Trefforest (Mon 2018-10-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest (Mon 2018-10-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Mon 2018-10-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest09:4009:41
Barry Island10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Mon 2018-10-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:51TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Treherbert09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Mon 2018-10-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trefforest (Mon 2018-10-22 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trefforest (Mon 2018-10-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trefforest (Mon 2018-10-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trefforest (Mon 2018-10-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trefforest (Mon 2018-10-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trefforest (Mon 2018-10-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trefforest (Mon 2018-10-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trefforest (Mon 2018-10-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Porth
Trehafod09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Trefforest (Mon 2018-10-22 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Mon 2018-10-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest09:5109:51
Cardiff Central10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..