desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Trefforest railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF37 1SY
Advertisement

Trefforest Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th July
Arriva Trains Wales20:27AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Aberdare19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Tue 2018-07-17 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Aberdare
Trefforest20:2720:27
Taffs Well20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-07-17 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Taffs Well
Radyr20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Tue 2018-07-17 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Radyr
Llandaf20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Tue 2018-07-17 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llandaf
Cathays20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Tue 2018-07-17 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street20:4920:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-07-17 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:5721:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-07-17 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dingle Road (Tue 2018-07-17 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Dingle Road
Penarth21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Penarth (Tue 2018-07-17 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:31PenarthTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Penarth19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Trefforest (Tue 2018-07-17 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Penarth
Trefforest20:3020:31
Pontypridd20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-07-17 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trehafod (Tue 2018-07-17 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Trehafod
Porth20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Porth (Tue 2018-07-17 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2018-07-17 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Tonypandy (Tue 2018-07-17 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llwynypia (Tue 2018-07-17 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda20:5520:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2018-07-17 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ton Pentre (Tue 2018-07-17 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treorchy (Tue 2018-07-17 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ynyswen (Tue 2018-07-17 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Tue 2018-07-17 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:51TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Treherbert20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Tue 2018-07-17 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Treherbert
Trefforest20:5120:51
Taffs Well20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-07-17 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Taffs Well
Radyr21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Tue 2018-07-17 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Radyr
Llandaf21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Tue 2018-07-17 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llandaf
Cathays21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Tue 2018-07-17 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street21:1421:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-07-17 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:53Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Barry Island19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Tue 2018-07-17 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Island
Trefforest20:5320:53
Pontypridd20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-07-17 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Tue 2018-07-17 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Quakers Yard (Tue 2018-07-17 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2018-07-17 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2018-07-17 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pentre-Bach (Tue 2018-07-17 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-07-17 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:57AberdareCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Aberdare20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Tue 2018-07-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Aberdare
Trefforest20:5720:57
Taffs Well21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-07-17 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Taffs Well
Radyr21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Tue 2018-07-17 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Radyr
Llandaf21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Tue 2018-07-17 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llandaf
Cathays21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Tue 2018-07-17 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street21:1921:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-07-17 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:07BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Bridgend19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Trefforest (Tue 2018-07-17 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Bridgend
Trefforest21:0621:07
Pontypridd21:1021:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-07-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Tue 2018-07-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-07-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-07-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Fernhill (Tue 2018-07-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-07-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Tue 2018-07-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th July
Arriva Trains Wales20:27AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Aberdare19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Tue 2018-07-17 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Trefforest (Tue 2018-07-17 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Trefforest (Tue 2018-07-17 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash20:0120:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Trefforest (Tue 2018-07-17 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Trefforest (Tue 2018-07-17 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon20:1320:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest (Tue 2018-07-17 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Tue 2018-07-17 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest20:2720:27
Penarth21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Penarth (Tue 2018-07-17 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:30PenarthTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Penarth19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Trefforest (Tue 2018-07-17 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Trefforest (Tue 2018-07-17 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest (Tue 2018-07-17 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:5920:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Tue 2018-07-17 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Tue 2018-07-17 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Tue 2018-07-17 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Tue 2018-07-17 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Tue 2018-07-17 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Tue 2018-07-17 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest20:3020:31
Treherbert21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Tue 2018-07-17 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:51TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Treherbert20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Tue 2018-07-17 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trefforest (Tue 2018-07-17 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trefforest (Tue 2018-07-17 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trefforest (Tue 2018-07-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda20:2520:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trefforest (Tue 2018-07-17 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trefforest (Tue 2018-07-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trefforest (Tue 2018-07-17 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trefforest (Tue 2018-07-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trefforest (Tue 2018-07-17 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Porth
Trehafod20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Trefforest (Tue 2018-07-17 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Tue 2018-07-17 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest20:5120:51
Cardiff Central21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:53Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Barry Island19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Tue 2018-07-17 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Island
Barry20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest (Tue 2018-07-17 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest (Tue 2018-07-17 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest (Tue 2018-07-17 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest (Tue 2018-07-17 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Tue 2018-07-17 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest (Tue 2018-07-17 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest (Tue 2018-07-17 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Tue 2018-07-17 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Tue 2018-07-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Tue 2018-07-17 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Tue 2018-07-17 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Tue 2018-07-17 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Tue 2018-07-17 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Trefforest (Tue 2018-07-17 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest20:5320:53
Merthyr Tydfil21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-07-17 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:57AberdareCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Aberdare20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Tue 2018-07-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Trefforest (Tue 2018-07-17 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Trefforest (Tue 2018-07-17 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash20:3120:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Trefforest (Tue 2018-07-17 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Trefforest (Tue 2018-07-17 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon20:4320:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest (Tue 2018-07-17 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Tue 2018-07-17 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest20:5720:57
Cardiff Central21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:06BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Bridgend19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Trefforest (Tue 2018-07-17 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Trefforest (Tue 2018-07-17 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Trefforest (Tue 2018-07-17 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest (Tue 2018-07-17 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest (Tue 2018-07-17 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest (Tue 2018-07-17 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest (Tue 2018-07-17 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Tue 2018-07-17 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest (Tue 2018-07-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest (Tue 2018-07-17 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Tue 2018-07-17 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Tue 2018-07-17 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Tue 2018-07-17 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Tue 2018-07-17 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Tue 2018-07-17 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Tue 2018-07-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest21:0621:07
Aberdare21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Tue 2018-07-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..